Last Updated: August 30, 2015
 
  • Rainout Number: (515) 961-9420 (After 4:00 pm)
Cancellation Information:
 
Friday, August 28:  As of 4PM, all coed games are on tonight.  If weather forces cancellations, we will update here and our phone line at 961-9420.
 
 
 

Weather cancellation decisions are not made until 4:00 p.m. on the day of league games. To get updated cancellation information, you can check here or call 961-9420 and press 1 for cancellations. 

 

Sports League Information
Updated August 24

 

Adult Softball Information

 

Spring League Award Winners

Church League:

Kyle Foust Sportsmanship:  First Assembly 1

League Champions:  Center Chapel

League Runner-up:  TRYM

Tournament Champions:  TRYM

Tournament Runner-up:  Center Chapel

 

Coed League:

League and Tournament Champions:  Ginger & Spice

League and Tournament Runner-ups:  Dirty Snatches

 

 

 

Fall League Information

Fall Coed League Games will begin on Friday, August 28.  The first week's schedule is posted now.  We are still waiting to finish the remainder of the schedule as we are waiting to see if a few more teams will be playing this fall. 

 

 

 
Teams Looking for Players
 

If you are looking for a team to play on or you have a team that needs a player(s), check out the "Players looking for teams" page.  We will continue to update the list as we get more requests.  If you are looking to get on a team, email Doug Bylund at dbylund@cityofindianola.com and we will post your info on "Players" page and hope to find you a team. 

 
 

     


Upcoming Games

Monday,  Aug 31
K/1st Grade Soccer
3) Chargers @ 4) Blockers 5:30pm Field 2
2) Nets @ 5) Wings 5:30pm Field 3
4th-6th Grade Soccer
1) Menace @ 2) Headers 5:30pm Field 1
Tuesday,  Sep 1
2nd/3rd Grade Soccer
1) Rapids @ 3) United 5:30pm Field 5
Thursday,  Sep 3
K/1st Grade Soccer
2) Nets @ 3) Chargers 5:45pm Field 2
5) Wings @ 7) Speedsters 5:45pm Field 3
1) Kickers @ 6) Clippers 6:45pm Field 2
2nd/3rd Grade Soccer
2) Crew @ 4) Fire 6:30pm Field 5
4th-6th Grade Soccer
2) Headers @ 3) Rockers 5:45pm Field 1
Friday,  Sep 4
Adult Coed Fall Softball
1) The Hideout @ 14) Plambeck 6:30pm Field 1
12) Beerleaders @ 2) Dirty Dogs 6:30pm Field 2
4) Booze on First @ 5) The Misfits 6:30pm Field 3
14) Plambeck @ 13) Ballz Deep 7:40pm Field 1
11) Sons of Pitches @ 12) Beerleaders 7:40pm Field 2
6) City Slackers @ 4) Booze on First 7:40pm Field 3
13) Ballz Deep @ 1) The Hideout 8:50pm Field 1
2) Dirty Dogs @ 11) Sons of Pitches 8:50pm Field 2
5) The Misfits @ 6) City Slackers 8:50pm Field 3
Tuesday,  Sep 8
2nd/3rd Grade Soccer
3) United @ 4) Fire 5:30pm Field 5
1) Rapids @ 2) Crew 6:30pm Field 5

For a complete schedule listing, click here!