My Account
Register Online
Spring 2015 Waiting List Online Form
EBYA Manager/Coach/Volunteer Application
EBYA Manager/Coach Code of Conduct
EBYA Parent and Player Code of Conduct
Manager Evaluation
Sponsor Application 2015
Pool Player Spring 2015


         


 

   

2015 Spring Schedules Released!!

Please click the link on the left side of this page for the full schedule listing.  You can sort by division and team and download your own copy straight from the website.


 

President's Message - 2/20/15

Click HERE to view the latest message from EBYA President Dean Walters.


 

2015 EBYA Local Rules - Baseball by Division

CLICK HERE to vies the 2015 EBYA Local Rules for Baseball by Division. The full 2015 EBYA Local Rules document can be accessed from "Documents" tab on the right side of this page.  Any rule(s) not addressed by these "Local Rules" will automatically default to the Babe Ruth/Cal Ripken Handbook.  The Rookie Division will have a player draft starting this year to ensure fairness.


 

Thank you to our Sponsors!

                                    


Upcoming Games/Practices

Thursday,  Mar 5
T-Ball
Marauders @ Renegades 6:30pm Field 8
Rookie American
Hot Rods @ Renegades 6:30pm East Bay YA - Field 7
Minors
Tigers @ Bulldogs 6:30pm East Bay YA - Field 1
Majors 60
Giants @ Cubs 6:30pm Field 4
Majors 70
A's @ Cardinals 6:30pm East Bay YA - Field 3
Seniors
EB Chiefs Red @ Bloomingdale Rays 7:00pm Bloomingdale
Navy @ EB Chiefs Black 7:00pm East Bay YA - Field 2
10U Softball - Minor A
Bats @ Blue Rock 6:30pm East Bay YA - Field 5
12U Softball - Majors
YELLOW JACKETS @ STORM 6:30pm Bloomingdale - Field 5
BLUE ROCKS @ BULLDOGS 6:30pm East Bay YA - Field 6
Friday,  Mar 6
T-Ball
Knights @ Blue Rocks 6:30pm Field 4
Rubber Ducks @ Storm 6:30pm Field 8
Saturday,  Mar 7
T-Ball
Rockets @ Storm 9:00am Field 8
Renegades @ Blue Rocks 10:30am Field 8
Bulls @ Knights 12:00pm Field 8
Warriors @ Rubber Ducks 1:30pm Field 8
Volcanoes @ Marauders 3:00pm Field 8
Hot Rods @ Dragons 4:30pm Field 8
Bats @ Threshers 6:00pm Field 8
Rookie American
Bats @ Iron Pigs 9:00am East Bay YA - Field 7
Hot Rods @ Iron Birds 11:00am East Bay YA - Field 7
Threshers @ Renegades 1:00pm East Bay YA - Field 7
Rookie National
Dragons @ Hooks 11:00am East Bay YA - Field 4
Renegades @ Threshers 1:00pm East Bay YA - Field 4
Marauders @ Bulls 3:00pm East Bay YA - Field 4
Timber Rattlers @ Storm 5:00pm East Bay YA - Field 4
Minors
Tar Heels @ Seminoles 11:00am East Bay YA - Field 1
Tigers @ Hurricanes 1:30pm East Bay YA - Field 1
Crimson Tide @ Jayhawks 4:00pm East Bay YA - Field 1
Majors 70
Orioles @ Marlins 11:00am East Bay YA - Field 3
Rays @ Nationals 1:30pm East Bay YA - Field 3
Red Sox @ A's 4:00pm East Bay YA - Field 3
Juniors
Cardinals @ Rays 9:00am East Bay YA - Field 2
Nationals @ Red Sox 12:00pm East Bay YA - Field 2
8U Softball - Minor B
Storm @ Bats 9:00am East Bay YA - Field 6
Blue Rocks @ Rock Hounds 11:00am East Bay YA - Field 6
10U Softball - Minor A
Storm @ Blue Rock 9:00am East Bay YA - Field 5
Bats @ Rock Hounds 11:00am East Bay YA - Field 5
12U Softball - Majors
STORM @ BLUE ROCKS 1:00pm East Bay YA - Field 6

For a complete schedule listing, click here!