Last Updated: June 23, 2015
 CELEBRATING 10 YEARS GET READY FOR THE MOST EXCITING SEASON EVER!!  
Follow Us
Visitor Counter
14,159

  • A SHOUT OUT TO OUR LEAGUE SPONSORS
  • HIGHMARK BLUE SHIELD, HARRISBURG HOUSING AUTHORITY
  • AMERICAN LEGION POST 733, (HARRISBURG) UNITY LODGE 70 (HARRISBURG)
  • TEAMSTERS LOCAL NO. 776
WELCOME TO THE HARRISBURG NFL YOUTH FLAG FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEBSITE

Celebrating 10 Years of Community Service

CHAMPIONSHIP PHOTOS

WEEK ONE GAME SUMMARY

6-8 YEAR OLD DIVISION

Eagles 12, Raiders 0

Seahawks 12, Falcons 6

 

9-10 YEAR OLD DIVISION

Titans 18, Panthers 12

Raiders 25, Eagles 18

 

11-12 YEAR OLD DIVISION

Raiders 13, Saints 12

Cardinals 6, Lions 2

 



 

 

 

 

 

 


2015 WEEKLY SCHEDULE

Saturday,  Jul 11
6-8 Year Old Division
Falcons @ Raiders 9:45am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
Seahawks @ Eagles 9:45am 7th & Radnor - (Field #2)
9-10 Year Old Division
Raiders @ Panthers 10:30am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
Titans @ Eagles 10:30am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
11-12 Year Old Division
Saints @ Cardinals 11:15am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
Lions (Girls) @ Eagles (Reggie) 11:15am 7th & Radnor - (Field #2)
Saturday,  Jul 18
6-8 Year Old Division
Raiders @ Eagles 9:45am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
Falcons @ Seahawks 10:30am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
9-10 Year Old Division
Panthers @ Titans 9:45am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
Raiders @ Eagles 11:15am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
11-12 Year Old Division
Cardinals @ Eagles (Reggie) 11:15am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
Lions (Girls) @ Raiders 12:00pm 7th & Radnor - (Field #2)
Saturday,  Jul 25
6-8 Year Old Division
Eagles @ Falcons 9:45am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
Raiders @ Seahawks 10:30am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
9-10 Year Old Division
Panthers @ Eagles 10:30am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
Titans @ Raiders 11:15am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
11-12 Year Old Division
Raiders @ Eagles (Reggie) 12:00pm 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
Saints @ Lions (Girls) 12:00pm 7th & Radnor - (Field #2)
Saturday,  Aug 1
6-8 Year Old Division
Seed #1 @ Seed #4 9:45am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
Seed #2 @ Seed #3 9:45am 7th & Radnor - (Field #2)
Winner of game 1 @ Winner of game 2 10:30am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
9-10 Year Old Division
Seed #1 @ Seed #4 10:30am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
Seed #2 @ Seed #3 11:15am 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
Winner of game 1 @ Winner of game 2 12:00pm 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
11-12 Year Old Division
Seed #1 @ Seed #4 12:00pm 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
Seed #2 @ Seed #3 12:45pm 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)
Winner of game 1 @ Winner of game 2 1:30pm 7th & Radnor (Field # 1)

For a complete schedule listing, click here!