Last Updated: May 28, 2015

 

HOLBROOK LL "ON-LINE" APPAREL & SPIRIT WEAR STORE

Click to Browse


HOLBROOK MENS LEAGUE NOW FORMING

CALLING ALL FORMER HOLBROOK PLAYERS 18 AND OLDER,

AND ANYONE LOOKING TO RE-LIVE THE "GLORY DAYS"!!!

Contact David Ricci @ David.Ricci@moen.com  for more info. 


NJ DISTRICT 18

 Link to NJ District 18


 


Upcoming Games

Thursday,  May 28
JUNIOR
Holbrook Dodgers @ Jackson Red 6:30pm JACKSON-JUSTICE
MAJOR
PHILLIES @ ASTROS 5:00pm MAJOR FIELD
DODGERS @ PIRATES 7:00pm MAJOR FIELD
MINOR_AAA
MUDHENS @ IRONBIRDS 6:00pm AAA FIELD
MINOR_AA
METS @ GIANTS 6:00pm MINOR AA
MINOR_A
RED SOX @ TWINS 6:00pm MINOR A
T-BALL
PHILLIES @ CUBS 5:30pm TEE-BALL FIELD
SOFTBALL_SENIOR
ARIZONA WILDCATS @ Freehold Junior 7:00pm Michael Tighe Park #9
SOFTBALL_MAJOR
KENTUCKY @ NORTH CAROLINA 6:00pm BARTLEY 2 FRONT FIELD
Friday,  May 29
SENIOR
Brick Dodgers @ Holbrook Mets 6:30pm HOLBROOK
T-BALL
ALABAMA CRIMSON TIDE @ TENNESSEE VOLUNTEERS 5:30pm TEE-BALL FIELD
SOFTBALL_SENIOR
KENTUCKY WILDCATS @ LSU TIGERS 6:30pm MAJOR FIELD
Manchester Junior @ ARIZONA WILDCATS 7:00pm JUSTICE SKIN
SOFTBALL_MAJOR
KANSAS @ GEORGIA TECH 6:00pm MINOR AAA FIELD
SOFTBALL_MINOR
ALABAMA CRIMSON TIDE @ OKLAHOMA COWBOYS 5:30pm MINOR AA
SOFTBALL_FARM
JAYHAWKS @ TERRAPINS 6:00pm FARM FIELD
Saturday,  May 30
SENIOR
Holbrook Mets @ Brick Reds 6:30pm BRICK
JUNIOR
Holbrook Dodgers @ Holbrook Twins 10:00am HOLBROOK
Jackson Red @ Holbrook Rays 1:00pm HOLBROOK
Jackson Red @ Holbrook Rays (completion of 5/14 susp. game) 1:00pm HOLBROOK
50/70 Baseball
HBLL Red @ JLL Orange 4:00pm HOLBROOK MAJORS
JLL Orange @ HBLL Red 6:00pm HOLBROOK MAJORS
HBLL Grey @ JLL Black 7:00pm JUSTICE GRASS B
MAJOR
PIRATES @ ROCKIES 10:00am MAJOR FIELD
BREWERS @ DODGERS 12:00pm MAJOR FIELD
CUBS @ PHILLIES 2:00pm MAJOR FIELD
ASTROS @ REDS 4:00pm MAJOR FIELD
MINOR_AAA
THRESHERS @ MUDHENS 9:00am AAA FIELD
IRONBIRDS @ IRONPIGS 11:30am AAA FIELD
BEES @ ROCKHOUNDS 2:00pm AAA FIELD
SCRAPPERS @ LUGNUTS 4:30pm AAA FIELD
MINOR_AA
DBACKS @ ASTROS 10:00am MINOR AA
GIANTS @ RED SOX 12:00pm MINOR AA
YANKEES @ METS 2:00pm MINOR AA
MINOR_A
PHILLIES @ PIRATES 10:00am MINOR A
TWINS @ ORIOLES 12:00pm MINOR A
BRAVES @ RED SOX 2:00pm MINOR A
T-BALL
ALABAMA CRIMSON TIDE @ CUBS 10:00am TEE-BALL FIELD
TENNESSEE VOLUNTEERS @ DODGERS 11:30am TEE-BALL FIELD
YANKEES @ METS 1:00pm TEE-BALL FIELD
SOFTBALL_MAJOR
GEORGIA TECH @ KENTUCKY 10:00am BARTLEY 2 FRONT FIELD
KANSAS @ NORTH CAROLINA 1:00pm BARTLEY 2 FRONT FIELD
NORTH CAROLINA @ KANSAS 3:00pm BARTLEY 2 FRONT FIELD
SOFTBALL_MINOR
KENTUCKY WILDCATS @ MARYLAND TERRAPINS 9:00am BARTLEY 1 BACK FIELD
OKLAHOMA COWBOYS @ LSU TIGERS 11:00am BARTLEY 1 BACK FIELD
MICHIGAN WOLVERINES @ ALABAMA CRIMSON TIDE 1:00pm BARTLEY 1 BACK FIELD
SOFTBALL_FARM
SEMINOLES @ JAYHAWKS 10:00am FARM FIELD
RAMS @ TERRAPINS 12:00pm FARM FIELD
Sunday,  May 31
MENS_BB
VENADOS @ LEGENDS 10:00am HOLBROOK SENIOR FIELD
TROJANS @ DEGENERATES 1:30pm HOLBROOK SENIOR FIELD
Travel Baseball
TBD @ 10U Generals 9:00am HOLBROOK MAJOR
TBD @ 13U Thunder 9:00am HOLBROOK SENIOR
TBD @ 12U 50/70 Lightning 11:00am HOLBROOK MAJOR
TBD @ 7U Lions 1:00pm HOLBROOK AA
TBD @ 12U 50/70 Warriors 1:00pm HOLBROOK MAJOR
TBD @ 9U Generals 3:00pm AAA FIELD
TBD @ 11U 50/70 Heat 3:00pm HOLBROOK MAJOR
Monday,  Jun 1
MAJOR
DODGERS @ REDS 6:30pm MAJOR FIELD
MINOR_AAA
IRONPIGS @ THRESHERS 6:00pm AAA FIELD
SOFTBALL_SENIOR
KENTUCKY WILDCATS @ ARIZONA WILDCATS 6:00pm JUSTICE SKIN FIELD
ARIZONA WILDCATS @ KENTUCKY WILDCATS 8:00pm JUSTICE SKIN FIELD
SOFTBALL_MAJOR
NORTH CAROLINA @ GEORGIA TECH 6:00pm BARTLEY 2 FRONT FIELD
Tuesday,  Jun 2
JUNIOR
Jackson Red @ Holbrook Twins 6:30pm HOLBROOK
50/70 Baseball
JLL Red @ HBLL Red 5:45pm JUSTICE GRASS B
MAJOR
PHILLIES @ REDS 6:30pm JUSTICE TURF
CUBS @ ASTROS 6:30pm MAJOR FIELD
MINOR_AAA
BEES @ SCRAPPERS 6:00pm AAA FIELD
MINOR_AA
METS @ ASTROS 6:00pm MINOR AA
MINOR_A
RED SOX @ PIRATES 6:00pm MINOR A
T-BALL
YANKEES @ METS 5:30pm TEE-BALL FIELD
SOFTBALL_SENIOR
Freehold Junior @ KENTUCKY WILDCATS 7:00pm JUSTICE SKIN
SOFTBALL_MAJOR
NORTH CAROLINA @ GEORGIA TECH 6:00pm BARTLEY 2 FRONT FIELD
SOFTBALL_MINOR
ALABAMA CRIMSON TIDE @ LSU TIGERS 5:30pm BARTLEY 1 BACK FIELD
Wednesday,  Jun 3
SENIOR
Brick Orioles @ Holbrook Mets 6:30pm HOLBROOK
MAJOR
PHILLIES @ PIRATES 6:30pm MAJOR FIELD
MINOR_AAA
ROCKHOUNDS @ IRONBIRDS 6:00pm AAA FIELD
MINOR_AA
DBACKS @ RED SOX 6:00pm MINOR AA
MINOR_A
PHILLIES @ ORIOLES 6:00pm MINOR A
T-BALL
CUBS @ DODGERS 5:30pm TEE-BALL FIELD
SOFTBALL_SENIOR
LSU TIGERS @ KENTUCKY WILDCATS 6:00pm JUSTICE SKIN FIELD
KENTUCKY WILDCATS @ LSU TIGERS 8:00pm JUSTICE SKIN FIELD
SOFTBALL_MAJOR
KENTUCKY @ KANSAS 6:00pm BARTLEY 2 FRONT FIELD
SOFTBALL_MINOR
MICHIGAN WOLVERINES @ OKLAHOMA COWBOYS 5:30pm BARTLEY 1 BACK FIELD
SOFTBALL_FARM
JAYHAWKS @ RAMS 6:00pm FARM FIELD
Thursday,  Jun 4
JUNIOR
Holbrook Dodgers @ Holbrook Rays 6:30pm HOLBROOK
MAJOR
ROCKIES @ BREWERS 6:30pm MAJOR FIELD
MINOR_AAA
MUDHENS @ LUGNUTS 6:00pm AAA FIELD
MINOR_AA
YANKEES @ GIANTS 6:00pm MINOR AA
MINOR_A
BRAVES @ TWINS 6:00pm MINOR A
T-BALL
PHILLIES @ YANKEES 5:30pm TEE-BALL FIELD
SOFTBALL_SENIOR
Wall Big League @ LSU TIGERS 6:30pm JUSTICE SKIN
Friday,  Jun 5
T-BALL
TENNESSEE VOLUNTEERS @ ALABAMA CRIMSON TIDE 5:30pm TEE-BALL FIELD
SOFTBALL_SENIOR
Wall Big League @ ARIZONA WILDCATS 6:30pm JUSTICE SKIN
ARIZONA WILDCATS @ LSU TIGERS 6:30pm MAJOR FIELD
SOFTBALL_MAJOR
NORTH CAROLINA @ GEORGIA TECH 6:00pm MINOR AAA FIELD
SOFTBALL_MINOR
KENTUCKY WILDCATS @ MARYLAND TERRAPINS 5:30pm MINOR AA
SOFTBALL_FARM
TERRAPINS @ SEMINOLES 6:00pm FARM FIELD
Saturday,  Jun 6
JUNIOR
Jackson Red @ Holbrook Dodgers 10:00am HOLBROOK
Holbrook Twins @ Holbrook Rays 1:00pm HOLBROOK
Holbrook Twins @ Holbrook Rays (completion of 5/16 susp. game 1:00pm HOLBROOK
50/70 Baseball
HBLL Grey @ JLL Orange 7:00pm JUSTICE GRASS B
MAJOR
BREWERS @ PHILLIES 10:00am MAJOR FIELD
ASTROS @ DODGERS 12:00pm MAJOR FIELD
PIRATES @ CUBS 2:00pm MAJOR FIELD
REDS @ ROCKIES 4:00pm MAJOR FIELD
MINOR_AAA
SCRAPPERS @ MUDHENS 9:00am AAA FIELD
THRESHERS @ ROCKHOUNDS 11:30am AAA FIELD
IRONBIRDS @ BEES 2:00pm AAA FIELD
LUGNUTS @ IRONPIGS 4:30pm AAA FIELD
MINOR_AA
GIANTS @ DBACKS 10:00am MINOR AA
METS @ YANKEES 12:00pm MINOR AA
RED SOX @ ASTROS 2:00pm MINOR AA
MINOR_A
TWINS @ PHILLIES 10:00am MINOR A
RED SOX @ BRAVES 12:00pm MINOR A
ORIOLES @ PIRATES 2:00pm MINOR A
T-BALL
ALABAMA CRIMSON TIDE @ PHILLIES 10:00am TEE-BALL FIELD
TENNESSEE VOLUNTEERS @ CUBS 11:30am TEE-BALL FIELD
YANKEES @ METS 1:00pm TEE-BALL FIELD
SOFTBALL_MAJOR
KENTUCKY @ NORTH CAROLINA 10:00am BARTLEY 2 FRONT FIELD
GEORGIA TECH @ KANSAS 1:00pm BARTLEY 2 FRONT FIELD
SOFTBALL_MINOR
OKLAHOMA COWBOYS @ KENTUCKY WILDCATS 9:00am BARTLEY 1 BACK FIELD
ALABAMA CRIMSON TIDE @ MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 11:00am BARTLEY 1 BACK FIELD
LSU TIGERS @ MARYLAND TERRAPINS 1:00pm BARTLEY 1 BACK FIELD
SOFTBALL_FARM
JAYHAWKS @ TERRAPINS 10:00am FARM FIELD
SEMINOLES @ RAMS 12:00pm FARM FIELD

For a complete schedule listing, click here!