My Account
Last Updated: May 28, 2015
The season begins on Wednesday May 20th! Download and print individual team schedules now!   [More Info]
Home of the

Grand Island Girls ABCDD Softball League



Upcoming Games

Monday,  Jun 1
Under 8
Play It Again Sports @ Zigs 4-Wheel Drive 6:00pm Field #1
Precision Vision @ Hal Maggiore 6:00pm Field #3
Nestle @ Grand Generation 7:00pm Field #3
Willis Shoe & Boot @ Ron's Music U8O 8:00pm Field #3
10 & U
Cosmos @ Precision Vision 6:00pm Field #2
Nestle @ Levanders Body Shop 7:15pm Field #2
Hal Maggiore @ T-Shirt Engineers 8:30pm Field #2
12 & U
Play It Again Sports @ Nestle 7:15pm Field #1
T-Shirt Engineers @ Zig's 4-Wheel Drive 8:30pm Field #1
14 & U
Cosmos @ Nestle 6:00pm Field B
Ron's Music @ St. Paul Storm 7:15pm Field B
Hal Maggiore @ Levanders Body Shop 8:30pm Field B
19 & U
Mudd Jocks @ Play It Again Sports 6:00pm Field A
Carnivores @ First Broker Real Estate 7:15pm Field A
Gorecki Farms @ County Cage/St. Paul 8:30pm Field A
Tuesday,  Jun 2
Under 8
T-Shirt Engineers @ Cosmos 6:00pm Field Pit
Levanders Body Shop @ Willis Shoe & Boot 7:00pm Field Pit
10 & U
Grand Generation @ Willis Shoe & Boot 6:00pm Field #3
Hal Maggiore @ Zigs 4-Wheel Drive 7:15pm Field #3
12 & U
Grand Generation @ Play It Again Sports 8:30pm Field #3
14 & U
Nestle @ Hal Maggiore 6:00pm Field B
Precision Vision @ Cosmos 7:15pm Field B
St. Paul Storm @ Zig's 4 Wheel Drive 8:30pm Field B
19 & U
First Broker Real Estate @ Ron's Music 6:00pm Field A
Jerry's Sheet Metal @ Mudd Jocks 7:15pm Field A
Firefighters @ Best Machine 8:30pm Field A
Wednesday,  Jun 3
Under 8
Ron's Music U8K @ Precision Vision 6:00pm Field Pit
Ron's Music U8O @ Hal Maggiore 7:00pm Field Pit
10 & U
Grand Generation @ T-Shirt Engineers 6:00pm Field #2
Cosmos @ Nestle 6:00pm Field #3
Zigs 4-Wheel Drive @ Ron's Music 7:15pm Field #3
Play It Again Sports @ Levanders Body Shop 8:30pm Field #3
12 & U
Cosmos @ Hal Maggiore 7:15pm Field #2
Precision Vision @ Ron's Music 8:30pm Field #2
14 & U
Aurora CO-OP @ Shelton 6:00pm Field B
Levanders Body Shop @ Play It Again Sports 7:15pm Field B
T-Shirt Engineers @ Ron's Music 8:30pm Field B
19 & U
Play It Again Sports @ Carnivores 6:00pm Field A
Citizens Bank @ Garrett Tire & Tread 7:15pm Field A
Best Machine @ Exchange Bank 8:30pm Field A
Thursday,  Jun 4
Under 8
Zigs 4-Wheel Drive @ Ron's Music U8K 6:00pm Field #3
Play It Again Sports @ Nestle 7:00pm Field #3
12 & U
Zig's 4-Wheel Drive @ Cosmos 8:00pm Field #3
14 & U
Shelton @ Zig's 4 Wheel Drive 6:00pm Field B
Ron's Music @ Cosmos 7:15pm Field B
St. Paul Storm @ Levanders Body Shop 8:30pm Field B
19 & U
Exchange Bank @ Gorecki Farms 6:00pm Field A
Garrett Tire & Tread @ Jerry's Sheet Metal 7:15pm Field A
Ron's Music @ Citizens Bank 8:30pm Field A
Monday,  Jun 8
Under 8
Cosmos @ Nestle 6:00pm Field #3
Willis Shoe & Boot @ T-Shirt Engineers 6:00pm Field Pit
Grand Generation @ Play It Again Sports 7:00pm Field #3
Precision Vision @ Ron's Music U8O 7:00pm Field Pit
Hal Maggiore @ Levanders Body Shop 8:00pm Field #3
10 & U
Ron's Music @ Hal Maggiore 6:00pm Field #2
Nestle @ Play It Again Sports 7:15pm Field #2
Willis Shoe & Boot @ Zigs 4-Wheel Drive 8:30pm Field #2
12 & U
Hal Maggiore @ Precision Vision 6:00pm Field #1
Nestle @ Grand Generation 7:15pm Field #1
Play It Again Sports @ T-Shirt Engineers 8:30pm Field #1
14 & U
Shelton @ St. Paul Storm 6:00pm Field B
Precision Vision @ Nestle 7:15pm Field B
Play It Again Sports @ Hal Maggiore 8:30pm Field B
19 & U
Ron's Music @ Play It Again Sports 6:00pm Field A
Mudd Jocks @ Gorecki Farms 7:15pm Field A
Carnivores @ Jerry's Sheet Metal 8:30pm Field A
Tuesday,  Jun 9
Under 8
Play It Again Sports @ Cosmos 6:00pm Field Pit
Nestle @ Willis Shoe & Boot 7:00pm Field Pit
10 & U
T-Shirt Engineers @ Ron's Music 6:00pm Field #3
Zigs 4-Wheel Drive @ Precision Vision 7:15pm Field #3
12 & U
Cosmos @ Play It Again Sports 8:30pm Field #3
14 & U
Zig's 4 Wheel Drive @ T-Shirt Engineers 6:00pm Field B
St. Paul Storm @ Cosmos 7:15pm Field B
Ron's Music @ Levanders Body Shop 8:30pm Field B
19 & U
Garrett Tire & Tread @ First Broker Real Estate 6:00pm Field A
Exchange Bank @ Citizens Bank 7:15pm Field A
County Cage/St. Paul @ Mudd Jocks 8:30pm Field A
Wednesday,  Jun 10
Under 8
Levanders Body Shop @ Ron's Music U8O 6:00pm Field Pit
T-Shirt Engineers @ Hal Maggiore 7:00pm Field Pit
10 & U
Willis Shoe & Boot @ Play It Again Sports 6:00pm Field #2
Grand Generation @ Hal Maggiore 6:00pm Field #3
Cosmos @ Levanders Body Shop 7:15pm Field #3
Precision Vision @ T-Shirt Engineers 8:30pm Field #3
12 & U
T-Shirt Engineers @ Nestle 7:15pm Field #2
Ron's Music @ Hal Maggiore 8:30pm Field #2
14 & U
Nestle @ Play It Again Sports 6:00pm Field B
Levanders Body Shop @ Zig's 4 Wheel Drive 7:15pm Field B
Aurora CO-OP @ Precision Vision 8:30pm Field B
19 & U
Jerry's Sheet Metal @ Ron's Music 6:00pm Field A
Citizens Bank @ Firefighters 7:15pm Field A
Play It Again Sports @ Garrett Tire & Tread 8:30pm Field A
Thursday,  Jun 11
Under 8
Ron's Music U8K @ Grand Generation 6:00pm Field #3
Zigs 4-Wheel Drive @ Precision Vision 7:00pm Field #3
12 & U
Precision Vision @ Zig's 4-Wheel Drive 8:00pm Field #3
14 & U
Hal Maggiore @ Ron's Music 6:00pm Field B
T-Shirt Engineers @ Shelton 7:15pm Field B
Cosmos @ Aurora CO-OP 8:30pm Field B
19 & U
Gorecki Farms @ Carnivores 6:00pm Field A
First Broker Real Estate @ Exchange Bank 7:15pm Field A
Firefighters @ County Cage/St. Paul 8:30pm Field A
Monday,  Jun 15
Under 8
Cosmos @ Ron's Music U8K 6:00pm Field #3
Hal Maggiore @ Nestle 6:00pm Field Pit
Grand Generation @ Zigs 4-Wheel Drive 7:00pm Field #3
Precision Vision @ Levanders Body Shop 7:00pm Field Pit
Willis Shoe & Boot @ Play It Again Sports 8:00pm Field #3
10 & U
Play It Again Sports @ Grand Generation 6:00pm Field #2
Precision Vision @ Levanders Body Shop 7:15pm Field #2
Willis Shoe & Boot @ T-Shirt Engineers 8:30pm Field #2
12 & U
Grand Generation @ T-Shirt Engineers 6:00pm Field #1
Play It Again Sports @ Precision Vision 7:15pm Field #1
Nestle @ Cosmos 8:30pm Field #1
14 & U
Cosmos @ T-Shirt Engineers 6:00pm Field B
Precision Vision @ St. Paul Storm 7:15pm Field B
Zig's 4 Wheel Drive @ Hal Maggiore 8:30pm Field B
19 & U
Firefighters @ First Broker Real Estate 6:00pm Field A
Best Machine @ Citizens Bank 7:15pm Field A
Exchange Bank @ Play It Again Sports 8:30pm Field A
Tuesday,  Jun 16
Under 8
Ron's Music U8O @ T-Shirt Engineers 6:00pm Field Pit
Zigs 4-Wheel Drive @ Cosmos 7:00pm Field Pit
10 & U
Levanders Body Shop @ Willis Shoe & Boot 6:00pm Field #3
Nestle @ Precision Vision 7:15pm Field #3
12 & U
Zig's 4-Wheel Drive @ Ron's Music 8:30pm Field #3
14 & U
T-Shirt Engineers @ Precision Vision 6:00pm Field B
Levanders Body Shop @ Cosmos 7:15pm Field B
Nestle @ Ron's Music 8:30pm Field B
19 & U
Carnivores @ County Cage/St. Paul 6:00pm Field A
Ron's Music @ Gorecki Farms 7:15pm Field A
Mudd Jocks @ Garrett Tire & Tread 8:30pm Field A

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Friday,  Jul 3
10U Class B State Tournament Veterans Athletic Complex
8U State Softball Tournament Veterans Athletic Complex
Saturday,  Jul 4
10U Class B State Tournament Veterans Athletic Complex
8U State Softball Tournament Veterans Athletic Complex
Sunday,  Jul 5
10U Class B State Tournament Veterans Athletic Complex
8U State Softball Tournament Veterans Athletic Complex
Sunday,  Aug 2
Board of Directors Meeting 6:00pm Hy-Vee Meeting Room
Sunday,  Sep 6
Board of Directors Meeting 6:00pm Hy-Vee Meeting Room
Sunday,  Oct 4
Board of Directors Meeting 6:00pm Hy-Vee Meeting Room
Sunday,  Nov 1
Board of Directors Meeting 6:00pm Hy-Vee Meeting Room

For a complete calendar listing, click here!



Register Online
2015 Umpire Registration
Text Alerts