Last Updated: October 3, 2017

  • Welcome to the Hanover Township Basketball website
  • All Basketball Registrations are done thru www.hanovertownship.com
  • Volunteers Needed!
  • Rec Activity Hotline 973 887-7870
Register Online
PCA - Mar 31 Workshop

 Image result for basketball clipart

Hanover Rec Basketball 2017

Game Schedules and Stats 

 

Location Key
Please see below for where your games will be located...
    Mem = Memorial Gym (small one) at Memorial Junior School                 Vikings = Large gym at Memorial Junior School          
    SDS = Salem Drive School              FP = Florham Park - Brooklake School 
    BMS = Bee Meadow School              MP = Morris Plains - Borough School

 

                                Games for Week #1 - January 7

----- Boys 3/4 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
10:15 Farrell vs Conforti SDS  
9:00 Steinberg vs Rocco SDS  
9:00 Rusin vs Kraley Mem  
 
----- Girls 3/4 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
10:15 Eagan vs Cowhig Mem  
(DiMuzio - BYE)
 
----- Boys 5/6 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
1:00 Sheridan vs Tecza BMS  Sheridan-21 | Tecza-22
2:15 Rusin vs Campbell BMS Rusin-24 | Campbell-28 
3:30 Farrell vs Urato Viking  
 
----- Girls 5/6 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
10:15 FP 3 vs Navarro BMS  
11:30 Steinberg vs Andican BMS Steinberg-18 | Andican-17 
 
----- Boys 7/8 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
10:15 FP 1 vs D'Angelo Viking FP1-46 | D'Angelo-56 
11:30 Graham vs Heckler Viking  
1:00 Krentz vs McCleanas Viking  
2:15 FP 2 vs Mills Viking  
 
----- Girls 7/8 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
TBA TBA vs TBA TBA  
TBA TBA vs TBA TBA  
TBA TBA vs TBA TBA  
 

 

                                Games for Week #2 - January 14

----- Boys 3/4 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
9:00 Farrell vs Steinberg SDS  
9:00 Conforti vs Rusin Mem  
10:15 Rocco vs Kraley SDS  
 
----- Girls 3/4 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
1:45 DiMuzio vs FP 3 FP  
9:00 Eagan vs MP 1 - Bowers MP  
10:15 FP 2 vs Cowhig Mem  
 
----- Boys 5/6 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
1:00 Campbell vs Urato BMS Campbell-38 | Urato-26 
2:15 Rusin vs Tecza Viking  
2:15 Farrell vs Sheridan BMS  
 
----- Girls 5/6 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
9:00 MP 1 - Bergeron vs Andican BMS Bergeron-10 | Andican-30
10:15 FP 1 vs Navarro BMS  
11:30 FP2 vs Steinberg BMS  
 
----- Boys 7/8 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
10:15 D'Angelo vs Krentz Viking D'Angelo-50 | Kretz-20 
11:30 Graham vs McCleanas Viking  
1:00 Heckler vs Mills Viking  
 
----- Girls 7/8 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
TBA TBA vs TBA TBA  
TBA TBA vs TBA TBA  
TBA TBA vs TBA TBA  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                Games for Week #3 - January 21

----- Boys 3/4 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
9:00 Farrell vs Rocco SDS  
9:00 Rusin vs Steinberg Mem  
10:15 Conforti vs Kraley SDS  
 
----- Girls 3/4 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
10:15 DiMuzio vs Eagan Mem  
BYE for Cowhig
 
----- Boys 5/6 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
9:00 Urato vs Sheridan BMS  
10:15 Campbell vs Tecza BMS  
11:30 Rusin vs Farrell BMS  
 
----- Girls 5/6 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
9:00 Andican vs Navarro Viking  
4:15 Steinberg vs FP 3 FP  
 
----- Boys 7/8 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
11:30 Heckler vs D'Angelo Viking  
1:00 Mills vs Krentz Viking  
2:15 FP 2 vs McCleanas Viking  
3:30 FP 1 vs Graham Viking  
 
----- Girls 7/8 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
(Fri 1/20) 8:00pm Jakubowski vs MP 1 Viking  
(Sat 1/21) 10:15 Menoni vs DV 2 Viking  
(Sat 1/21) 1:45 Deignan vs FP 1 FP  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                Games for Week #4 - January 28

----- Boys 3/4 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
9:00 Steinberg vs Kraley SDS  
10:15 Rusin vs Farrell SDS  
11:30 Conforti vs Rocco SDS  
 
----- Girls 3/4 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
9:00 Dimuzio vs Vega MP  
1:00 FP 1 vs Cowhig SDS  
3:30 Eagan vs FP 4 SDS  
 
----- Boys 5/6 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
9:00 FP 1 vs Tecza BMS  
10:15 FP 3 vs Urato BMS  
11:30 FP 4 vs Campbell BMS  
1:00 FP 2 vs Farrell BMS  
2:15 Sheridan vs Rusin BMS  
 
----- Girls 5/6 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
11:00 Andican vs Walsh (MP 2) MP  
3:00 Navarro vs FP 2 FP  
3:30 Bergeron (MP 1) vs Steinberg BMS  
 
----- Boys 7/8 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
5:30 D'Angelo vs McCleanas FP  
6:45 Krentz vs Graham FP  
 
----- Girls 7/8 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
1:00 Deignan vs DV 1 MP  
1:45 Menoni vs FP 1 FP  
BYE for Jakubowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                Games for Week #5 - February 4

----- Boys 3/4 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
Open week for all teams - make ups
 
----- Girls 3/4 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
9:00 Bowers vs DiMuzio SDS  
10:15 FP 2 vs Eagan SDS  
11:30 Cowhig vs FP 4 SDS  
 
----- Boys 5/6 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
3:00 Rusin vs FP 2 FP  
4:15 Urato vs FP 1 FP  
BYE week for rest of teams
 
----- Girls 5/6 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
Open week for all teams - make ups 
 
----- Boys 7/8 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
5:30 Krentz vs FP 2 FP  
6:45 Heckler vs FP 1 FP  
 
----- Girls 7/8 -----
Time Away   Home Location Final Scores
1:00 Menoni vs MP 1 MP  
1:45 Jakubowski vs FP 1 FP  
BYE for Deignan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR CURRENT BASKETBALL INFORMATION VISIT 

http://www.hanovertownship.com/Departments/ParksRecreation/Programs.aspx

OR CALL 973-428-2464

THANK YOU.