Welcome to the Forest Hills Youth Baseball. We have developed this web site to make it easier for you to get the information you need. Most information can be gained by looking at the menu to the left. 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to the new and returning families who registered for the fall season. We have had an excellent turnout which should make the fall season great. 

 

 

***Welcome to Gio's Concession***

 

Welcome to Gio's Concession who will be the new concession provider for FHYB moving forward.  Please stop by, say hi and grab an ice cold soda or a hot dog.

 Sign up now for the FHYB Text Alerts!!

The last 2 seasons we have asked you to send a text message to a certain number in order to receive our important park updates, well not anymore!!  Starting NOW if you follow the instructions below you will not have to sign up for the alerts at the start of each season.  The new one will stay in place season over season.  So don't delay sign up today!!!

 

Text  @fhybalerts  to 81010 to sign up!

 

Street Address:  
9630 Orange Grove Dr.
Tampa, FL 33618
(NO MAIL RECEIVED AT THIS ADDRESS)

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Sep 10
Shetland (6U) Division
Clearwater Threshers @ Dayton Dragons9:00amField #1 - Shetland
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Durham Bulls11:00amField #1 - Shetland
Greensboro Grasshoppers @ Bradenton Marauders1:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Trenton Thunder3:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Pinto (8U) Division
Greensboro Grasshoppers @ Bradenton Marauders9:00amField #2 - Pinto
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Trenton Thunder11:00amField #2 - Pinto
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Durham Bulls1:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Clearwater Threshers @ Dayton Dragons3:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Mustang (10U) Division
Durham Bulls @ Dayton Dragons9:00amField #3 - Mustang
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Trenton Thunder11:00amField #3 - Mustang
Clearwater Threshers @ Quad Cities River Bandits1:00pmField #3 - Mustang
Bronco (12U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Clearwater Threshers9:00amField #6 - Bronco
Durham Bulls @ Bradenton Marauders11:30amField #6 - Bronco
Dayton Dragons @ Wilmington Blue Rocks2:00pmField #6 - Bronco
Wednesday, Sep 14
Bronco (12U) Division
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Dayton Dragons6:30pmField #6 - Bronco
Saturday, Sep 17
Shetland (6U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Dayton Dragons9:00amField #1 - Shetland
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Greensboro Grasshoppers11:00amField #1 - Shetland
Durham Bulls @ Bradenton Marauders1:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Clearwater Threshers @ Quad Cities River Bandits3:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Pinto (8U) Division
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Greensboro Grasshoppers9:00amField #2 - Pinto
Clearwater Threshers @ Quad Cities River Bandits11:00amField #2 - Pinto
Trenton Thunder @ Dayton Dragons1:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Durham Bulls @ Bradenton Marauders3:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Mustang (10U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Quad Cities River Bandits9:00amField #3 - Mustang
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Durham Bulls11:00amField #3 - Mustang
Dayton Dragons @ Clearwater Threshers1:00pmField #3 - Mustang
Bronco (12U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Quad Cities River Bandits9:00amField #6 - Bronco
Bradenton Marauders @ Wilmington Blue Rocks11:30amField #6 - Bronco
Clearwater Threshers @ Durham Bulls2:00pmField #6 - Bronco
Saturday, Sep 24
Shetland (6U) Division
Greensboro Grasshoppers @ Trenton Thunder9:00amField #1 - Shetland
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Wilmington Blue Rocks11:00amField #1 - Shetland
Dayton Dragons @ Durham Bulls1:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Bradenton Marauders @ Clearwater Threshers3:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Pinto (8U) Division
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Wilmington Blue Rocks9:00amField #2 - Pinto
Dayton Dragons @ Durham Bulls11:00amField #2 - Pinto
Greensboro Grasshoppers @ Trenton Thunder1:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Bradenton Marauders @ Clearwater Threshers3:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Mustang (10U) Division
Clearwater Threshers @ Wilmington Blue Rocks9:00amField #3 - Mustang
Durham Bulls @ Trenton Thunder11:00amField #3 - Mustang
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Dayton Dragons1:00pmField #3 - Mustang
Bronco (12U) Division
Dayton Dragons @ Trenton Thunder9:00amField #6 - Bronco
Bradenton Marauders @ Quad Cities River Bandits11:30amField #6 - Bronco
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Clearwater Threshers2:00pmField #6 - Bronco
Wednesday, Sep 28
Bronco (12U) Division
Clearwater Threshers @ Bradenton Marauders6:30pmField #6 - Bronco
Saturday, Oct 1
Shetland (6U) Division
Clearwater Threshers @ Wilmington Blue Rocks9:00amField #1 - Shetland
Trenton Thunder @ Bradenton Marauders11:00amField #1 - Shetland
Durham Bulls @ Quad Cities River Bandits1:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Dayton Dragons @ Greensboro Grasshoppers3:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Pinto (8U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Bradenton Marauders9:00amField #2 - Pinto
Durham Bulls @ Quad Cities River Bandits11:00amField #2 - Pinto
Clearwater Threshers @ Wilmington Blue Rocks1:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Dayton Dragons @ Greensboro Grasshoppers3:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Mustang (10U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Dayton Dragons9:00amField #3 - Mustang
Clearwater Threshers @ Durham Bulls11:00amField #3 - Mustang
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Wilmington Blue Rocks1:00pmField #3 - Mustang
Bronco (12U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Wilmington Blue Rocks9:00amField #6 - Bronco
Clearwater Threshers @ Quad Cities River Bandits11:30amField #6 - Bronco
Durham Bulls @ Dayton Dragons2:00pmField #6 - Bronco
Saturday, Oct 8
Shetland (6U) Division
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Greensboro Grasshoppers9:00amField #1 - Shetland
Durham Bulls @ Clearwater Threshers11:00amField #1 - Shetland
Bradenton Marauders @ Dayton Dragons1:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Trenton Thunder3:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Pinto (8U) Division
Durham Bulls @ Clearwater Threshers9:00amField #2 - Pinto
Bradenton Marauders @ Dayton Dragons11:00amField #2 - Pinto
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Trenton Thunder1:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Greensboro Grasshoppers3:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Mustang (10U) Division
Durham Bulls @ Quad Cities River Bandits9:00amField #3 - Mustang
Trenton Thunder @ Clearwater Threshers11:00amField #3 - Mustang
Dayton Dragons @ Wilmington Blue Rocks1:00pmField #3 - Mustang
Bronco (12U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Durham Bulls9:00amField #6 - Bronco
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Quad Cities River Bandits11:30amField #6 - Bronco
Dayton Dragons @ Bradenton Marauders2:00pmField #6 - Bronco

For a complete schedule listing, click here!