Football Fanatics
26,448

Tim Collins has tied a single game record previously set by Billy Shook in 2014 by passing for 14 tds in a game.

WELCOME

Welcome to the official web site of the EASTERN INDIANA FLAG FOOTBALL LEAGUE. The EIFFL is one of the most competitive and most organized adult flag football leagues in the Nation. Presenting fast pace 7 0n 7 football at its best. The EIFFL was first established in 1993 and continues to grow and becomes more competitive each year.

2017 Fall League Outstanding Player Performances

Week #1

Offense -  Charles "Dink" Long - Royal D - 14 carries for 140 yards & 3 tds.

                   Steve Bray - Team USA - 25 of 27 for 396 yards and 8 tds.

Defense - Curtis "C-Mac" McDonald - Team USA - 8 tackles, 4 tfls, 4 sacks, and 1 def. td

Week #2

Offense - Pierre Onwuneme - Royal D - 7 rec for 116 yards and 3 tds.

                  Isaiah Rader - Falcons - 4 rec for 114 yards and 3 tds.

Defense - Cam Rader - Falcons - 9 tackles, 1 tfl, 1 int, 2 break-ups
         

Week #3

Offense - Charles Long - Royal D - 11 car for 201 yds and 2 tds + 2 rec for 17 yds.
                Isaiah Rader - Falcons - 5 rec for 127 yards and 3 tds.

Defense - Jordan Flood - Falcons - 7 tackles, 1 int, 1 break-up, and 1 td.
                Sean Ferguson - Carryout Boyz - 1 tackle, 3 ints, 1 break-up, and 2 tds.

 

 Week #4

Offense - Amadeus Long - 6 car for 82 yards and 1 td + 3 rec for 90 yds and 1 td.

Defense - Jermaine Crumby - Falcons - 6 tackles, 1 sack, 1 int, and 2 break-ups.

 

Week #5

Offense -

Defense -

                  

Week #6

Offense -

Defense -

Week #7

Offense -

Defense -

Week #8

Offense -

Defense - 

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Sunday, Sep 24
Eastern Division
Falcons @ Team USA9:00amEarlham College Turf
X-Men @ Carryout Boyz10:15amEarlham College Turf
Royal D @ Mac's Place Ravens11:30amEarlham College Turf
Rose City Savages @ Pryme Tyme12:45pmEarlham College Turf
Sunday, Oct 1
Eastern Division
X-Men @ Pryme Tyme12:45pmEarlham College Turf
Western Division
Carryout Boyz @ Rose City Savages9:00amEarlham College Turf
Team USA @ Royal D10:15amEarlham College Turf
Mac's Place Ravens @ Falcons11:30amEarlham College Turf
Sunday, Oct 8
Eastern Division
Carryout Boyz @ Team USA9:00amEarlham College Turf
Western Division
Royal D @ Falcons10:15amEarlham College Turf
Mac's Place Ravens @ Rose City Savages11:30amEarlham College Turf
Pryme Tyme @ X-Men12:45pmEarlham College Turf
Sunday, Oct 15
Eastern Division
Falcons @ Team USA9:00amEarlham College Turf
X-Men @ Mac's Place Ravens11:30amEarlham College Turf
Western Division
Carryout Boyz @ Royal D10:15amEarlham College Turf
Pryme Tyme @ Rose City Savages12:45pmEarlham College Turf
Sunday, Oct 22
Eastern Division
Pryme Tyme @ Mac's Place Ravens9:00amEarlham College Grass
Falcons @ Carryout Boyz11:30amEarlham College Grass
Western Division
Team USA @ Royal D10:15amEarlham College Grass
X-Men @ Rose City Savages12:45pmEarlham College Grass

For a complete schedule listing, click here!