• BOOKMARK THIS SITE TODAY !!
  • WEATHER HOT LINE 483-4255
News

 
             


 WEATHERLINE:  483-4255 (AFTER 4:00 PM • AFTER 2:00 PM on SUNDAYS)


 2018 Bat Stickers Are Here
Bat testing available Mon-Fri, 8:30am to 5:00pm
Lifetime Sports Office


The City of Lansing requires all bats be tested and approved for all league play including:
 
Men’s (Except Senior 70+)   •   Coed   •   Women’s
 

Note:  Bats that have passed the testing process must have the current year USA Softball District 11 Hologram Label affixed to the bat handle.  Using a bat without the hologram label results in an automatic out, ejection, and one (1) game suspension.  Bats may be spot tested at any time throughout the season by a Lansing Parks & Recreation Lifetime Sports Representative.  Bats do not need retesting for the Fall season of the same year.
 

Upcoming Games
Jun 19
Tuesday Coed Rec - Gier
Pine Riders @ The Homers
6:15pm
Bethlehem Lutheran @ Leroy's Classic Bar & Grill
7:15pm
Slow Pitch Strikeouts @ Coral Gables
8:15pm
Tuesday Men's American - Davis
Northside Softball @ Northside Knights
6:15pm
Just Havin' Fun @ Classic Pub
6:15pm
Northside Knights @ Northside Softball
7:15pm
Classic Pub @ Just Havin' Fun
7:15pm
Westgate Taven @ Eastside Blazers
8:15pm
Duckett Bros. Spartans @ Coach's II
8:15pm
Eastside Blazers @ Westgate Taven
9:15pm
Coach's II @ Duckett Bros. Spartans
9:15pm
Tuesday Women's - Gier
Crusaders @ B-Dubs
6:15pm
Harry's Hitters @ B-Dubs
7:15pm
Jun 20
Wednesday Coed Rec - Sycamore / Davis
Software Softies @ Go Greener
6:15pm
Pup-N-Suds @ Horrendous
6:15pm
Block Party @ Los Jugadores
7:15pm
Sundance @ Run EMC
7:15pm
Moriarty's Pub @ Leroy's Justice League
8:15pm
Wednesday Men's American DH - Gier
Legends/Hosford/Wireless Wonder II/Baryames/Leadin @ Buddies
6:15pm
Khaos @ Scared Hitless A.C.C.
6:15pm
Buddies @ Legends/Hosford/Wireless Wonder II/Baryames/Leadin
7:15pm
Scared Hitless A.C.C. @ Khaos
7:15pm
70+ Senior Softball
Duncan Management @ Reno's North
9:30am
Da' Bulls @ Farm Bureau
9:30am
Reno's North @ Duncan Management
10:45am
Farm Bureau @ Da' Bulls
10:45am
Jun 21
Thursday Coed E Red Division - Gier
Pro Taught Painting @ Scared Hitless A.C.C.
6:15pm
Zaytoon @ Misfits
7:15pm
Sinhaven GL Dental @ Overhead Door
8:15pm
Thursday Coed E White Division - Gier
The Misfits @ Reno's North II
6:15pm
Superior Color Paint Bulldogs @ Slugnuts
7:15pm
Art's Pub @ Reno's North
8:15pm
Thursday Coed E Blue Division - Gier
Classic Pub @ Bad News Beers
6:15pm
The Ballbarians @ LSJ
7:15pm
Jun 25
Monday Coed E - Davis
Lansing Athletics @ U-Club Crew
6:15pm
Sons of Pitches @ Cake Connection
6:15pm
B-Dubs @ Front 43
7:15pm
The Might Healthy @ Emanuel Lutheran
7:15pm
Classic Pub @ Team Shaheen
8:15pm
Jun 26
Tuesday Coed Rec - Gier
Coral Gables @ Bethlehem Lutheran
6:15pm
The Homers @ Slow Pitch Strikeouts
7:15pm
Lansing Lightning @ Pine Riders
8:15pm
Tuesday Men's American - Davis
Coach's @ Westgate Taven
6:15pm
Coach's II @ Just Havin' Fun
6:15pm
Westgate Taven @ Coach's
7:15pm
Just Havin' Fun @ Coach's II
7:15pm
Classic Pub @ Northside Softball
8:15pm
Eastside Blazers @ Duckett Bros. Spartans
8:15pm
Northside Softball @ Classic Pub
9:15pm
Duckett Bros. Spartans @ Eastside Blazers
9:15pm
Tuesday Women's - Gier
Harry's Hitters @ Crusaders
6:15pm
B-Dubs @ Crusaders
7:15pm
Jun 27
Wednesday Coed Rec - Sycamore / Davis
Run EMC @ Pup-N-Suds
6:15pm
Block Party @ Moriarty's Pub
6:15pm
Horrendous @ Leroy's Justice League
7:15pm
Los Jugadores @ Software Softies
7:15pm
Sundance @ Go Greener
8:15pm
Wednesday Men's American DH - Gier
Legends/Hosford/Wireless Wonder II/Baryames/Leadin @ Khaos
6:15pm
Buddies @ Scared Hitless A.C.C.
6:15pm
Khaos @ Legends/Hosford/Wireless Wonder II/Baryames/Leadin
7:15pm
Scared Hitless A.C.C. @ Buddies
7:15pm
70+ Senior Softball
Reno's North @ Da' Bulls
9:30am
Duncan Management @ Farm Bureau
9:30am
Da' Bulls @ Reno's North
10:45am
Farm Bureau @ Duncan Management
10:45am
Jun 28
Thursday Coed E Red Division - Gier
Overhead Door @ Pro Taught Painting
6:15pm
Misfits @ Sinhaven GL Dental
7:15pm
Scared Hitless A.C.C. @ Zaytoon
8:15pm
Thursday Coed E White Division - Gier
Reno's North II @ Superior Color Paint Bulldogs
6:15pm
Reno's North @ The Misfits
7:15pm
Slugnuts @ Art's Pub
8:15pm
Thursday Coed E Blue Division - Gier
MSUFCU @ The Ballbarians
6:15pm
LSJ @ Classic Pub
7:15pm
Jul 9
Monday Coed E - Davis
Sons of Pitches @ Classic Pub
6:15pm
Cake Connection @ B-Dubs
6:15pm
Lansing Athletics @ Front 43
7:15pm
Emanuel Lutheran @ Team Shaheen
7:15pm
U-Club Crew @ The Might Healthy
8:15pm
View Full Schedule