Last Updated: February 12, 2016
 Breaking News * 5&6 and 7&8 Playoffs begin February 6th!! * * * FINALS - February 14th * * *  

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
85,392

  • WELCOME TO THE 2015-2016 SEASON!!
  • Lamprey River Basketball
Register Online
Referee Report
Sportsmanship / Game Incident Report

 

 "I think someone should explain to the child that it's ok to make mistakes.

That's how we learn. When we compete, we make mistakes."
- Kareem Abdul-Jabbar
 

February Frenzee 2016 - Final Standings & Playoff Schedules

 

Click here for the 2015-16 Final Standings

 

Click Here for the 2016 [UPDATED ON 2/8/16] Playoff Schedules.  

NOTE:  These schedules have been updated with scores of all games posted by February 8th.

We are still missing a few games.  Coaches and/or coordinators, please post all scores as soon as possible.  THANK YOU

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Feb 13
3&4 Grade Girls
Epsom Eagles @ Epping - McAniff9:45amEpping Middle School
Raymond 1 @ Candia10:30amCandia
Raymond 2 @ Epping - Marshall11:00amEpping Middle School
Chester @ Nottingham11:30amNottingham
3&4 Grade Boys
Epping - O'Leary @ Raymond 29:30amGove Middle School (Raymond)
Nottingham 1 @ Epsom Eagles 110:30amEpsom
Epsom Eagles 2 @ Chester11:15amChester Academy
Candia 1 @ Candia 211:45amCandia
Raymond 1 @ Epping - Dwyer12:15pmEpping Middle School
Raymond 3 @ Nottingham 212:45pmNottingham
5&6 Grade Girls
Epping - Milbury @ SB1 - Gillis Tribe11:00amSanborn - Swasey Gym
Candia @ Exeter Jr Hawks1:15pmExeter (Lincoln St. School)
5&6 Grade Boys
SB5 - Shnidman Tribe @ Candia 19:00amCandia
SB3 - Frizz Tribe @ Raymond 29:30amRaymond High School
Epsom Eagles 1 @ Raymond 311:00amRaymond High School
Chester Red @ Nottingham 22:15pmNottingham
7&8 Grade Boys
SB3 - Donahue Tribe @ Raymond 112:30pmRaymond High School
Nottingham 2 @ EK - Wall's Ford1:15pmSanborn - Swasey Gym
Candia @ SB5 - J.Khalil Tribe2:00pmRaymond High School
Sunday, Feb 14
7&8 Grade Girls
Raymond @ SB - Young Tribe3:00pmRaymond High School
Saturday, Feb 20
3&4 Grade Girls
Epping - McAniff @ Raymond 19:30amGove Middle School (Raymond)
Epping - Marshall @ Chester10:00amChester Academy
Nottingham @ Epsom Eagles10:30amEpsom
Candia @ Raymond 210:45amGove Middle School (Raymond)
3&4 Grade Boys
Candia 1 @ Epping - O'Leary9:45amEpping Middle School
Candia 2 @ Epping - Dwyer11:00amEpping Middle School
Raymond 3 @ Nottingham 111:30amNottingham
Raymond 1 @ Epsom Eagles 212:00pmEpsom
Chester @ Raymond 212:00pmGove Middle School (Raymond)
Epsom Eagles 1 @ Nottingham 212:45pmNottingham

For a complete schedule listing, click here!