Last Updated: September 20, 2016

Welcome to Guilderland Babe Ruth

Host of the Bring It and Swing It Labor Day Tournament

 

Click on the Schedule tab in the left column

Tournament rules are located in the handouts tab in the left column

 

 

 


 

 

 

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Sep 24
Club Ball
Club Ball opponent @ SUNY10:00amDutchmen Field
Club Ball opponent @ SUNY12:30pmDutchmen Field
2016 Fall 13'S
13's National / Collins @ Scotia Glenville Tartens10:00amScotia #1 Bob Moore Stadium
13's American / Lynch @ Bethlehem 13A12:30pmBethlehem (Line Drive Fields)
2016 Fall 14/15
Team #1 Apollo @ Schenectady Cyclones10:00amSchenectady (Golf Road)
Team #2 Rigosu @ Rotterdam Blackhawks12:00pmRotterdam 1
Sunday, Sep 25
Club Ball
Club Ball opponent @ SUNY10:00amDutchmen Field
2016 Fall 13'S
13's National / Collins @ Glens Falls Indians12:30pmGlens Falls Middle School
13's American / Lynch @ South Colonie Raiders12:30pmSouth Colonie #2 Rogo
2016 Fall 14/15
Team #2 Rigosu @ BHBL Spartans12:00pmBHBL Indian Meadows Salisbury Field
Niskayuna Warriors @ Team #1 Apollo12:30pmDutchmen Field
Friday, Sep 30
Club Ball
SUNY PRACTICE2:30pmDutchmen Field
Saturday, Oct 1
Club Ball
Club Ball opponent @ SUNY10:00amDutchmen Field
Club Ball opponent @ SUNY12:30pmDutchmen Field
2016 Fall 13'S
13's National / Collins @ Albany Seators10:00amAlbany (American Legion Field)
13's American / Lynch @ North Colonie Bison10:00amN.Colonie 1
2016 Fall CM/MM
Albany @ Hernandez3:00pmDutchmen Field
2016 Fall 14/15
Team #1 Apollo @ North Colonie Bison12:30pmN.Colonie 1
Team #2 Rigosu @ Niskayuna Warriors2:30pmNiskayuna(Blatnick Park)
Sunday, Oct 2
Club Ball
Club Ball opponent @ SUNY10:00amDutchmen Field
2016 Fall 13'S
13's National / Collins @ Sorensco Falcons11:30amSorensco
2016 Fall 14/15
Bethlehen Red @ Team #2 Rigosu12:30pmDutchmen Field
13's American / Lynch @ Niskayuna Warriors12:30pmNiskayuna(Blatnick Park)
Friday, Oct 7
Club Ball
SUNY PRACTICE2:30pmDutchmen Field
Saturday, Oct 8
Club Ball
Club Ball opponent @ SUNY10:00amDutchmen Field
Club Ball opponent @ SUNY12:30pmDutchmen Field
2016 Fall 13'S
13's National / Collins @ South Colonie Raiders12:30pmSouth Colonie #2 Rogo
2016 Fall 14/15
Team #2 Rigosu @ Bethlehem Orange12:30pmBethlehem (Line Drive Fields)
Sunday, Oct 9
Club Ball
Club Ball opponent @ SUNY10:00amDutchmen Field
2016 Fall 13'S
13's American / Lynch @ Clifton Park Plainsmen White9:00amCP Wood
Clifton Park Plainsmen White @ 13's American / Lynch12:00pmCP Wood
Amsterdam Rams @ 13's National / Collins12:30pmDutchmen Field
2016 Fall CM/MM
Sorensco @ Hernandez3:00pmDutchmen Field
2016 Fall 14/15
Team #1 Apollo @ Sorensco Falcons9:00amSorensco
Friday, Oct 14
Club Ball
SUNY PRACTICE2:30pmDutchmen Field
Saturday, Oct 15
2016 Fall 13'S
Lansingburgh Royals @ 13's National / Collins10:00amDutchmen Field
2016 Fall 14/15
Team #1 Apollo @ Bethlehem Orange10:00amBethlehem (Line Drive Fields)
Rotterdam Blackhawks @ Team #2 Rigosu12:30pmDutchmen Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!