Last Updated: March 5, 2015

Visitor Counter
46,681

  • Please remember to report your game scores .... see FAQ

Playoffs

March 5, 2015 – 12:00 PM

After you agree on a date, time and venue for each playoff game with the opposing coach, you MUST 1) notify your assignor AND 2) contact the webmaster at gsblwebmaster@gmail.com. The website is official for all playoff games.  I have provided brackets below in Excel format which I will update daily as we move through the playoffs.  The games listed on the front page (below) will be official.  The 4/1/15 games will be removed shortly.  They are left over from the regular season.

Girls Playoffs

Boys Playoffs


Upcoming Games

Friday,  Mar 6
5G American
Morristown @ Randolph White 7:45pm Randolph MS Aux Gym
Basking Ridge @ Bridgewater 8:00pm Bridgewater-Raritan MS
5G National
Montgomery Green @ Bridgewater 6:30pm Bridgewater-Raritan MS
6B American
Bridgewater @ IHM 7:30pm IHM - Immaculate Heart of Mary
6B Central
Basking Ridge White @ Bernardsville White 6:15pm Bernardsville MS
6G American
Long Valley @ Morristown 6:45pm Morristown Sussex Ave ES
7B American
Randolph Blue @ Hunterdon Hustle 7:00pm Franklin Township School
7B National
Morristown @ Basking Ridge 7:15pm Basking Ridge - Annin MS - Old (front)
7G American
Bayonne @ North Hunterdon Lions 7:00pm North Hunterdon HS Boys Gym
8B American
Morristown Maroon @ Somerville 8:30pm Basking Ridge - Annin MS - Old (front)
8B Central
Union YMCA @ Bernardsville White 7:45pm Bernardsville MS
Saturday,  Mar 7
4B American
Randolph White @ Bridgewater 10:30am Bridgewater-Raritan Vo-Tech
5B National
Union @ Morristown 1:30pm Morristown Sussex Ave ES
Bernardsville White @ Flemington 1:30pm Reading-Flemington IS
Morristown @ Basking Ridge Blue 7:00pm Basking Ridge - Annin MS - Old (front)
5G American
Long Valley @ Denville 12:30pm Denville Valley View MS
6B Central
Union YMCA White @ Bridgewater 9:00am Bridgewater-Raritan Vo-Tech
Morristown @ South Brunswick 2:00pm South Brunswick Green Brook ES
North Plainfield @ Bedminster 3:30pm Bedminster Township School
6B National
Kingwood @ Bernardsville Red 10:15am Bernardsville MS
6G National
Randolph Blue @ Denville 9:30am Denville Valley View MS
POSITION/TBD @ Middlesex 12:00pm Middlesex Mauger MS Gorman Gym
Flemington @ Chester Red 3:00pm Reading-Flemington IS
7B Central
Union YMCA @ Montgomery Green 2:00pm Montgomery Lower MS
South Brunswick @ Morris Plains 2:15pm Morris County School of Technology
7B National
Edison @ Bridgewater 12:00pm Bridgewater-Raritan Vo-Tech
St. Bernards Bridgewater @ Readington 2:30pm Saint Bernards Church (Bridgewater)
POSITION/TBD @ South Brunswick 8:15pm South Brunswick Crossroads MS North
7G American
Basking Ridge White @ Denville 11:00am Denville Valley View MS
Green Brook @ South Brunswick 4:30pm South Brunswick Crossroads MS North
8B American
Orange @ Blairstown 3:00pm Blairstown ES
8B Central
Bernardsville Red @ Middlesex 2:30pm Middlesex Mauger MS Gorman Gym
Scotch Plains Fanwood PAL @ South Brunswick 3:15pm South Brunswick Crossroads MS North
8B National
Flemington @ Parsippany Blue 10:45am Parsippany PAL Gym #1
8G American
Randolph @ Bernardsville 11:30am Bernardsville MS
Sunday,  Mar 8
4B American
Randolph Blue @ Scotch Plains Fanwood YMCA 1:30pm Scotch Plains Fanwood YMCA
4B Central
South Brunswick @ Mendham 4:00pm Mendham Township MS
4B National
Montgomery Gold @ Readington 7:00pm Basking Ridge - Annin MS - Old (front)
4G American
West Essex @ Basking Ridge 4:15pm Ridge HS Old Gym
5G American
Montgomery Gold @ Randolph Blue 4:00pm Randolph MS Aux Gym
6B Central
POSITION/TBD @ Basking Ridge Red 5:30pm Ridge HS Old Gym
6G National
POSITION/TBD @ Phillipsburg 12:00pm Phillipsburg HS
Bridgewater @ Branchburg 1:45pm Branchburg Central MS
7B American
Westfield White @ Summit 6:00pm Summit HS Aux Gym
7B Central
POSITION/TBD @ Parsippany Blue 1:30pm Parsippany PAL Gym #1
POSITION/TBD @ Parsippany White 3:00pm Parsippany PAL Gym #1
7G American
Randolph @ Phillipsburg 1:15pm Phillipsburg HS
Long Valley @ Morristown 1:45pm Ridge HS Old Gym
8B American
Tewksbury @ Randolph Blue 10:00am Randolph MS Aux Gym
8B Central
Basking Ridge @ Parsippany White 4:30pm Parsippany PAL Gym #1
Monday,  Mar 9
4B National
Montgomery Green @ Flemington 6:30pm Flemington JP Case MS
Morristown @ Chester 7:45pm Chester Bragg School
6G American
Basking Ridge @ Chester Black 6:15pm Chester Bragg School
7G American
Flemington @ Washington 8:00pm Franklin Township Municipal Building
8G National
Denville @ North Hunterdon Lions 7:00pm North Hunterdon HS Boys Gym
Tuesday,  Mar 10
4G American
POSITION/TBD @ Morristown 6:45pm Morristown Frelinghuysen MS (New)
6B American
Morristown @ Hunterdon Hustle 7:15pm North Hunterdon HS Boys Gym
7B National
POSITION/TBD @ Bernardsville Red 7:30pm Bernardsville MS
Wednesday,  Mar 11
8G American
Morristown Maroon @ Cranford 7:30pm Cranford HS Upper Gym
Thursday,  Mar 12
7B Central
Bernardsville White @ IHM 8:00pm IHM - Immaculate Heart of Mary
Sunday,  Mar 15
4G American
Randolph @ POSITION/TBD 9:00am Bridgewater Eisenhower IS
Wednesday,  Apr 1
4B American
Randolph White @ South Brunswick 3:00am TBD Location
South Brunswick @ Randolph White 3:00am TBD Location
4B National
Flemington @ Bernardsville 3:00am TBD Location
Readington @ Bernardsville 3:00am TBD Location
Readington @ Morristown 3:00am TBD Location
4G American
Basking Ridge @ Randolph 3:00am TBD Location
Morristown @ West Essex 3:00am TBD Location
West Essex @ Morristown 3:00am TBD Location
West Essex @ Morristown 3:00am TBD Location
5B American
Hunterdon Hustle @ Montgomery 3:00am TBD Location
Bridgewater @ South Brunswick 3:00am TBD Location
Hunterdon Hustle @ South Brunswick 3:00am TBD Location
Morristown @ Montgomery 3:00am TBD Location
Morristown @ South Brunswick 3:00am TBD Location
5B Central
Hunterdon Hustle @ Union 3:00am TBD Location
Morris Plains @ South Brunswick 3:00am TBD Location
Union @ South Brunswick 3:00am TBD Location
Westfield Grey @ South Brunswick 3:00am TBD Location
5G National
East Orange @ Morristown 3:00am TBD Location
Montgomery Green @ East Orange 3:00am TBD Location
Montgomery Green @ Tewksbury 3:00am TBD Location
6B American
Westfield @ Morristown 3:00am TBD Location
East Orange @ IHM 3:00am TBD Location
Hunterdon Hustle @ East Orange 3:00am TBD Location
IHM @ Westfield 3:00am TBD Location
Morristown @ East Orange 3:00am TBD Location
Parsippany @ Bridgewater 3:00am TBD Location
6B Central
Bernardsville White @ Middlesex 3:00am TBD Location
Bridgewater @ Union 3:00am TBD Location
Hunterdon Hustle @ Union 3:00am TBD Location
Tewksbury @ Basking Ridge White 3:00am TBD Location
Union YMCA Blue @ Bernardsville White 3:00am TBD Location
Union YMCA White @ Bernardsville White 3:00am TBD Location
6B National
Bernardsville White @ Morristown 3:00am TBD Location
Bridgewater @ Morristown 3:00am TBD Location
Kingwood @ Morristown 3:00am TBD Location
6G American
Chester Black @ Westfield White 3:00am TBD Location
Morristown @ Readington 3:00am TBD Location
Westfield White @ Basking Ridge 3:00am TBD Location
6G National
Phillipsburg @ Montgomery 3:00am TBD Location
7B American
Basking Ridge @ Hunterdon Hustle 3:00am TBD Location
Basking Ridge @ Morristown 3:00am TBD Location
Hunterdon Hustle @ Randolph Blue 3:00am TBD Location
Mendham @ Basking Ridge 3:00am TBD Location
Mendham @ Morristown 3:00am TBD Location
Morristown @ Mendham 3:00am TBD Location
Westfield White @ Mendham 3:30am TBD Location
7B Central
Montgomery Green @ South Brunswick 3:00am TBD Location
Bernardsville White @ Morris Plains 3:00am TBD Location
South Brunswick @ Morris Plains 3:00am TBD Location
Union YMCA @ Montgomery Green 3:00am TBD Location
7B National
Scotch Plains Fanwood PAL @ Morristown 3:00am TBD Location
Basking Ridge @ Westfield Grey 3:00am TBD Location
Bernardsville Red @ St. Bernards Bridgewater 3:00am TBD Location
Westfield Grey @ South Brunswick 3:00am TBD Location
7G American
Basking Ridge White @ Phillipsburg 3:00am TBD Location
Denville @ Basking Ridge Green 3:00am TBD Location
Morristown @ South Brunswick 3:00am TBD Location
Randolph @ Morristown 3:00am TBD Location
Randolph @ North Hunterdon Lions 3:00am TBD Location
Washington @ Green Brook 3:00am TBD Location
8B American
Somerville @ Tewksbury 3:00am TBD Location
East Orange @ Tewksbury 3:00am TBD Location
North Hunterdon Lions @ East Orange 3:00am TBD Location
Orange @ East Orange 3:00am TBD Location
Somerville @ North Hunterdon Lions 3:00am TBD Location
Tewksbury @ Orange 3:00am TBD Location
8B Central
Union YMCA @ Basking Ridge 3:00am TBD Location
8G American
Cranford @ Bernardsville 3:00am TBD Location
Cranford @ Randolph 3:00am TBD Location
Mendham @ Cranford 3:00am TBD Location
Morristown Maroon @ Edison - St. Matthews 3:00am TBD Location
Phillipsburg @ Bernardsville 3:00am TBD Location
Phillipsburg @ Edison - St. Matthews 3:00am TBD Location
Phillipsburg @ Morristown Maroon 3:00am TBD Location
8G National
Denville @ East Orange 3:00am TBD Location
North Hunterdon Lions @ Morristown White 3:00am TBD Location

For a complete schedule listing, click here!