Last Updated: August 21, 2017
 

Cancellations posted here!

Congrats to TNT Crew for winning the 2017 Modified League Softball Championship 

Congrats to Staunch Security for winning the 2017 Slow Pitch A Division Championship

Congrats to Ramunto's for winning the 2017 Slow Pitch B Division Championship

Congrats to Quechee Pizza Chef for winning the 2017 Slow Pitch C Championship

Playoff Results and Upcoming games

Slow Pitch A Division (All Games 6:00 PM):

Game 1: August 8  Keggers 9  The Comeback Kids 8, Elks Field

Game 2: August 9  Staunch Security 12 Kings & Aces 3, Civic Field

Game 3: August 9  Outlaws 7 Keggers 0,  Elks Field

Game 4: August 10 Kings & Aces 8 The Comeback Kids 7, Elks Field (Comeback Kids eliminated)

Game 5: August 14 Staunch Security 13 Outlaws 10, Elks Field

Game 6: August 14 Keggers 8 Kings & Aces 6, Elks Field (Kings & Aces eliminated)

Game 7: August 16: Outlaws 13 Keggers 1, Elks Field (Keggers eliminated)

Championship Game 1: August 17: Staunch Security 9 Outlaws 8, Elks Field

 

Slow Pitch B Division (All Games at Elks Field)

August 19:

Game 1, 9:00:   All Scars over Bye Week

Game 2, 10:15: KPS 11 Strange Brew 1

Game 3, 11:30: Big Fatty's BBQ 11 All Scars 5

Game 4, 12:45: Ramunto's 12 KPS 9

Game 5, 2:00:   All Scars 5 Strange Brew 1 (Strange Brew eliminated)

Game 6, 3:15:   KPS 7 Bye Week 0 (Bye Week eliminated)

August 20:

Game 7, 10:00: Ramunto's 15 Big Fatty's BBQ 7

Game 8, 11:15: KPS 13 All Scars 7 (All Scars eliminated)

Game 9, 12:30: Big Fatty's BBQ 12 KPS 11 (KPS eliminated)

Championship Game 1, 1:45: Ramunto's 11 Big Fatty's BBQ 10

 

Slow Pitch C Division (All Games 6:00 PM):

Game 1: August 7  Wrecking Crew 27 Pro-Cut 10, Civic Field

Game 2: August 7  IBEX 10 Orange Crush 3, Old Jr High

Game 3: August 7  Quechee Pizza Chef 18 Hanover Innmates 4, Elks Field

Game 4: August 8  Wrecking Crew 8  Just 4 Fun 5, Civic Field 

Game 5: August 8  Quechee Pizza Chef 11 IBEX 0, Old Jr High

Game 6:  August 9 Orange Crush 8 Hanover Innmates 6,  Old Jr High, (Hanover Innmates eliminated)

Game 7:  August 10 IBEX 9 Pro-Cut 8, Civic Field (Pro-Cut eliminated)

Game 8:  August 10 Just 4 Fun 10 Orange Crush 9, Old Jr High (Orange Crush eliminated)

Game 9:  August 15 Quechee Pizza Chef 26 Wrecking Crew 11, Elks Field

Game 10: August 15 Just 4 Fun 4 IBEX 0, Civic Field (IBEX eliminated)

Game 11: August 16 Just 4 Fun 4 Wrecking Crew 2, Civic Field (Wrecking Crew eliminated)

Championship Game 1: August 17 Just 4 Fun 7 Quechee Pizza Chef 3, Civic Field

Championship Game 2: August 21 Quechee Pizza Chef 5 Just 4 Fun 1, Elks Field

 

Modified Pitch (All Games Elks Field)

August 12:

Game 1, 9:00:  Scared Hitless 18 WGC Designs 1

Game 2, 10:30: Beverage King 15 Salt Hill Hanover 8

Game 3, 12:00: TNT Crew 6 Scared Hitless 4

Game 4, 1:30:   Salt Hill Hanover 12 WGC Designs 2 (WGC Designs eliminated)

Game 5, 3:00:   Beverage King 2 TNT Crew 1

August 13:

Game 6, 10:00: Salt Hill Hanover 14 Scared Hitless 13 (Scared Hitless eliminated)

Game 7, 11:30: TNT Crew 9 Salt Hill Hanover 3 (Salt Hill Hanover eliminated)

Championship Game 1, 1:00: TNT Crew 16 Beverage King 11

Championship Game 2, 2:30: TNT Crew 11 Beverage King 10, 8 Innings

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday, Aug 22
Soccer - Youth
7th/8th Girls PRACTICE6:00pm - 7:30pmLebanon High School
Wednesday, Aug 23
Soccer - Youth
7th/8th Girls PRACTICE4:30pm - 6:00pmCivic
Thursday, Aug 24
Soccer - Youth
5th/6th Girls Soccer PRACTICE4:30pm - 6:00pmOld Lebanon Junior High
Friday, Aug 25
Soccer - Youth
5th/6th Girls Soccer PRACTICE4:30pm - 6:00pmOld Lebanon Junior High
Monday, Aug 28
Soccer - Youth
5th/6th Girls Soccer PRACTICE4:30pm - 6:00pmOld Lebanon Junior High
Thursday, Aug 31
Soccer - Youth
5th/6th Girls Soccer PRACTICE4:30pm - 6:00pmOld Lebanon Junior High

For a complete schedule listing, click here!