Welcome to the Forest Hills Youth Baseball. We have developed this web site to make it easier for you to get the information you need. Most information can be gained by looking at the menu to the left. 

 

  

 

 

Thanks to the new and returning families who registered for the fall season. We have had an excellent turnout which should make the fall season great. 

 

 

***Welcome to Gio's Concession***

 

Welcome to Gio's Concession who will be the new concession provider for FHYB moving forward.  Please stop by, say hi and grab an ice cold soda or a hot dog.

 Sign up now for the FHYB Text Alerts!!

The last 2 seasons we have asked you to send a text message to a certain number in order to receive our important park updates, well not anymore!!  Starting NOW if you follow the instructions below you will not have to sign up for the alerts at the start of each season.  The new one will stay in place season over season.  So don't delay sign up today!!!

 

Text  @fhybalerts  to 81010 to sign up!

 

Street Address:  
9630 Orange Grove Dr.
Tampa, FL 33618
(NO MAIL RECEIVED AT THIS ADDRESS)

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Oct 1
Shetland (6U) Division
Clearwater Threshers @ Wilmington Blue Rocks9:00amField #1 - Shetland
Trenton Thunder @ Bradenton Marauders11:00amField #1 - Shetland
Durham Bulls @ Quad Cities River Bandits1:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Dayton Dragons @ Greensboro Grasshoppers3:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Pinto (8U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Bradenton Marauders9:00amField #2 - Pinto
Durham Bulls @ Quad Cities River Bandits11:00amField #2 - Pinto
Clearwater Threshers @ Wilmington Blue Rocks1:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Dayton Dragons @ Greensboro Grasshoppers3:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Mustang (10U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Dayton Dragons9:00amField #3 - Mustang
Clearwater Threshers @ Durham Bulls11:30amField #3 - Mustang
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Wilmington Blue Rocks2:00pmField #3 - Mustang
Bronco (12U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Wilmington Blue Rocks9:00amField #6 - Bronco
Clearwater Threshers @ Quad Cities River Bandits11:30amField #6 - Bronco
Durham Bulls @ Dayton Dragons2:00pmField #6 - Bronco
Saturday, Oct 8
Shetland (6U) Division
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Greensboro Grasshoppers9:00amField #1 - Shetland
Durham Bulls @ Clearwater Threshers11:00amField #1 - Shetland
Bradenton Marauders @ Dayton Dragons1:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Trenton Thunder3:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Pinto (8U) Division
Durham Bulls @ Clearwater Threshers9:00amField #2 - Pinto
Bradenton Marauders @ Dayton Dragons11:00amField #2 - Pinto
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Trenton Thunder1:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Greensboro Grasshoppers3:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Mustang (10U) Division
Durham Bulls @ Quad Cities River Bandits9:00amField #3 - Mustang
Trenton Thunder @ Clearwater Threshers11:30amField #3 - Mustang
Dayton Dragons @ Wilmington Blue Rocks2:00pmField #3 - Mustang
Bronco (12U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Durham Bulls9:00amField #6 - Bronco
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Quad Cities River Bandits11:30amField #6 - Bronco
Dayton Dragons @ Bradenton Marauders2:00pmField #6 - Bronco
Saturday, Oct 15
Shetland (6U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Durham Bulls9:00amField #1 - Shetland
Bradenton Marauders @ Wilmington Blue Rocks11:00amField #1 - Shetland
Dayton Dragons @ Quad Cities River Bandits1:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Greensboro Grasshoppers @ Clearwater Threshers3:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Pinto (8U) Division
Greensboro Grasshoppers @ Clearwater Threshers9:00amField #2 - Pinto
Dayton Dragons @ Quad Cities River Bandits11:00amField #2 - Pinto
Bradenton Marauders @ Wilmington Blue Rocks1:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Trenton Thunder @ Durham Bulls3:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Mustang (10U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Wilmington Blue Rocks9:00amField #3 - Mustang
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Clearwater Threshers11:30amField #3 - Mustang
Dayton Dragons @ Durham Bulls2:00pmField #3 - Mustang
Bronco (12U) Division
Dayton Dragons @ Trenton Thunder9:00amField #6 - Bronco
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Durham Bulls11:30amField #6 - Bronco
Bradenton Marauders @ Clearwater Threshers2:00pmField #6 - Bronco
Wednesday, Oct 19
Bronco (12U) Division
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Trenton Thunder6:30pmField #6 - Bronco
Saturday, Oct 22
Shetland (6U) Division
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Bradenton Marauders9:00amField #1 - Shetland
Clearwater Threshers @ Trenton Thunder11:00amField #1 - Shetland
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Dayton Dragons1:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Greensboro Grasshoppers @ Durham Bulls3:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Pinto (8U) Division
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Dayton Dragons9:00amField #2 - Pinto
Clearwater Threshers @ Trenton Thunder11:00amField #2 - Pinto
Greensboro Grasshoppers @ Durham Bulls1:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Bradenton Marauders3:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Mustang (10U) Division
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Trenton Thunder9:00amField #3 - Mustang
Durham Bulls @ Wilmington Blue Rocks11:30amField #3 - Mustang
Clearwater Threshers @ Dayton Dragons2:00pmField #3 - Mustang
Bronco (12U) Division
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Dayton Dragons9:00amField #6 - Bronco
Bradenton Marauders @ Durham Bulls11:30amField #6 - Bronco
Clearwater Threshers @ Trenton Thunder2:00pmField #6 - Bronco
Saturday, Oct 29
Shetland (6U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Quad Cities River Bandits9:00amField #1 - Shetland
Durham Bulls @ Wilmington Blue Rocks11:00amField #1 - Shetland
Dayton Dragons @ Clearwater Threshers1:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Bradenton Marauders @ Greensboro Grasshoppers3:00pmField #1 - Shetland
Pinto (8U) Division
Dayton Dragons @ Clearwater Threshers9:00amField #2 - Pinto
Trenton Thunder @ Quad Cities River Bandits11:00amField #2 - Pinto
Durham Bulls @ Wilmington Blue Rocks1:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Bradenton Marauders @ Greensboro Grasshoppers3:00pmField #2 - Pinto
Mustang (10U) Division
Trenton Thunder @ Durham Bulls9:00amField #3 - Mustang
Dayton Dragons @ Quad Cities River Bandits11:30amField #3 - Mustang
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Clearwater Threshers2:00pmField #3 - Mustang
Bronco (12U) Division
Quad Cities River Bandits @ Bradenton Marauders9:00amField #6 - Bronco
Dayton Dragons @ Clearwater Threshers11:30amField #6 - Bronco
Durham Bulls @ Wilmington Blue Rocks2:00pmField #6 - Bronco
Wednesday, Nov 2
Bronco (12U) Division
Bradenton Marauders @ Dayton Dragons6:30pmField #6 - Bronco

For a complete schedule listing, click here!