My Account
  • GAMES CANCELLED TODAY DUE TO RAIN!!
  • GAMES WILL BE RESCHEDULED
  • STAY TUNED
Register Online
Spring 2015 Waiting List Online Form
EBYA Manager/Coach/Volunteer Application
EBYA Manager/Coach Code of Conduct
EBYA Parent and Player Code of Conduct
Manager Evaluation
Sponsor Application 2015
Pool Player Spring 2015


         


 

   

ALL REMAINING GAMES ARE CANCELLED TODAY!

All remaining games are cancelled today due to the rain and deteriorating field conditions.  All un-played games will be rescheduled.  Stay tuned for schedule updates.

 

SCHEDULE UPDATE:

Juniors

Sunday, 3/1/15

Rays vs Nationals @ 1:00 PM; Field 2

Red Sox vs Cardinals @ 4:00 PM; Field 2


 

Uniform Distribution!!

T-Ball and Rookie uniforms will be handed out tomorrow night at 6pm at the portable.  All remaining divisions will be passed on Wednesday night at 6pm.  Please make sure all teams have met their fundraiser requirements so there are no delays in receiving your uniforms.


 

2015 Spring Schedules Released!!

Please click the link on the left side of this page for the full schedule listing.  You can sort by division and team and download your own copy straight from the website.


 

President's Message - 2/20/15

Click HERE to view the latest message from EBYA President Dean Walters.


 

2015 EBYA Local Rules - Baseball by Division

CLICK HERE to vies the 2015 EBYA Local Rules for Baseball by Division. The full 2015 EBYA Local Rules document can be accessed from "Documents" tab on the right side of this page.  Any rule(s) not addressed by these "Local Rules" will automatically default to the Babe Ruth/Cal Ripken Handbook.  The Rookie Division will have a player draft starting this year to ensure fairness.


 

Thank you to our Sponsors!

                                    


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Feb 28
T-Ball
Warriors @ Threshers 9:00am Field 8
Bulls @ Hot Rods 10:30am Field 8
Renegades @ Volcanoes 12:00pm Field 8
Storm @ Dragons 1:30pm Field 8
Blue Rocks @ Bats 3:00pm Field 8
Knights @ Marauders 4:30pm Field 8
Rockets @ Rubber Ducks 6:00pm Field 8
Rookie American
Bats @ Renegades 11:00am East Bay YA - Field 3
Hot Rods @ Iron Pigs 3:00pm East Bay YA - Field 7
Iron Birds @ Threshers 5:00pm East Bay YA - Field 7
Rookie National
Marauders @ Threshers 9:00am East Bay YA - Field 7
Renegades @ Hooks 11:00am East Bay YA - Field 7
Timber Rattlers @ Bulls 1:00pm East Bay YA - Field 7
Dragons @ Storm 4:00pm East Bay YA - Field 4
Minors
Crimson Tide @ Bulldogs 11:00am East Bay YA - Field 1
Tigers @ Seminoles 1:30pm East Bay YA - Field 1
Tar Heels @ Hurricanes 4:00pm East Bay YA - Field 1
Majors 70
Cardinals @ Marlins 4:30pm East Bay YA - Field 3
Red Sox @ Rays 7:00pm East Bay YA - Field 3
Seniors
EB Chiefs Black @ Bloomingdale Yankees 3:00pm Bloomingdale
Carolina @ EB Chiefs Red 3:00pm East Bay YA - Field 2
8U Softball - Minor B
Bulldogs @ Storm 9:00am Bloomingdale - Field 5
Blue Rocks @ Aggies 9:00am East Bay YA - Field 6
Yellow Jackets @ Bats 11:00pm Bloomingdale - Field 5
Rock Hounds @ Wildcats 11:00pm East Bay YA - Field 6
10U Softball - Minor A
Wildcats @ Rock Hounds 9:00am Bloomingdale - Field 6
Storm @ Yellow Jackets 9:00am East Bay YA - Field 5
Aggies @ Bats 11:00am Bloomingdale - Field 6
Blue Rock @ Rams 11:00am East Bay YA - Field 5
12U Softball - Majors
BULLDOGS @ AGGIES 1:00pm Bloomingdale - Field 5
STORM @ WILDCATS 1:00pm East Bay YA - Field 6
YELLOW JACKETS @ BLUE ROCKS 3:30pm Bloomingdale - Field 5
16U Softball - Seniors
BULLDOGS @ BLUE ROCKS 1:00pm Bloomingdale - Field 6
BULLDOGS @ WILDCATS 3:30pm Bloomingdale - Field 6
Sunday,  Mar 1
Majors 60
Giants @ Cardinals 3:00pm Field 4
Rays @ Yankees 5:00pm Field 4
Juniors
Nationals @ Rays 1:00pm East Bay YA - Field 2
Cardinals @ Red Sox 4:00pm East Bay YA - Field 2
Monday,  Mar 2
T-Ball
Threshers @ Hot Rods 6:30pm Field 8
Rookie American
Iron Birds @ Iron Pigs 6:30pm East Bay YA - Field 7
Rookie National
Timber Rattlers @ Hooks 6:30pm East Bay YA - Field 1
Majors 60
Yankees @ Cubs 6:30pm Field 4
Majors 70
Marlins @ Red Sox 6:30pm East Bay YA - Field 3
8U Softball - Minor B
Rock Hounds @ Storm 6:30pm East Bay YA - Field 6
10U Softball - Minor A
Rock Hounds @ Storm 6:30pm East Bay YA - Field 5
12U Softball - Majors
WILDCATS @ AGGIES 6:30pm Bloomingdale - Field 5

For a complete schedule listing, click here!