Visitor Counter
28,736

  • Rec HS Division Scores:

PLEASE CHECK SCHEDULES EACH WEEK AS SCHEDULES CAN CHANGE. SCHEDULES WILL BE LOCKED IN BY WEDNESDAY AT 4PM EACH WEEK.

Please Call Harrison Recreation Hotline 914-670-3039 for any inclement weather questions.......

Click on Sponsors on left side of main menu to find out more infomation about our sponsors:
Girls Divisions:
3rd Grade - Pizza 2000
4th & 5th Grade - Huskies - Harrison Recreation
6th, 7th & 8th Grade -DCC Automation - The Debald Family

Boys Divisions:
3rd Grade - Pizza 2000
4th Grade - Harrison PBA
5th & 6th Grade - Westchester Burger Co - The Difeo Family
7th & 8th Grade - Quantum Technology Partners - The Gittings Family
HS Division - Huskies - Harrison Recreation

We would like to thank all our league sponsors

High School Division Playoffs

Top 8 Teams ONLY

QuarterFinals

Game 1 - Monday Feb 1st - 7:00pm  - 8th Place vs 1st Place - Holy Child #1
Game 2 - Monday Feb 1st - 7:00pm    - 7th Place vs 2nd Place - Holy Child #2
Game 3 - Monday Feb 1st - 7:50pm  - 6th Place vs 3rd Place - Holy Child #1
Game 4 - Monday Feb 1st - 7:50pm - 5th Place vs 4th Place - Holy Child #2

Semi-Finals

Game 5 - Friday Feb 5th - 6:00pm  Game #1 Winner vs Game #4 Winner - LMK GYM
Game 6 - Friday Feb 5th - 6:45pm  Game #2 Winner vs Game #3 Winner - LMK GYM

Finals

Game 7 - Friday Feb 5th - 8:30pm  Game 5 Winner vs Game 6 Winner - LMK GYM

Thanks and have a great Season

Upcoming Games/Practices

Friday, Dec 9
Boys High School Division
Air Ballers @ Team Slogs6:00pmLMK A Gym
Team Marraccini @ Team Wall6:45pmLMK A Gym
Backboard Breakers @ Team Groothuis7:30pmLMK A Gym
Dust Squad @ Money Team8:15pmLMK A Gym
The Heat @ The Process9:00pmLMK A Gym
3rd Grade Boys
Depaul @ Butler7:10pmPurchase School
Georgetown @ Villanova8:00pmPurchase School
3rd Grade Girls
Princeton @ Yale6:20pmPurchase School
4th Grade Boys
Virginia @ Florida6:00pmPreston School
Syracuse @ Kentucky7:00pmPreston School
UCLA @ North Carolina8:00pmPreston School
4th - 5th Grade Girls
Iowa @ Baylor7:40pm LMK B Gym
5th & 6th Grade Boys
Bulls @ Pacers5:45pm LMK B Gym
Cavaliers @ Nets6:50pm LMK B Gym
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Lakers @ Rockets8:30pm LMK B Gym
Saturday, Dec 10
3rd Grade Boys
Seton Hall @ St. John's2:00pmSollazzo Center
3rd Grade Girls
Cornell @ Harvard1:00pmSollazzo Center
4th - 5th Grade Girls
Oklahoma @ Texas10:40am LMK B Gym
Michigan @ Notre Dame11:30am LMK B Gym
5th & 6th Grade Boys
76'ers @ Nets2:00pm Holy Child #1
Cavaliers @ Heat2:00pm Holy Child #1
Bulls @ Knicks3:00pm Holy Child #2
Celtics @ Hawks3:00pm Holy Child #2
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Girls
Connecticut @ Maryland11:30am LMK A Gym
Stanford @ South Carolina12:20pm LMK A Gym
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Warriors @ Lakers9:00am LMK A Gym
Spurs @ Rockets9:50am LMK A Gym
Clippers @ Suns10:40am LMK A Gym
Monday, Dec 12
Boys High School Division
Gaels @ Low Key Ballers7:00pm Holy Child #2
Team Slogs @ Team Wall7:40pm Holy Child #1
Air Ballers @ Team Marraccini7:40pm Holy Child #2
Team Groothuis @ Average Joe's8:20pm Holy Child #1
Money Team @ Backboard Breakers8:20pm Holy Child #2
Friday, Dec 16
Boys High School Division
Low Key Ballers @ The Heat6:00pmLMK A Gym
Average Joe's @ Team Wall6:45pmLMK A Gym
Backboard Breakers @ Team Slogs7:30pmLMK A Gym
Dust Squad @ Team Marraccini8:15pmLMK A Gym
Gaels @ Money Team9:00pmLMK A Gym
3rd Grade Boys
Georgetown @ Seton Hall7:10pmPurchase School
Villanova @ Butler8:00pmPurchase School
3rd Grade Girls
Princeton @ Cornell6:20pmPurchase School
4th - 5th Grade Girls
Oklahoma @ Iowa6:00pm LMK B Gym
5th & 6th Grade Boys
Celtics @ Knicks7:40pm LMK B Gym
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Girls
Connecticut @ Stanford6:50pm LMK B Gym
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Warriors @ Clippers8:30pm LMK B Gym
Saturday, Dec 17
3rd Grade Boys
Depaul @ St. John's2:00pmSollazzo Center
3rd Grade Girls
Yale @ Harvard1:00pmSollazzo Center
4th Grade Boys
North Carolina @ Virginia9:50am LMK B Gym
Florida @ Syracuse10:40am LMK B Gym
Kentucky @ UCLA11:30am LMK B Gym
4th - 5th Grade Girls
Iowa @ Notre Dame9:00am LMK B Gym
Oklahoma @ Michigan12:20pm LMK B Gym
Texas @ Baylor1:10pm LMK B Gym
5th & 6th Grade Boys
Nets @ Pacers9:00am LMK A Gym
Hawks @ Cavaliers9:50am LMK A Gym
Heat @ Bulls2:00pm Holy Child #1
Knicks @ 76'ers3:00pm Holy Child #1
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Girls
Maryland @ Stanford2:00pm Holy Child #2
South Carolina @ Connecticut3:00pm Holy Child #2
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Suns @ Lakers10:40am LMK A Gym
Spurs @ Clippers11:30am LMK A Gym
Warriors @ Rockets12:30pm LMK A Gym
Monday, Dec 19
Boys High School Division
The Heat @ Team Groothuis7:00pm Holy Child #2
Low Key Ballers @ The Process7:40pm Holy Child #1
Team Marraccini @ Backboard Breakers7:40pm Holy Child #2
Team Slogs @ Average Joe's8:20pm Holy Child #1
Air Ballers @ Team Wall8:20pm Holy Child #2
Friday, Jan 6
Boys High School Division
The Process @ Gaels6:00pmLMK A Gym
Money Team @ The Heat6:45pmLMK A Gym
Team Groothuis @ Dust Squad7:30pmLMK A Gym
Air Ballers @ Backboard Breakers8:15pmLMK A Gym
Dust Squad @ Team Wall9:00pmLMK A Gym
3rd Grade Boys
Villanova @ Seton Hall7:10pmPurchase School
Butler @ St. John's8:00pmPurchase School
3rd Grade Girls
Yale @ Cornell6:20pmPurchase School
4th Grade Boys
Virginia @ UCLA6:00pmPreston School
North Carolina @ Syracuse7:00pmPreston School
Florida @ Kentucky8:00pmPreston School
4th - 5th Grade Girls
Michigan @ Texas6:00pm LMK B Gym
5th & 6th Grade Boys
Hawks @ Heat6:50pm LMK B Gym
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Suns @ Spurs8:30pm LMK B Gym

For a complete schedule listing, click here!