Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
17,390

  • Rebel Pride
  • Rebel Pride
  • Rebel Pride
  • Rebel Pride
  • Rebel Pride

ELIDA REBELS

2015 COACHING STAFF

 

Doug Adams - HEAD COACH

ASST. COACHES

Mo Sumpter                        Joel Mick                        

Matt Douglass                    Seth Siefker      

Kris Carpenter                    Ike Boyd

Nate Sackinger                          

JimBob Harter

2015 Officers

The newly elected officers for the Elida Youth Football Assoc. are as follows. Troy Green- President, Krista Jones- Vice President, Steve Hooker- Treasurer, and Melissa Swickrath- Secretary. A big thank you to all the previous officers for all their time and hard work to make this organization a big success.

LEAGUE PARTICIPATION

WE PARTICIPATE IN THE JUNIOR BUCKEYE LEAGUE. OTHER TEAMS PARTICIPATING WILL BE ELIDA THUNDER, ELIDA BULLDOGS, WAPAK CHIEFS, WAPAK CHEROKEES, WAPAK WARRIORS,CRIDERSVILLE RAMS, SHAWNEE QUILNAS, SHAWNEE TRIBE, BATH TIGERS, BATH CATS, LCC, USV, PERRY, ALLEN EAST, WAYNESFIELD, RIVERSIDE, RIDGEMONT, ADA, BLUFFTON, HARDIN NORTHERN, COLUMBUS GROVE RED, AND COLUMBUS GROVE WHITE. WE HAVE UNLIMITED WEIGHT AND UNLIMITED ROSTERS. THE LEAGUE IS FOR 3RD THRU 6TH GRADES. THE JV TEAM WILL HAVE THEIR GAMES ON THE SAME DAY AND PLACE AS THE VARSITY BUT NOT PLAYED AT THE SAME TIME. THEIR RECORDS WILL COUNT AND THEY WILL ALSO HAVE A SEPARATE PLAY-OFF.

About Us

We are self funded by the Elida Youth Football Association in which we participate in fund raisers through out the season.


Game Schedule

Saturday,  Sep 5
Wapak Warriors @ Elida Rebels 1:00pm Elida M.S.
Saturday,  Sep 12
Ada @ Elida Rebels 1:00pm Elida M.S.
Sunday,  Sep 20
Elida Rebels @ Bath Cats 1:30pm Bath High School
Sunday,  Sep 27
Elida Rebels @ Col. Grove Red 1:00pm Columbus Grove High School
Saturday,  Oct 3
Shawnee Tribe @ Elida Rebels 10:00am Elida M.S.
Saturday,  Oct 10
Elida Rebels JV @ Shawnee Indians JV 3:00pm Shawnee High School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Tuesday,  Sep 1
Practice in pads 5:30pm
Wednesday,  Sep 2
Practice in pads 5:30pm
Thursday,  Sep 3
Practice in pads 5:30pm
Tuesday,  Sep 8
Practice in pads 5:30pm
Wednesday,  Sep 9
Practice in pads 5:30pm
Thursday,  Sep 10
Practice in pads 5:30pm
Tuesday,  Sep 15
Practice in pads 5:30pm
Wednesday,  Sep 16
Practice in pads 5:30pm
Thursday,  Sep 17
Practice in pads 5:30pm
Tuesday,  Sep 22
Practice in pads 5:30pm

For a complete calendar listing, click here!