Last Updated: July 26, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
117,524

  • Registration for 2014 Tournament begins Oct. 1
  • Payment due Feb. 15th
  • Don't Wait! Many Divisions sell out before Nov. 1
Register Online
2014 Lancer Classic Tournament Registration
2014 Jr. Lancer Shootout! Tournament Registration
Tournament Tee Shirt Pre-Order Form
Headlines
Niagara University Campus Lodging
Lancer Classic 2013 Tournament Dates Announced!
Tournament Payment Deadlines & Poilcy

16U Tournament Sunday Schedule and Brackets

Championship Bracket

5.  Livingston Devil Dogs @ 4. Northtown Tides, 9AM, Washuta Park (Winner to 1:15P @ Washuta Park)
6.  Rochester Cougars Elite @ 3. Lewiston Lancers, 11:00AM, LewPort Varsity (Winner to 3:30P @ Washuta Park)
8.  Brampton Royals - Faruki @ 1. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles, 11:00A, Washuta Park (Winner to 1:15P @ Washuta Park)
7.  Ontario Cardinals @ 2. Team Easton Titans, 11:00AM, LewPort JV (Winner to 3:30P @ Washuta Park)

Winner Seed 5 / 4 vs. Winner Seed 8/1, 1:15PM, Washuta Park
Winner Seed 6/3 vs. Winner Seed 7/2, 330PM, Washuta Park

Championship Game: 5:45PM, Washuta Park

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Diamond Championship Tier

14.  Ontario Yankees @ 11. Brampton Royals - Fascia, 9:00AM, LewPort JV (Winner to LP JV @ 1:30PM)
13.  Rochester Nomads @ 12. Sandlot Academy, 9:00AM, LewPort Varsiy (Winner to LP Varsity @ 130PM)
Winner Seed 14 / 11 @ Lou Gehrig Reds OR*** Buffalo Blizzard, LewPort JV, 130PM
Winner Seed 13 / 12 @  Lou Gehrig Reds OR*** Buffalo Blizzard, LewPort Varsity, 130PM

***** Buffalo Blizard and Lou Gehrig Reds TIED: Meet at LewPort at 12:30PM for COIN FLIP to determine Higher Seed.

Championship Game: 4;00PM, LewPort Varsity

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Gold Championship Tier

20.  Buffalo Wings @ 17. Batavia Blue Devils, 9AM, NW JV (Winner stays on to play @ 11:30AM)
19.  Buffalo Bulls @ Clarence Knights, 9AM, NW Varsity, (Winner Stays on to play @ 11:30AM)
Winner of Seed 20 / 17 @ Erie Niagara Elite, NW JV, 1130AM
Winner of Seed 19 / Seed 18 @ Rochester Diamond Dawgs, NW Varsity, 11;30AM

Championship Game: 2:00PM, NW Varsity



The Lancer Classic Baseball Tournament Series