Last Updated: December 18, 2014
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Visitor Counter
18,084

  • Please remember to report your game scores .... see FAQ

Question - If I need to make a change to my game schedule, what do I do?

 AnswerA great deal of effort went into preparing the schedule. For the first time, GSBL put the entire season schedule out before the first game. We not only requested gym avail, but even asked for coaches to provide their own conflicts. Changing a game schedule should be confined to urgent situations or snow outs.

Please review your schedules carefully. If you see an obvious mistake (you are playing two games at the same time), please send an email to Link asap and we will fix it.

Other changes  (loss of gym, snow out, etc) however are the responsibility of the coaches/program coordinators. If a game has to be rescheduled less than 48 hours from game time, the coach looking to reschedule must telephone/text and emails the following folks, and receive confirmation from all (opposing coach, the webmaster Link Keur - gsblwebmaster@gmail.com , and the appropriate ref assignor). If the request is longer than 48 hours from game time, emails with confirmation will suffice. Failure to comply will result in a forfeit, as well as payment to game officials (such fees must be paid prior to playoffs). The head coach requesting the change will be responsible for managing the make-up dates with all parties noted above.

The ref assigners and webmaster need to know every change made because the schedule on the web is the guide to ensure everyone knows when, where, and what time games will be played.


Upcoming Games

Thursday,  Dec 18
4B National
Tewksbury @ Flemington 6:30pm Flemington Copper Hill ES
Basking Ridge White @ Morristown 6:45pm Morristown Frelinghuysen MS (Old)
5G American
Bridgewater @ Randolph White 6:30pm Randolph MS Main Gym
5G National
Basking Ridge @ East Orange 6:15pm East Orange Cicely Tyson MS
6B National
Morristown @ North Plainfield 6:45pm North Plainfield West End ES
6G National
Branchburg @ Middlesex 8:00pm Middlesex HS
7B Central
Union YMCA @ Parsippany Blue 6:15pm Parsipanny PAL Gym #1
7B National
Edison @ St. Peter Apostle Parsippany 7:00pm All Saints Academy
7G American
Morristown @ Green Brook 8:00pm Green Brook IEF
8B American
Randolph Blue @ Morristown Maroon 8:00pm Morristown Frelinghuysen MS (Old)
8B Central
Bedminster @ Parsippany Blue 7:45pm Parsipanny PAL Gym #1
8G American
Bernardsville @ Randolph 7:45pm Randolph MS Main Gym
8G National
Westfield White @ East Orange 7:30pm East Orange Cicely Tyson MS
Friday,  Dec 19
4B Central
Basking Ridge Red @ Washington 6:15pm Franklin Township Municipal Building
4B National
Chester @ Readington 6:30pm Readington Township MS Front Gym
5B American
Bridgewater @ Hunterdon Hustle 6:15pm Union Township MS
Montgomery @ Maplewood 7:00pm Maplewood MS
5B Central
Union YMCA @ Bedminster 6:00pm Bedminster Township School
5B National
Westfield White @ Bernardsville Red 6:00pm Bernardsville MS
5G American
Long Valley @ Basking Ridge 7:15pm Basking Ridge - Annin MS - New (back)
6B American
Morristown @ Basking Ridge 6:00pm Basking Ridge - Annin MS - New (back)
IHM @ Hunterdon Hustle 7:30pm Union Township MS
6B Central
Union @ Bridgewater 7:30pm Bridgewater-Raritan MS
6B National
Morristown @ Kingwood 7:00pm Kingwood Township School
Parsippany @ Basking Ridge 7:15pm Basking Ridge - Cedar Hill ES
6G National
Middlesex @ Denville 7:15pm Morris County School of Technology
7B Central
Union YMCA @ Bernardsville White 7:30pm Bernardsville St. Elizabeth ES
7B National
South Brunswick @ Readington 8:00pm Readington Township MS Front Gym
Bridgewater @ Basking Ridge 8:30pm Basking Ridge - Annin MS - New (back)
8B American
Blairstown @ North Hunterdon Lions 7:30pm North Hunterdon HS Boys Gym
Tewksbury @ Orange 7:30pm Orange Park Avenue ES
8B National
Morristown - Chase @ Basking Ridge 6:00pm Basking Ridge - Cedar Hill ES
Morristown - Endahl @ Cranford 8:00pm Cranford Hillside Ave ES
Bridgewater @ Bernardsville Red 8:45pm Bernardsville St. Elizabeth ES
Saturday,  Dec 20
4B American
Bridgewater @ South Brunswick 2:00pm South Brunswick Crossroads MS North
Basking Ridge Green @ Montgomery Gold 3:15pm Montgomery HS Adj Gym
4B National
Basking Ridge White @ Bernardsville 10:15am Bernardsville MS
Scotch Plains Fanwood YMCA @ Readington 2:45pm Readington Township MS Front Gym
4G American
Basking Ridge @ Morristown 1:30pm Morristown Frelinghuysen MS (New)
5B American
Montgomery @ Morristown 1:30pm Morristown Frelinghuysen MS (Old)
Basking Ridge Green @ Bridgewater 3:30pm Bridgewater-Raritan Vo-Tech
5B Central
Union @ Bernardsville White 9:00am Bernardsville MS
Basking Ridge White @ Bernardsville White 2:00pm Bernardsville MS
5B National
Flemington @ Bridgewater 2:15pm Bridgewater-Raritan Vo-Tech
Middlesex Blue @ Morristown 4:00pm Morristown Frelinghuysen MS (Old)
5G American
Basking Ridge @ Morristown 2:45pm Morristown Frelinghuysen MS (New)
Long Valley @ Montgomery Gold 5:00pm Montgomery Lower MS
5G National
Bridgewater @ Readington 1:15pm Readington Township MS Front Gym
Denville @ Basking Ridge 1:30pm Basking Ridge - Liberty Corner ES
Tewksbury @ Morristown 2:45pm Morristown Frelinghuysen MS (Old)
6B American
Westfield @ IHM 1:30pm IHM - Immaculate Heart of Mary
6B Central
South Brunswick @ Bedminster 2:00pm Bedminster Township School
6B National
Tewksbury @ Parsippany 11:30am Parsipanny Brooklawn MS
North Hunterdon Lions @ Bernardsville Red 12:45pm Bernardsville MS
6G American
Long Valley @ Readington 2:45pm Readington Township MS Back Gym
Basking Ridge @ Flemington 3:15pm Flemington Hunterdon Central HS
Hanover @ Readington 4:00pm Readington Township MS Back Gym
6G National
Randolph Blue @ Flemington 2:00pm Flemington Hunterdon Central HS
Bridgewater @ Montgomery 2:00pm Montgomery HS Aux Gym
7B American
Morristown @ Mendham 12:00pm Mendham Township MS
Summit @ Randolph Blue 12:45pm Randolph MS Main Gym
7B Central
Parsippany Blue @ IHM 2:45pm IHM - Immaculate Heart of Mary
7B National
St. Bernards Bridgewater @ Bridgewater 4:45pm Bridgewater-Raritan Vo-Tech
Bernardsville Red @ Scotch Plains Fanwood PAL 5:45pm Scotch Plains Fanwood HS
7G American
Mendham @ Randolph 11:00am Randolph MS Main Gym
Flemington @ Morristown 4:00pm Morristown Frelinghuysen MS (New)
Denville @ North Hunterdon Lions 4:15pm North Hunterdon HS Main Gym
Washington @ South Brunswick 5:45pm South Brunswick Crossroads MS North
8B American
Somerville @ IHM 4:00pm IHM - Immaculate Heart of Mary
Basking Ridge @ Morristown Maroon 6:30pm Morristown Frelinghuysen MS (New)
8B Central
Parsippany White @ Parsippany Blue 12:45pm Parsipanny Brooklawn MS
Union YMCA @ South Brunswick 2:00pm South Brunswick Green Brook ES
8B National
Flemington @ Scotch Plains Fanwood PAL 4:30pm Scotch Plains Fanwood HS
Bernardsville Red @ Morristown - Endahl 5:15pm Morristown Frelinghuysen MS (Old)
8G National
East Orange @ North Hunterdon Lions 2:30pm North Hunterdon HS Main Gym
Basking Ridge @ Morristown White 5:15pm Morristown Frelinghuysen MS (New)
Sunday,  Dec 21
4B Central
South Brunswick @ Basking Ridge Red 12:15pm Basking Ridge - Cedar Hill ES
Washington @ Montgomery Green 1:00pm Montgomery HS Adj Gym
5B Central
South Brunswick @ Basking Ridge White 12:15pm Ridge HS New Gym - Right side
Union YMCA @ Basking Ridge Red 1:30pm Basking Ridge - Annin MS - Old (front)
5B National
Bernardsville Red @ Basking Ridge Blue 12:15pm Basking Ridge - Annin MS - Old (front)
5G National
Chester @ Bridgewater 1:15pm Bridgewater-Raritan MS
6B American
Hunterdon Hustle @ Bridgewater 12:00pm Bridgewater-Raritan MS
6B Central
Union YMCA Blue @ Basking Ridge White 1:30pm Ridge HS New Gym - Right side
Middlesex @ Bridgewater 2:30pm Bridgewater-Raritan MS
Union YMCA White @ Basking Ridge Red 3:00pm Basking Ridge - Annin MS - Old (front)
6G National
Chester Red @ Bridgewater 10:45am Bridgewater-Raritan MS
Branchburg @ Phillipsburg 1:00pm Phillipsburg HS
7B Central
Bernardsville White @ Montgomery Green 3:30pm Montgomery HS Adj Gym
7G American
Basking Ridge Green @ Phillipsburg 11:30am Phillipsburg HS
North Hunterdon Lions @ Basking Ridge White 1:30pm Ridge HS New Gym - Left side
8B American
IHM @ Basking Ridge 12:15pm Ridge HS New Gym - Left side
8G American
Randolph @ Phillipsburg 10:00am Phillipsburg HS
8G National
Basking Ridge @ Westfield White 4:30pm Westfield Roosevelt MS
Monday,  Dec 22
4G American
Morristown @ West Essex 6:30pm Roseland Lester C Noecker ES
5B American
Basking Ridge Green @ Maplewood 6:30pm Maplewood MS
5G National
Morristown @ Denville 6:00pm Denville Valley View MS
6G National
Westfield White @ Denville 7:15pm Denville Valley View MS
7B American
Morristown @ Westfield White 8:30pm Westfield Roosevelt MS
Tuesday,  Dec 23
5B National
Tewksbury @ Westfield White 7:15pm Westfield Roosevelt MS
6G National
Chester Red @ Randolph Blue 6:30pm Randolph MS Main Gym
7B National
Morristown @ Westfield Grey 8:30pm Westfield Roosevelt MS
7G American
South Brunswick @ Randolph 7:45pm Randolph MS Main Gym
Friday,  Jan 2
7B National
Scotch Plains Fanwood PAL @ North Hunterdon Lions 7:30pm North Hunterdon HS Boys Gym
Saturday,  Jan 3
4B American
Bridgewater @ Randolph Blue 12:45pm Randolph MS Main Gym
4B Central
Basking Ridge Red @ South Brunswick 2:00pm South Brunswick Crossroads MS North
4B National
Chester @ Flemington 2:00pm Flemington Hunterdon Central HS
5B American
Bridgewater @ South Brunswick 4:30pm South Brunswick Crossroads MS North
5B Central
Morris Plains @ South Brunswick 3:15pm South Brunswick Crossroads MS North
5G National
Readington @ Tewksbury 11:30am Tewksbury Old Turnpike MS
6B Central
Bernardsville White @ South Brunswick 7:00pm South Brunswick Crossroads MS North
6B National
Kingwood @ Tewksbury 12:45pm Tewksbury Old Turnpike MS
North Plainfield @ Bernardsville Red 3:00pm Bernardsville MS
6G National
Phillipsburg @ Flemington 4:30pm Flemington Hunterdon Central HS
7B National
North Hunterdon Lions @ Bernardsville Red 4:15pm Bernardsville MS
Readington @ St. Bernards Bridgewater 8:30pm Saint Bernards Church (Bridgewater)
8B Central
Parsippany Blue @ South Brunswick 8:15pm South Brunswick Crossroads MS North
8B National
Bernardsville Red @ Flemington 3:15pm Flemington Hunterdon Central HS
8G National
Morristown White @ North Hunterdon Lions 2:15pm North Hunterdon HS Boys Gym
Sunday,  Jan 4
4B Central
Montgomery Green @ Mendham 11:30am Mendham Township MS
4G American
West Essex @ Basking Ridge 3:00pm Ridge HS Old Gym
5B National
Morristown @ Flemington 1:00pm Flemington JP Case MS (C)
5G American
Montgomery Gold @ Basking Ridge 12:15pm Basking Ridge - Mount Prospect ES
Randolph Blue @ Bridgewater 1:15pm Bridgewater-Raritan MS
6B American
Basking Ridge @ Morristown 3:45pm St. Elizabeth's College Main Gym
6B Central
Bridgewater @ Basking Ridge Red 3:00pm Basking Ridge - Mount Prospect ES
Union YMCA White @ Union YMCA Blue 3:45pm Bridgewater-Raritan MS
6G American
Readington @ Basking Ridge 4:15pm Ridge HS Old Gym
6G National
Flemington @ Phillipsburg 1:00pm Phillipsburg HS
7B American
Mendham @ Basking Ridge 1:30pm Ridge HS Old Gym
Westfield White @ Summit 5:30pm Summit HS
7B National
Bernardsville Red @ Morristown 2:30pm St. Elizabeth's College Main Gym
7G American
Washington @ Phillipsburg 11:30am Phillipsburg HS
Green Brook @ Basking Ridge White 4:15pm Basking Ridge - Mount Prospect ES
8B National
Cranford @ Basking Ridge 12:15pm Ridge HS Old Gym
Bernardsville Red @ Bridgewater 2:30pm Bridgewater-Raritan MS
8G American
Denville @ Phillipsburg 10:00am Phillipsburg HS
8G National
North Hunterdon Lions @ Basking Ridge 1:30pm Basking Ridge - Mount Prospect ES
Monday,  Jan 5
4B American
Basking Ridge Green @ Randolph White 6:30pm Randolph MS Aux Gym
5B Central
Bedminster @ Westfield Grey 7:15pm Westfield Roosevelt MS
5G American
Randolph White @ Long Valley 6:30pm Long Valley MS
6B American
IHM @ Westfield 8:30pm Westfield Roosevelt MS
6G American
Morristown @ Long Valley 7:30pm Long Valley MS
Westfield White @ Hanover 7:45pm Hanover Memorial MS
6G National
Bridgewater @ Flemington 6:15pm Flemington Desmares School
7B American
Randolph Blue @ Mendham 7:30pm Mendham Township MS
7G American
Flemington @ Washington 7:00pm Warren Hills MS
8B American
Basking Ridge @ Randolph Blue 7:45pm Randolph MS Aux Gym
8G American
Randolph @ Cranford 7:30pm Cranford HS Upper Gym

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



Garden State Basketball League

powered by LeagueLineup