News

 WELCOME

High Point Soccer Club is a volunteer-led, non-profit organization based in the High Point region of Northwest New Jersey, serving the surrounding towns of Sussex, Wantage, Frankford, Montague and others.

It is our mission to:

  • Provide a safe, respectful, enjoyable and comfortable environment where instructional and developmental soccer programs can benefit players and coaches alike
  • Foster the ideas of good sportsmanship amongst players, coaches, parents and all spectators
  • Develop positive self-esteem and build character by instilling values of hard work, respect and teamwork
  • Build a foundation of core soccer skills and experience
  • Most of all - have fun!

 


Upcoming Games
Jun 2
U15 - 2003-2005
U15-1 - Friere / Nolan @ Sparta Fire
10:30am
U12
Stillwater 4-1 @ Skylands 4-1
9:00am
Sandyston 4-1 @ Hampton 4-1
9:00am
U12-1 - Margiotta / Patrie @ Lenape 4-1
9:00am
Lafayette 4-1 @ Hampton 4-2
10:30am
Newton 4-3 @ Stillwater 4-2
10:30am
Fredon 4-1 @ Newton 4-1
12:00pm
Fredon 4-2 @ Newton 4-2
1:30pm
U10
U10-3 - Holley @ Stillwater 5-1
9:00am
U10-2 - Rosselli @ Lenape 5-1
9:00am
Lafayette 5-1 @ Newton 5-3
10:30am
U10-1 - Wyble @ Newton 5-4
12:00pm
Hampton 5-1 @ Newton 5-1
12:00pm
Skylands 5-2 @ Ogdensburg 5-1
12:00pm
Hampton 5-2 @ Newton 5-2
1:00pm
U8
U8-2 - Sybesma @ Newton 6-4
9:00am
Sandyston 6-1 @ Ogdensburg 6-2
9:00am
Newton 6-1 @ Skylands 6-3
9:00am
Skylands 6-4 @ Newton 6-6
9:00am
U8-3 - Retz @ Newton 6-2
10:00am
Skylands 6-2 @ Ogdensburg 6-1
10:30am
Stillwater 6-2 @ Newton 6-5
10:30am
U8-5 - Holley @ Newton 6-3
11:00am
Hampton 6-1 @ Hampton 6-2
11:00am
Fredon 6-1 @ Lafayette 6-1
11:00am
Skylands 6-1 @ Stillwater 6-1
11:00am
U8-1 - Konzel @ Stillwater 6-3
12:00pm
U6
Hampton 7-2 @ Hampton 7-3
9:00am
Fredon 7-2 @ Lafayette 7-1
9:00am
Skylands 7-4 @ Sandyston 7-1
9:00am
Skylands 7-1 @ Stillwater 7-1
9:00am
U6-2 - Van Den Broek @ Skylands 7-2
10:00am
Hampton 7-4 @ Hampton 7-1
10:00am
Fredon 7-1 @ Lafayette 7-2
10:00am
Sandyston 7-2 @ Stillwater 7-2
10:00am
Skylands 7-3 @ U6-1 - Miletic
11:00am
Jun 6
U10
Skylands 5-3 @ Skylands 5-1
5:30pm
Jun 7
U6
Skylands 7-1 @ Skylands 7-4
5:00pm
Jun 9
U15 - 2003-2005
Sparta Rapids @ U15-1 - Friere / Nolan
10:30am
U12
Newton 4-1 @ Newton 4-3
9:00am
Hampton 4-1 @ Stillwater 4-2
9:00am
Lenape 4-1 @ High Point 6-2
9:00am
Hampton 4-2 @ Stillwater 4-1
10:30am
Newton 4-2 @ Lafayette 4-1
12:00pm
Sandyston 4-1 @ Fredon 4-1
12:30pm
Skylands 4-1 @ Fredon 4-2
2:00pm
U10
Lenape 5-1 @ Newton 5-1
10:00am
Newton 5-4 @ Ogdensburg 5-1
10:00am
Hampton 5-2 @ Fredon 5-1
11:00am
Hampton 5-1 @ Newton 5-2
11:30am
Newton 5-3 @ U10-2 - Rosselli
12:00pm
Stillwater 5-1 @ Skylands 5-1
1:00pm
Lafayette 5-1 @ U10-3 - Holley
1:30pm
Skylands 5-2 @ U10-1 - Wyble
3:00pm
U8
Stillwater 6-3 @ Newton 6-3
9:00am
Newton 6-5 @ Newton 6-1
9:00am
Hampton 6-1 @ Fredon 6-1
10:00am
U8-4 - Walsh @ U8-2 - Sybesma
10:00am
Hampton 6-2 @ Lafayette 6-1
11:00am
Newton 6-6 @ Ogdensburg 6-1
11:30am
Sandyston 6-1 @ U8-5 - Holley
11:30am
Skylands 6-4 @ Ogdensburg 6-2
1:00pm
Newton 6-2 @ Skylands 6-1
1:00pm
U8-1 - Konzel @ Stillwater 6-2
1:00pm
Skylands 6-2 @ U8-3 - Retz
1:00pm
Newton 6-4 @ Stillwater 6-1
2:00pm
U6
Fredon 7-2 @ Fredon 7-1
9:00am
Hampton 7-2 @ Hampton 7-1
9:00am
Hampton 7-4 @ Lafayette 7-1
9:00am
Stillwater 7-1 @ U6-2 - Van Den Broek
9:00am
Hampton 7-3 @ Lafayette 7-2
10:00am
U6-1 - Miletic @ Stillwater 7-2
12:00pm
Sandyston 7-1 @ Skylands 7-3
1:00pm
Sandyston 7-2 @ Skylands 7-2
1:00pm
Jun 16
U15 - 2003-2005
Skylands HP - Francois @ U15-1 - Friere / Nolan
9:00am
U12
Hampton 4-2 @ Hampton 4-1
9:00am
Newton 4-2 @ Lenape 4-1
9:00am
U12-1 - Margiotta / Patrie @ Newton 4-3
9:00am
Newton 4-1 @ Sandyston 4-1
11:30am
U12-2 - Raftopolous / Abdulrahman @ Skylands 4-1
12:00pm
Fredon 4-1 @ Stillwater 4-1
12:00pm
Fredon 4-2 @ Stillwater 4-2
1:30pm
U10
Newton 5-4 @ Skylands 5-1
9:00am
Skylands 5-3 @ Lenape 5-1
9:00am
Fredon 5-1 @ Skylands 5-2
10:30am
Stillwater 5-1 @ Hampton 5-2
10:30am
Newton 5-3 @ U10-1 - Wyble
10:30am
Newton 5-1 @ Newton 5-2
11:00am
Lafayette 5-1 @ Hampton 5-1
12:00pm
U10-3 - Holley @ U10-2 - Rosselli
12:00pm
U8
Newton 6-2 @ Newton 6-3
9:00am
Skylands 6-2 @ Skylands 6-1
9:00am
U8-3 - Retz @ Newton 6-1
9:00am
Skylands 6-4 @ Newton 6-4
10:00am
Hampton 6-1 @ Lafayette 6-1
10:00am
Stillwater 6-2 @ Sandyston 6-1
10:00am
Newton 6-5 @ Stillwater 6-1
10:00am
U8-1 - Konzel @ U8-5 - Holley
10:00am
Newton 6-6 @ Skylands 6-3
10:30am
Ogdensburg 6-1 @ U8-2 - Sybesma
11:30am
Fredon 6-1 @ Hampton 6-2
12:00pm
Stillwater 6-3 @ U8-4 - Walsh
1:00pm
U6
Lafayette 7-1 @ Hampton 7-3
9:00am
Hampton 7-2 @ Lafayette 7-2
9:00am
Sandyston 7-2 @ Sandyston 7-1
9:00am
Stillwater 7-2 @ Stillwater 7-1
9:00am
U6-2 - Van Den Broek @ U6-1 - Miletic
9:00am
Skylands 7-1 @ Skylands 7-2
10:00am
Fredon 7-1 @ Hampton 7-1
10:00am
Skylands 7-4 @ Skylands 7-3
11:00am
Fredon 7-2 @ Hampton 7-4
11:00am
View Full Schedule