• 2018 Mike Emerson Comet Classic 6/20/18-6/24/18

Home (Main Page)

Subscribe to our Newsletter
News

 

2018 Mike Emerson Comet Classic

June 20 – June 24, 2018

Where:          Veterans Park Genoa Ohio

Age Divs:     12u (50-70) and 14u (54-80)

Teams:           12 Maximum in Each Division

Format:         Pool Play (3 game Guarantee)

Rules:           High School Rules Except for Pitching and Age Bat Rules

Entry Fee:    $350 per team includes all umpire fees.  No Gate Fees.

Contact:       Lee Nissen (419) 351-2398

                       coachlee14@aol.com

 

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD THE REGISTRATION FORM




 

HOME OF CHRIS BASSITT

OAKLAND ATHLETICS PITCHER

MAJOR LEAGUE DEBUT 8/30/14

Upcoming Games/Practices
May 22
U14 Rec
Eastwood Eagles @ Oregon #1
6:00pm
12u American League
Lake Flyers @ Genoa Comets
6:00pm
12u National League
Oak Harbor #3 @ Oak Harbor #1
6:00pm
10u American League
Woodmore Seeger @ Genoa White
6:00pm
Oak Harbor #1 @ Lake #3
Canceled
Coach Pitch American League
Woodmore Clouse @ Genoa Gray
6:00pm
Eastwood Black @ Gibsonburg Blue
6:00pm
Genoa White @ Eastwood Red
6:00pm
Coach Pitch National League
Woodmore Allen @ Oak Harbor #1
6:00pm
T Ball
Genoa Maroon @ Northwood #2
6:00pm
May 23
U13 Travel
Genoa Comets @ Findlay Diamond Dawgs
6:30pm
U11 Travel
Genoa Comets @ Woodmore Wildcats
6:00pm
U14 Rec
Oak Harbor #2 @ Oregon #2
6:00pm
12u National League
Gibsonburg Orange @ Oak Harbor #3
6:00pm
Eastwood Blue @ Gibsonburg White
6:00pm
10u American League
Genoa Gray PRACTICE
5:00pm
Oak Harbor #1 @ Lake #3
6:00pm
10u National League
Gibsonburg Orange @ Genoa Maroon
6:00pm
Lake #2 @ Northwood Rangers
Postponed
Coach Pitch American League
Oak Harbor #2 @ Genoa Gray
6:00pm
Coach Pitch National League
Genoa Maroon @ Gibsonburg Orange
6:00pm
Eastwood Blue @ Oak Harbor #3
6:00pm
T Ball
Northwood #1 @ Genoa Gray
6:00pm
May 24
U14 Travel
Genoa Comets @ Eastwood Eagles
6:00pm
U13 Travel
Genoa Comets @ Perrysburg Gold- Woodville Tournament
6:00pm
U12 Travel
Total Sports Black @ Genoa Comets
6:00pm
U14 Rec
Northwood Rangers @ Oregon #1
6:00pm
12u American League
Eastwood Red @ Oak Harbor #2
Postponed
Genoa Comets @ Oregon #1
6:00pm
Oregon Row @ Gibsonburg Blue
6:00pm
10u American League
Genoa Gray PRACTICE
5:00pm
Genoa White @ Gibsonburg Gray
6:00pm
10u National League
Oak Harbor #2 @ Northwood Rangers
6:00pm
Woodmore Mcgee @ Genoa Black
Postponed
Coach Pitch American League
Eastwood Red @ Oak Harbor #2
6:00pm
T Ball
Genoa White @ Genoa Maroon
6:00pm
May 25
U14 Travel
Genoa Comets @ Clyde Fliers
6:00pm
U12 Travel
Ohio Gators @ Genoa Comets
5:00pm
U14 Rec
Oak Harbor #1 @ Gibsonburg Golden Bears
6:00pm
12u National League
Woodmore Wildcats @ Gibsonburg Orange
6:00pm
10u American League
Lake #1 @ Eastwood Red
6:00pm
Oak Harbor #3 @ Oak Harbor #1
6:00pm
10u National League
Eastwood Blue @ Genoa Maroon
6:00pm
Coach Pitch American League
Genoa White @ Woodmore Clouse
6:00pm
Gibsonburg Blue @ Genoa Gray
6:00pm
Eastwood Black @ Oak Harbor #4
6:00pm
Coach Pitch National League
Genoa Maroon @ Woodmore Winkler
6:00pm
Woodmore Allen @ Gibsonburg Orange
6:00pm
Oak Harbor #1 @ Eastwood Blue
6:00pm
Oak Harbor #3 @ Northwood Rangers
6:00pm
T Ball
Northwood #1 @ Northwood #2
6:00pm
May 26
U14 Travel
Genoa Comets @ Woodmore Wildcats
6:00pm
U13 Travel
Genoa Comets @ Woodville Tournament
8:00am
Genoa Comets @ NCS Raiders- Woodville Tournament
1:00pm
12u National League
Oregon #2 @ Gibsonburg Orange
10:00am
May 27
10u American League
Genoa Gray PRACTICE
5:00pm
May 28
U14 Travel
Genoa Comets @ Woodville Tournament
9:00am
U13 Travel
Genoa Comets @ Woodville Tournament
2:00pm
Genoa Comets @ Woodville Tournament
4:30pm
May 29
U13 Travel
Genoa Comets @ Bg Diamondcats
5:45pm
U12 Travel
Genoa Comets @ Phemon Baseball Club
6:00pm
U14 Rec
Gibsonburg Golden Bears @ Northwood Rangers
6:00pm
Eastwood Eagles @ Oak Harbor #1
6:00pm
12u American League
Oregon Row @ Lake Flyers
6:00pm
Oak Harbor #2 @ Gibsonburg Blue
6:00pm
PRACTICE Genoa Comets
6:30pm
12u National League
Gibsonburg Orange @ Oak Harbor #1
6:00pm
Gibsonburg White @ Woodmore Wildcats
6:00pm
10u American League
Genoa Gray @ Lake #1
6:00pm
Gibsonburg Gray @ Woodmore Seeger
6:00pm
10u National League
Genoa Black @ Gibsonburg Orange
6:00pm
Northwood Rangers @ Eastwood Black
6:00pm
Coach Pitch American League
Genoa White @ Oak Harbor #2
6:00pm
Coach Pitch National League
Eastwood Blue @ Woodmore Winkler
6:00pm
T Ball
Genoa White @ Northwood #1
6:00pm
May 30
U12 Travel
Genoa Comets @ Anthony Wayne White
6:00pm
U11 Travel
Genoa Comets @ Perrysburg
6:00pm
U14 Rec
Oak Harbor #1 @ Oregon #2
6:00pm
Oak Harbor #2 @ Eastwood Eagles
8:00pm
12u National League
Eastwood Blue @ Oak Harbor #3
6:00pm
10u American League
Genoa White @ Lake #3
6:00pm
10u National League
Genoa Maroon @ Woodmore Mcgee
6:00pm
Eastwood Blue @ Lake #2
6:00pm
Coach Pitch American League
Woodmore Clouse @ Gibsonburg Blue
6:00pm
Genoa Gray @ Oak Harbor #4
6:00pm
Eastwood Red @ Eastwood Black
6:00pm
Coach Pitch National League
Northwood Rangers @ Eastwood Blue
6:00pm
Woodmore Winkler @ Woodmore Allen
6:00pm
T Ball
Genoa Gray @ Northwood #2
6:00pm
May 31
U14 Travel
Genoa Comets @ Fremont Little Giants
6:00pm
U13 Travel
Genoa Comets @ Total Sports Black
7:00pm
U14 Rec
Oregon #2 @ Northwood Rangers
6:00pm
Oregon #1 @ Oak Harbor #2
6:00pm
Eastwood Eagles @ Gibsonburg Golden Bears
6:00pm
12u American League
Genoa Comets @ Eastwood Red
6:00pm
12u National League
Oak Harbor #1 @ Woodmore Wildcats
6:00pm
10u American League
Oak Harbor #3 @ Gibsonburg Gray
6:00pm
10u National League
Genoa Black @ Northwood Rangers
6:00pm
Coach Pitch American League
Genoa White @ Eastwood Black
6:00pm
Coach Pitch National League
Genoa Maroon @ Oak Harbor #3
6:00pm
Gibsonburg Orange @ Oak Harbor #1
6:00pm
View Full Schedule
Upcoming Events
View Full Calendar