Last Updated: April 25, 2017
 
  • Rainout Number: (515) 961-9420 (After 4:00 pm)

 

 

 
Cancellation Information:
 
 
 
 

Weather cancellation decisions are not made until 4:00 p.m. on weekdays and 10:00 a.m. on weekends of league games. To get updated cancellation information, you can check here or call 961-9420 and press 1 for cancellations. 

 

Sports League Information

Updated:  April 12

 

Adult Softball Information

The Church League Schedule is posted on the Schedules page.  Any rainouts will be added to the end of the season on Mondays.  Once the regular season games are completed, we will split the teams into two divisions and play the league tournaments on Mondays in late June or July.

 

The Coed League Schedule is posted on the Schedules page.  Any rainouts will be added to the end of the season on Thursday evenings.  Once the regular season is complete, we will split the teams into two divisions and play the league tournaments on Thursdays in June and possibly early July. 

 

 

 
Teams Looking for Players
 

If you are looking for a team to play on or you have a team that needs a player(s), check out the "Players looking for teams" page.  We will continue to update the list as we get more requests.  If you are looking to get on a team, email Doug Bylund at dbylund@cityofindianola.com and we will post your info on "Players" page and hope to find you a team. 

 
 

     

Upcoming Games

Thursday, Apr 27
Adult Coed Spring Softball
1) Cambron Thacker/DTF @ 10) Booze on First6:30pmField 1
8) Ferinheit @ 12) RM Landscaping6:30pmField 2
2) The Hideout @ 7) Six Pack Attack6:30pmField 3
9) Hall Runners @ 1) Cambron Thacker/DTF7:30pmField 1
12) RM Landscaping @ 6) Team America7:30pmField 2
7) Six Pack Attack @ 11) Yo Yogurt/Beerleaders7:30pmField 3
10) Booze on First @ 8) Ferinheit8:30pmField 1
3) Bad News Beavers @ 4) Twigs & Bushes8:30pmField 2
5) Team Shocker @ 2) The Hideout8:30pmField 3
11) Yo Yogurt/Beerleaders @ 9) Hall Runners9:30pmField 1
6) Team America @ 3) Bad News Beavers9:30pmField 2
4) Twigs & Bushes @ 5) Team Shocker9:30pmField 3
Monday, May 1
1st/2nd Grade Softball
1) Rockies @ 4) Cardinals5:45pmField 5
5) Dodgers @ 3) Cubs7:00pmField 5
Adult Church League Softball
5) Church of Christ #1 @ 6) Church of Christ #26:30pmField 1
12) First Assembly of God #3 @ 10) First Assembly of God #16:30pmField 2
2) Destiny Bible Church @ 4) Martensdale Community6:30pmField 3
4) Martensdale Community @ 5) Church of Christ #17:30pmField 1
11) First Assembly of God #2 @ 1) Indianola Community Church7:30pmField 2
9) First United Methodist @ 2) Destiny Bible Church7:30pmField 3
10) First Assembly of God #1 @ 8) Freedom Fellowship8:30pmField 1
3) TRYM @ 11) First Assembly of God #28:30pmField 2
6) Church of Christ #2 @ 12) First Assembly of God #38:30pmField 3
1) Indianola Community Church @ 9) First United Methodist9:30pmField 1
3) TRYM @ 8) Freedom Fellowship9:30pmField 2
Tuesday, May 2
3rd/4th/5th Grade Softball
3) A's @ 4) Angels5:45pmField 5
1) Royals @ 2) Orioles7:15pmField 5
Thursday, May 4
3rd/4th/5th Grade Softball
3) A's @ 2) Orioles5:45pmField 5
4) Angels @ 1) Royals7:15pmField 5
Adult Coed Spring Softball
7) Six Pack Attack @ 9) Hall Runners6:30pmField 1
10) Booze on First @ 6) Team America6:30pmField 2
8) Ferinheit @ 1) Cambron Thacker/DTF6:30pmField 3
1) Cambron Thacker/DTF @ 7) Six Pack Attack7:30pmField 1
4) Twigs & Bushes @ 10) Booze on First7:30pmField 2
11) Yo Yogurt/Beerleaders @ 3) Bad News Beavers7:30pmField 3
5) Team Shocker @ 9) Hall Runners8:30pmField 1
6) Team America @ 8) Ferinheit8:30pmField 2
2) The Hideout @ 12) RM Landscaping8:30pmField 3
5) Team Shocker @ 11) Yo Yogurt/Beerleaders9:30pmField 1
12) RM Landscaping @ 4) Twigs & Bushes9:30pmField 2
3) Bad News Beavers @ 2) The Hideout9:30pmField 3
Monday, May 8
1st/2nd Grade Softball
4) Cardinals @ 2) Giants5:45pmField 5
1) Rockies @ 3) Cubs7:00pmField 5
Adult Church League Softball
1) Indianola Community Church @ 7) Medora/New Virginia6:30pmField 1
5) Church of Christ #1 @ 8) Freedom Fellowship6:30pmField 2
12) First Assembly of God #3 @ 9) First United Methodist6:30pmField 3
13) Center Chapel @ 3) TRYM7:30pmField 1
6) Church of Christ #2 @ 1) Indianola Community Church7:30pmField 2
10) First Assembly of God #1 @ 11) First Assembly of God #27:30pmField 3
9) First United Methodist @ 13) Center Chapel8:30pmField 1
7) Medora/New Virginia @ 5) Church of Christ #18:30pmField 2
8) Freedom Fellowship @ 12) First Assembly of God #38:30pmField 3
3) TRYM @ 10) First Assembly of God #19:30pmField 1
11) First Assembly of God #2 @ 6) Church of Christ #29:30pmField 2

For a complete schedule listing, click here!