Last Updated: May 26, 2017
  • SCROLL DOWN TO BOTTOM OF PAGE TO VIEW THIS WEEK'S SCHEDULE!
  • Check for Game Cancellations and Updates in the Calendar

Welcome to the home of

14U Centerfield wins first tourney of 2017

4 More KWRL teams win Tournaments

18U DirtBags won the Aloha Wood Bat Classic at Aloha HS in Beaverton (6/24-6/26/16) and the Patriots 5-team Round Robin at Yelm HS (7/2 -7/3/16)

18U Roosters won the Fathers Day Broken Bat Tourney at Fort Vancouver HS

13U Upper Deck won their Hosted Fathers Day Tournament at Hudson's Bay HS

13U Centerfield won the final Camas Tournament at Louis Bloch Park

Great Job Guys!

Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday, May 27
Babe Ruth and Independent Teams
14U Centerfield @ Tournament TeamTBABend
14U Thunder @ Tournament TeamTBABend
14U Washington Reign @ Tournament TeamTBABend
11U Shockers @ Tournament TeamTBAHillsboro
14U Monarchs @ Tournament TeamTBALongview Babe Ruth(Roy Morse1)
18U CF Roosters @ GSL Tournament./Tacoma3:45pmHeritage park (Puyallup)
18U CF Roosters @ GSL Tournament./Tacoma6:00pmHeritage park (Puyallup)
Sunday, May 28
Babe Ruth and Independent Teams
14U Centerfield @ Tournament TeamTBABend
14U Thunder @ Tournament TeamTBABend
14U Washington Reign @ Tournament TeamTBABend
11U Shockers @ Tournament TeamTBAHillsboro
14U Monarchs @ Tournament TeamTBALongview Babe Ruth(Roy Morse1)
18U CF Roosters @ GSL Tournament./TacomaTBABellermine Prep(Tacoma)
Monday, May 29
Babe Ruth and Independent Teams
14U Centerfield @ Tournament TeamTBABend
14U Thunder @ Tournament TeamTBABend
14U Washington Reign @ Tournament TeamTBABend
18U CF Roosters @ GSL Tournament./TacomaTBABellermine Prep(Tacoma)
Tuesday, May 30
KWRL 15U
15U Rattlers(Gange) @ 15U Clark County BlackJax6:00pmEvergreen HS - JV
15U Hammertime(Wangler) @ 14U Monarchs6:00pmPrairie HS - JV
15U Reds(Gibbs) @ 15U Centerfield(North)6:00pmWoodland MS(Old HS Varsity)Field B
SWWASenior Babe Ruth (18U)
16U Showtime(Hunter) @ 18U KWRL Woodland/Lewis River A's5:30pmWoodland HS -Varsity(New)
18U Hockinson @ 17U CF Quail (Frasier)6:00pmFort Vancouver HS - Varsity
Babe Ruth and Independent Teams
12U (50/70) Centerfield @ 12U CCCR6:00pmBrush Prairie Fields
Wednesday, May 31
KWRL 13U
Howington(1) @ 13U Diamond Dawgs6:00pmPleasant View Church(Field on 10th Ave)
SWWASenior Babe Ruth (18U)
16U Showtime(Hunter) @ 18U Primetime5:00pmTBA
18U Hockinson @ 18U CF Roosters6:00pmLa Center High School
16U Showtime(Hunter) @ 18U Primetime8:00pmTBA
CW 13U
13U Sliders @ 13U Krecklow(3)5:00pmCamas (Louis Bloch Park)
CW 15U
14U Centerfield @ 15U Panthers(Kent/Baldwin)8:00pmCamas (Louis Bloch Park)
Babe Ruth and Independent Teams
16U CF South @ SW Metro Babe Ruth7:00pmTigard(Fowler MS)
Thursday, Jun 1
KWRL 15U
15U Rattlers(Gange) @ 14U Washington Reign6:00pmRidgefield High School/Union Ridge MS
15U Centerfield(North) @ 14U Thunder6:00pmSkyview HS - JV
SWWASenior Babe Ruth (18U)
17U CF Quail (Frasier) @ 18U KWRL Woodland/Lewis River A's5:30pmWoodland HS -Varsity(New)
18U Primetime @ 18U CF Mavericks6:00pmFort Vancouver HS - Varsity
18U Prairie Hardball @ 18U CF Roosters6:00pmLa Center High School
Babe Ruth and Independent Teams
14U NW Legends(Independent) @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
15U Clark County BlackJax @ Tournament Team5:00pmCamas (Louis Bloch Park)
14U Monarchs @ Tournament Team8:00pmCamas (Louis Bloch Park)
Friday, Jun 2
SWWASenior Babe Ruth (18U)
16U Showtime(Hunter) @ 16U CF South6:00pmFort Vancouver HS - Varsity
Saturday, Jun 3
SWWASenior Babe Ruth (18U)
17U CF Quail (Frasier) @ POSITION/TBDTBATBA
16U Showtime(Hunter) @ 18U CF Mavericks1:00pmFort Vancouver HS - Varsity
16U Showtime(Hunter) @ 18U CF Mavericks4:00pmFort Vancouver HS - Varsity
Babe Ruth and Independent Teams
13U Sliders @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
14U NW Legends(Independent) @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
14U NW Legends(Independent) @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
15U Clark County BlackJax @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
15U Clark County BlackJax @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
14U Monarchs @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
14U Monarchs @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
18U CF Roosters @ Lakeside recovery /Bellevue12:00pmIssaquah H.S.
18U CF Roosters @ Lakeside recovery/ Bellevue3:00pmIssaquah H.S.
12U (50/70) Woodland @ TournamentTBAKelso Tam O' Shanter
Sunday, Jun 4
SWWASenior Babe Ruth (18U)
17U CF Quail (Frasier) @ POSITION/TBDTBATBA
18U CF Roosters @ 16U CF South1:00pmLa Center High School
Babe Ruth and Independent Teams
13U Sliders @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
14U Monarchs @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
14U NW Legends(Independent) @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
15U Clark County BlackJax @ Tournament TeamTBACamas (Louis Bloch Park)
12U (50/70) Woodland @ TournamentTBAKelso Tam O' Shanter
Monday, Jun 5
SWWASenior Babe Ruth (18U)
17U CF Quail (Frasier) @ POSITION/TBDTBATBA
18U CF Mavericks @ 18U KWRL Woodland/Lewis River A's5:30pmWoodland HS -Varsity(New)

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Upcoming Events

Saturday, May 27
13U Longview Tourney
13U-14U Longview Travel Ball TourneyLongview Babe Ruth(Roy Morse1)
14U Longview Tourney
Sunday, May 28
13U Longview Tourney
13U-14U Longview Travel Ball TourneyLongview Babe Ruth(Roy Morse1)
14U Longview Tourney
Friday, Jun 2
13U,14U,15U West Linn TournamentWest Linn
Saturday, Jun 3
13U Camas
13U,14U,15U West Linn TournamentWest Linn
Sunday, Jun 4
13U Camas
13U,14U,15U West Linn TournamentWest Linn
Saturday, Jun 10
14U West Linn Tourney
15U Camas Tourney 2
15U Longview BR Tournament 2
Sunday, Jun 11
14U West Linn Tourney
15U Camas Tourney 2
15U Longview BR Tournament 2
Friday, Jun 16
2017 3rd Annual Broken Bat TournamentFort Vancouver HS - Varsity
Saturday, Jun 17
13U KWRL Tourney
15U KWRL Tourney
2017 3rd Annual Broken Bat TournamentFort Vancouver HS - Varsity
Sunday, Jun 18
13U KWRL Tourney
15U KWRL Tourney
2017 3rd Annual Broken Bat TournamentFort Vancouver HS - Varsity

For a complete calendar listing, click here!