Last Updated: September 18, 2014 
 NEWS ALERT >> Photos for Fall Soccer 2014   [More Info]

Follow Us
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
85,972

ANNOUNCEMENTS

High Point Soccer Club

Welcome to Fall Soccer 2014

 

Coaches have team rosters and will begin to practice this week.

Game schedules are posted.

Photos are scheduled for Friday, Sept 26th at the Clifton E. Lawrence School

Photo times are listed below....

5pm - Coach Scerbo & Coach Sorensen

5:15pm - Coach Patrie & Coach Roselli

5:30pm - Coach Southard & Coach Dignal-Wolven

5:45pm - Coach Mason & Coach Friere

6pm - Coach Gober & Coach White

6:15pm - Coach Mangone & Coach Bush

 

New this year, is a link that has been set up to process your photo ordering online.  We hope you will explore the site for easier means.  We will also we handing out the photo packets to be given out by your Coach.

 

Thank you.

Heather Rokosny, President

High Point Soccer Club

 


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Sep 27
U6 Recreation
High Point Team #2 @ High Point Team #1 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U8 Recreation
High Point Team #2 @ Skylands Team #1 12:00pm Frankford Park
High Point Team #3 @ High Point Team #1 12:00pm Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U10 Recreation
High Point Team #3 @ High Point Team #2 9:00am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
High Point Team #1 @ Skylands Team #1 1:00pm Frankford Park
U12 Recreation
Fredon Team #1 @ High Point Team #1 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
Green Team #2 @ High Point Team #2 12:00pm Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U14 Recreation
3C-2 Sparta Rapids @ High Point Team #1 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 3)
Saturday,  Oct 4
U6 Recreation
High Point Team #1 @ Skylands Team #1 (Light Blue) 10:30am Frankford Park
Skylands Team #2 (Silver) @ High Point Team #2 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U8 Recreation
High Point Team #1 @ Skylands Team #3 12:00pm Frankford Park
High Point Team #2 @ Skylands Team #2 12:00pm Frankford Park
Skylands Team #1 @ High Point Team #3 12:00pm Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U10 Recreation
Green Twp. Team #1 @ High Point Team #1 9:00am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
Green Twp. Team #2 @ High Point Team #3 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
Skylands Team #1 @ High Point Team #2 1:30pm Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U12 Recreation
High Point Team #1 @ Green Team #2 9:00am Green - Evergreen Park
Lenape Team #1 @ High Point Team #2 12:00pm Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U14 Recreation
Vernon Team #1 @ High Point Team #1 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 3)
Saturday,  Oct 11
U6 Recreation
Lafayette #1 @ High Point Team #2 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U8 Recreation
High Point Team #3 @ Skylands Team #2 12:00pm Frankford Park
Lafayette @ High Point Team #2 12:00pm Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U10 Recreation
High Point Team #1 @ Ogdensburg 9:00am Ogdensburg - Plant Street Park
Lafayette @ High Point Team #3 9:00am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
Hampton Team #2 @ High Point Team #2 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U12 Recreation
Green Team #1 @ High Point Team #1 12:00pm Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
High Point Team #2 @ Skylands #1 1:30pm Frankford Park
Saturday,  Oct 18
U6 Recreation
High Point Team #1 @ Lafayette #1 10:30am Lafayette - Lafayette School
Skylands Team #1 (Light Blue) @ High Point Team #2 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U8 Recreation
High Point Team #3 @ Lafayette 9:00am Lafayette - Lafayette School
High Point Team #1 @ Skylands Team #3 12:00pm Frankford Park
Skylands Team #1 @ High Point Team #2 12:00pm Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U10 Recreation
High Point Team #1 @ Fredon Team #3 9:00am Fredon - Lodestar Park
High Point Team #2 @ Newton Team #2 12:00pm Newton - Pine Street Park
Skylands Team #1 @ High Point Team #3 1:00pm Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U12 Recreation
Andover @ High Point Team #2 9:00am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
High Point Team #1 @ Lenape Team #1 10:30am Lenape - Mohawk Ridge
U14 Recreation
3C-3 Sparta Earthquakes @ High Point Team #1 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 3)
Saturday,  Oct 25
U6 Recreation
Skylands Team #2 (Silver) @ High Point Team #1 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U8 Recreation
High Point Team #2 @ High Point Team #1 12:00pm Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U10 Recreation
Stillwater Team #1 @ High Point Team #2 9:00am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
Skylands Team #2 @ High Point Team #1 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
High Point Team #3 @ Skylands Teams #3 12:00pm Frankford Park
U12 Recreation
High Point Team #2 @ Fredon Team #1 10:30am Fredon - Lodestar Park
High Point Team #1 @ Lafayette Team #1 1:30pm Lafayette - Lafayette School
U14 Recreation
3C-1 Sparta Fire @ High Point Team #1 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 3)
Saturday,  Nov 1
U6 Recreation
High Point Team #2 @ Skylands Team #2 (Silver) 10:30am Frankford Park
Lafayette #1 @ High Point Team #1 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U8 Recreation
High Point Team #2 @ Skylands Team #2 12:00pm Frankford Park
High Point Team #3 @ High Point Team #1 12:00pm Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
Lafayette @ High Point Team #1 12:00pm Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U10 Recreation
Sandyston @ High Point Team #3 9:00am Woodbourne Park (Field 3)
Sandyston Team #2 @ High Point Team #1 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
High Point Team #2 @ Skylands Team #2 12:00pm Frankford Park
U12 Recreation
High Point Team #2 @ Sandyston Team #1 9:00am Sandyston Municpal Bldg
Andover @ High Point Team #1 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U14 Recreation
Vernon Team #2 @ High Point Team #1 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 3)
Saturday,  Nov 8
U6 Recreation
High Point Team #2 @ High Point Team #1 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U8 Recreation
High Point Team #1 @ Skylands Team #3 12:00pm Frankford Park
High Point Team #3 @ High Point Team #2 12:00pm Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U10 Recreation
High Point Team #1 @ High Point Team #2 9:00am Woodbourne Park (Field 3)
High Point Team #3 @ Skylands Team #2 12:00pm Frankford Park
U12 Recreation
High Point Team #1 @ High Point Team #2 10:30am Woodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Monday,  Oct 13
COLUMBUS DAY
Tuesday,  Oct 14
HPSC Monthly Meeting 7:30pm HPRHS Room 200
Friday,  Oct 31
HALLOWEEN
Tuesday,  Nov 11
HPSC Monthly Meeting 7:30pm HPRHS Room 200
Thursday,  Nov 27
THANKSGIVING
Tuesday,  Dec 9
HPSC Monthly Meeting 7:30pm HPRHS Room 200
Tuesday,  Jan 13
HPSC Monthly Meeting 7:30pm HPRHS Room 200
Tuesday,  Feb 10
HPSC Monthly Meeting 7:30pm HPRHS Room 200
Tuesday,  Mar 10
HPSC Monthly Meeting 7:30pm HPRHS Room 200

For a complete calendar listing, click here!



High Point Soccer Club

powered by LeagueLineup