Last Updated: October 25, 2014

Follow us
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
188,810

  • Fall rule book is posted in the handout section
  • National AAU League
  • follow us on Twitter
2015 spring league season starts
154 Days
Welcome to the home of the

East Shore Travel League


 

Gone but not forgotten

 

One full year has passed and we will never forget you

Your friends & family @ The East Shore Travel League

 

Saturday oct 25th

East Shore field 1 is on a one hour 

Kimberly field and painter park are cancel

thank you 

 

 

Fall playoff schedule

 

9u – October 25th (all teams make playoffs) Dates have changed due to weather (rain date will be October 26th).

1st place team to receive a bye

2nd place vs. 3rd place 9am Dom Aitro field # 2

winner plays 1st place team in Championship 11am Dom Aitro field # 2

 

10u – October 25th & October 26th 

1st round games are posted

2nd round clubhouse/hammerhead winner vs. Capitals semis finals

Semi-finals 8am Annex fields 1, Sunday Oct 26th

Finals 10am Annex field 1 Sunday Oct 26th

 

11u elite – October 25th

1st round games are posted

2nd round games

4pm annex field # 1; Sea Dogs/Clubhouse National winner vs. Clubhouse American

4pm annex field # 2; Outlaws/Wolfpack Grey winner vs. Angels

6pm annex field # 1; Titans/Capitals winner vs. North Haven

6pm annex field # 2; Madison/Wolfpack Red winner vs. Wolfpack Black

October 26th

12pm annex field # 1 & # 2 semis

2pm annex field # 1 finals

 

11u local

1st round games posted

2nd round 11am gators/venom winner vs. Mustangs

2nd round 3pm clubhouse/Westport winner vs. Rookies

Finals 2pm annex field # 2, highest seed is home team 

 

12u elite –   (all teams make playoffs)

Nov 1st

games start @ 1pm

Nov 2nd

qts/semis/finals

 

12u local – (top 12 teams make playoffs)

Nov 1st

9am games

annex field # 1 5 seed vs. 12 seed

annex field # 2 6 seed vs. 11 seed

east shore field # 4 7 seed vs. 10 seed

11am games

annex field # 1 5/12 winner vs. 4 seed

annex field # 2 6/11 winner vs. 3 seed

east shore field # 4 7/10 winner vs. 2 seed

1pm

east shore field # 4 8 seed vs. 9 seed

3pm

east shore field # 4 1 seed vs. 8/9 winner

Nov 2nd

Semi finals

Finals

 

13u elite – October 26th  (all teams make playoffs)

7seed vs. 10seed Ct Hanks Yanks 8am east shore field # 2

8seed vs. 9seed Ct Blue Thunder 8am east shore field #3

4 seed Ct Grind vs. 5 seed  8am east shore field # 1

1 seed Madison Travel vs. 8/9 winner 10am east shore field # 3

2 seed Wolfpack Black vs. 7/10 winner 10am east shore field # 2

3 seed Clubhouse vs. 6 seed winner 10am east shore field # 1

4/5 winner vs. 1/8/9 winner 12pm east shore field # 3 Semis

2/7/10 winner vs. 3/6 winner 12pm east shore field # 2 Semis

Finals 2:30pm highest seed is home team east shore field # 2

 

13u major – November 1st & 2nd  (top 12 teams make playoffs)

 

14u elite –  November 1st (all teams make playoffs)

 

14u major –  November 1st & November 2nd (top 12 teams make playoffs)

 

16u – November 1st & 2nd (top 12 teams make playoffs) Dates have changed

 

18u – November 1st, with rain date of November 2nd (all teams make playoffs)

 

 


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Oct 25
9u fall
Bridgeport Cardinals @ Ct Angels 9:00am Dom Aitro field # 2
POSITION/TBD @ New Haven Diamonds 11:00am Dom Aitro field # 2
10u fall
Shoreline Hammerheads @ Clubhouse 8:00am Annex field one
BTL Tide @ Ct Angels 8:00am Annex field two
Shoreline Hammerheads @ Ct Capitals 10:00am Annex field one
Elm City Eagles @ Ct Wolfpack 10:00am Annex field two
11u fall elite
Savin Rock Sea Dogs @ Clubhouse National 12:00pm Annex field one
Ct Wolfpack Grey @ Ct Outlaws 12:00pm Annex field two
Ct Capitals @ Hartford Titans 2:00pm Annex field one
Ct Wolfpack Red @ Madison Tigers 2:00pm Annex field two
Clubhouse National @ Clubhouse American 4:00pm Annex field one
Ct Outlaws @ Ct Angels 4:00pm Annex field two
POSITION/TBD @ North Haven Jr Indians 6:00pm Annex field one
POSITION/TBD @ Ct Wolfpack Black 6:00pm Annex field two
11u fall local
Ct Venom @ Ct Gators 9:00am Dom Aitro field # 1
Ct Gators @ Northern Ct Mustangs 11:00am Dom Aitro field # 1
Clubhouse @ Westport Wreckers 1:00pm Dom Aitro field # 1
POSITION/TBD @ Dom Aitro Rookies 3:00pm Dom Aitro field # 1
12u fall local
Foxon Bisons @ Ct Gators 10:00am east shore field 4
Garavel Titans @ New Haven Diamonds 6:00pm east shore field 4
Ct Venom @ Ct Gladiators 8:00pm Annex field two
New Haven Diamonds @ Garavel Titans 8:00pm east shore field 4
13u fall major
Ct Gators Blue @ Team Lyman 10:00am Westbrook Middle School
Weston Renegades @ Ct Blue Thunder 10:00am Weston High School JV field
Team Lyman @ Ct Gators Blue 12:00pm Westbrook Middle School
Ct Blue Thunder @ Weston Renegades 12:00pm Weston High School JV field
Dom Aitro Rookies @ Fairfield County Captains 1:30pm Kimberly Field
Fairfield County Captains @ Dom Aitro Rookies 3:30pm Kimberly Field
14u fall elite
Ct Seals @ Hamden Yard Dogs 2:00pm East Shore Field 2
Hamden Yard Dogs @ Ct Seals 4:00pm East Shore Field 2
Clubhouse @ Ct Edge Select 6:00pm East Shore Field 2
Ct Edge Select @ Clubhouse 8:00pm East Shore Field 2
14u fall major
Ct Capitals @ New England Knights 8:00am East Shore Field 3
BTL Tide @ Northern Ct Mustangs 9:00am East Haven The Pitt
New England Knights @ Ct Capitals 10:00am East Shore Field 3
Northern Ct Mustangs @ BTL Tide 11:00am East Haven The Pitt
Ct Edge @ Ct Owls 12:00pm East Shore Field 3
Ct Gators @ Shoreline Hammerheads 2:00pm East Shore Field 3
Shoreline Hammerheads @ Ct Gators 4:00pm East Shore Field 3
Trumbull Travel @ East Haven 89ers 6:00pm East Shore Field 3
East Haven 89ers @ Trumbull Travel 8:00pm East Shore Field 3
16u fall wood bat
Ct Wolfpack Red @ Meriden Mustangs 9:00am East Shore field 1
Meriden Mustangs @ Ct Wolfpack Red 11:00am East Shore field 1
Ct Gators Blue @ Ct Wolfpack Black 1:00pm East Shore field 1
Ct Wolfpack Black @ Ct Gators Blue 3:00pm East Shore field 1
Ct Wolfpack @ Wolcott Storm 5:00pm East Shore field 1
Wolcott Storm @ Ct Wolfpack 7:00pm East Shore field 1
18u fall wood bat
Madison Tigers @ New Haven Mayhem 1:00pm East Haven The Pitt
New Haven Mayhem @ Guilford 3:00pm East Haven The Pitt
Ct Capitals @ North Haven 5:00pm Montowese Park field 4
North Haven @ Ct Capitals 7:00pm Montowese Park field 4
Sunday,  Oct 26
10u fall
Ct Angels @ Ct Wolfpack 8:00am Annex field one
POSITION/TBD @ Ct Capitals 10:00am Annex field one
11u fall local
Northern Ct Mustangs @ POSITION/TBD 2:00pm Annex field two
12u fall elite
Ct Edge @ Ct Outlaws 8:00am Annex field two
Simply Baseball Ballers @ Ct Heat 4:00pm Annex field two
Ct Heat @ Simply Baseball Ballers 6:00pm Annex field two
12u fall local
Ct Outlaws @ Ct Warriors 10:00am Annex field two
Garavel Titans @ Ct Blue Jays 4:00pm Annex field one
Ct Gladiators @ Ct Venom 4:00pm east shore field 4
Wallingford Cardinals @ Garavel Titans 6:00pm Annex field one
Ct Blue Jays @ Ct Gladiators 6:00pm east shore field 4
13u fall elite
Ct Thunder @ Ct Grind 8:00am East Shore field 1
Ct Wolfpack Red @ Ct Hanks Yanks 8:00am East Shore Field 2
Ct Blue Thunder @ Westport Wreckers 8:00am East Shore Field 3
Ct Hanks Yanks @ Clubhouse 10:00am East Shore field 1
POSITION/TBD @ Ct Wolfpack Black 10:00am East Shore Field 2
POSITION/TBD @ Madison Tigers 10:00am East Shore Field 3
13u fall major
Northern Ct Mustangs @ Ct Gators Orange 9:00am East Haven The Pitt
Trumbull Travel @ Dom Aitro Rookies 9:00am Kimberly Field
SBA Hammerheads Red @ Team Lyman 10:00am Westbrook Middle School
Ct Gators Orange @ Northern Ct Mustangs 11:00am East Haven The Pitt
Dom Aitro Rookies @ Trumbull Travel 11:00am Kimberly Field
Team Lyman @ SBA Hammerheads Red 12:00pm Westbrook Middle School
Ct Outlaws @ SBA Hammerheads Black 1:00pm East Haven The Pitt
SBA Hammerheads Black @ Ct Outlaws 3:00pm East Haven The Pitt
Ct Angels @ New England Knights 3:00pm East Shore Field 3
Xplosion @ Ct Grind Navy 5:00pm East Shore Field 2
Ct Angels @ Ct Edge 5:00pm East Shore Field 3
Ct Grind Navy @ Xplosion 7:00pm East Shore Field 2
14u fall elite
Ct Owls @ Hamden Yard Dogs 8:00am Painter Park
Hamden Yard Dogs @ Ct Owls 10:00am Painter Park
Ct Outlaws Black @ Ct Seals 10:00am Wakeman Field
Ct Outlaws White @ Ct Clippers 12:00pm Painter Park
Ct Seals @ Ct Outlaws Black 12:00pm Wakeman Field
Ct Clippers @ Ct Outlaws White 2:00pm Painter Park
14u fall major
Ct Edge @ Fairfield Rage 1:00pm Kiwanis Field
Fairfield Rage @ Ct Edge 3:00pm Kiwanis Field
16u fall wood bat
Fairfield Rage @ Ct Gators Blue 9:00am Owen Fish Field
Ct Gators Blue @ Fairfield Rage 11:00am Owen Fish Field
Ct Outlaws Black @ Ct Grind 12:00pm East Shore field 1
Northern Ct Mustangs @ Ct Gators Orange 1:00pm Kimberly Field
Ct Cowboys @ Meriden Mustangs 1:30pm Habershon Field
Ct Grind @ Ct Outlaws Black 2:00pm East Shore field 1
Ct Gators Orange @ Northern Ct Mustangs 3:00pm Kimberly Field
Meriden Mustangs @ Ct Cowboys 3:30pm Habershon Field
Ct Capitals @ BTL Tide 4:00pm East Shore field 1
BTL Tide @ Ct Capitals 6:00pm East Shore field 1
18u fall wood bat
North Haven @ Madison Tigers 9:00am Town Campus Field
Madison Tigers @ North Haven 11:00am Town Campus Field
Monday,  Oct 27
12u fall elite
Ct Angels @ Ct Wolfpack 6:00pm Connecticut Sportsplex # 4
Ct Wolfpack @ Ct Angels 8:00pm Connecticut Sportsplex # 4
16u fall wood bat
Hamden Yard Dogs @ Ct Wolfpack Black 6:00pm Connecticut Sportsplex # 5
Ct Wolfpack @ Hamden Yard Dogs 8:00pm Connecticut Sportsplex # 5

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


East Shore Travel League

powered by LeagueLineup