Visitor Counter
30,058

  • Rec HS Division Scores:

PLEASE CHECK SCHEDULES EACH WEEK AS SCHEDULES CAN CHANGE. SCHEDULES WILL BE LOCKED IN BY WEDNESDAY AT 4PM EACH WEEK.

Please Call Harrison Recreation Hotline 914-670-3039 for any inclement weather questions.......

Click on Sponsors on left side of main menu to find out more infomation about our sponsors:
Girls Divisions:
3rd Grade - Pizza 2000
4th & 5th Grade - Huskies - Harrison Recreation
6th, 7th & 8th Grade -DCC Automation - The Debald Family

Boys Divisions:
3rd Grade - Pizza 2000
4th Grade - Harrison PBA
5th & 6th Grade - Westchester Burger Co - The Difeo Family
7th & 8th Grade - Quantum Technology Partners - The Gittings Family
HS Division - Huskies - Harrison Recreation

We would like to thank all our league sponsors

We have added a 7th Team in Boys 7th and 8th Grade Division
Will are putting in a NEW SCHEDULE for entire division

ALL GAMES ON WEB SITE ARE OFFICIAL (disregard paper copies)

High School Division Playoffs
Top 8 Teams ONLY

QuarterFinals

Game 1 - Monday Jan 30th - 7:40pm  - 8th Place vs 1st Place - Holy Child #1
Game 2 - Monday Jan 30th - 7:40pm    - 7th Place vs 2nd Place - Holy Child #2
Game 3 - Monday Jan 30th - 8:20pm  - 6th Place vs 3rd Place - Holy Child #1
Game 4 - Monday Jan 30th - 8:20pm - 5th Place vs 4th Place - Holy Child #2

Semi-Finals

Game 5 - Friday Feb 5th - 6:00pm  Game #1 Winner vs Game #4 Winner - LMK GYM
Game 6 - Friday Feb 5th - 6:45pm  Game #2 Winner vs Game #3 Winner - LMK GYM

Finals

Game 7 - Friday Feb 5th - 8:30pm  Game 5 Winner vs Game 6 Winner - LMK GYM

Thanks and have a great Season

Upcoming Games/Practices

Monday, Jan 23
Boys High School Division
Dust Squad @ Gaels7:00pm Holy Child #1
Low Key Ballers @ Team Slogs7:00pm Holy Child #2
Money Team @ Average Joe's7:40pm Holy Child #1
The Process @ Team Wall7:40pm Holy Child #2
Low Key Ballers @ Air Ballers8:20pm Holy Child #1
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Nuggets @ Spurs8:15pm Holy Child #2
Friday, Jan 27
3rd Grade Boys
Seton Hall @ St. John's7:10pmPurchase School
Depaul @ Butler8:00pmPurchase School
3rd Grade Girls
Yale @ Cornell6:20pmPurchase School
4th Grade Boys
Virginia @ Florida6:00pmPreston School
Syracuse @ Kentucky7:00pmPreston School
UCLA @ North Carolina8:00pmPreston School
Saturday, Jan 28
3rd Grade Boys
Georgetown @ Villanova2:00pmSollazzo Center
3rd Grade Girls
Harvard @ Princeton1:00pmSollazzo Center
4th - 5th Grade Girls
Texas @ Oklahoma9:00am LMK B Gym
Notre Dame @ Michigan9:50am LMK B Gym
Baylor @ Iowa10:40am LMK B Gym
5th & 6th Grade Boys
Nets @ Heat11:30am LMK A Gym
76'ers @ Celtics2:00pm Holy Child #2
Pacers @ Hawks3:00pm Holy Child #1
Bulls @ Cavaliers3:00pm Holy Child #2
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Girls
Maryland @ South Carolina11:30am LMK B Gym
Stanford @ Connecticut2:00pm Holy Child #1
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Warriors @ Rockets9:00am LMK A Gym
Suns @ Lakers9:50am LMK A Gym
Nuggets @ Clippers10:40am LMK A Gym
Monday, Jan 30
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Nuggets @ Warriors7:00pm Holy Child #1
Spurs @ Clippers7:00pm Holy Child #2
Friday, Feb 3
3rd Grade Boys
Depaul @ St. John's7:10pmPurchase School
Georgetown @ Seton Hall8:00pmPurchase School
3rd Grade Girls
Cornell @ Harvard6:20pmPurchase School
4th Grade Boys
North Carolina @ Virginia6:00pmPreston School
Kentucky @ UCLA7:00pmPreston School
Florida @ Syracuse8:00pmPreston School
5th & 6th Grade Boys
Celtics @ Pacers6:00pm LMK B Gym
Hawks @ Nets7:40pm LMK B Gym
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Girls
South Carolina @ Maryland6:50pm LMK B Gym
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Rockets @ Spurs7:30pm LMK A Gym
Nuggets @ Suns8:30pm LMK B Gym
Saturday, Feb 4
3rd Grade Boys
Villanova @ Butler2:00pmSollazzo Center
3rd Grade Girls
Princeton @ Yale1:00pmSollazzo Center
4th - 5th Grade Girls
Michigan @ Oklahoma9:00am LMK B Gym
Baylor @ Texas9:50am LMK B Gym
Notre Dame @ Iowa10:40am LMK B Gym
5th & 6th Grade Boys
Pacers @ Knicks9:00am LMK A Gym
76'ers @ Heat9:50am LMK A Gym
Bulls @ Hawks2:00pm Holy Child #1
Cavaliers @ Celtics3:00pm Holy Child #1
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Girls
Connecticut @ Maryland2:00pm Holy Child #2
Stanford @ South Carolina3:00pm Holy Child #2
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Warriors @ Nuggets10:40am LMK A Gym
Rockets @ Clippers11:30am LMK A Gym
Spurs @ Lakers12:30pm LMK A Gym

For a complete schedule listing, click here!