Last Updated: August 30, 2017
Follow Us
FAN SHOP
Visitor Counter
28,282

Football Games Schedules

August 30, 2017
  Saturday, Sept 9
JR. GREMLIN
BOYLE HTS - Wolf Pack Black @ ELA- Bulldogs Red 8:00am East LA - Bulldogs
BALDWIN PARK- Roadrunners Black @ WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Blue 8:00am Walnut Valley - Cowboys
WHITTIER - Redskins Black @ BELL GARDENS- Lancers Grey 8:30am Bell Gardens - Lancers
BOYLE HTS- Wolf Pack Silver @ ELA- Bulldogs Blue 9:30am East LA - Bulldogs
GLENDALE- Bears Blue @ WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Grey 9:30am Walnut Valley - Cowboys
LA CANADA- Gladiators Red @ EL MONTE- Jets Gold 11:30am El Monte - Jets
ROSEMEAD-Rebels Red @ LA PUENTE- Warriros Black 11:30am La Puente - Warriors
WHITTIER - Redskins Maroon @ EL MONTE- Jets White 1:00pm El Monte - Jets
WHITTIER- Redskins Gold @ LA PUENTE- Warriros Orange 1:00pm La Puente - Warriors
GREMLIN
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ EL MONTE - Jets 9:00am El Monte - Jets
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ LA PUENTE - Warriors 9:00am La Puente - Warriors
WHITTIER - Redskins @ BELL GARDENS - Lancers 10:00am Bell Gardens - Lancers
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ EAST LA - Bulldogs 11:00am East LA - Bulldogs
BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners @ WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys 11:00am Walnut Valley - Cowboys
Jr. PEE WEE
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ EL MONTE- Jets 11:00am El Monte - Jets
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ LA PUENTE - Warriors 11:00am La Puente - Warriors
WHITTIER - Redskins @ BELL GARDENS - Lancers 12:00pm Bell Gardens - Lancers
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ EAST LA - Bulldogs 1:00pm East LA - Bulldogs
PEE WEE
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ WHITTIER - Redskins 1:00pm El Monte - Jets
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ LA PUENTE - Warriors 1:00pm La Puente - Warriors
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ EAST LA - Bulldogs 3:00pm East LA - Bulldogs
BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners @ WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys 3:00pm Walnut Valley - Cowboys
Jr. MIDGET
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners 1:00pm Walnut Valley - Cowboys
WHITTIER - Redskins @ BELL GARDENS - Lancers 2:00pm Bell Gardens - Lancers
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ EL MONTE - Jets 3:00pm El Monte - Jets
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ LA PUENTE - Warriors 3:00pm La Puente - Warriors
Sunday, Sep 10
JR. GREMLIN
GLENDORA- Tartans Black @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers Blue 8:00am Charter Oak - Chargers
EL SERENO- Stallions Gold @ AZUSA-Raiders Black 8:30am Azusa - Raiders
GLENDALE- Bears White @ PASADENA- Panthers Blue 8:30am Pasadena - Panthers
EL SERENO- Stallions Blue @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers Gold 9:30am Charter Oak - Chargers
WEST COVINA- Bruins Gold @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers White 11:00am Charter Oak - Chargers
WEST COVINA- Bruins Black @ COVINA- Viking White 11:30am Covina - Vikings
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans Orange @ PICO RIVERA- Dons Gold 11:30am Pico Rivera - Dons
WEST COVINA - Bruins Blue @ COVINA- Viking Purple 1:00pm Covina - Vikings
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans White @ PICO RIVERA- Dons White 1:00pm Pico Rivera - Dons
GREMLIN
WEST COVINA - Bruins @ COVINA – Vikings 9:00am Covina - Vikings
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ PICO RIVERA - Dons 9:00am Pico Rivera - Dons
EL SERENO - Stallions @ AZUSA - Raiders 10:00am Azusa - Raiders
GLENDALE - Bears @ PASADENA- Panthers 10:00am Pasadena - Panthers
GLENDORA - Tartans @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers 11:00am Charter Oak - Chargers
Jr. PEE WEE
WEST COVINA - Bruins @ COVINA – Vikings 11:00am Covina - Vikings
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ PICO RIVERA - Dons 11:00am Pico Rivera - Dons
GLENDALE - Bears @ PASADENA- Panthers 12:00pm Pasadena - Panthers
GLENDORA - Tartans @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers 1:00pm Charter Oak - Chargers
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ AZUSA - Raiders 2:00pm Azusa - Raiders
PEE WEE
WEST COVINA - Bruins @ COVINA – Vikings 1:00pm Covina - Vikings
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ PICO RIVERA - Dons 1:00pm Pico Rivera - Dons
GLENDALE - Bears @ PASADENA- Panthers 2:00pm Pasadena - Panthers
GLENDORA - Tartans @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers 3:00pm Charter Oak - Chargers
Jr. MIDGET
EL SERENO - Stallions @ HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars 12:00pm Azusa - Raiders
WEST COVINA - Bruins @ COVINA - Viking 3:00pm Covina - Vikings
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ PICO RIVERA - Dons 3:00pm Pico Rivera - Dons
GLENDALE - Bears @ PASADENA- Panthers 4:00pm Pasadena - Panthers
GLENDORA - Tartans @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers 5:00pm Charter Oak - Chargers
Saturday, Sep 16
JR. GREMLIN
EL MONTE- Jets Gold @ GLENDALE- Bears White 8:00am Glendale - Bears
WHITTIER- Redskins Gold @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans Orange 8:00am Huntington Park - Spartans/Practice
LA PUENTE- Warriros Black @ PASADENA- Panthers Blue 8:00am Pasadena - Panthers
CHARTER OAK- Chargers White @ WEST COVINA- Bruins Black 8:00am West Covina - Bruins
LA CANADA- Gladiators Red @ ROSEMEAD-Rebels Red 8:30am Rosemead - Rebels
EL MONTE- Jets White @ GLENDALE- Bears Blue 9:30am Glendale - Bears
WHITTIER - Redskins Maroon @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans White 9:30am Huntington Park - Spartans/Practice
LA PUENTE- Warriros Orange @ ELA- Bulldogs Blue 9:30am Pasadena - Panthers
CHARTER OAK- Chargers Blue @ WEST COVINA- Bruins Gold 9:30am West Covina - Bruins
BELL GARDENS- Lancers Grey @ BOYLE HTS - Wolf Pack Black 11:30am Boyle Heights - Wolfpack
WHITTIER - Redskins Black @ BOYLE HTS- Wolf Pack Silver 1:00pm Boyle Heights - Wolfpack
GREMLIN
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack 9:00am Boyle Heights - Wolfpack
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels 10:00am Rosemead - Rebels
EL MONTE - Jets @ GLENDALE - Bears 11:00am Glendale - Bears
WHITTIER - Redskins @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans 11:00am Huntington Park - Spartans/Practice
CHARTER OAK - Chargers @ WEST COVINA - Bruins 11:00am West Covina - Bruins
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ PASADENA- Panthers 1:00pm Pasadena - Panthers
Jr. PEE WEE
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack 11:00am Boyle Heights - Wolfpack
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels 12:00pm Rosemead - Rebels
EL MONTE- Jets @ GLENDALE - Bears 1:00pm Glendale - Bears
WHITTIER - Redskins @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans 1:00pm Huntington Park - Spartans/Practice
CHARTER OAK - Chargers @ WEST COVINA - Bruins 1:00pm West Covina - Bruins
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ PASADENA- Panthers 3:00pm Pasadena - Panthers
PEE WEE
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ PASADENA- Panthers 11:00am Pasadena - Panthers
GLENDALE - Bears @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack 1:00pm Boyle Heights - Wolfpack
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels 2:00pm Rosemead - Rebels
WHITTIER - Redskins @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans 3:00pm Huntington Park - Spartans/Practice
CHARTER OAK - Chargers @ WEST COVINA - Bruins 3:00pm West Covina - Bruins
Jr. MIDGET
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack 3:00pm Boyle Heights - Wolfpack
EL MONTE - Jets @ GLENDALE - Bears 3:00pm Glendale - Bears
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels 4:00pm Rosemead - Rebels
WHITTIER - Redskins @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans 5:00pm Huntington Park - Spartans/Practice
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ PASADENA- Panthers 5:00pm Pasadena - Panthers
CHARTER OAK - Chargers @ WEST COVINA - Bruins 5:00pm West Covina - Bruins
Sunday, Sep 17
JR. GREMLIN
HACIENDA HTS- Cougars White @ AZUSA-Raiders Black 8:30am Azusa - Raiders
GLENDORA- Tartans Black @ BALDWIN PARK- Roadrunners Black 8:30am Baldwin Park Jr.Gremlin - Roadrunners
PICO RIVERA- Dons Gold @ EL SERENO- Stallions Gold 8:30am El Sereno - Stallions
WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Blue @ COVINA- Viking White 9:00am Covina - Vikings
PICO RIVERA- Dons White @ EL SERENO- Stallions Blue 10:00am El Sereno - Stallions
CHARTER OAK- Chargers Gold @ WEST COVINA - Bruins Blue 10:30am Covina - Vikings
WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Grey @ COVINA- Viking Purple 12:00pm Covina - Vikings
GREMLIN
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ COVINA – Vikings 9:00am Covina - Vikings
HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars @ AZUSA - Raiders 10:00am Azusa - Raiders
GLENDORA - Tartans @ BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners 10:00am Baldwin Park Tackle- Roadrunners
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ EL SERENO - Stallions 12:00pm El Sereno - Stallions
Jr. PEE WEE
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ COVINA – Vikings 11:00am Covina - Vikings
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ AZUSA - Raiders 12:00pm Azusa - Raiders
GLENDORA - Tartans @ EAST LA - Bulldogs 12:00pm Baldwin Park Tackle- Roadrunners
PEE WEE
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ COVINA – Vikings 1:00pm Covina - Vikings
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ AZUSA - Raiders 2:00pm Azusa - Raiders
GLENDORA - Tartans @ BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners 2:00pm Baldwin Park Tackle- Roadrunners
Jr. MIDGET
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ EL SERENO - Stallions 2:00pm El Sereno - Stallions
HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars @ COVINA - Viking 3:00pm Covina - Vikings
GLENDORA - Tartans @ BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners 4:00pm Baldwin Park Tackle- Roadrunners

Physicals and Sign Ups

Sign ups and Important Dates

May 26, 2017
                   
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
Date Time Location  
Saturday, June 03, 2017 10:00 - 2:00 pm  Hacienda / Temple  
Saturday, June 10, 2017 10:00 - 2:00 pm  Hacienda / Temple  
Saturday, June 17, 2017 10:00 - 2:00 pm  Hacienda / Temple  
Saturday, June 24, 2017 10:00 - 2:00 pm  Hacienda / Temple  
       
Cheer Fittings - Friday, June 16, 2017 6:00 - 8:00 pm Location will be Texted to you  
Physicals - Sunday July 16, 2017 1:00 - 4:00 pm La Puente Park  
Cheer Fittings - Wednesday, July 21, 2017 6:00 - 8:00 pm  Location will be Texted to you  
Opening Day - Sunday 30, 2017 10:00 AM La Puente Park  
       
* Football Players register by July 9th are guarantee Spirit Pack for Certification   

after July 9th No Guarantee. Football and Flag will have fittings during Physicals on Sunday, July 16th

 

**Remember NO saving spots and a $50.00 deposit is required** 

 
       
       
       
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     

Coaches

Congrats to our 2017 Head Coaches

Jr Gremlin (Black Flag) - Ray Martinez

Jr Gremlin (white Flag) - Victor Perez

Gremlins - Vicente Rovira

Jr Pee Wee - Ruben Garcia

Pee Wee - Michael Bernal

Jr Midgets - Luis Castillo

 

Registration for 2017 Warrior Season will be this Saturday, May 20th from 8:00am - 2:00pm in Downtown La Puente at La Puente Kiwanis 2nd Annual Car Show Stop by our booth during the show to sign up ..... This year we will have 4 tackle teams and 2 flag teams....

First come, First Serve, ... No spots Held.....

$50 non refundable deposit due at time of registration....

 

 

This year we will also start conditioning for the upcoming season....

Cheer Tuesday - Thursday 5:30 - 7:30pm at La Puente Park by the Community Center - starting May 30th Thru June 29th

Football Monday and Wednesday at La Puente Park from 6:00 - 8:00pm

Saturday and Sunday Workman High School from 10:00am - 12:00pm

Congratulations Jr PeeWee

December 10, 2016

Congratulations

Jr.PeeWee

2016 La Puente Teams

December 10, 2016

2016 La Puente Flag Teams

December 10, 2016

May 15, 2016

Our program has always been about building character traits in our youth. We teach our athletics and academics go hand in hand, with academics being first. 


Participants will be taught this season to practice the ideals of sportsmanship, fairplay and physical fitness. We are confident that each participant will rise to exceed expectations while learning teamwork, self discipline and leadership.