Last Updated: April 26, 2017 
  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK!!

Welcome to the home of the

Evansville Rural Baseball League

Umpire list (PDF file) Updated for 2017

April 10, 2017

The 2017 EBUA Umpire list has been updated and is available as a PDF file HERE.

 

Please make sure there is an umpire phone list accessible at all parks, and share the information with coaches.

 

Umpire assignments are being loaded now (4/10/2017). 

Schedule changes, help with website

If you find any schedule changes/corrections that need to be made...or otherwise have questions about the website, you can use the "contact info" page and click on the "website help" email.  When you contact us this way, please list your DIVISION (Shetland/Pinto/Mustang American or National/Bronco American or National/Pony American or National) as well as your TEAM.  Most parks have teams in different divisions, and we can correct any issues much quicker if we know both the division and team(s) affected.

Thank you!

 

 

Attention Shetland Teams:

Not all Shetland coaches properly completed and turned in home schedules, so the schedules on the website for individual teams may be INCOMPLETE.  Once the full schedules are completed, we will update the website and update this message.  

Thank you!

Team Input and Entering Scores/Stats

Find the guide to entering your team HERE

 

Find the guide to entering scores and stats HERE

**** 2017 Season Meetings *****

Coaches and Park Reps:

 

OUR FINAL PRESEASON MEETING WILL BE HELD ON MONDAY, MARCH 27TH @ 6:00pm - FOR ALL COACHES AND PARK REPS IN THE MUSTANG, BRONCO AND PONY DIVISIONS.  AS USUAL THE MEETING WILL BE HELD AT THE GERMAN TOWNSHIP CLUBHOUSE. **  Please reach out and share this info with any coach or park rep you may know of for the upcoming season.

 

If your park will not have any representatives that can attend at the assigned time, please contact David Ford.

Updates

The Pinto and Shetland field layouts have been added to the website in the "Rules and Information" section.

Updated EBUA 2016 Umpire Listing

View/Download the 2016 EBUA Umpire Phone Listing Here

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Thursday, Apr 27
Shetland
St. Philip # 2 (Red) @ Mt. Vernon # 1 (Maroon)5:30pmMt. Vernon
Pinto
St. Joe # 2 (Red) @ German # 1 Cardinals5:30pmGerman
MV #1 - Baby Blue Ninjas @ St. Philip # 35:45pmSt. Philip
Mustang American
St. Joe @ Holy Rosary5:30pmHoly Rosary
Bronco American
Stringtown Yankees @ Holy Redeemer Rockets5:30pmHoly Redeemer
St. Wendel @ St. Philip5:30pmSt. Philip
Bronco National
West Terrace @ German 3 (White)5:30pmGerman
German 2 (Red) @ German 1 ( Blue )7:30pmGerman
Friday, Apr 28
Shetland
Scott @ West Terrace #1 Sitzman6:00pmWest Terrace
Pinto
German # 2 @ German # 1 Cardinals5:30pmGerman
West Terrace #2 White @ St. Bens5:30pmSt. Bens
Holy Redeemer Rockets @ St. Philip # 25:30pmSt. Philip
West Terrace #4 Black @ MV #3 - Graphite7:00pmMt. Vernon
Mustang American
St. Wendel @ St. Joe5:30pmSt. Joe - East
Pony American
Highland 2 @ German 15:30pmGerman
St. Wendel @ Highland 15:30pmHighland
St. Philip @ Garvin5:30pmKleymeyer Park
South @ Mt. Vernon5:30pmMt. Vernon
Pony National
East @ Golfmoor Panthers5:30pmGolfmoor
West Terrace 2 @ West Terrace 15:30pmWest Terrace
German @ Highland7:30pmHighland
Saturday, Apr 29
Shetland
St. Philip # 1 (Blue) @ St. Joe # 1 (Red)10:00amSt. Joe - West
Stringtown @ Harwood11:00amHarwood
St. Joe # 1 (Red) @ Corpus Christi Gold (2)12:00pmCorpus Christi
German # 4 @ St. Philip # 2 (Red)12:00pmSt. Philip
West Terrace #3 Corbitt @ German # 512:30pmGerman
Corpus Christi Blue (1) @ St. Joe # 21:00pmSt. Joe - West
Pinto
West Terrace #3 Yellow @ St. Joe # 2 (Red)10:00amSt. Joe - East
Stringtown @ St. Wendel # 12:00pmSt. Wendel
St. Philip # 1 @ West Terrace #2 White3:00pmWest Terrace
St. Philip # 2 @ St. Wendel # 24:00pmSt. Wendel
Holy Redeemer Rockets @ West Terrace #1 Grey5:00pmWest Terrace
Mustang American
Stringtown (National) @ St. Wendel (National)6:00pmSt. Wendel
Stringtown (National) @ St. Wendel8:00pmSt. Wendel
Pony American
Highland 3 @ German Blitz4:00pmGerman
Sunday, Apr 30
Shetland
PRACTICE West Terrace #4 Spanner2:30pmWest Terrace
German # 1 (White) @ Corpus Christi Blue (1)4:00pmCorpus Christi
German # 3 @ West Terrace #3 Corbitt4:00pmWest Terrace
Bronco American
Holy Redeemer Rockets @ St. Philip1:00pmSt. Philip
German @ St. Wendel1:00pmSt. Wendel
Stringtown Yankees @ West Terrace1:00pmWest Terrace
Bronco National
German 2 (Red) @ West Terrace3:00pmWest Terrace
St. Wendel @ German 1 ( Blue )CanceledGerman
German 2 (Red) @ West Terrace5:00pmWest Terrace
Monday, May 1
Shetland
St. Philip # 1 (Blue) @ Mt. Vernon # 1 (Maroon)5:45pmMt. Vernon
West Terrace #1 Sitzman @ German # 46:00pmGerman
Pinto
West Terrace #4 Black @ St. Joe # 2 (Red)5:30pmSt. Joe - East
MV #1 - Baby Blue Ninjas @ West Terrace #1 Grey5:45pmWest Terrace
Mustang American
St. Wendel @ German5:30pmGerman
Bronco American
Holy Redeemer Rockets @ St. Wendel5:30pmSt. Wendel
German @ Stringtown Yankees5:30pmStringtown
St. Philip @ West Terrace5:30pmWest Terrace
Bronco National
St. Wendel @ German 2 (Red)5:30pmGerman
West Terrace @ German 1 ( Blue )7:30pmGerman
Pony American
German Blitz @ Highland 37:00pmHighland
Tuesday, May 2
Shetland
West Terrace #4 Spanner @ Mt. Vernon # 2 (Graphite)5:30pmMt. Vernon
German # 2 (Grey) @ St. Joe # 1 (Red)5:30pmSt. Joe - West
German # 3 @ St. Philip # 2 (Red)5:30pmSt. Philip
Mt. Vernon # 1 (Maroon) @ West Terrace #1 Sitzman5:30pmWest Terrace
Pinto
German # 1 Cardinals @ Holy Redeemer Rockets5:30pmHoly Redeemer
Stringtown @ St. Bens5:30pmSt. Bens
Mustang American
St. Philip @ Holy Rosary5:30pmHoly Rosary
St. Wendel (National) @ St. Joe5:30pmSt. Joe - East
German (National) @ Stringtown (National)6:30pmStringtown
Pony American
Highland 1 @ German 15:30pmGerman
St. Wendel @ Highland 25:30pmHighland
Golfmoor Panthers taylor @ South7:30pmEast
Pony National
West Terrace 1 @ East5:30pmEast
Highland @ West Terrace 25:30pmWest Terrace
Golfmoor Panthers @ German7:30pmGerman
Wednesday, May 3
Shetland
Corpus Christi Gold (2) @ German # 45:30pmGerman
Corpus Christi Blue (1) @ Holy Redeemer5:30pmHoly Redeemer
Harwood @ Stringtown5:30pmStringtown
German # 2 (Grey) @ West Terrace #2 Wade6:00pmWest Terrace
Pinto
St. Joe # 2 (Red) @ German # 25:30pmGerman
St. Philip # 2 @ Stringtown5:30pmStringtown
West Terrace #3 Yellow @ MV #3 - Graphite5:45pmMt. Vernon
West Terrace #1 Grey @ St. Philip # 15:45pmSt. Philip
Mustang American
German @ Stringtown6:00pmStringtown
Pony American
South @ Highland 25:30pmHighland
German Blitz @ St. Wendel5:30pmSt. Wendel
Garvin @ Highland 37:30pmHighland
Pony National
West Terrace 2 @ German5:30pmGerman
East @ Golfmoor Panthers5:30pmGolfmoor
Highland @ West Terrace 15:30pmWest Terrace

For a complete schedule listing, click here!