• GATEWAY IS THE LARGEST ORGANIZED LEAGUE IN SOUTH EASTERN MASS
  • GATEWAY IS BRINGING JR LEGION TO THE COMMUNITY
  • TEAM GATEWAY AAU TEAM REGISTRATIONS ARE NOW OPEN
  • 2017 SPRING REGISTRATIONS & WINTER WORKOUTS ARE OPEN
  • TEAM GATEWAY AAU HAS OPENINGS FOR 11 AND 12 YEAR OLDS
DARTMOUTH TOYOTA
News

                                             


GATEWAY ELITE STATE TOURNAMENT TEAMS

 

To players and parents that are in the Gateway Babe Ruth Regional League
   I would like to thank all of you for playing in the regional league and hope you are enjoying the league,
We have a great opportunity for your player that is NEW this season.
Players from the following Babe Ruth Charters are eligible to tryout for the Gateway  State Tournament Team.
BARNSTABLE
BOURNE
DENNIS/YARMOUTH
FALMOUTH
LOWER CAPE
NEW BEDFORD
WAREHAM/ ROCHESTER
 
PLAYERS 13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS FROM ALL THESE TOWNS ARE ELIGABLE TO TRYOUT FOR THESE ELITE TEAMS.
THEY WILL COMPETE IN DISTRICT AND STATE TOURNAMENT IFDISTRICTS IS WON.
.  THIS IS A GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR YOUR PLAYER TO PLAY AGAINST GREAT COMPETITIVE TEAMS
IF YOUR INTERESTED IN TRYING OUT PLEASE FILL OUT THE ELITE STATE TOURNAMENT TEAM REGISTRATION FORM   THIS IS FOR PLAYERS 13 TO 15  VISIT WWW.GATEWAYBABERUTH.COM TO REGISTER OR CLICK ON LINK BELOW

 

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER FOR GATEWAY ELITE STATE TOURNAMENT TEAMS

 


2018 GATEWAY BABE RUTH ALL STAR TRYOUTS

TRYOUT REGISTRATIONS ARE NOW OPEN.  IF YOUR INTERESTED IN PLAYING IN ALL STAR TOURNAMENTS THIS SUMMER  PLEASE REGISTER

TRYOUT DATES WILL BE POSTED SOON.



   GATEWAY BABE RUTH,  P O BOX 336, WEST WAREHAM, MA 02576

Upcoming Games/Practices
May 20
SOUTHEAST REGIONAL VARSITY
BULLDOGS @ FALL SOUTH EASTERN FIRE
9:00am
FALMOUTH @ HAMMERHEADS
1:30pm
CANALMEN @ TIGERS
4:00pm
HAMMERHEADS @ FALMOUTH
4:00pm
BULLDOGS @ DY DOLPHINS
5:30pm
OCEAN SIDE DIVISION
SANDWICH CLIPPERS @ BARNSTABLE CRIMSON
Postponed
D/Y GRAY @ LOWER CAPE GREEN
9:00am
LOWER CAPE GREEN @ BARNSTABLE HAWKS
11:30am
VINEYARD DOGFISH @ D/Y GREEN DOLPHINS
2:00pm
WHALING DIVISION
SOUTHERN MASS CREDIT UNION @ NEW BEDFORD BLUE
11:30am
CLIPPER DIVISION
LOWER CAPE RED @ SANDWICH STORM
Postponed
VINEYARD MAKOS @ SANDWICH ANGLERS
11:00am
STEAMSHIP DIVISION
D/Y GREEN DOLPHINS @ VINEYARD MAKOS
11:00am
SANDWICH ANGLERS @ VINEYARD DOGFISH
2:00pm
SEAHORSE DIVISION
CUBS @ FAIRHAVEN POLICE
3:00pm
CUBS @ SOUTHERN MASS CREDIT UNION
5:30pm
May 21
LIGHTHOUSE DIVISION
BOURNE CARDINALS @ BOURNE ORIOLES
7:00pm
May 22
WHALING DIVISION
GATEMEN @ NEW BEDFORD BLUE
5:30pm
SEAWOLVES @ NEW BEDFORD GRAY
5:30pm
GATEWAY DIVISION
NEW BEDFORD RED @ VIKINGS
5:30pm
May 23
CLIPPER DIVISION
BOURNE CARDINALS @ SANDWICH STORM
5:30pm
LIGHTHOUSE DIVISION
FALMOUTH JOHNS TEAM @ BOURNE ORIOLES
7:00pm
GATEWAY DIVISION
FAIRHAVEN POLICE @ COUGARS
5:30pm
SEAWOLVES @ GATEMEN
5:30pm
SEAHORSE DIVISION
May 24
LIGHTHOUSE DIVISION
SANDWICH HUSKIES @ BOURNE ORIOLES
7:00pm
May 25
SOUTHEAST REGIONAL VARSITY
TIGERS @ FALL SOUTH EASTERN FIRE
7:00pm
LIGHTHOUSE DIVISION
LOWER CAPE RED @ BOURNE MARLINS
7:00pm
GATEWAY DIVISION
SEAHORSE DIVISION
SOUTHERN MASS CREDIT UNION @ FAIRHAVEN POLICE
5:30pm
May 26
SOUTHEAST REGIONAL VARSITY
DY DOLPHINS @ FALMOUTH
2:00pm
FALMOUTH @ DY DOLPHINS
4:00pm
OCEAN SIDE DIVISION
SANDWICH CLIPPERS @ D/Y GRAY
9:00am
FALMOUTH JOHNS TEAM @ LOWER CAPE RED
9:00am
FALMOUTH JOHNS TEAM @ LOWER CAPE GREEN
11:30am
GATEWAY DIVISION
SEAWOLVES @ COUGARS
10:00am
View Full Schedule
Our Sponsors