Last Updated: April 29, 2016 

 WELCOME

High Point Soccer Club is a volunteer-led, non-profit organization based in the High Point region of Northwest New Jersey, serving the surrounding towns of Sussex, Wantage, Frankford, Montague and others.

It is our mission to:

  • Provide a safe, respectful, enjoyable and comfortable environment where instructional and developmental soccer programs can benefit players and coaches alike
  • Foster the ideas of good sportsmanship amongst players, coaches, parents and all spectators
  • Develop positive self-esteem and build character by instilling values of hard work, respect and teamwork
  • Build a foundation of core soccer skills and experience
  • Most of all - have fun!

 

 HPSC Picture Day

Picture Day:  Friday, April 29, 2016

Where:   Clifton E. Lawrence School Gym,  21 Ryan Road,  Sussex, NJ

To pre-pay online go to http://www.bassettiphoto.com/prepay and enter code "HPSC" to view your order form

All players will be in the group photo, but only those placing an order will be photographed individually. If you would like to purchase pictures, please complete your order envelope or online order form and return to the photographer on picture day.

 Picture Schedule

TIME
DIVISION
COACH
5:00 PM U5 Patrie-Nelson
5:15 PM U5 Nelson-Patrie
5:30 PM U6 Jim Konzel
5:45 PM U6 Ben Leek
6:00 PM U6 Space-Handwerger
6:15 PM U8 Margiotta
6:30 PM U8 Boffa
6:45 PM U8 Ollinger
7:00 PM U8 Sean Patrie
7:15 PM U10 John H.
7:30 PM U10 Cathy Southard
7:45 PM U12 Paulo Friere
8:00 PM U14 Mangone

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Apr 30
U6 Recreation
Skylands #2 @ HP Team #29:00amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
Skylands #1 @ HP Team #110:30amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U8 Recreation
Skylands Team #1 @ HP U8 Team #49:00amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
HP U8 Team #2 @ Skylands Team #410:30amFrankford Park - Field 4 Front
Skylands Team #2 @ HP U8 Team #110:30amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U10 Recreation
Green Twp. Team #1 @ HP U10 Team #19:00amWoodbourne Park (Field 7a/7b)
Green Twp. Team #2 @ HP U10 Team #210:30amWoodbourne Park (Field 7a/7b)
U12 Recreation
HP U12 Team #1 @ Lenape Team #19:00amLenape - Mohawk Ridge
U14 Recreation
Vernon Team #2 @ High Point Team #110:30amAndover - Goodale Field
Saturday, May 7
U6 Recreation
HP Team #2 @ Skylands #110:30amFrankford Park - Field 8 Left
HP Team #1 @ HP Team #310:30amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U8 Recreation
HP U8 Team #4 @ Skylands Team #29:00amFrankford Park - Field 4 Back
Skylands Team #5 @ HP U8 Team #29:00amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
Skylands Team #3 @ HP U8 Team #310:30amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U10 Recreation
HP U10 Team #2 @ Sandyston Team #19:00amSandyston Municpal Bldg
HP U10 Team #1 @ Skylands Team #210:30amFrankford Park - Field 4 Back
U12 Recreation
Green Team #1 @ HP U12 Team #19:00amWoodbourne Park (Field 7a/7b)
U14 Recreation
High Point Team #1 @ 3C-2 Sparta Rapids10:30amAndover - Goodale Field
Saturday, May 14
U6 Recreation
Skylands #3 @ HP Team #39:00amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
HP Team #2 @ HP Team #110:30amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U8 Recreation
HP U8 Team #3 @ HP U8 Team #49:00amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
HP U8 Team #2 @ Skylands Team #310:30amFrankford Park - Field 4 Back
Skylands Team #4 @ HP U8 Team #110:30amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U10 Recreation
HP U10 Team #1 @ Stillwater Team #19:00amStillwater - Volunteer Field
Lenape Valley Team #1 @ HP U10 Team #29:00amWoodbourne Park (Field 7a/7b)
U12 Recreation
HP U12 Team #1 @ Andover #19:00amAndover - Goodale Field
U14 Recreation
Vernon Team #1 @ High Point Team #110:30amAndover - Goodale Field
Saturday, May 21
U6 Recreation
Skylands #4 @ HP Team #310:30amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
Skylands #3 @ HP Team #112:00pmWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U8 Recreation
HP U8 Team #4 @ Skylands Team #59:00amFrankford Park - Field 4 Back
Skylands Team #1 @ HP U8 Team #29:00amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
HP U8 Team #1 @ Skylands Team #310:30amFrankford Park - Field 4 Back
HP U8 Team #3 @ Skylands Team #410:30amFrankford Park - Field 4 Front
U10 Recreation
Andover Team #3 @ HP U10 Team #19:00amWoodbourne Park (Field 7a/7b)
Lenape Valley Team #2 @ HP U10 Team #210:30amWoodbourne Park (Field 7a/7b)
U12 Recreation
HP U12 Team #1 @ Skylands #19:00amFrankford Park - Field 5
U14 Recreation
High Point Team #1 @ 3C-1 Sparta Fire10:30amAndover - Goodale Field
Saturday, Jun 4
U6 Recreation
HP Team #1 @ Skylands #410:30amFrankford Park - Field 8 Left
HP Team #2 @ Skylands #312:00pmFrankford Park - Field 8 Right
Skylands #1 @ HP Team #312:00pmWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U8 Recreation
Skylands Team #2 @ HP U8 Team #312:00pmWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
HP U8 Team #1 @ HP U8 Team #41:30pmWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U10 Recreation
HP U10 Team #2 @ Stillwater Team #210:30amStillwater - Volunteer Field
Newton Team #3 @ HP U10 Team #11:30pmWoodbourne Park (Field 7a/7b)
U12 Recreation
Newton #1 @ HP U12 Team #112:00amWoodbourne Park (Field 7a/7b)
U14 Recreation
3C-1 Sparta Fire @ High Point Team #110:30amAndover - Goodale Field
Saturday, Jun 11
U6 Recreation
HP Team #1 @ HP Team #29:00amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
Skylands #2 @ HP Team #310:30amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U8 Recreation
HP U8 Team #2 @ HP U8 Team #19:00amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
Skylands Team #3 @ HP U8 Team #410:30amWoodbourne Park (Field 5 & 6)
U10 Recreation
HP U10 Team #1 @ Andover Team #19:00amAndover - Goodale Field
Skylands Team #1 @ HP U10 Team #210:30amWoodbourne Park (Field 7a/7b)
U12 Recreation
Newton #3 @ HP U12 Team #112:00amWoodbourne Park (Field 7a/7b)
U14 Recreation
High Point Team #1 @ Vernon Team #210:30amAndover - Goodale Field
Saturday, Jun 18
U6 Recreation
HP Team #2 @ Skylands #410:30amFrankford Park - Field 8 Left
HP Team #3 @ Skylands #312:00pmFrankford Park - Field 8 Right
U8 Recreation
HP U8 Team #4 @ Skylands Team #29:00amFrankford Park - Field 4 Back
HP U8 Team #1 @ Skylands Team #59:00amFrankford Park - Field 4 Front
HP U8 Team #2 @ Skylands Team #310:30amFrankford Park - Field 4 Back
HP U8 Team #3 @ Skylands Team #410:30amFrankford Park - Field 4 Front
U10 Recreation
HP U10 Team #2 @ Green Twp. Team #19:00amGreen - Evergreen Park
HP U10 Team #1 @ Newton Team #210:30amNewton - Pine Street Park
U12 Recreation
HP U12 Team #1 @ Fredon Team #19:00amFredon - Lodestar Park
U14 Recreation
3C-3 Sparta Earthquakes @ High Point Team #112:00pmAndover - Goodale Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Upcoming Events

Tuesday, May 10
HPSC Monthly Meeting7:30pmHPRHS Room 200
Tuesday, Jun 14
HPSC Monthly Meeting7:30pmHPRHS Room 200
Tuesday, Jul 12
HPSC Monthly Meeting7:30pmHPRHS Room 200
Tuesday, Aug 9
HPSC Monthly Meeting7:30pmHPRHS Room 200
Tuesday, Sep 13
HPSC Monthly Meeting7:30pmHPRHS Room 200
Tuesday, Oct 11
HPSC Monthly Meeting7:30pmHPRHS Room 200

For a complete calendar listing, click here!