Last Updated: November 19, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
40,395

  • Team/Church Registrations are due now.

Preseason games and this season

November 19, 2014

Preseason games are started.  Each team should have 2 preseason games...then the regular season starts.  As you may have noticed, we are scheduled to play our games on Monday at the Auxiliary Gym at the Community Center.  We will keep you informed if anything changes.  Shirts are in for most teams.  Coaches, we will get them to you as you come into the gym.  Please start getting in your church slips.  You are responsible to provide proof of church attendance AT LEAST every other week.  If we do not have documentation, the player is NOT ELIGIBLE to play until they attend a church service and provide documentation.  Church Slips can be printed from the Handouts page on this site.  

PARKING AT PENN STATE

This is a reminder...or a warning to any new participants that your are NOT to park in any placarded parking spots ANYWHERE on campus. These are reserved for campus employees who use them around teh clock and on ALL days. Dont assume that because its Satirday, you can park there...you cannot. You cannot park at the bottom of the hill UNLESS you have a handicap placard, then you may park at the Engineering building to the left of the Malyho Gym. Tickets are being written and your player will not be eligible to play until the ticket has been paid. Park on top of the hill and walk to the Gym.

Thanks in advance for your cooperation.


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Nov 29
Cadet
St. Therese @ Central Christian Church (CCC) 9:00am MALTHO GYM
Faith Assembly @ Saint George 9:45am MALTHO GYM
Prep
St. George @ St. Therese 10:30am MALTHO GYM
Saints @ Central Christian 11:15am MALTHO GYM
New Beginnings @ St. John the Evangelist 12:00pm MALTHO GYM
Elementary
Saints @ Central Christian 12:45pm MALTHO GYM
Saint Mary @ Shady Grove 1:30pm MALTHO GYM
Junior
Calvary Apostolic @ Saints Yellow 2:15pm MALTHO GYM
Saint John the Evangelist @ Saint George 3:15pm MALTHO GYM
Senior
St. George Maronite @ St. Peters Lutheran 4:15pm MALTHO GYM
Monday,  Dec 1
Prep
Central Christian @ St. Therese 5:30pm Aux Gym (Community Center)
New Beginnings @ St. George 6:15pm Aux Gym (Community Center)
Senior
Central Christian @ Cove Run 7:00pm Aux Gym (Community Center)
Wednesday,  Dec 3
Cadet
Saint George @ St. Therese 5:30pm MALTHO GYM
Elementary
Saints @ Saint Mary 6:15pm MALTHO GYM
Junior
Calvary Apostolic @ Saint George 7:00pm MALTHO GYM
Senior
Cove Run @ St. George Maronite 8:00pm MALTHO GYM
Saturday,  Dec 6
Cadet
Central Christian Church (CCC) @ Saint George 9:00am MALTHO GYM
Faith Assembly @ St. Therese 9:45am MALTHO GYM
Prep
St. John the Evangelist @ Central Christian 10:30am MALTHO GYM
St. Therese @ New Beginnings 11:15am MALTHO GYM
Saints @ St. George 12:00pm MALTHO GYM
Elementary
Shady Grove @ Central Christian 12:45pm MALTHO GYM
Saint Mary @ Saints 1:30pm MALTHO GYM
Junior
Saint John the Evangelist @ Geibel 2:15pm MALTHO GYM
Saint George @ Saints Yellow 3:15pm MALTHO GYM
Senior
Central Christian @ St. Peters Lutheran 4:15pm MALTHO GYM
St. George Maronite @ Cove Run 5:15pm MALTHO GYM
Monday,  Dec 8
Cadet
St. Therese @ Saint George 5:30pm Aux Gym (Community Center)
Elementary
Shady Grove @ Saints 6:15pm Aux Gym (Community Center)
Junior
Saints Yellow @ Geibel 7:00pm Aux Gym (Community Center)
Senior
Cove Run @ Central Christian 8:00pm Aux Gym (Community Center)
Wednesday,  Dec 10
Cadet
Central Christian Church (CCC) @ Faith Assembly 5:30pm MALTHO GYM
Prep
Saints @ St. John the Evangelist 6:15pm MALTHO GYM
Junior
Saint George @ Saint John the Evangelist 7:00pm MALTHO GYM
Senior
St. Peters Lutheran @ Cove Run 8:00pm MALTHO GYM
Saturday,  Dec 13
Cadet
Central Christian Church (CCC) @ St. Therese 9:00am MALTHO GYM
Saint George @ Faith Assembly 9:45am MALTHO GYM
Prep
Central Christian @ St. John the Evangelist 10:30am MALTHO GYM
New Beginnings @ Saints 11:15am MALTHO GYM
St. Therese @ St. George 12:00pm MALTHO GYM
Elementary
Central Christian @ Saints 12:45pm MALTHO GYM
Saint Mary @ Shady Grove 1:30pm MALTHO GYM
Junior
Saint George @ Saints Yellow 2:15pm MALTHO GYM
Geibel @ Saint John the Evangelist 3:15pm MALTHO GYM
Senior
St. George Maronite @ Central Christian 4:15pm MALTHO GYM
Monday,  Dec 15
Prep
Central Christian @ St. George 5:30pm Aux Gym (Community Center)
Saints @ St. John the Evangelist 6:15pm Aux Gym (Community Center)
Junior
Saints Yellow @ Saint John the Evangelist 7:00pm Aux Gym (Community Center)
Senior
Cove Run @ Central Christian 8:00pm Aux Gym (Community Center)
Wednesday,  Dec 17
Prep
St. Therese @ St. John the Evangelist 5:30pm MALTHO GYM
Junior
Geibel @ Saint George 6:15pm MALTHO GYM
Senior
St. George Maronite @ St. Peters Lutheran 7:15pm MALTHO GYM
Saturday,  Dec 20
Prep
Saints @ St. Therese 10:30am MALTHO GYM
New Beginnings @ St. George 11:15am MALTHO GYM
Central Christian @ St. John the Evangelist 12:00pm MALTHO GYM
Elementary
Saint Mary @ Central Christian 12:45pm MALTHO GYM
Saints @ Shady Grove 1:30pm MALTHO GYM
Junior
Calvary Apostolic @ Saint John the Evangelist 2:15pm MALTHO GYM
Saints Yellow @ Geibel 3:15pm MALTHO GYM
Senior
Central Christian @ St. Peters Lutheran 4:15pm MALTHO GYM
Cove Run @ St. George Maronite 5:15pm MALTHO GYM

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



Fayette County Church Basketball League

powered by LeagueLineup