• 2018 League Rules are in the HANDOUTS file
  • Regular Season Ends February 28th
  • 2018 Playoffs Begin Friday, March 2nd!
News

Season Reminders!

2018 League Fee is due! 

League fee of $65 per team is due. Make checks payable to Group 4 PSBL.

Payable at the scheduling evening or by mail. It was DUE by November 16th 

 

Additional Upcoming Important Dates

January 20th G4 All-Star Games will be played! (Beginning at 9 AM with the 3-4 Graders) 

February 28th Seasons ends!

March 2nd Playoffs will begin! (They will run from March 2nd till March 12th)

 

 


League Forms - Click on "HANDOUTS"

ALL League forms can be found by clicking on the "HANDOUTS" button to your left.


2018 Group 4 All Star Games

Games will be scheduled for Saturday, January 20th
Games will start at 9 AM 

Check back for updated schedules.

Players need to arrive at least 15 minutes prior to game time to check in and receive their t-shirt.
All Coaches are encouraged to come out and help coach the sidelines!
Good Luck to all of the Players selected to represent your team and parish.


Game Cancellations

(Inclement Weather) Each program Director is responsible to call each other in deciding when to cancel games do to the weather conditions. The League will not decide to cancel scheduled games unless it is during the playoffs. Please don’t forget to contact the League Assignor so he can also cancel the officials scheduled.

League Rules

Directors & Coaches please make sure that you are following the League Rules as outlined. No one has the approval to change any league rules. Directors, please ensure that all your coaches have the most recent updated league rules.

RULES UPDATE as of February 18, 2016

Effective immediately NJ State HS Rule # 1 Section 18 is to be strictly enforced; ANY USE of artificial noisemakers shall be prohibited!


Guest Book
Please don't forget to sign our Guest Book, we would appreciate your comments and suggestions.
Upcoming Games/Practices
Feb 24
3/4 Boys American
St. Anthony - Hawthorne (RW) @ AOLG - Fairview
10:00am
St. Anne's - Fair Lawn @ Transfiguration - Bergenfield (MP)
10:15am
St. Joseph's - Bogota @ St. Mary - Rutherford (Blue)
12:00pm
3/4 Boys National
Queen of Peace - N Arlington @ St. Catherine - Ringwood (RM)
11:15am
St. Philip - Clifton @ St. Anthony - Hawthorne (BT)
2:00pm
3/4 Boys Colonial
Corpus Christi - Hasbrouck Hts (VP) @ St. Catherine - Ringwood (DS)
1:45pm
St. Peter's - River Edge (BD) @ St. Mary - Rutherford (White)
3:00pm
St. John's - Hillsdale (CK) @ Transfiguration - Bergenfield (SN)
7:00pm
3/4 Girls American
St. Mary - Rutherford (Blue) @ St. Anthony - Hawthorne
12:45pm
3/4 Girls National
St. Anne's - Fair Lawn @ Transfiguration - Bergenfield
9:00am
St. Peter's - River Edge (MS) @ St. Philip - Clifton
12:30pm
3/4 Girls Colonial
OLV - Paramus @ St. Mary - Rutherford (White)
1:00pm
5/6 Boys American
St. Peter's - River Edge (EG) @ AOLG - Fairview
12:00pm
Sacred Heart - Rochelle Pk @ Transfiguration - Bergenfield (JM)
5:45pm
St. Philip - Clifton @ St. Anthony CYO - Hawthorne
6:00pm
Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood (KK) @ St. Mary - Rutherford
6:30pm
5/6 Boys National
St. John's - Hillsdale (RG) @ St. Anne's - Fair Lawn (KM)
10:00am
St. John's - Hillsdale (Kerr) @ Queen of Peace - N Arlington (BW)
11:00am
St. Peter's - River Edge (MM) @ Sacred Heart - Lyndhurst (CD)
1:30pm
St. Joseph's - Bogota @ St. Anne's - Fair Lawn (KM)
1:45pm
5/6 Boys Colonial
Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood (ML) @ St. Anthony - Hawthorne
10:15am
St. Anne's - Fair Lawn (JR) @ Notre Dame - Palisades Pk
11:00am
Sacred Heart - Lyndhurst (JR) @ Queen of Peace - N Arlington (FB)
3:15pm
5/6 Boys Patriot
St. Brendan - Clifton @ St. John's - Hillsdale (BH)
Postponed
St. Brendan - Clifton @ St. Mary - Pompton Lakes
3:00pm
Holy Spirit - Pequonnock @ Transfiguration - Bergenfield (JM)
4:30pm
St. John's - Hillsdale (BH) @ Corpus Christi - Hasbrouck Hts (JM)
6:15pm
5/6 Girls American
Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood @ St. Anthony - Hawthorne
9:00am
St. Peter's - River Edge (TM) @ St. Philip - Clifton
1:45pm
OLM - Park Ridge @ Transfiguration - Bergenfield (CV)
2:00pm
St. Peter's - River Edge (TM) @ Sacred Heart - Lyndhurst (CDL)
2:30pm
5/6 Girls National
St. Anne's - Fair Lawn @ Transfiguration - Bergenfield (GB)
11:30am
St. Peter's - River Edge (WZ) @ St. John's - Hillsdale (Corcoran)
12:45pm
5/6 Girls Colonial
Corpus Christi - Hasbrouck Hts (DD) @ AOLG - Fairview
11:00am
St. Catherine - Ringwood @ St. Mary - Rutherford (TL)
11:00am
OLV - Paramus @ St. Mary - Rutherford (MM)
2:00pm
7/8 Boys American
Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood (MK) @ St. John's - Hillsdale (KR)
10:15am
Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood (JB) @ St. John's - Hillsdale (KR)
11:30am
St. Philip - Clifton (ER) @ Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood (MK)
2:00pm
St. Peter's - River Edge (CQ) @ St. Catherine - Ringwood (MW)
4:15pm
7/8 Boys National
St. Joseph's - Bogota (ES) @ St. Anne's - Fair Lawn (TS)
3:00pm
St. John's - Hillsdale (Hen) @ OLM - Park Ridge (EF)
4:30pm
Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood (CL) @ St. Mary - Rutherford
7:30pm
7/8 Boys Colonial
St. John's - Hillsdale (Corcoran) @ Notre Dame - Palisades Park
10:00am
St. John's - Hillsdale (MR) @ St. Catherine - Ringwood (RF)
3:00pm
St. Philip - Clifton (BG) @ St. Anthony - Hawthorne (AF)
3:15pm
St. Catharine - Glen Rock @ Transfiguration - Bergenfield (SN)
3:15pm
7/8 Boys Patriot
Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood (BG) @ St. Anthony - Hawthorne (HM)
11:30am
AOLG - Fairview @ OLV - Paramus
1:00pm
AOLG - Fairview @ OLV - Paramus
1:00pm
St. Brendan - Clifton @ St. Mary - Pompton Lakes
4:30pm
Sacred Heart - Lyndhurst (JDA) @ St. Catherine - Cedar Grove
7:45pm
7/8 Girls National
St. Catharine - Glen Rock @ St. Anne's - Fair Lawn
11:15am
OLM - Park Ridge @ Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood
12:30pm
St. Peter's - River Edge (MC) @ St. Philip - Clifton
3:00pm
7/8 Girls Colonial
Notre Dame - Palisades Pk @ Transfiguration - Bergenfield
12:45pm
Queen of Peace - N Arlington (CP) @ St. Anthony - Hawthorne
4:30pm
St. Catherine - Ringwood (RF) @ St. Catherine - Cedar Grove
6:30pm
Feb 25
3/4 Boys American
St. John's - Hillsdale (Rilli) @ St. Joseph's - Bogota
3:30pm
3/4 Boys National
St. Philip - Clifton @ St. Catherine - Ringwood (RM)
2:15pm
St. John's - Leonia @ OLV - Paramus
3:50pm
3/4 Boys Colonial
Transfiguration - Bergenfield (SN) @ Corpus Christi - Hasbrouck Hts (VP)
1:45pm
Hoboken Catholic - Hoboken @ St. John's - Hillsdale (CK)
3:10pm
3/4 Girls American
OLM - Park Ridge (GG) @ St. John's - Hillsdale (PR)
2:00pm
OLM - Park Ridge (GG) @ St. Mary - Rutherford (Blue)
3:00pm
3/4 Girls National
St. Philip - Clifton @ St. Catherine - Ringwood
1:00pm
3/4 Girls Colonial
OLM - Park Ridge (CH) @ St. Mary - Rutherford (White)
3:30pm
5/6 Boys American
Transfiguration - Bergenfield (JM) @ St. John's - Hillsdale (KR)
11:45am
St. Philip - Clifton @ Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood (KK)
2:15pm
5/6 Boys National
Sacred Heart - Lyndhurst (CD) @ St. Joseph's - Bogota
12:30pm
St. Peter's - River Edge (MM) @ St. John's - Hillsdale (Kerr)
4:20pm
St. John's - Leonia @ OLV - Paramus (EN)
5:00pm
St. John's - Hillsdale (RG) @ Queen of Peace - N Arlington (BW)
5:00pm
5/6 Boys Colonial
St. Anthony - Hawthorne @ Queen of Peace - N Arlington (FB)
6:30pm
5/6 Boys Patriot
OLV - Paramus (LY) @ St. Brendan - Clifton
1:30pm
Transfiguration - Bergenfield (JM) @ Corpus Christi - Hasbrouck Hts (JM)
4:00pm
5/6 Girls American
St. Philip - Clifton @ Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood
1:00pm
Transfiguration - Bergenfield (CV) @ OLM - Park Ridge
4:45pm
St. Peter's - River Edge (TM) @ St. Anthony - Hawthorne
5:15pm
5/6 Girls National
St. Anne's - Fair Lawn @ St. John's - Hillsdale (Corcoran)
7:00pm
Transfiguration - Bergenfield (GB) @ Corpus Christi - Hasbrouck Hts (MD)
7:30pm
5/6 Girls Colonial
St. Mary - Rutherford (MM) @ St. Mary - Rutherford (TL)
2:00pm
7/8 Boys American
St. Philip - Clifton (ER) @ St. Catherine - Ringwood (MW)
3:30am
Transfiguration - Bergenfield (JP) @ St. John's - Hillsdale (KR)
12:50pm
St. Anthony - Hawthorne (CYO) @ St. Peter's - River Edge (CQ)
2:00pm
Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood (MK) @ St. Joseph's - Bogota (RM)
2:30pm
Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood (JB) @ St. Peter's, River Edge (GK)
4:30pm
7/8 Boys National
Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood (KM) @ St. Joseph's - Bogota (ES)
1:30pm
St. Anne's - Fair Lawn (TS) @ Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood (KM)
4:45pm
Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood (CL) @ St. Peter's - River Edge (JK)
5:45pm
7/8 Boys Colonial
Transfiguration - Bergenfield (SN) @ Corpus Christi - Hasbrouck Hts (MC)
2:45pm
St. Philip - Clifton (BG) @ St. Catherine - Ringwood (RF)
4:45pm
St. Leo's - Elmwood Park @ St. Peter's - River Edge (ND)
7:00pm
7/8 Boys Patriot
St. Anthony - Hawthorne (HM) @ St. Brendan - Clifton
3:00pm
7/8 Girls National
St. Leo's - Elmwood Park @ St. Peter's - River Edge (MC)
3:15pm
St. Philip - Clifton @ Mt. Carmel - Ridgewood
3:30pm
7/8 Girls Colonial
Queen of Peace - N Arlington (KB) @ St. Mary - Pompton Lakes
3:45pm
St. Catherine - Cedar Grove @ St. Anthony - Hawthorne
4:00pm
Transfiguration - Bergenfield @ Corpus Christi - Hasbrouck Hts
8:30pm
Feb 26
5/6 Boys National
St. John's - Hillsdale (RG) @ Sacred Heart - Lyndhurst (CD)
6:00pm
OLV - Paramus (EN) @ St. Anne's - Fair Lawn (KM)
7:30pm
St. John's - Leonia @ St. Peter's - River Edge (MM)
7:30pm
5/6 Boys Patriot
Sacred Heart - Lyndhurst (Red) @ St. Mary - Pompton Lakes
7:00pm
5/6 Girls American
Transfiguration - Bergenfield (CV) @ St. Peter's - River Edge (TM)
6:15pm
St. Anthony - Hawthorne @ St. Philip - Clifton
6:30pm
Sacred Heart - Lyndhurst (CDL) @ OLM - Park Ridge
7:00pm
7/8 Boys American
St. Philip - Clifton (ER) @ St. John's - Hillsdale (KR)
8:30pm
7/8 Boys National
St. Anne's - Fair Lawn (JG) @ St. Anne's - Fair Lawn (TS)
6:00pm
7/8 Boys Patriot
Sacred Heart - Lyndhurst (JDA) @ St. Mary - Pompton Lakes
8:00pm
7/8 Girls National
St. John's - Hillsdale @ St. Philip - Clifton
8:00pm
7/8 Girls Colonial
Queen of Peace - N Arlington (CP) @ St. Joseph's - Bogota (DS)
7:00pm
View Full Schedule
Headlines
Welcome Back