Last Updated: May 23, 2017
 
  • Rainout Number: (515) 961-9420 (After 4:00 pm)

 

 

 
Cancellation Information:
 
 
 
 

Weather cancellation decisions are not made until 4:00 p.m. on weekdays and 10:00 a.m. on weekends of league games. To get updated cancellation information, you can check here or call 961-9420 and press 1 for cancellations. 

 

Sports League Information

Updated:  April 12

 

Adult Softball Information

The Church League Schedule is posted on the Schedules page.  Any rainouts will be added to the end of the season on Mondays.  Once the regular season games are completed, we will split the teams into two divisions and play the league tournaments on Mondays in late June or July.

 

The Coed League Schedule is posted on the Schedules page.  Any rainouts will be added to the end of the season on Thursday evenings.  Once the regular season is complete, we will split the teams into two divisions and play the league tournaments on Thursdays in June and possibly early July. 

 

 

 
Teams Looking for Players
 

If you are looking for a team to play on or you have a team that needs a player(s), check out the "Players looking for teams" page.  We will continue to update the list as we get more requests.  If you are looking to get on a team, email Doug Bylund at dbylund@cityofindianola.com and we will post your info on "Players" page and hope to find you a team. 

 
 

     

Upcoming Games

Tuesday, May 30
3rd/4th/5th Grade Softball
3) A's @ 4) Angels5:45pmField 5
1) Royals @ 2) Orioles7:15pmField 5
Wednesday, May 31
1st/2nd Grade Softball
2) Giants @ 3) Cubs5:45pmField 5
1) Rockies @ 5) Dodgers7:00pmField 5
Thursday, Jun 1
Adult Coed Spring Softball
12) RM Landscaping @ 1) Cambron Thacker/DTF6:30pmField 1
11) Yo Yogurt/Beerleaders @ 2) The Hideout6:30pmField 2
3) Bad News Beavers @ 10) Booze on First6:30pmField 3
9) Hall Runners @ 4) Twigs & Bushes7:30pmField 1
8) Ferinheit @ 5) Team Shocker7:30pmField 2
7) Six Pack Attack @ 6) Team America7:30pmField 3
1) Cambron Thacker/DTF @ 11) Yo Yogurt/Beerleaders8:30pmField 1
10) Booze on First @ 12) RM Landscaping8:30pmField 2
2) The Hideout @ 3) Bad News Beavers8:30pmField 3
9) Hall Runners @ 7) Six Pack Attack9:30pmField 1
5) Team Shocker @ 4) Twigs & Bushes9:30pmField 2
8) Ferinheit @ 6) Team America9:30pmField 3
Monday, Jun 5
1st/2nd Grade Softball
3) Cubs @ 5) Dodgers5:45pmField 5
4) Cardinals @ 1) Rockies7:00pmField 5
Adult Church League Softball
1) Indianola Community Church @ 5) Church of Christ #16:30pmField 1
6) Church of Christ #2 @ 8) Freedom Fellowship6:30pmField 2
12) First Assembly of God #3 @ 4) Martensdale Community6:30pmField 3
5) Church of Christ #1 @ 9) First United Methodist7:30pmField 1
10) First Assembly of God #1 @ 7) Medora/New Virginia7:30pmField 2
2) Destiny Bible Church @ 12) First Assembly of God #37:30pmField 3
3) TRYM @ 1) Indianola Community Church8:30pmField 1
8) Freedom Fellowship @ 13) Center Chapel8:30pmField 2
4) Martensdale Community @ 6) Church of Christ #28:30pmField 3
9) First United Methodist @ 3) TRYM9:30pmField 1
13) Center Chapel @ 10) First Assembly of God #19:30pmField 2
7) Medora/New Virginia @ 2) Destiny Bible Church9:30pmField 3
Tuesday, Jun 6
3rd/4th/5th Grade Softball
3) A's @ 2) Orioles5:45pmField 5
4) Angels @ 1) Royals7:15pmField 5

For a complete schedule listing, click here!