Last Updated: May 27, 2015

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
152,279

God Bless and Protect our Troops.
God Bless America!

PAINT NIGHT

BASEBALL CERTIFICATIONS

 

ATTENTION MANAGERS & COACHES:

IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN COACHING A TOURNAMENT TEAM FOR CAL RIPKEN/BABE RUTH BASEBALL DISTRICTS/STATES/REGIONALS,YOU MUST PASS 1 CERTIFICATION COURSE ON CAL RIPKEN/BABE RUTH BASEBALL WEBSITE. THIS IS MANDATORY. ONCE COMPLETED, EMAIL YOUR CERTIFICATES TO AN ELECTED BOARD MEMBER.

ALL MANAGERS & COACHES MUST HAVE THIS CERTIFICATION. EVEN IF YOU PLAN ON PUTTING YOUR NAME IN FOR A TOURNAMENT TEAM OR POSSIBLY COACHING WITH A MANAGER, YOU MUST BE CERTIFIED.

IT IS STRONGLY SUGGESTED TO TAKE THESE COURSES EVEN IF YOU ARE ONLY COACHING IN-HOUSE. YOU WILL LEARN A WHOLE LOT. YOU WILL HAVE ACCESS TO THE COURSE AND MATERIALS AT ALL TIMES VIA CAL RIPKEN/BABE RUTH WEBSITE.

HERE IS THE WEBSITE:

http://www.baberuthcoaching.org/coaches/index.cfm

 

PITCHERS CHART

DICKS SPORTING GOODS SPONSORS 2015 LBYO BASEBALL/SOFTBALL PROGRAMS

 


Upcoming Games - read note above about locations!

Thursday,  May 28
In house
MOAN @ ROST 6:00pm 2- LBYO
T Ball
Team 5 GUMMEL (orange) @ Team 1 Rynk (blue) 6:15pm 7-LBYO
SR BABE RUTH/TSE 18U
TRI TWP @ LBYO 6:00pm 5 - LBYO
13-15 BABE RUTH
LBYO KENNISH @ BENSALEM RED 6:00pm Bensalem #6
WARRINGTON @ LBYO KNEEDLER 6:00pm FAR NORTHEAST FIELDS 6
Friday,  May 29
T Ball
Team 2 Josh (gray) @ Team 6 Loyden (maroon) 6:15pm 7-LBYO
DEPT OF REC 11- 12U
LBYO ANDERSON @ CALVARY 6:00pm Calvary AA
8U GIRLS
HOLY TERRORS @ LBYO MELLOY 6:00pm 2- LBYO
Saturday,  May 30
In house
LYDON @ MCGLYNN 9:30am 2- LBYO
JOHNSON @ HANSBERRY 11:30am 2- LBYO
SR BABE RUTH/TSE 18U
LBYO @ NORTHAMPTON 4:30pm NORTHAMPTON CC
7-8 NEPL
LBYO DAVE @ SOMERTON 1:00pm SOMERTON ( SOUTHHAMPTON ROAD #3)
DEPT OF REC 10U
CALVARY @ LBYO VITO MINORS 2:30pm 1 -LBYO
13-15 BABE RUTH
LBYO JAY @ TORRESDALE 10:00am Torresdale Boys Club
LBYO KNEEDLER @ MIDDLETOWN GREY 1:00pm MIDDLETOWN LOWER FIELD
LEVITTOWN 2 @ LBYO KENNISH 3:30pm LIBERTY BELL FIELD 5
LBYO KNEEDLER @ MIDDLETOWN BLUE 3:30pm MIDDLETOWN LOWER FIELD
Sunday,  May 31
In house
MOAN @ HANSBERRY 10:00am 2- LBYO
LYDON @ JOHNSON 12:00pm 2- LBYO
DEPT OF REC 11- 12U
BRIDESBURG @ LBYO FARLOW 10:00am 3- LBYO
SR BABE RUTH/TSE 18U
LBYO @ SJ NATIONALS 1:00pm WASHINGTON TWP
Monday,  Jun 1
T Ball
Team 5 GUMMEL (orange) @ Team 2 Josh (gray) 6:15pm 7-LBYO
DEPT OF REC 11- 12U
BRIDESBURG @ LBYO LANEY 6:00pm 3- LBYO
7-8 NEPL
LBYO DAVE @ BRIDESBURG 6:00pm Bridesburg Rec/Sch
17U DEPT OF REC
LBYO @ NELSON 6:00pm 4TH & DAUPHIN
Tuesday,  Jun 2
T Ball
Team 6 Loyden (maroon) @ Team 1 Rynk (blue) 6:15pm 7-LBYO
DEPT OF REC 11- 12U
LBYO FARLOW @ SOMERTON 6:00pm SOMERTON ( SOUTHHAMPTON ROAD #3)
DEPT OF REC 10U
RHAWNHURST @ LBYO KNEEDLER MAJORS 6:00pm 3- LBYO
LBYO GEPHARDT MINORS @ FISHTOWN 6:00pm HETZELLS PLAYGROUND
13-15 BABE RUTH
MIDDLETOWN WHITE @ LBYO KNEEDLER 6:00pm LIBERTY BELL FIELD 5
LBYO HOFFMAN @ ROXBOROUGH 6:30pm ROXBOROUGH
17U DEPT OF REC
LBYO @ BUSTLETON 6:00pm Bustleton Bengals
Wednesday,  Jun 3
DEPT OF REC 10U
RHAWNHURST @ LBYO VITO MINORS 6:00pm 1 -LBYO
Thursday,  Jun 4
In house
JOHNSON @ LYDON 6:00pm 2- LBYO
ROST @ MOAN 6:00pm 2- LBYO
SR BABE RUTH/TSE 18U
LEVITTOWN AMERICAN @ LBYO 6:00pm 5 - LBYO
DEPT OF REC 10U
LBYO GEPHARDT MINORS @ CRISPIN 6:00pm Crispin
13-15 BABE RUTH
LBYO KENNISH @ SABRES 6:00pm ACADEMY & TORREY RDS
8U GIRLS
LBYO MELLOY @ BUSTLETON 6:00pm Conwell & Roosevlt Blvd. # 4
Friday,  Jun 5
DEPT OF REC 10U
LBYO MYERS MAJORS @ TORRESDALE 6:00pm Torresdale Boys Club
Saturday,  Jun 6
Dept of Rec 8
LBYO CAVALLARO @ BUSTLETON 9:30am Bustleton Bengals
In house
MOAN @ LYDON 9:30am 2- LBYO
HANSBERRY @ MCGLYNN 11:30am 2- LBYO
JOHNSON @ ROST 1:30pm 2- LBYO
T Ball
Team 4 Wirt (red) @ Team 1 Rynk (blue) 10:00am 6 - LBYO
Team 3 Lydon (yellow) @ Team 6 Loyden (maroon) 10:00am 7-LBYO
DEPT OF REC 11- 12U
LBYO LANEY @ RHAWNHURST 10:00am Rhawnhurst AA
LBYO FARLOW @ PARKWOOD 1:00pm Parkwood Youth Org
SABRES @ LBYO ANDERSON 5:00pm 3- LBYO
SR BABE RUTH/TSE 18U
BURLINGTON NJ @ LBYO 2:00pm 5 - LBYO
DEPT OF REC 10U
LBYO KNEEDLER MAJORS @ BUSTLETON 11:45am Bustleton Bengals
LBYO VITO MINORS @ LBYO GEPHARDT MINORS 12:00pm 1 -LBYO
13-15 BABE RUTH
BENSALEM RED @ LBYO KNEEDLER 12:30pm FAR NORTHEAST FIELDS 6
SABRES @ LBYO HOFFMAN 12:30pm LIBERTY BELL FIELD 5
LBYO JAY @ ROXBOROUGH 3:00pm ROXBOROUGH

For a complete schedule listing, click here!