Last Updated: April 18, 2014

Follow Us
Visitor Counter
24,178

Google

  • ILLINOIS GOLD FASTPITCH - Welcomes you......2014 SEASON IS UPON US!
  • "Expect Nothing, Do Something"
  • 2013-14 Coaches.. 12U- Russ Mueller; 14UC- Erin Knox; 14U- Kris Bittner;
  • 15U- Brian Fernette; 16U- Mike Andrews
  • Email us: igfsoftball@aol.com
GO GOLD or GO HOME!
Illinois Gold Fastpitch

          Click for Davis Junction, Illinois Forecast          

Calendar has been updated.  Simply click on the Calendar Tab for future events

2014 Illinois Gold Spring Round Robins Announced

2014 Spring Round Robin Registration Form

March 29th   14U (FULL)

March 30th   10U (CANCELLED)  12U (FULL) 

April 12th      12U & 14U USSSA (One Day) Qualifier FULL

April 13th      10U & 12U (FULL)

April 26th      12U 

April 27th      14U

May 10th        12U & 14U USSSA (One Day) Qualifier (FULL)

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Illinois Gold events with teams entered; UPDATED 4-18-14

March 29th 14U RR: Illinois Gold-KB, Illinois Gold-EK, Rock River Renegades, New Lenox Power  (FULL)
March 30th 10U RR: (CANCELLED)
March 30th 12U RR: Illinois Gold, DJ Express, KV Storm, Bison Outlaws (FULL)
April 12th USSSA 1-day qualifier 12U RR: DSA-2K2, Illinois Gold, Stix Fastpitch, Sterling Steam, Bison Outlaws, Lockport Pride (FULL)
April 12th USSSA 1-day qualifier 14U RR: Illinois Gold-KB, Dirt Devils-Black, Stateline Thunder 13U, Stateline Thunder 14U, Amboy Rage, Oswego Lady Cobra's (FULL)
April 13th 10U RR: Sterling Steam, DSA 2K3, Stateline Thunder Amboy Rage, Bordertown Bandits (FULL RESSCHEDULED for April 19th)
April 13th 12U RR: DSA-2K2, Illinois Gold, DJ Express, Bison Outlaws (FULL RESCHEDULED for April 26th)
April 20th 10U RR: CANCELLED
April 20th 14U RR: CANCELLED
April 26th 12U RR: Illinois Gold, Huntley Jr. Red Raiders (6 Openings)
April 27th 14U RR: Illinois Gold-KB, Illinois Gold-EK, Rock River Renegades, Amboy Rage (4 Openings)
May 10th USSSA 1-day qualifier 12U RR: (CANCELLED)
May 10th USSSA 1-day qualifier 14U RR, Amboy Rage, Illinois Xplosion, Illinois Gold EK, Big Dogs Rage, New Lenox Power, Central Illinois Diamonds (FULL)
 
May 2nd - 4th USSSA Qualifier: 56 Teams if filled
10U Teams: Stateline Thunder, McHenry County Heatwave, SYA Fury, Belvidere Blasters, Rage Fastpitch(3 Openings)
11U Teams: Lincoln Way Storm, Oswego Outlaws, Cary Crush, Sterling Lady Sharks, Huntley Jr. Red Raiders, Edge Chaos 02' (2 Openings)
12U Teams: Stix Fastpitch, Mad City Crush, Bison Outlaws, Illinois Gold, Stateline Thunder, Marengo, Cary Crush, Big Dogs Xtreme, Crystal Lake Slam, Downers Grove Rebels, Plainfield Xplosion, SYA Fury, Edge Chaos, DJ Express, Wheatland Spikes (1 Openings)
13U Teams: Oswego Outlaws, Crystal Lake Tidal Waves, Stateline Thunder, Knockout Chikz (8 Openings)
14U Teams: Huntley Red Raiders, Illinois Gold-EK, Stateline Thunder, Illinois Gold-KB, Elgin Heat, Xtreme Steam, Schaumburg Sluggers White (5 Openings)
 
May 31st - June 1st USSSA Qualifier: 44 Teams if filled
10U Teams: Stateline Thunder (7 Openings)
11U Teams: DSA 2K2 Raiders, Plainfield Twisters, Oswego Outlaws, Rage, Wheatland Spikes, Cary Crush (6 Openings)
12U Teams: Illinois Gold, Stateline Thunder, KV Storm (9 Openings)
13U Teams: Yorkville Foxes, Dirt Devils-Black, McHenry Jr. Warriors (9 Openings)
 
June 6-8th USSSA Qualifier: 52 Teams if filled
14U Teams: Illinois Gold-KB, Crystal Lake Tidal Waves, Stateline Thunder, SSR Wildcats, Barrington Fillies, Huntley Red Raiders, K.C. Xplosion, Toxic, Wheatland Spikes, Northern Ice 99, Stateline Thunder 13U, Northwest Storm  (FULL)
15U Teams: Illinois Gold, Sauk Valley Storm, Heartland Havoc, Edge Chaos, Northern Illinois Thunder, Dirt Devils-GT, Yorkville Foxes, SYA Fury 00, Illini Edge Fastpitch, Express Fastpitch, Bat Speed Rebels, SVYSA (4 Openings)
16U Teams: Illinois Gold, Fox Valley Renegades, Synergy, Magic 16U-DQ, Mount Prospect Power, Q.C. Sonics, Toxic, Northwest Storm, Algonquin Aces, LT Blazers, SYA Fury, Huntley Jr. Red Raiders, Stateline Thunder, Big Dogs Attack, Plainfield Force, SVYSA (FULL)
18U Teams: Mundelein Stampede, Erie Explosion, Lakeshore Fastpitch, SYA Fury, CL Tidalwaves (3 Openings)

 

 

Illinois Gold Qualifiers Announced (click date for form)
FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK AND TWITTER (click the links)

 

                

 
Thank  for visiting the new look for Illinois Gold. 
 If you should have questions, comments or concerns or would like to add something to the site, contact us at igfsoftball@aol.com.




STATS >>>>>

To view stats, Click on tab "Team Rosters/ Team Stats" 

 

JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST... 
It's simple, one click and you get all the updated information you want. 
Click the link to the left and you are signed up.
 

  GOD BLESS AMERICA and the land that we live!

 


Upcoming Tourneys

Saturday,  Apr 19
Spring Golf Outing 1:00pm Prarieview Golf Club
Sunday,  Apr 20
10/14U Round Robin 8:00am DJ Fields
Saturday,  Apr 26
12U Round Robin 8:00am DJ Fields
Sunday,  Apr 27
14U Round Robin 8:00am DJ Fields
Friday,  May 2
USSSA Spring Qualifier 1:00pm DJ Fields
Saturday,  May 3
USSSA Spring Qualifier 1:00pm DJ Fields
Sunday,  May 4
USSSA Spring Qualifier 1:00pm DJ Fields

For a complete calendar listing, click here!



powered by LeagueLineup.com

Illinois Gold Fastpitch