Last Updated: May 24, 2016
Follow us
FAN SHOP
Visitor Counter
474,831

  • Our 8th season & counting
  • National AAU League
  • https://twitter.com/UPDATES4ESTL
  • 2015 Rule book is posted under handout section
  • League meeting April 23rd Connecticut Sportsplex

Welcome to the home of the

East Shore Travel League

 

 

 

9u Division

 

 Playoffs will June 4th & June 5th

 

10u American Division  

 

 

Playoffs will be June 10th - June 12th

American division playoff winner will the National division playoff winner on Monday June 13th for overall league championship

 

10u National Division  

 

Playoffs will June 10th - June 12th

American division playoff winner will the National division playoff winner on Monday June 13th for overall league championship

 

11u Elite Division

 

50/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

8 -12 team limit

Elite division will be based on individual team ability

Fee $900.00 per team, plus $55 per game; per team umpire fee

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

Games can be played on weekends or during the week depending on team availability

24 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

Season starts April 1st & playoffs finished June 12th 

 

11u Major Division

 

Playoffs will be June 17th - June 19th  

 

11u Local Division

 

Playoffs will be June 17th - June 19th

 

12u Elite Division Tier I & Tier II

 

 

Playoffs will be June 9th - June 13th

 

12u Major Division

 

Playoffs will be June 17th- June 20th

 

12u Local Division

 

Playoffs will June 18th & June 19th

 

13u Elite Division Tier I & Tier II

 

60/90; 7 innings 1 hour 50 mins time limit

12 team limit per tier

Elite division will be based on individual team ability

No one program can have more than 1 team in each tier

Fee $900.00 per team, plus $60 per game; per team umpire fee

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

Games can be played on weekends or during the week depending on team availability

32 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

Season starts April 1st & playoffs finished July 17th

 

13u Major Division American & National

 

60/90; 7 innings 1 hour 50 mins time limit

12 team limit

Major division will be based on individual team ability

Fee $900.00 per team, plus $60 per game; per team umpire fee

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

Games can be played on Wednesdays and weekends depending on team availability

32 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

Season starts April 1st & playoffs finished July 17th  

 

 

14u Elite Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

12 team limit

Elite division will be based on individual team ability

Season starts June 3rd

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $60 per game; per team umpire fee

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

24 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

Season starts June 1st & playoffs finished August 1st

 

14u Major Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

12 team limit

Major division will be based on individual team ability

Season Starts June 3rd

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $60 per game; per team umpire fee

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

24 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

Season starts June 1st & playoffs finished August 1st     

 

15u Wood Bat Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

6-12 team limit

Season Starts June 8th

Schedule is posted and waiting on coaches approval

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

24 games plus playoffs (all teams make playoffs)

Season starts June 8th, and playoffs finished August 8th 

 

 

16u Wood Bat Elite AABC Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

12 team limit

Elite division will be based on individual team ability

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

Games can be played anytime depending on team availability

24 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

 

 

Top 4 Teams in standings as of July 1st will qualify for the AABC state tournament in Waterbury. Each team must have at least 14 games played in order to qualify and each team must pay their own way for the state tournament

 

 

 

Season starts June 8th & playoffs finished August 8th

 

16u Wood Bat Local AABC Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

12 team limit

Major division will be based on individual team ability

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

Games can be played anytime depending on team availability

24 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

 

 

Top 2 Teams in standings as of July 1st will qualify for the AABC state tournament in Waterbury. Each team must have at least 14 games played in order to qualify and each team must pay their own way for the state tournament

 

 

 

Season starts June 8th & playoffs finished August 8th 

 

 

18u Wood Bat Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

10 team limit and this division is SOLD-OUT

Season Starts June 12th

Schedule is posted on line and waiting coaches approval

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

24 games plus playoffs (all teams make playoffs)

playoffs finished August 12th 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10u Summer Wood bat league

 

 

 

50/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

12 team limit

All teams must swing wood bat

Fee $350.00 per team, plus $50 per game; per team umpire fee

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

Games can be played on weekends or during the week depending on team availability

12 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

Season starts July 11th & playoffs finished August 1st

 

 

 

11u Summer Wood bat league

 

 

 

50/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

12 team limit

All teams must swing wood bat

Fee $350.00 per team, plus $55 per game; per team umpire fee

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

Games can be played on weekends or during the week depending on team availability

12 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

Season starts July 11th & playoffs finished August 1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12u Summer Wood bat league

 

 

 

50/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

12 team limit

All teams must swing wood bat

Fee $350.00 per team, plus $55 per game; per team umpire fee

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

Games can be played on weekends or during the week depending on team availability

12 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

Season starts July 11th & playoffs finished August 1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games

Wednesday, May 25
2016 10u American Division
Ct Warhawks @ Wallingford Cardinals6:00pmConnecticut Sportsplex # 3
2016 11u Elite Division
Technique Tigers @ Ct Capitals6:00pmConnecticut Sportsplex # 1
2016 12u Elite Tier II division
Ct Warhawks @ Hamden Yard Dogs6:00pmConnecticut Sportsplex # 2
2016-14u Non High School Division
Fairfield Rage @ Wilton Warriors5:45pmAllen's Meadow- Wilton
Bobby Valentines Fury @ Weston Wolves5:45pmRevson Weston High School
Thursday, May 26
2016 9u Al Cronk Memorial Division
Northeast Clutch @ Guilford Braves5:30pmBittner Park - Field A
2016 11u Local Division
Ct Angels @ Ct Dodgers5:45pmMatthies Park
Ct Dodgers @ Ct Angels7:45pmMatthies Park
2016 12u Elite Tier I division
Ct Grind Carolina @ Ct Capitals6:00pmEast Shore Field 2
Clubhouse American @ Ct Grind Carolina8:00pmEast Shore Field 2
2016 12u Elite Tier II division
Technique Tigers Orange @ Ct Edge6:00pmAnnex field one
2016-14u Non High School Division
Riverdog/Dodgers @ Ct Angels6:15pmEast Shore field 1
Ct Angels @ Riverdog/Dodgers8:15pmEast Shore field 1
Friday, May 27
2016 9u Al Cronk Memorial Division
Madison Tigers @ BTL Tide7:30pmSurf Club
2016 10u National Division
Ct Angels @ Savin Rock Sea Dogs6:00pmDom Aitro field # 2
Technique Tigers @ Westport National6:00pmGreen Farm School
Westport National @ Technique Tigers8:00pmGreen Farm School
2016 11u Elite Division
Ct Wolfpack @ Technique Tigers6:00pmAnnex field two
Technique Tigers @ Ct Wolfpack8:00pmAnnex field two
2016 12u Elite Tier I division
Technique Tigers Navy @ Ct Grind Carolina6:00pmAnnex field one
North Haven Jr. Indians @ Ct Angels6:00pmeast shore field 4
Ct Grind Carolina @ Technique Tigers Navy8:00pmAnnex field one
Ct Angels @ North Haven Jr. Indians8:00pmeast shore field 4
2016 12u Elite Tier II division
Savin Rock Sea Dogs @ Ct Wolfpack Red6:00pmEast Shore Field 3
Ct Wolfpack Red @ Clubhouse National8:00pmEast Shore Field 3
2016 12u Major Division
Northern Ct Mustangs @ Ct Blue Jays6:00pmEast Shore Field 2
Ct Blue Jays @ Northern Ct Mustangs8:00pmEast Shore Field 2
2016 13u Major American Division
Clubhouse American @ Northern Ct Mustangs6:00pmEast Shore field 1
Northern Ct Mustangs @ Clubhouse American8:00pmEast Shore field 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!