Last Updated: August 25, 2016
  • GOOD SPORTSMANSHIP
  • GOOD FOOTBALL
  • FUNDAMENTALS
  • FOOTBALL RULES ALL SPORTS
  • TEAM UNITY

LEYFL

FIRELANDS ~ KEYSTONE ~ MIDVIEW ~

NORTH RIDGEVILLE ~ AVON LAKE ~ OBERLIN 

 VERMILION ~ WELLINGTON ~ FAIRVIEW ~ COLUMBIA

 SHEFFIELD ~ BUCKEYE ~ AMHERST ~ CLEARVIEW

 

 

 

LEYFL IS YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE OF COMMUNITIES PLAYING NEIGHBORING COMMUNITIES

OUR PROGRAMS ARE FOR THE BETTERMENT OF OUR INDIVIDUAL SCHOOL PROGRAMS FUTURE SUCCESS!!

CHECK THE WEBSITE THROUGH OUT THE YEAR FOR GAME RESULTS AND NEWS UPDATES!

 

 

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Aug 27
RED JUNIOR VARSITY
OBERLIN @ COLUMBIA1:00pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE SHADY LANE
WELLINGTON @ Vermilion4:00pmKEYSTONE
FAIRVIEW @ KEYSTONE BLACK5:30pmKEYSTONE
BUCKEYE BROWN @ BYE-JV RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
BUCKEYE ORANGE @ BYE-JV RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
MIDVIEW SILVER @ BYE-JV RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
RED VARSITY
N. Ridgeville Blue @ COLUMBIA2:30pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE SHADY LANE
BUCKEYE BROWN @ KEYSTONE PURPLE7:00pmKEYSTONE
WELLINGTON @ FIRELANDS WHITE8:30pmKEYSTONE
AMHERST @ BYE-RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
BUCKEYE ORANGE @ BYE-RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
MIDVIEW BLACK @ BYE-RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
WHITE JUNIOR VARSITY
A.L. GOLD @ BYE-JV WHITE VARSITY11:00pmN/A
A.L. WHITE @ BYE-JV WHITE VARSITY11:00pmN/A
CLEARVIEW @ BYE-JV WHITE VARSITY11:00pmN/A
MIDVIEW BLUE @ BYE-JV WHITE VARSITY11:00pmN/A
N. RIDGEVILLE @ BYE-JV WHITE VARSITY11:00pmN/A
WHITE VARSITY
Brookside @ BYE-WHITE VARSITY11:00pmN/A
CLEARVIEW @ BYE-WHITE VARSITY11:00pmN/A
FIRELANDS RED @ BYE-WHITE VARSITY11:00pmN/A
KEYSTONE BLACK @ BYE-WHITE VARSITY11:00pmN/A
MIDVIEW BLUE @ BYE-WHITE VARSITY11:00pmN/A
MIDVIEW SILVER @ BYE-WHITE VARSITY11:00pmN/A
N. RIDGEVILLE Gold @ BYE-WHITE VARSITY11:00pmN/A
N. Ridgeville White @ BYE-WHITE VARSITY11:00pmN/A
OBERLIN @ BYE-WHITE VARSITY11:00pmN/A
VERMILION @ BYE-WHITE VARSITY11:00pmN/A
Saturday, Sep 3
RED JUNIOR VARSITY
MIDVIEW SILVER @ BUCKEYE BROWN1:00pmBUCKEYE FIELD #1
BUCKEYE ORANGE @ KEYSTONE BLACK2:30pmBUCKEYE FIELD #1
Vermilion @ COLUMBIA2:30pmSHEFFIELD JAMES DAY PARK
FAIRVIEW @ FIRELANDS4:00pmKEYSTONE
WELLINGTON @ KEYSTONE PURPLE5:30pmKEYSTONE
OBERLIN @ BYE-JV RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
RED VARSITY
COLUMBIA @ FIRELANDS WHITE1:00pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
AMHERST @ BUCKEYE ORANGE4:00pmBUCKEYE FIELD #1
MIDVIEW BLACK @ BUCKEYE BROWN5:30pmBUCKEYE FIELD #1
KEYSTONE PURPLE @ WELLINGTON7:00pmKEYSTONE
N. Ridgeville Blue @ BYE-RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
WHITE JUNIOR VARSITY
A.L. MAROON @ MIDVIEW BLACK1:00pmAVON LAKE LEAR
A.L. GOLD @ Brookside1:00pmSHEFFIELD JAMES DAY PARK
AMHERST GOLD @ Amherst Green2:30pmAVON LAKE LEAR
N. RIDGEVILLE @ CLEARVIEW2:30pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
A.L. WHITE @ MIDVIEW BLUE5:30pmAVON LAKE LEAR
WHITE VARSITY
FIRELANDS RED @ CLEARVIEW4:00pmAVON LAKE LEAR
MIDVIEW BLUE @ N. Ridgeville White4:00pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
VERMILION @ MIDVIEW SILVER4:00pmSHEFFIELD JAMES DAY PARK
KEYSTONE BLACK @ N. RIDGEVILLE Gold5:30pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
OBERLIN @ Brookside5:30pmSHEFFIELD JAMES DAY PARK

For a complete schedule listing, click here!