Team Application
2015 Team Application
Welcome to the Home of

The Lake Placid International Invitational Hockey Tournament


The 2014-15 tournament will be held from
Thursday, February 26th to Sunday, March 1st, 2015
 

Olympic Rinks Gate Fee:

$8.00  Adults per day or $25 all event

16 and under are free!

Attention Teams:  All division schedules and rules have been emailed to the person who originally registered your team for the tournament.  Rules are also posted on our web site (see the "Tournament Rules" tab on the left).

Squirt A & B, Peewee A & B, Bantam A & B, U14 girls, U19 girls

Tournament games begin Thursday at Noon,and the Championship games end mid-afternoon on Sunday.

  • All games are played in Lake Placid at the Olympic Center
  • 4 game guarantee
  • Championship Awards presented to division winners
  • USA Hockey Sanctioned

 

Mite Division: One day cross-ice Jamboree on Saturday Feb. 28th.

  • Format will be 4 v 4 with goalies.

 

The 2015 Tournament is full.  For general questions, please contact our

Tournament Director Dave Webb at: dwebb23@roadrunner.com

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Sunday,  Mar 1
Squirt A Division
Ramapo Saints - Black @ Lysander Lightning 8:00am 32 Rink
NJ Bandits - Red @ Jefferson Jaguars 8:00am 80 Rink
Lysander Lightning @ Ramapo Saints - Black 2:45pm USA Rink
Peewee B Division
Lake Placid Blue Bombers @ Plattsburgh Roadrunners 8:30am 32 Rink
Westfield Jr. Bombers @ Valley Bruins 9:45am 32 Rink
Plattsburgh Roadrunners @ Valley Bruins 2:15pm 80 Rink
Bantam A Division
Monroe County Youth Hockey @ STS Express 9:15am 32 Rink
Ramapo Saints - White @ NJ Bandits - Black 9:15am 80 Rink
West Hartford Wolves @ Ramapo Saints - White 3:30pm 80 Rink
14U Girls Division
Hamburg Hawks @ Barre Blades 1:00pm 32 Rink
Lake Placid Blue Bombers @ St. Albans Saints 2:15pm 32 Rink
Squirt B Combined
Ramapo Saints - White @ Oswego Buccaneers 1:30pm USA Rink
PWA Combined
Perinton Blades @ NJ Bandits - Red 11:00am USA Rink
Ramapo Saints - Blue @ Jefferson Jaguars 12:15pm USA Rink
NJ Bandits @ Lysander Lightning 1:00pm 80 Rink
Bantam B Combined
Lysander Lightning @ Valley Youth Hockey 10:30am 32 Rink
Oswego Buccaneers @ Lake Placid Blue Bombers 10:30am 32 Rink
Berkshire Bruins @ Cape Cod Canal Sharks 11:45am 32 Rink
NJ Bandits - Red @ Ogdensburg Leafs 11:45am 80 Rink
Oswego Buccaneers @ Lysander Lightning 3:30pm 32 Rink

For a complete schedule listing, click here!