Last Updated: January 18, 2017
Follow Us
FAN SHOP
Visitor Counter
50,288

  • Follow Us on Facebook - Look for the Facebook Icon
  • Football Sign Ups
  • Football Camp
Headlines
Facebook update
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Kemp-Area-Sports-Association-KASA

 

It’s Basketball time!!

 

NO FOOD OR DRINKS ALLOWED IN GYM!!!!!!

 

2017 BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

 

Jan. 7th 2017   Scurry @ Kemp         Jan. 14th 2017   Kemp @ Eustace    
  Intermediate Gym     Jr. High Gym       New Gym     Old Gym
  K-1 Boys     4-5 Girls       K-1 Boys     2-3 Girls
8:00am HERRING VS CORDER   9:00am ROSE VS STANDEFORD     8:00am HERRING VS LANE   8:00am LAZARD VS WILCOX
8:45am WHITTENBERG VS BURLEY   10:00am POTTER {E} VS WHITTINGTON     8:45am WHITTENBERG VS ADAIR   8:45am CULLUM VS TAYLOR {K}
9:30am LAZARD VS STEWART   11:00am CARR VS CHAMLESS     9:30am LAZARD VS MILES {K}     4-5 Boys
  K-1 Girls     4-5 Boys       K-1 Girls   9:40am GROSS VS ROGER 1
10:15am DOWD VS J. CREWS   12:00pm GROSS VS SC.STEWART     10:15am DOWD VS LANE   10:35am FREEMAN VS ROGER 2
11:00am PHILLIPS VS C. SMITH   1:00pm FREEMAN VS J. CREWS       2-3 Boys   11:30am HADNOT VS PERKINS {K}
  2-3 Boys   2:00pm ROGER 1 {E} VS REDD     11:00am PROX VS ZANK   12:15pm JACKSON VS BISHOP {K}
11:45am PROX VS ST. STEWART   3:00pm HADNOT VS MILLER     11:45pm ASHCRAFT VS SAUCEDO {K}     4-5 Girls
12:30pm ASHCRAFT VS CORDER   4:00pm JACKSON VS D. CREWS     12:30pm HENDERSON VS HERNADEZ {K}   1:10pm CARR VS POTTER
1:15pm HENDERSON VS CHARLOTTE     6 Girls     1:15pm BUSBY VS BECKER {K}   2:05pm ROSE VS SCOTT
2:00pm BUSBY VS BURLEY   5:00pm CARR VS JOY W.             6 Boys
  2-3 Girls   6:00pm AVANT VS HENSLEY           3:00pm HUTH VS PATEK
2:45pm WILCOX {E} VS ZABONIK     6 Boys           3:55pm JACOBS VS MCBRIDE {K}
3:30pm LAZARD VS KILGORE   7:00pm HUTH VS BURLEY             6 Girls
4:15pm CULLUM VS WRIGHT   8:00pm JACOBS VS ST. STEWART           4:50pm CARR VS PATEK
                    5:45pm AVANT VS REEVE
        {E} = EUSTACE              
                      {K}= KAUFMAN
                       
Jan 21st 2017   Kaufman @ Kemp          Jan. 28th 2017   KEMP BYE WEEK    
  Intermediate Gym     Jr. High Gym       MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM     JUNIOR HIGH GYM
  K-1 Girls     4-5 Girls       K-1 Boys     4-5 Boys
8:00am DOWD VS CLOPTON   9:00am CARR VS SIMMONS     10:30AM HERRING VS LUSTER {WP}   11:00AM HADNOT VS SWEET {WP}
  K-1 Boys   10:00am ROSE VS McCULLOUGH {WP}       K-1 Girls     6 Girls
8:45am LAZARD VS HAWKINS     4-5 Boys     11:15AM DOWD VS HUFF {WP}   4:00PM AVANT VS REEVES {WP}
9:30am HERRING VS MILES   11:00am JACKSON VS BRYANT              
10:15am WHITTENBERG VS MURPHY {WP}   12:00pm HADNOT VS BISHOP              
  2-3 Boys   1:00pm FREEMAN VS JEDLICKA              
11:00am ASHCRAFT VS MURPHY {WP}   2:00pm GROSS VS PERKINS              
  2-3 Girls     6 Girls              
11:45am CULLUM VS HETMER   3:00pm CARR VS WILBURN              
12:30pm LAZARD VS TAYLOR   4:00pm AVANT VS PAGE              
1:15pm SWEET {WP} VS WEBB     6 Boys              
  2-3 Boys   5:00pm HUTH VS McBRIDE              
2:00pm HENDERSON VS SAUCEDO   6:00pm JACOBS VS JONES              
2:45pm BUSBY VS HERNANDEZ   7:00pm MURPHY {WP} VS REYES              
3:30pm PROX VS BECKER                    
                       
                       
        {WP}= WILLS POINT             GAMES WILL BE PLAYED IN {WP}
                       
Feb. 4th 2017   Wills Point @ Kemp         Feb. 11th 2017   Kemp @ Scurry    
  Intermediate Gym     Jr. High Gym       Hot Box Gym     Middle School Gym
  K-1 Girls     4-5 Girls       K-1 Girls     4-5 Boys
8:00am DOWD VS HUFF   9:00am ROSE VS LUNA     8:00am DOWD VS PHILLIPS   8:00am HADNOT VS D. CREWS
  K-1 Boys   10:00am CARR VS McCULLAUGH     8:45am J. CREWS VS C. SMITH   8:55am FREEMAN VS MILLER
8:45am WHITTENBERG VS COLLINGS     4-5 Boys       K-1 Boys   9:50am GROSS VS REDD
9:30am LAZARD VS LUSTER   11:00am FREEMAN VS LUSTER     9:30am LAZARD VS CORDOR   10:45am JACKSON VS SC. STEWART
10:15am HERRING VS MURPHY   12:00pm GROSS VS SWEET     10:15am HERRING VS BURLEY   11:40am ROGER 2 {E} VS J. CREWS
  2-3 Girls   1:00pm JACKSON VS MILLER {SC}     11:00am WHITTENBERG VS ST. STEWART     4-5 Girls
11:00am LAZARD VS SWEET   2:00pm HADNOT VS MURPHY       2-3 Girls   12:35pm CARR VS STANDEFORD
11:45am CULLUM VS ZABONICK {SC}     6 Girls     11:45am CULLUM VS KILGORE   1:30pm {E} VS CHAMBLESS
  2-3 Boys   3:00pm CARR VS KINNEY     12:30pm SWEET{E} VS WRIGHT   2:25pm ROSE VS WHITTINGTON
12:30pm BUSBY VS MURPHY   4:00pm AVANT VS JOY {SC}     1:15pm LAZARD VS ZABONIK     6 Boys
1:15pm ASHCRAFT VS COLLINGS     6 Boys       2-3 Boys   3:25pm HUTH VS ST. STEWART
2:00pm HENDERSON VS LUSTER   5:00pm HUTH VS MURPHY     2:00pm ASHCRAFT VS ST. STEWART   4:25pm JACOBS VS BURLEY
2:45pm PROX VS CHARLOTTE {SC}   6:00pm JACOBS VS BURLEY {SC}     2:45pm HENDERSON VS BURLEY     6 Girls
        {SC}= SCURRY     3:30pm PROX VS CORDOR   5:25pm CARR VS HENSLEY
              4:15pm BUSBY VS CHARLOTTE   6:25pm AVANT VS JOY W.
Feb. 18th 2017   EUSTACE @ KEMP                 {E}= EUSTACE
  Intermediate Gym     Jr. High Gym              
  K-1 Boys     4-5 Boys     Feb. 25th 2017   Kemp @ Kaufman     
8:00AM LAZARD VS LANE   9:00AM HADNOT VS ROGER 1       KAUFMAN JR. HIGH     KAUFMAN HIGH SCHOOL
8:45AM HERRING VS ADAIR   10:00AM JACKSON VS ROGER 2       K-1 Girls     4-5 Girls
9:30AM WHITTENBERG VS HAWKINGS {K}   11:00AM FREEMAN VS BRYANT {K}     9:00am DOWD VS CLOPTON   9:00am ROSE VS SIMMONS
  K-1 Girls   12:00PM GROSS VS JEDLIKA {K}       K-1 Boys   10:00am CARR VS LUNA {WP}
10:15AM DOWD VS ADAIR     4-5 Girls     9:45am HERRING VS HAWKINGS     4-5 Boys
  2-3 Boys   1:00PM CARR VS SCOTT     10:30am LAZARD VS MILES   11:00am GROSS VS BISHOP
11:00AM HENDERSON VS ZANK   2:00PM ROSE VS POTTER     11:15am WHITTENBERG VS LUSTER {WP}   12:00pm FREEMAN VS PERKINS
11:45AM BUSBY VS SAUCEDO {K}     6 Boys       2-3 Girls   1:00pm JACKSON VS JEDLICKA 
12:30PM PROX VS BECKER {K}   3:00PM JACOBS VS PATEK     12:00am CULLUM VS WEBB   2:00pm HADNOT VS BRYANT
1:15PM ASHCRAFT VS HERNADEZ {K}   4:00PM HUTH VS JONES {K}     12:45pm LAZARD VS HEPNER     6 Girls
  2-3 Girls     6 Girls     1:30pm SWEET {WP} VS TAYLOR   3:00pm AVANT VS WILBURN
2:00PM CULLUM VS WILCOX   5:00PM AVANT VS PATEK       2-3 Boys   4:00pm CARR VS PAGE
2:45PM LAZARD VS WEBB {K}   6:00PM CARR VS REEVE     2:15pm BUSBY VS LUSTER {WP}     6 Boys
              3:00pm PROX VS SAUCEDO   5:00pm JACOBS VS REYEZ
              3:45pm HENDERSON VS HERNADEZ   6:00pm HUTH VS JONES
              4:30pm ASHCRAFT VS BECKER   7:00pm MURPHY {WP} VS McBRIDE
                       
        {K}= KAUFMAN             {WP}= WILLS POINT

 

 

        any questions contact: 

 Darrell Huth at 903-340-9584

 

 

We have a new Facebook site that we are using to keep everyone updated on upcoming events!  

https://www.facebook.com/pages/Kemp-Area-Sports-Association-KASA 

 

 


Contact Information:
View contacts section 
or email us at 
kasasports@hotmail.com