• League President "Darren Layton"
  • Vice President " Mark Perkins"
  • Secretary "Lori Wickman" Treasurer " Nate Turner"
  • "SoftBall Commissioner Dennis Kramer" "T-Ball Commissioner Teila Arthalony"
  • In-house Baseball Commissioner "Josh Peterson"

Havana Youth League Baseball/Softball

Havana Youth League

News

10u Boys travel baseball tryouts for the 2016 season will be Saturday April 2 and 9th at 4 pm at Veteran's Field.

12u Boys travel baseball tryouts for the 2016 season will be Sunday March 13 th and Sunday March 20 at 1 pm at Veteran's Field

Upcoming Games/Practices
May 21
Major League In-House Baseball 9-12
10u In House #1 @ 10u In House #2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
12U Boys Travel
Havana @ Valley
8:00pm
In-house 8u Girls Softball
Havana 8u In-house Maroon PRACTICE
6:00pm
Havana 8u In-house Gold @ Havana 8u In-house Black
6:00pm
14u Girls Travel Softball
Havana Jr. Lady Ducks 14u PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
12U Girl Travel Softbal
Havana 12u GS Travel @ Farmington
8:00pm
May 22
14U Boys Elite Travel
Havana @ Lewistown
8:00pm
Minor League In-House Baseball 7-8
Orioles @ Brewers
6:00pm - 7:30pm
10U Boys Travel
Cuba @ Havana 1
6:00pm
In-house 8u Girls Softball
PRACTICE Havana 8u In-house Black
5:00pm
8u Girls Travel Softball
Havana PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
14u Girls Travel Softball
PRACTICE 14u Spoon River Ramapge
5:00pm
PRACTICE Havana Jr. Lady Ducks 14u
5:00pm - 6:30pm
12U Girl Travel Softbal
Astoria @ Havana 12u GS Travel
6:00pm
May 23
10U Girls Travel Softball
PRACTICE Havana 10U
5:00pm - 6:30pm
In-house 8u Girls Softball
Havana 8u In-house Maroon PRACTICE
6:00pm
8u Girls Travel Softball
Havana PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
12U Girl Travel Softbal
Knoxville 12U girls softball @ Havana 12u GS Travel
6:00pm
May 24
Minor League In-House Baseball 7-8
Brewers @ Reds
6:00pm - 7:30pm
10U Boys Travel
PRACTICE Havana 1
6:30pm - 8:00pm
12U Boys Travel
South Fulton @ Havana
6:00pm
In-house 8u Girls Softball
Havana 8u In-house Gold PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Havana 8u In-house Black @ Havana 8u In-house Maroon
6:00pm
14u Girls Travel Softball
Havana Jr. Lady Ducks 14u @ South Fulton
6:00pm
12U Girl Travel Softbal
Canton @ 12u Rampage
5:30pm
May 25
10U Girls Travel Softball
Havana 10U @ Canton
6:00pm
14U Boys Elite Travel
Canton @ Havana
7:30pm
10U Boys Travel
Avon @ Havana 1
6:00pm
8u Girls Travel Softball
Havana PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
May 28
8u Girls Travel Softball
Havana PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:00pm
May 29
14U Boys Elite Travel
Havana @ South Fulton
8:00pm
Minor League In-House Baseball 7-8
Orioles @ Reds
6:00pm - 7:30pm
10U Boys Travel
Havana 1 @ South Fulton #2
6:00pm
12U Boys Travel
Havana @ Lewistown
6:00pm
In-house 8u Girls Softball
Havana 8u In-house Maroon @ Havana 8u In-house Gold
6:00pm
14u Girls Travel Softball
PRACTICE 14u Spoon River Ramapge
5:00pm
Valley @ Havana Jr. Lady Ducks 14u
6:00pm
Valley @ Havana Jr. Lady Ducks 14u
8:00pm
May 30
10U Girls Travel Softball
PRACTICE Havana 10U
5:00pm
8u Girls Travel Softball
Havana @ Farmington 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
May 31
10U Girls Travel Softball
10u gs cuba @ Havana 10U
6:00pm
Minor League In-House Baseball 7-8
Reds @ Brewers
6:00pm - 7:30pm
10U Boys Travel
PRACTICE Havana 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
12U Boys Travel
Bushnell @ Havana
6:00pm
8u Girls Travel Softball
Havana PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
14u Girls Travel Softball
14u Spoon River Ramapge @ 14u Spoon River Ramapge
5:00pm
12U Girl Travel Softbal
Havana 12u GS Travel @ Avon
6:00pm
Jun 1
10U Girls Travel Softball
PRACTICE Havana 10U
5:00pm
14U Boys Elite Travel
Havana @ Avon
8:00pm
T-Ball
Yellow @ Red
6:00pm
Purple @ Orange
6:00pm
Maroon @ Green
6:00pm
Black @ Blue
7:00pm
10U Boys Travel
Havana 1 @ South Fulton #1
6:00pm
8u Girls Travel Softball
Havana @ Avon
6:00pm - 7:30pm
View Full Schedule