Last Updated: April 23, 2017
EBSA Twitter
Visitor Counter
24,583

Registration Links
2017 Umpire Registration

Practices start this week. Be sure to check the schedules and check with your coaches about practices this week. The...

Posted by Eastwood Baseball & Softball Association on Sunday, April 3, 2016

Luckey and Pemberville games are starting to be added.  Please be aware that there are some games that we will need to adjust in Luckey due to overbooking.  For those of you that will be affected we will reach and let you know how we will be handling the schedule changes.

 


 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

Monday, Apr 24
Field 3 - 10U Black (Mason)5:00pm
Field 1 - 11u Lake Erie Chargers vs Ottawa Hills6:00pm
Field 1 - 10U Red (Gonyer)6:30pm
Field 2 - 12U (Kieper)6:30pm
Field 2 - 12u Red (Marten)6:30pm
Field 3 - 10U Red (Porter)6:30pm
Tuesday, Apr 25
Field 1 - 8U Black (Appelhans)5:00pm
Field 2 - 14U Red (Brinker)5:00pm
Field 2 - 8U Blue (Hartman)5:00pm
Field 3 - 6U (Porter)6:00pm
Field 1 - 10U Blue (Wahl)6:30pm
Field 2 - 12u Blue (Brann)6:30pm
Field 3 - 8u Black (Lautzenheiser)6:30pm
Wednesday, Apr 26
Field 1 - 10U Black (Mason)5:00pm
Field 1 - 12U (Kieper)5:00pm
Field 2 - 8U (Spencer)5:00pm
Field 3 - 6U (Morlock)6:00pm
Field 1 - 10U Blue (McNulty)6:30pm
Field 3 - Blue 8U (Speck)6:30pm
Thursday, Apr 27
Field 1 - NWO Wolfpack Practice5:00pmLUCKEY BASIC PARK DIAMOND #1
Field 2 - 14U Red (Brinker)5:00pm
Field 3 - 6U (Nachtrab)5:00pm
Field 3 - 8U Red (Miesmer)5:00pm
Field 1 - 10U Red (Gonyer)6:30pm
Field 1 - 10U Red (Porter)6:30pm
Field 2 - 12u Red (Marten)6:30pm
Field 3 - 10U Blue (Wahl)6:30pm
Friday, Apr 28
Field 1 - 12U (Oestreich)5:00pm
Field 2 - 8U Black (Appelhans)5:00pm
Field 1 - 10U Blue (McNulty)6:30pm
Field 2 - 12u Blue (Brann)6:30pm
Field 3 - 6u Blue (Sharp)6:30pm
Saturday, Apr 29
Field 3 - 8U Blue (Hartman)9:30am
Field 2 - 12u Red Practice10:00am
Field 1 - 10U Red (Gonyer)10:30am
Field 2 - 8U (Spencer)10:30am
Cage 1 - 10U Blue (Wahl)11:00am
Field 1 - 10U Red (Porter)11:00am
Field 3 - 8u Black (Lautzenheiser)11:00am
Field 1 - 12U (Kieper)4:00pm
Sunday, Apr 30
Field 3 - 6U (Porter)1:00pm
Field 2 - 14U Red (Brinker)2:00pm
Field 3 - 6U Gray (Morlock)2:00pm
Field 3 - 8U Red (Miesmer)2:00pm
Field 1 - 8U Blue (Speck)2:30pm
Field 3 - Miller T-Ball4:00pmPemberville Field #3
Field 1 - 12U (Oestreich)4:30pm
Field 2 - 12u Blue (Brann)4:30pm
Field 2 - 14u Blue (Newmister)6:00pm
Monday, May 1
Field 1 - 10U Black (Mason)5:00pm
Field 1 - 10U Red (Gonyer)6:30pm
Field 1 - 10U Red (Porter)6:30pm
Field 2 - 12u Red (Marten)6:30pm
Field 2 - 8U Blue (Hartman)6:30pm
Tuesday, May 2
Field 2 - 8U (Spencer)5:00pm
Field 1 - 9u NWO Wolfpack vs. Ohio Cyclones6:00pmLUCKEY BASIC PARK DIAMOND #1
Field 2 - 14u Blue (Newmister) vs Gibsonburg6:00pm
Cage 1 - 12u Blue (Brann)6:30pm
Cage 2 - 10U Blue (Wahl)6:30pm
Field 3 - 6U (Porter)6:30pm
Field 3 - 8u Black (Lautzenheiser)6:30pm
Wednesday, May 3
Field 1 - 8U Blue (Hartman)5:00pm
Field 3 - 6U (Morlock)6:00pm
Field 3 - 6u Miller6:00pmLUCKEY BASIC PARK DIAMOND #3
Field 1 - 10U Blue (McNulty)6:30pm
Field 1 - Scrimmage 10U Black (Mason)6:30pm
Field 2 - 10U Red (Gonyer)6:30pm
Field 3 - 6u Blue (Sharp)7:00pm

For a complete calendar listing, click here!