Last Updated: May 26, 2017

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from Greater Flint Baseball League by Text & Email

  

 

THE GFBL IS A MEMBER OF THE:

MICHIGAN FEDERATION BASEBALL ALLIANCE

 This is an alliance of over 800 teams in the southeastern Michigan!

 The Greater Flint Baseball League (GFBL), Kensington Valley Baseball & Softball Association (KVBSA), Macomb Amateur Baseball Federation (MABF) and North Oakland Baseball Federation (NOBF) organizations will target future endeavors as a group to better serve its general membership. 

 

Click Here!
for Directions on how to Report your Game Scores.
 
 

Tryout Info Posted on Forum Page

Players and Teams may now post tryout info for 2017 Season
 
 
 
 
GREATER FLINT BASEBALL LEAGUE MAILING ADDRESS:
GFBL
PO BOX 91
FLUSHING, MI 48433

Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday, May 30
8u 2017
Owosso Baseball Club @ Grand Blanc Gladiators6:00pm1st United Church(Grand Blanc Gladiators Field)
10u A. 2017
Raiders Black @ Grand Blanc Cats5:30pmEastview Park (Flushing) #1
Sting Baseball @ Millington Cardinals6:15pmMillington Baseball Complex
Grand Blanc Cats @ Raiders Black7:15pmEastview Park (Flushing) #1
10u B. 2017
Clio Black Sox @ Michigan Young Guns6:00pmLum Arcadia Twp. Hall YG Fields #1
Raiders Orange @ Swartz Creek Baseball Club6:15pmAmerican Legion Field #5
Michigan Young Guns @ Clio Black Sox7:45pmLum Arcadia Twp. Hall YG Fields #1
10u C. 2017
Crossroads Coyotes @ Junior Falcons6:00pmOtisville-Little League Complex
9u North 2017
Grand Blanc Gladiators @ Millington Cardinals6:30pmMillington Baseball Complex
11u A. 2017
Shiawassee Merchants @ Raiders7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #1
11u B. 2017
Swartz Creek Baseball Club @ Millington Cardinals6:00pmMillington Baseball Complex
Michigan Young Guns @ Frankenmuth Eagles6:30pmFrankenmuth Heritage Park-Leslie Field
11u C. 2017
Junior Falcons @ Birch Run PanthersPostponedBirch Run- Taymouth Park in Burt
Goodrich Thunder @ Lapeer Outlaws6:15pmRowden Park -Lapeer
Hawks Baseball @ Owosso Baseball Club6:30pmOwosso High School
North Branch Diamond Dusters @ Genesee Avengers6:30pmVictory World Outreach
12u A. 2017
Sting Baseball @ County Line Rebels6:00pmCarter Middle School
Grand Blanc Cats Red @ Saginaw Golds6:30pmMartin G Atkins School - Saginaw Golds
12u B. 2017
Thunder Baseball Club @ Raiders5:15pmAmerican Legion Field #1
Owosso Baseball Club @ Grand Blanc Gladiators6:30pmUnion City Ballfields
Swartz Creek Baseball Club @ Michigan Warriors7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #3
13u B. 2017
Millington Cardinals @ Hemlock Hitmen6:30pmLiberty Park - Bridgeport
TC Titans @ Thunder Blue7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #2
13u C. 2017
Brandon Hawks @ Frankenmuth Eagles6:30amFrankenmuth Heritage Park - Kern Field
14u A. 2017
Legends Baseball @ Frankenmuth Eagles6:30pmFrankenmuth High School
14u B. 2017
Corunna Cavaliers @ Crossroads Coyotes6:00pmXtreme Sports / Coyotes Den
Wednesday, May 31
8u 2017
Raiders Baseball @ Owosso Baseball Club6:30pmOwosso High School
10u A. 2017
Tri City Lightning @ Michigan Reapers6:15pmReapers Nest
10u B. 2017
Goodrich Thunder @ Clio Orange Sox6:00pmAmerican Legion Field #3
10u C. 2017
Junior Falcons @ Grand Blanc Gladiators6:00pm1st United Church(Grand Blanc Gladiators Field)
9u Central 2017
Crossroad Coyotes @ Michigan Young Guns6:30pmLum Arcadia Twp. Hall YG Fields #1
11u A. 2017
Grand Blanc Cats @ Sting Baseball6:00pmSting-East Flint Church of the Nazarene
11u B. 2017
Grand Blanc Gladiators White @ Swartz Creek Baseball Club5:15pmAmerican Legion Field #1
Grand Blanc Gladiators Red @ Corunna Warriors7:15pmCorunna Mitchell Fields
12u A. 2017
Saginaw Golds @ Grand Blanc Cats Black6:00pmWhaley Park
Sting Baseball @ Red Hawks7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #1
Grand Blanc Cats Red @ Mid Michigan Bandits7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #3
Grand Blanc Cats Black @ Saginaw Golds8:00pmWhaley Park
12u B. 2017
Owosso Baseball Club @ Goodrich Thunder6:00pmGoodrich Middle School
13u A. 2017
Mid Michigan Bandits @ Raiders Baseball Club5:15pmAmerican Legion Field #2
Thumb Area Ballbusters @ Lapeer Outlaws6:30pmMarlette Park
Grand Blanc Cats Black @ Mid Michigan Bandits7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #2
Grand Blanc Gladiators @ Crossroads Coyotes-Jared7:15pmXtreme Sports / Coyotes Den
13u B. 2017
Swartz Creek Baseball Club @ Michigan Young Guns6:30pmAttica Field
13u C. 2017
Owosso Pirates @ Grand Blanc Grizzlies6:30pmFaith Lutheran Church
14u B. 2017
Grand Blanc Gladiators White @ Crossroads Coyotes5:30pmXtreme Sports / Coyotes Den
Thursday, Jun 1
8u 2017
Hawks Baseball Club @ Frankenmuth Eagles6:00pmFrankenmuth Heritage Park - Schmitzer Field
10u A. 2017
Lapeer Outlaws @ Sting Baseball6:30pmSting-East Flint Church of the Nazarene
Clio Black Sox @ Tri City Lightning6:30pmUnion City Ballfields
10u B. 2017
Swartz Creek Baseball Club @ Clio Orange Sox6:15pmAmerican Legion Field #1
10u C. 2017
Michigan Reapers @ Goodrich Thunder6:30pmGoodrich Lakeview Field
Junior Falcons @ Owosso Baseball6:30pmOwosso High School
9u North 2017
Millington Cardinals @ Clio Mustangs6:00pmClio Youth Baseball Complex
9u South 2017
Grand Blanc Gladiators @ Raiders Baseball6:00pmAmerican Legion Field #5
11u A. 2017
Grand Blanc Gladiators Red @ Michigan Young Guns6:15pmLum Arcadia Twp. Hall YG Fields #1
11u C. 2017
Diamond Devils @ Birch Run Panthers6:15pmBirch Run- Taymouth Park in Burt
12u A. 2017
Saginaw Golds @ County Line Rebels6:30pmCarter Middle School
12u B. 2017
Owosso Baseball Club @ Crossroad Coyotes6:00pmRichfield County Park - NW Field
12u C. 2017
Durand Diamond Cutters @ Clio Storm6:30pmAmerican Legion Field #2
13u A. 2017
Lapeer Outlaws @ Owosso Baseball Club6:15amOwosso High School
Raiders Baseball Club @ Grand Blanc Gladiators6:30pmUnion City Field C
13u B. 2017
Millington Cardinals @ TC Titans6:30pmNew Life Fellowship
Swartz Creek Baseball Club @ Hemlock Hitmen7:00pmLiberty Park - Bridgeport
13u C. 2017
Crossroads Coyotes-Candela @ Grand Blanc Grizzlies6:00pmFaith Lutheran Church
Davison Vipers @ Owosso Pirates7:00pmKiwanis Park - Owosso
14u B. 2017
Frankenmuth Force @ Tri City Lightning6:00pmUnion City Ballfields
Brandon Hawks @ Millington Cardinals6:30pmMillington Baseball Complex
Friday, Jun 2
16u. B 2017
Goodrich Thunder @ 15u Grand Blanc Gladiators6:00pmGrand Blanc J.V. Field
11u A. 2017
Shiawassee Merchants @ Sting Baseball6:15pmWhaley Park
Sting Baseball @ Shiawassee Merchants8:15pmWhaley Park
11u C. 2017
Owosso Baseball Club @ Goodrich Thunder6:00pmGoodrich Middle School
Monday, Jun 5
16u A. 2017
Grossi Baseball PRACTICE6:00pmPowers High School
10u B. 2017
Clio Black Sox @ Raiders Orange5:15pmAmerican Legion Field #2
Davison Hawks @ Clio Orange Sox6:00pmAmerican Legion Field #1
Grand Blanc Gladiators @ Swartz Creek Baseball Club6:15pmUnion City Field C
10u C. 2017
Owosso Baseball @ Junior Falcons6:30pmOtisville-Little League Complex
9u Central 2017
Lapeer Junior Lightning @ Grand Blanc Cats7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #3
Clio Mustangs @ Foutch Baseball7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #5
9u North 2017
Crossroad Coyotes @ Frankenmuth Eagles6:00pmFrankenmuth Heritage Park - Schmitzer Field
11u A. 2017
Frankenmuth Eagles @ Grand Blanc Gladiators Red6:15pm1st United Church(Grand Blanc Gladiators Field)
Shiawassee Merchants @ Michigan Young Guns6:30pmLum Arcadia Twp. Hall YG Fields #1
11u C. 2017
Lapeer Outlaws @ Owosso Baseball Club6:30pmOwosso High School
12u B. 2017
Crossroad Coyotes @ Goodrich Thunder6:00pmGoodrich Middle School
12u C. 2017
Tri Valley Titans @ Thunder Baseball Club6:15pmBirch Run- Taymouth Park in Burt
13u A. 2017
Owosso Baseball Club @ Raiders Baseball Club7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #2
13u C. 2017
Frankenmuth Eagles @ Thunder Red5:15pmAmerican Legion Field #2
Caro Neon Knights @ Brandon Hawks6:30pmBrandon Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 6
8u 2017
Junior Falcons @ Grand Blanc Gladiators6:30pm1st United Church(Grand Blanc Gladiators Field)
15u 2017
Great Lakes Cyclones Black @ Great Lakes Cyclones Blue6:00pmWhaley Park
Great Lakes Cyclones Blue @ Great Lakes Cyclones Black8:00pmWhaley Park
16u A. 2017
15u Raiders @ Goodrich Thunder6:00pmGoodrich High School
16u. B 2017
Lockhart Roofing @ Walther Farms Baseball6:00pmBroome Park
Walther Farms Baseball @ Lockhart Roofing8:00pmBroome Park
10u A. 2017
Michigan Reapers @ Sting Baseball6:30pmSting-East Flint Church of the Nazarene
10u C. 2017
Crossroads Coyotes @ Lapeer Outlaws6:00pmElba Little League Complex
Davison Hawks @ Goodrich Thunder6:00pmGoodrich Lakeview Field
9u North 2017
Raiders Baseball @ Millington Cardinals6:30pmMillington Baseball Complex
9u South 2017
Grand Blanc Gladiators @ Sting Baseball5:45pmSting-East Flint Church of the Nazarene
Sting Baseball @ Grand Blanc Gladiators7:30pmSting-East Flint Church of the Nazarene
11u B. 2017
Corunna Warriors @ Frankenmuth Eagles7:00pmFrankenmuth Heritage Park-Leslie Field
Grand Blanc Gladiators White @ Grand Blanc Cats7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #3
11u C. 2017
North Branch Diamond Dusters @ Goodrich Thunder6:15pmGoodrich Middle School
Junior Falcons @ Genesee Avengers6:30pmGoodrich Middle School
Hawks Baseball @ Diamond Devils7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #1
12u A. 2017
North Branch Diamond Dusters @ County Line Rebels6:00pmCarter Middle School
Red Hawks @ Grand Blanc Cats Red6:30pmPoint/River Church in Goodrich
12u B. 2017
Crossroad Coyotes @ Grand Blanc Gladiators6:00pmUnion City Ballfields
13u A. 2017
Mid Michigan Bandits @ Lapeer Outlaws5:15pmAmerican Legion Field #2
13u B. 2017
Foutch Baseball @ Grand Blanc Cats Red6:00pmGoodrich- Gleason Field
TC Titans @ Swartz Creek Baseball Club7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #2
14u A. 2017
Mid Michigan Bandits @ Michigan Young Guns6:00pmDryden High School
Foutch @ Legends Baseball6:30pmBirch Run High School
14u B. 2017
Millington Cardinals @ Frankenmuth Force6:00pmFrankenmuth High School
Brandon Hawks @ Grand Blanc Gladiators White6:30pmUnion City Ballfields
Wednesday, Jun 7
8u 2017
Hawks Baseball Club @ Junior Falcons6:00pmOtisville-Little League Complex
15u 2017
Clio Black Sox @ Grossi Americans5:00pmHolly High School
Grand Blanc Bobcats @ Goodrich Thunder5:30pmGoodrich High School
Grossi Americans @ Clio Black Sox7:00pmHolly High School
16u A. 2017
Hawks Baseball Club @ Michigan Red Sox6:00pmCarman Ainsworth High School
Grossi Baseball PRACTICE6:00pmPowers High School
16u. B 2017
15u Raiders @ Grossi National5:30pmFenton High School
10u B. 2017
Clio Orange Sox @ Michigan Young Guns6:15pmAmerican Legion Field #3
Millington Cardinals @ Raiders Orange7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #1
9u Central 2017
Michigan Young Guns @ Foutch Baseball7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #5
9u South 2017
Grand Blanc Cats @ Raiders Baseball5:15pmAmerican Legion Field #1
11u A. 2017
Sting Baseball @ Grand Blanc Gladiators Red6:15pm1st United Church(Grand Blanc Gladiators Field)
11u B. 2017
Millington Cardinals @ Corunna Warriors6:00pmCorunna Mitchell Fields
11u C. 2017
Birch Run Panthers @ North Branch Diamond Dusters6:15pmColumbiaville Fields
Goodrich Thunder @ Hawks Baseball7:15pmRichfield Twp. Baseball Complex
12u B. 2017
Michigan Wolfpack @ Goodrich Thunder5:30pmGoodrich Middle School
Crossroad Coyotes @ Michigan Warriors5:30pmXtreme Sports / Coyotes Den
Michigan Warriors @ Crossroad Coyotes7:30pmXtreme Sports / Coyotes Den
12u C. 2017
Tri Valley Titans @ Clio Storm6:15pmBirch Run- Taymouth Park in Burt
13u A. 2017
Crossroads Coyotes-Jared @ Thumb Area Ballbusters6:30pmMarlette Park
Grand Blanc Cats Black @ Owosso Baseball Club6:30pmOwosso High School
13u B. 2017
Thunder Blue @ Michigan Young Guns6:30pmAttica Field
13u C. 2017
Thunder Red @ Brandon Hawks5:30pmBrandon Middle School
Frankenmuth Eagles @ Grand Blanc Grizzlies6:30pmFaith Lutheran Church
14u A. 2017
Grand Blanc Gladiators Red @ Frankenmuth Eagles6:30pmFrankenmuth High School
Thursday, Jun 8
8u 2017
Raiders Baseball @ Hawks Baseball Club5:30pmAmerican Legion Field #5
Hawks Baseball Club @ Raiders Baseball7:00pmAmerican Legion Field #5
16u A. 2017
Lockhart Roofing @ Goodrich Thunder5:00pmGoodrich High School
16u. B 2017
Hawks Baseball Club @ 15u Grand Blanc Gladiators6:00pmGrand Blanc J.V. Field
Goodrich Thunder @ Lockhart Roofing7:00pmGoodrich High School
10u A. 2017
Raiders Black @ Sting Baseball6:30pmSting-East Flint Church of the Nazarene
Michigan Reapers @ Tri City Lightning6:30pmUnion City Ballfields
10u C. 2017
Grand Blanc Gladiators @ Crossroads Coyotes6:00pmXtreme Sports / Coyotes Den
Junior Falcons @ Goodrich Thunder6:30pmGoodrich Lakeview Field
9u North 2017
Clio Mustangs @ Millington Cardinals6:00pmMillington Baseball Complex
11u A. 2017
Frankenmuth Eagles @ Raiders7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #3
11u B. 2017
Michigan Young Guns @ Swartz Creek Baseball Club7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #1
11u C. 2017
Lapeer Outlaws @ Birch Run Panthers6:15pmBirch Run- Taymouth Park in Burt
Owosso Baseball Club @ Genesee Avengers6:30pmVictory World Outreach
12u A. 2017
Mid Michigan Bandits @ County Line Rebels6:00pmCarter Middle School
North Branch Diamond Dusters @ Grand Blanc Cats Red6:30pmSting-East Flint Church of the Nazarene
12u B. 2017
Grand Blanc Gladiators @ Owosso Baseball Club6:30pmOwosso High School
12u C. 2017
Crossroad Coyotes @ Durand Diamond Cutters6:30pmBANCROFT- Boeff Field
13u A. 2017
Crossroads Coyotes-Jared @ Grand Blanc Cats Black5:15pmAmerican Legion Field #2
Lapeer Outlaws @ Grand Blanc Cats Black7:15pmAmerican Legion Field #2
13u B. 2017
TC Titans @ Grand Blanc Cats Red6:00pmGoodrich- Gleason Field
Swartz Creek Baseball Club @ Millington Cardinals6:30pmMillington Baseball Complex
Foutch Baseball @ Hemlock Hitmen7:00pmLiberty Park - Bridgeport
13u C. 2017
Frankenmuth Eagles @ Caro Neon Knights6:30pmCaro Graham Field
Crossroads Coyotes-Candela @ Owosso Pirates6:30pmKiwanis Park - Owosso
Brandon Hawks @ Davison Vipers7:00pmDavison Trinty Lutheran Church
14u A. 2017
Michigan Horned Frogs @ Mid Michigan Bandits6:30pmAmerican Legion Field #4
14u B. 2017
Millington Cardinals @ Tri City Lightning6:00pmUnion City Ballfields
Brandon Hawks @ Frankenmuth Force6:30pmFrankenmuth High School
Friday, Jun 9
16u A. 2017
Grossi Baseball PRACTICE6:00pmPowers High School
12u A. 2017
Grand Blanc Cats Black @ Sting Baseball6:00pmWhaley Park
Sting Baseball @ Grand Blanc Cats Black8:00pmWhaley Park
12u B. 2017
Swartz Creek Baseball Club @ Goodrich Thunder6:30pmGoodrich Middle School
13u B. 2017
TC Titans @ Michigan Young Guns6:30pmAttica Field
Sunday, Jun 11
12u A. 2017
Grand Blanc Cats Black @ Grand Blanc Cats Red4:00pmWhaley Park
Grand Blanc Cats Red @ Grand Blanc Cats Black6:00pmWhaley Park

For a complete schedule listing, click here!