Last Updated: June 22, 2017
Follow Us
Visitor Counter
42,632

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from Ixonia Youth Baseball/ Girls Fastpitch by Text & Email

Picture Night Schedule - June 8th

The schedule for picture night is listed below.  The full IYB league photo will be at 5:30 so all teams should be at Ski Slide Park in full uniform by that time.  

Time     Team

4:30 Girls Fastpitch 5/6

4:30 Girls Fastpitch 3/4

4:50 Little League Blue

4:50 Little League Green

5:10 PeeWee Blue

5:10 Jr PeeWee Green

5:30 Full IYB Photo

5:50 Brooks

5:50 Girls Fastpitch 7/9

6:10 Jr PeeWee Blue

6:10 Jr PeeWee Red

6:30 PeeWee Red

6:30 Pony Black

6:50 Pony Red

6:50 T-Ball Yellow

7:10 T-Ball Orange

Picture Night Rescheduled

Picture night has been rescheduled to Thursday, June 8th in order to accommodate uniform alterations and players with other commitments that evening.  A revised schedule will follow when available.

Opening Week of Games

May 22nd will be the start of games at Ski Slide Park for our teams.  Please note that games take priority over practice times and fields may not be available for scheduled practices.  Coaches should consult the schedule here on the website to verify if your practices will be affected.  If a field is lined and game-ready, no practices are to be held on that field and non-game teams need to stay off the infield.

Teams are welcomed to use the football field area for practice drills, but are not permitted to use fields that they do not have practice times reserved for.  For example, a Little League team may not use Diamond 3 if Diamond 1 is hosting a game during their practice time.

As in past seasons, practice times will decrease for teams once games start.  We ask that you be aware of these potential conflicts and cooperate with your other IYB teams.

Thank you and here's to a great 2017 season!

 

Upcoming Games

Monday, Jun 26
Jr Pee Wee
Ixonia Blue @ Rome Red9:00amRome
Little League
Ixonia Green @ Rome7:00pmRome
Pee Wee
Ixonia Red @ Johnson Creek #16:00pmJohnson Creek
Reeseville @ Johnson Creek #26:00pmJohnson Creek
Pony
Farmington Blue @ Ixonia Red6:00pmSki Slide Park Diamond 1
Tuesday, Jun 27
Girls fastpitch 7-9
Ixonia @ Okauchee 16:00pmOkauchee Lions Park
Jr Pee Wee
Reeseville @ Clyman6:00pmClyman
Ixonia Green @ Johnson Creek 26:00pmJohnson Creek
Little League
Ixonia Blue @ Lebanon5:30pmLebanon
Prepside @ Johnson Creek6:00pmJohnson Creek
Pee Wee
Watertown Blue @ Lake Mills6:00pmLake Mills - Faville Park
Pony
Prepside @ Rome6:00pmRome
Ixonia Black @ Lebanon7:30pmLebanon
Wednesday, Jun 28
Jr Pee Wee
Watertown Grey @ Rome Red5:30pmRome
Farmington Black @ Johnson Creek 36:00pmJohnson Creek
Watertown Yellow @ Reeseville6:00pmReeseville
Ixonia Red @ Rome Gray6:30pmRome
Little League
Lebanon @ Clyman6:00pmClyman
Pee Wee
Ixonia Blue @ Reeseville6:00pmReeseville
Pony
Farmington Black @ Reeseville7:30pmReeseville
Thursday, Jun 29
Girls fastpitch 5-6
Ixonia @ Merton 16:00pmMerton
Jr Pee Wee
Johnson Creek 2 @ Johnson Creek 16:00pmJohnson Creek
Farmington Blue @ Ixonia Red6:00pmSki Slide Park Diamond 3
Little League
Prepside @ Ixonia Green6:00pmSki Slide Park Diamond 2
Farmington Black @ Watertown7:30pmWatertown - Brandt Quirk
Pony
Farmington Orange @ Ixonia Black6:00pmSki Slide Park Diamond 1
Friday, Jun 30
Little League
Ixonia Blue @ Rome8:00pmRome
Pee Wee
Ixonia Blue @ Rome5:30pmRome
Watertown Grey @ Farmington Black6:00pmFarmington
Pony
Prepside @ Farmington Blue6:00pmFarmington
Saturday, Jul 1
Jr Pee Wee
Johnson Creek 3 @ Farmington Blue9:00amFarmington
Clyman @ Farmington Black10:00amFarmington
Little League
Reeseville @ Lebanon11:00amLebanon
Clyman @ Farmington Black12:00pmFarmington
Pee Wee
Reeseville @ Lebanon9:00amLebanon
Clyman @ Farmington Black10:00amFarmington
Pony
Ixonia Black @ Farmington Black12:00pmFarmington
Reeseville @ Lebanon1:00pmLebanon
Ixonia Red @ Farmington Orange2:00pmFarmington
Wednesday, Jul 5
Jr Pee Wee
Ixonia Red @ Farmington Black6:00pmFarmington
Johnson Creek 3 @ Reeseville6:00pmReeseville
Johnson Creek 1 @ Watertown Yellow6:00pmWatertown - Brandt Quirk
Pee Wee
Watertown Grey @ Reeseville6:00pmReeseville
Pony
Lebanon @ Farmington Blue6:00pmFarmington
Ixonia Black @ Reeseville7:30pmReeseville
Thursday, Jul 6
Jr Pee Wee
Watertown Blue @ Rome Gray5:30pmRome
Johnson Creek 2 @ Ixonia Blue6:00pmSki Slide Park Diamond 3
Little League
Prepside @ Ixonia Blue6:00pmIxonia
Farmington Blue @ Johnson Creek6:30pmJohnson Creek
Ixonia Green @ Watertown7:30pmWatertown - Brandt Quirk
Pee Wee
Farmington Black @ Johnson Creek #16:00pmJohnson Creek
Reeseville @ Lake Mills6:00pmLake Mills - Faville Park
Saturday, Jul 8
Brooks
Moches 1 @ Ixonia Iron Pigs10:00amSki Slide Park
Jr Pee Wee
Rome Red @ Clyman9:00amClyman
Farmington Blue @ Ixonia Green9:00amIxonia
Farmington Black @ Ixonia Blue9:00amSki Slide Park Diamond 3
Little League
Lebanon @ Johnson Creek11:00amJohnson Creek
Farmington Black @ Ixonia Green12:00pmSki Slide Park Diamond 2
Rome @ Clyman1:00pmClyman
Farmington Blue @ Ixonia Blue2:00pmSki Slide Park Diamond 2
Prepside @ Reeseville6:00pmReeseville
Pee Wee
Lebanon @ Johnson Creek #29:00amJohnson Creek
Rome @ Clyman10:00amClyman
Farmington Black @ Ixonia Blue10:00amSki Slide Park Diamond 2
Pony
Farmington Orange @ Ixonia Red2:00pmSki Slide Park Diamond 1
Farmington Black @ Ixonia Black4:00pmSki Slide Park Diamond 1
Prepside @ Reeseville6:00pmReeseville
Sunday, Jul 9
Brooks
Ixonia Iron Pigs @ Lightning Baseball5:30pmLake Country Lutheran HS

For a complete schedule listing, click here!