Last Updated: May 21, 2015
 
  • League President "Darren Layton"
  • Vice President " Mark Perkins"
  • Baseball Commissioner and Athletic Director "Dave Olson"
  • "SoftBall Commissioner Dennis Kramer" "T-Ball Commisioner Teila Arthalony"
  • Secretary "Lori Wickman" Treasurer " Alana Olson"
Havana Youth League Baseball/Softball

Havana Youth League

MEET THE COACH NIGHT WILL BE FRIDAY MAY 1ST. LOCATION: JR. HIGH SCHOOL WHERE THE BUSES PICK UP/DROP OFF STUDENTS. TIME: 6:00-6:30 PM


Upcoming Games/Practices

Friday,  May 22
10U GS Travel
Havana Black PRACTICE 4:30pm 10th Street Ball Diamond
8u Boys Travel
Valley @ Havana 6:00pm Veteran's Park - Field 3
10U Boys Travel
Havana 2 @ Bushnell 2 6:00pm Bushnell
Havana 1 @ Bushnell 8:00pm Bushnell
13U Boys Travel Baseball
Pekin Shade Park @ Tremont 6:00pm Veteran's Park - Field 2
Pekin Shade Park @ Tremont 6:00pm Veteran's Park - Field 2
Menard County Havoc @ 13U Boys Travel baseball 8:00pm Veteran's Park - Field 1
Saturday,  May 23
10U GS Travel
Havana Maroon @ Galesburg Canceled Fairview
Havana Maroon @ Galesburg Gold Canceled Fairview
13U Boys Travel Baseball
13 U Havana Tournament @ 13U Boys Travel baseball TBA Veteran's Park
Sunday,  May 24
13U Boys Travel Baseball
13 U Havana Tournament @ 13U Boys Travel baseball TBA Veteran's Park
Monday,  May 25
12U Boys Travel
Lewistown @ Havana 6:00pm Veteran's Park - Field 2
Tuesday,  May 26
10U GS Travel
Havana Maroon PRACTICE 5:00pm 10th Street Ball Diamond
T-Ball
Brewers PRACTICE 6:00pm Havana High School Practice Field
Minor League Softball
Havana Slammers @ Havana Flames 6:00pm Veteran's Park - Field 3
14u GS Travel
PRACTICE Havana Jr. Lady Ducks 5:00pm Veteran's Park - Field 2
12U GS Travel
Havana Girls 12U @ Farmington 8:00pm Farmington
13U Boys Travel Baseball
13U Boys Travel baseball @ Midwest Central 6:00pm Manito
Wednesday,  May 27
10U GS Travel
HYL Elite PRACTICE 3:00pm both batting cages vet. park
Havana Black PRACTICE 5:00pm both batting cages vet. park
T-Ball
Red Sox @ Mets 5:30pm Veteran's Park - Field 1
Brewers @ A's 5:30pm Veteran's Park - Field 2
Yankees @ Cubs 5:30pm Veteran's Park - Field 3
Rockies @ Cardinals 6:30pm Veteran's Park - Field 2
Minor League In-House Baseball 7-8
White Sox PRACTICE 5:00pm 10th Street Ball Diamond
8u Boys Travel
Havana @ Cuba 1 6:00pm Cuba
Thursday,  May 28
10U GS Travel
Lewistown #2 @ Havana Maroon 5:30pm 10th Street Ball Diamond
Havana Black @ Elmwood 6:00pm Elmwood (sweetwater park)
Minor League In-House Baseball 7-8
PRACTICE Indians 7:30pm Veteran's Park - Field 3
Major League In-House Baseball 9-12
Dodgers @ Lewistown 1 6:00pm Veteran's Park - Field 1
Lewistown 2 @ Giants 6:00pm Veteran's Park - Field 2
12U Boys Travel
Havana @ Bushnell 6:00pm Bushnell
8u GS Travel
Havana @ Elmwood 6:00pm Elmwood (sweetwater park)
12U GS Travel
Farmington @ Havana Girls 12U 6:00pm Veteran's Park - Field 3
Friday,  May 29
10U GS Travel
Havana Black PRACTICE 4:30pm Veteran's Park - Field 3
Farmington Gray @ Havana Maroon 6:00pm 10th Street Ball Diamond
8u Boys Travel
Havana @ Cuba 1 6:00pm Cuba
10U Boys Travel
V.I.T. Green @ Havana 1 6:00pm Veteran's Park - Field 2
Havana 2 @ VIT- Purple 7:00pm Ipava
14u GS Travel
Galesburg @ Havana Jr. Lady Ducks 6:00pm Fairview
13U Boys Travel Baseball
13U Boys Travel baseball @ Lenz Field TBA Lenz field
Saturday,  May 30
10U GS Travel
HYL Elite @ Beardstown Tournament TBA Beardstown
16uladyducks
Havana Lady Bandits @ POSITION/TBD TBA Quad Cities
13U Boys Travel Baseball
13U Boys Travel baseball @ Lenz Field TBA Lenz field
13U Boys Travel baseball @ Lenz Field TBA Lenz field
Sunday,  May 31
16uladyducks
16UGalesburg @ POSITION/TBD TBA Quad Cities

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Saturday,  Jun 20
Girls 10u tournament
Veteran's Park - Field 3
Girls 10u tournament
10th Street Ball Diamond
Sunday,  Jun 21
Girls 10u tournament
10th Street Ball Diamond
Girls 10u tournament
Veteran's Park - Field 3

For a complete calendar listing, click here!