Last Updated: May 27, 2017
Follow us
FAN SHOP
Visitor Counter
657,080

  • 2017 will be our 9TH season
  • National AAU League
  • Please visit the handout section for all 2017 Forms
  • 2017 Sportsplex tournaments
  • 2017 Rule book is post on line

Welcome to the home of the

East Shore Travel League

 

 

14U ELITE

 

14U MAJOR

 

15U WOOD BAT

 

16U ELITE WOOD BAT

 

16U LOCAL WOOD BAT

 

SCHEDULES WILL BE RELEASE BY Tuesday May 23RD

 

 

 

18U REGULAR SEASON & MID WEEK SEASON SCHEDULES WILL BE RELEASE BY Sunday May 28th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10u/11u/12u Summer Wood bat league

 

 

 

50/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

 

 

 

12 team limit

 

 

 

All teams must swing wood bat

 

 

 

Fee $350.00 per team, plus $50 per game; per team umpire fee

 

 

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

 

 

Games can be played on weekends or during the week depending on team availability

 

 

 

12 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

 

 

Season starts July 12th & playoffs finished August 6th

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games

Saturday, May 27
2017 Spring League 9U Alfred Cronk Memorial
Cheshire Reds @ Guilford Braves8:00amBittner Park - Field A
Guilford Braves @ Cheshire Reds10:00amBittner Park - Field A
Branford Reds @ Ct Pirates5:00pmFenway- Mitchell Woods
Ct Pirates @ Branford Reds7:00pmFenway- Mitchell Woods
2017 Spring League 10u American Division
Blue Knights @ Ct Royals Gold3:00pmSouthington West Baseball Complex
Stratford Titans @ Savin Rock Sea Dogs5:00pmMorse Park
Ct Royals Gold @ Blue Knights5:00pmSouthington West Baseball Complex
Clubhouse @ Northeast Clutch6:00pmeast shore field 4
Savin Rock Sea Dogs @ Technique Tigers7:00pmMorse Park
Northeast Clutch @ Clubhouse8:00pmeast shore field 4
2017 Spring League 10u National Division
CT Breakers @ Ct Pirates1:00pmSheldon Park (lower field)
Shoreline Baseball Club @ Ct Wolfpack Elite2:00pmeast shore field 4
Branford Reds @ Dom Aitro RookiesCanceledDom Aitro field # 2
Ct Pirates @ CT Breakers3:00pmSheldon Park (lower field)
Ct Wolfpack Elite @ Shoreline Baseball Club4:00pmeast shore field 4
Dom Aitro Rookies @ Branford RedsCanceledDom Aitro field # 2
2017 Spring League 11u Elite Division
Ct Blue Jays @ Crackerjacks6:00pmEast Shore Field 3
Crackerjacks @ Ct Blue Jays8:00pmEast Shore Field 3
2017 Spring League 11u Local Division
Hit Club @ Boys of Summer2:00pmBradley field- Derby
Boys of Summer @ Hit Club4:00pmBradley field- Derby
2017 Spring League 12u Elite Tier I Division
Technique Tigers @ Hartford Hurricanes1:00pmAnnex field one
Hartford Hurricanes @ Technique Tigers3:00pmAnnex field one
Ct Grind @ Ct Wolfpack Elite5:00pmAnnex field one
Ct Wolfpack Elite @ Ct Grind7:00pmAnnex field one
2017 Spring League 12u Elite Tier II Division
Ct Blue Jays Red @ Cheshire Reds12:00pmMcNamara field # 4
Cheshire Reds @ Ct Blue Jays Red2:00pmMcNamara field # 4
Hit Club @ Wilton Warriors5:00pmWilton Y
Wilton Warriors @ Hit Club7:00pmWilton Y
2017 Spring League 12u Major Division
Clubhouse @ Stratford Titans2:00pmAnnex field two
Ct Dodgers @ Ct Royals2:00pmEast Shore Field 3
Stratford Titans @ Clubhouse4:00pmAnnex field two
Ct Royals @ Ct Dodgers4:00pmEast Shore Field 3
Hamden Yard Dogs @ Ct Wolfpack Major6:00pmAnnex field two
Ct Wolfpack Major @ Hamden Yard Dogs8:00pmAnnex field two
2017 Spring League 12u Local Kyle Stevens Memorial
Shelton Travel @ Ct Blue Jays6:00pmBernard (JML)
Ct Blue Jays @ Elm City Eagles8:00pmBernard (JML)
2017 Spring League 13u Elite Tier I Division
Madison Tigers Black @ Ct Edge5:00pmEast Shore field 1
Ct Outlaws @ Technique Tigers NavyCanceledsage park
Ct Edge @ Madison Tigers Black7:00pmEast Shore field 1
Technique Tigers Navy @ Ct OutlawsCanceledsage park
2017 Spring League 13u Elite Tier II Division
Ct Blue Jays @ fairfield rageCanceledEast Shore Field 2
fairfield rage @ Ct Blue JaysCanceledEast Shore Field 2
Ct Rebels @ Savin Rock Sea Dogs5:00pmEast Shore Field 2
Savin Rock Sea Dogs @ Ct Rebels7:00pmEast Shore Field 2
2017 Spring League 13u Major Division
Northeast Clutch @ Technique Tigers OrangeCanceledEast Shore field 1
Technique Tigers Orange @ Northeast ClutchCanceledEast Shore field 1
Ct Vipers @ Mudcats12:00pmO'Brien Tech Sports Complex
Ct Edge Gold @ Ct Dodgers12:00pmSeymour Middle School
Savin Rock Sea Dogs @ Hit Club1:00pmEast Shore field 1
Mudcats @ Ct Vipers2:00pmO'Brien Tech Sports Complex
Madison Tigers Gold @ Guilford2:00pmPolson Middle School
Ct Dodgers @ Ct Edge Gold2:00pmSeymour Middle School
Hit Club @ Savin Rock Sea Dogs3:00pmEast Shore field 1
Guilford @ Madison Tigers Gold4:00pmPolson Middle School
Sunday, May 28
2017 Spring League 9U Alfred Cronk Memorial
Branford Reds @ Madison Tigers9:00amJaycee Fields
Madison Tigers @ Branford Reds11:00amJaycee Fields
Clubhouse @ Cheshire Reds12:00pmMcNamara field # 1
Northeast Clutch @ Colchester Bearcats12:00pmNichols Field
Cheshire Reds @ Clubhouse2:00pmMcNamara field # 1
Colchester Bearcats @ Northeast Clutch2:00pmNichols Field
Ct Wolfpack @ Technique Tigers2:00pmNorth End little League Field # 1
Technique Tigers @ Ct Wolfpack4:00pmNorth End little League Field # 1
2017 Spring League 10u American Division
Blue Knights @ Northeast Clutch8:00amSouthington West Baseball Complex
Ct Royals Gold @ Stratford Titans9:00amClover field # 2
Technique Tigers @ Ct Wolfpack Prime10:00amNorth End little League Field # 2
Northeast Clutch @ Blue Knights10:00amSouthington West Baseball Complex
Stratford Titans @ Ct Royals Gold11:00amClover field # 2
Ct Wolfpack Prime @ Technique Tigers12:00pmNorth End little League Field # 2
2017 Spring League 10u National Division
Shelton Travel @ Ct Royals Blue9:00amEast Village Park lower field
Ct Pirates @ CT Breakers9:00amSheldon Park (lower field)
Ct Royals Blue @ Shelton Travel11:00amEast Village Park lower field
CT Breakers @ Ct Pirates11:00amSheldon Park (lower field)
Ct Wolfpack Elite @ Branford Reds12:00pmAnnex field two
Madison Tigers @ Shoreline Baseball Club1:00pmNelson Field
Cheshire Reds @ Shoreline Heat1:00pmSheldon Park (lower field)
Branford Reds @ Ct Wolfpack Elite2:00pmAnnex field two
Shoreline Baseball Club @ Madison Tigers3:00pmNelson Field
Shoreline Heat @ Cheshire Reds3:00pmSheldon Park (lower field)
Ct Gators @ Hamden Dragons4:00pmEast Shore Field 3
Hamden Dragons @ Ct Gators6:00pmEast Shore Field 3
2017 Spring League 11u Elite Division
Ct Wolfpack Prime @ Cheshire Reds10:00amMcNamara field # 4
Cheshire Reds @ Ct Wolfpack Prime12:00pmMcNamara field # 4
Ct Grind @ Technique Tigers2:00pmNorth End little League Field # 2
Technique Tigers @ Ct Grind4:00pmNorth End little League Field # 2
2017 Spring League 11u Major Division
Shelton Travel @ Madison Tigers9:00amNelson Field
Madison Tigers @ Shelton Travel11:00amNelson Field
Clubhouse @ North Haven Indians12:00pmeast shore field 4
North Haven Indians @ Clubhouse2:00pmeast shore field 4
2017 Spring League 11u Local Division
Ct Gators @ Blue Knights12:00pmEast Shore Field 2
Blue Knights @ Ct Gators2:00pmEast Shore Field 2
North Haven Indians @ Northeast Clutch4:00pmeast shore field 4
Northeast Clutch @ North Haven Indians6:00pmeast shore field 4
2017 Spring League 12u Elite Tier I Division
Technique Tigers @ Ct Grind10:00amNorth End little League Field # 1
Ct Grind @ Technique Tigers12:00pmNorth End little League Field # 1
2017 Spring League 12u Elite Tier II Division
STB Hawks @ Ct Blue Jays Red12:00pmAnnex field one
Ct Blue Jays Red @ STB Hawks2:00pmAnnex field one
Clubhouse @ Stratford Surf2:00pmShort Beach Field #1
Stratford Surf @ Clubhouse4:00pmShort Beach Field #1
2017 Spring League 12u Major Division
Guilford Braves @ Hamden Yard Dogs9:00amAdams Middle School Field A
Stratford Titans @ Boys of Summer9:00amBradley field- Derby
Hamden Yard Dogs @ Guilford Braves11:00amAdams Middle School Field A
Boys of Summer @ Stratford Titans11:00amBradley field- Derby
Ct Wolfpack Major @ CT Breakers4:00pmAnnex field two
CT Breakers @ Ct Wolfpack Major6:00pmAnnex field two
2017 Spring League 12u Local Kyle Stevens Memorial
New England Cyclones @ Ct Blue Jays8:00amAnnex field two
Elm City Eagles @ Shelton Travel8:00amEast Shore Field 3
Ct Clippers @ East Haven Swarm8:00ameast shore field 4
Ct Blue Jays @ New England Cyclones10:00amAnnex field two
Shelton Travel @ Elm City Eagles10:00amEast Shore Field 3
East Haven Swarm @ Ct Clippers10:00ameast shore field 4
Hornets Nest Deli @ Ct Crushers12:00pmEast Shore Field 3
Ct Crushers @ Hornets Nest Deli2:00pmEast Shore Field 3
Ct Gators @ Madison Tigers4:00pmAnnex field one
Madison Tigers @ Ct Gators6:00pmAnnex field one
2017 Spring League 13u Elite Tier I Division
Ct Outlaws @ Madison Tigers Black10:00amPolson Middle School
Madison Tigers Black @ Ct Outlaws12:00pmPolson Middle School
2017 Spring League 13u Elite Tier II Division
Crackerjacks @ Ct Rebels10:00amMontville High School
Ct Rebels @ Crackerjacks12:00pmMontville High School
2017 Spring League 13u Major Division
Savin Rock Sea Dogs @ New England Knights8:00amSouthington West Complex 60/90
Ct Dodgers @ Mudcats10:00amSeymour Middle School
New England Knights @ Savin Rock Sea Dogs10:00amSouthington West Complex 60/90
Guilford @ Hit Club10:00amThomaston High School
Hit Club @ Guilford12:00pmThomaston High School
Tuesday, May 30
2017 Spring League 13u Elite Tier I Division
Technique Tigers Navy @ Stamford Thunder6:00pmBelltown Park
2017 Spring League 13u Elite Tier II Division
Ct Angels @ Ct Rebels6:00pmEast Shore field 1
Ct Rebels @ Ct Angels8:00pmEast Shore field 1
2017 Spring League 13u Major Division
Northeast Clutch @ Technique Tigers Orange6:00pmVeterans Field- Bridgeport

For a complete schedule listing, click here!