Last Updated: May 3, 2016
  • SCROLL DOWN TO BOTTOM OF PAGE TO VIEW THIS WEEK'S SCHEDULE!
  • Check for Game Cancellations and Updates in the Calendar

Welcome to the home of

14U Slugger Win 2016 15U Don Roads Silver Division Championship

Gutsy Efforts by 14U Sluggers this weekend in posting a 4-1 record in the 2016 15U Don Roads Tournament in Kelso

KWRL 15's lose hearbreaker in State Semi-Finals to Longview Cubs 3-4

Walk-off single in bottom of 8th ends last KWRL team in State Playoffs--Great Battle with eventual State Champs

KWRL(Centerfield) 15U All-Stars wins Don Roads Tournament

15U team goes undefeated going 5-0 beating Longview All-Stars, Crew(2x), Astoria and the Cowlitz Cubs @ RA Long

 

CenterField-June 18U wins Wilsonville Wood Bat Classic!

Our CF-June 18U team won all 4 games against some tough competition, beating Aloha HS (Beaverton), Gaston/Forest Grove, Central WA Baseball Club (Naches/Yakima Valley), and Lincoln HS (Portland).  Well done guys!

CENTERFIELD 13U - CHAMPIONS of the Kelso Tournament May 30th-31st with 5-1 record



13U, 14U ,15U and 18U All-Star Districts- State & Regionals Updates

15U All-Star Team after clinching a berth to Regionals in Baker City OR

 5U Regional Updates at http://www.pnwbaberuth.com/page9.php

Thanks to those who gave of their time and talents to help put on a successful 18U Regional tournament

Regional Photos are being downloaded at Shutterfly--here is the link

Site Name: Babe Ruth NW Region 2014
Site URL: https://baberuthnwregion2014.shutterfly.com/

 15U All-Stars qualified for Regionals after a strong 5 wins and 2 losses in state--Regionals in Mt, Baker, OR starts August 5th(good luck guys)

8U KWRL(CF-June went 2-2 in Regionals--after receiving a last minute bid to replace Portland Baseball Club June's boys fought hard and won two games both pitched by Carl Russel from Prairie HS.  They also accounted for one of the College Prep teams losses.  Great effort to finish off strong!

8U KWRL(Centerfield) Chico went 1-3 in Regionals--a couple of touch losses and a lack of teamwork contributed to a lackluster appearance in this years regionals

Check the swbaberuth.org  website  for updates and links to state, regional and World Series info

 Good Luck Boys!

 

KWRL(Centerfield)18U takes State Title on to Regionals in Klamath Falls

Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday, May 3
KWRL 13U
HDM-13U B(Ambush) @ KWRL-13U Centerfield (France)6:00pmLa Center High School
KWRL 15U
CW-15U Wangler @ KWRL-14U NWF(dev)8:00pmHarmony Sports Complex
CW 13U
KWRL-13U Sluggers @ CW-13U Spencer5:00pmCamas (Louis Bloch Park)
CW 15U
KWRL-14U Sluggers @ CW-15U Isbell8:00pmCamas (Louis Bloch Park)
HDM 13U
KWRL-13U Upper Deck(Skinner) @ HDM-13U A(Premier)6:00pmColumbia River High School - Varsity
Babe Ruth and Independent Teams
12U C&L @ Longview 12U #26:00pmLongview John Null Park(Western)
Wednesday, May 4
KWRL 13U
CW-13U Warner @ KWRL-13U Centerfield (France)6:00pmLa Center High School
KWRL 15U
KWRL-14U Sluggers @ KWRL-14U Centerfield6:00pmSkyview HS - JV
CW 13U
KWRL-13U Upper Deck(Skinner) @ CW-13U Baldwin8:00pmCamas (Louis Bloch Park)
Thursday, May 5
KWRL 12U Cal Ripken
11U Woodland @ 12U C&L6:00pmKalama Haydu Park
KWRL 13U
CW-13U Baldwin @ KWRL-13U Sluggers6:00pmSkyview HS - JV
KWRL 15U
CW-15U McCormick @ KWRL-14U NWF(dev)7:00pmHarmony Sports Complex
Saturday, May 7
KWRL 15U
CW-15U Gange @ KWRL-15U Quail/Frasier1:00pmFort Vancouver HS - Varsity
CW-15U Ford @ KWRL-14U Centerfield1:00pmLa Center High School
Babe Ruth and Independent Teams
KWRL-13U Centerfield (France) @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
KWRL-13U Sluggers @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
KWRL-13U Upper Deck(Skinner) @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
12U Diamond Dawgs @ Tournament TeamTBADelta Park
Sunday, May 8
Babe Ruth and Independent Teams
KWRL-13U Centerfield (France) @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
KWRL-13U Sluggers @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
KWRL-13U Upper Deck(Skinner) @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
12U Diamond Dawgs @ Tournament TeamTBADelta Park
Tuesday, May 10
KWRL 15U
KWRL-14U NWF(dev) @ KWRL-14U Sluggers6:00pmSkyview HS - JV
CW 13U
KWRL-13U Centerfield (France) @ CW-13U Spencer5:00pmCamas (Louis Bloch Park)
CW 15U
KWRL-14U Centerfield @ CW-15U Wangler8:00pmCamas (Louis Bloch Park)
Babe Ruth and Independent Teams
12U C&L @ Longview 12U #36:00pmLongview John Null Park(Western)
Wednesday, May 11
KWRL 12U Cal Ripken
12U Diamond Dawgs @ 12U C&L6:00pmKalama Haydu Park
KWRL 15U
CW-15U Gange @ KWRL-14U Centerfield6:00pmLa Center High School
CW 15U
KWRL-15U Quail/Frasier @ CW-15U Ford5:00pmCamas (Louis Bloch Park)
Longview 13U
KWRL-13U Upper Deck(Skinner) @ Longview-15:45pmLongview Babe Ruth(Morse 2)
Thursday, May 12
KWRL 13U
KWRL-13U Sluggers @ KWRL-13U Upper Deck(Skinner)6:00pmHudson's Bay(Propstra Stadium)
CW-13U Baldwin @ KWRL-13U Centerfield (France)6:00pmLa Center High School
KWRL 15U
CW-15U Isbell @ KWRL-15U Quail/Frasier6:00pmFort Vancouver HS - Varsity
CW-15U Ford @ KWRL-14U Sluggers6:00pmSkyview HS - JV
CW 15U
KWRL-14U NWF(dev) @ CW-15U Gange5:00pmCamas (Louis Bloch Park)
Saturday, May 14
KWRL 12U Cal Ripken
TBD @ 12U C&L11:00amKalama Haydu Park
TBD @ 12U C&L1:30pmKalama Haydu Park
CW 15U
KWRL-15U Quail/Frasier @ CW-15U Gibbs1:00pmCamas (Louis Bloch Park)
Babe Ruth and Independent Teams
KWRL-14U Centerfield @ Tournament TeamTBALongview Babe Ruth(Roy Morse1)
KWRL-14U NWF(dev) @ Tournament TeamTBATBA
Sunday, May 15
Babe Ruth and Independent Teams
KWRL-14U Centerfield @ Tournament TeamTBALongview Babe Ruth(Roy Morse1)
KWRL-14U NWF(dev) @ Tournament TeamTBATBA

For a complete schedule listing, click here!