Team Application
2015 Team Application
Welcome to the Home of

The Lake Placid International Invitational Hockey Tournament


The 2014-15 tournament will be held from
Thursday, February 26th to Sunday, March 1st, 2015
 

Olympic Rinks Gate Fee:

$8.00  Adults per day or $25 all event

16 and under are free!

Attention Teams:  All division schedules and rules have been emailed to the person who originally registered your team for the tournament.  Rules are also posted on our web site (see the "Tournament Rules" tab on the left).

Squirt A & B, Peewee A & B, Bantam A & B, U14 girls, U19 girls

Tournament games begin Thursday at Noon,and the Championship games end mid-afternoon on Sunday.

  • All games are played in Lake Placid at the Olympic Center
  • 4 game guarantee
  • Championship Awards presented to division winners
  • USA Hockey Sanctioned

 

Mite Division: One day cross-ice Jamboree on Saturday Feb. 28th.

  • Format will be 4 v 4 with goalies.

 

The 2015 Tournament is full.  For general questions, please contact our

Tournament Director Dave Webb at: dwebb23@roadrunner.com

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Friday,  Feb 27
Squirt B Blue Division
Yale Youth Hockey @ Lake Placid Blue Bombers 12:10pm 80 Rink
NJ Bandits - White @ Berkshire Bruins 1:20pm 80 Rink
Squirt B Gold Division
Hanover Indians @ Ramapo Saints - White 9:50am 80 Rink
NJ Bandits - Grey @ Oswego Buccaneers 11:00am 80 Rink
Squirt A Division
NJ Bandits - Red @ Ramapo Saints - Black 7:30am 80 Rink
Lysander Lightning @ Amherst Hockey Association 8:40am 80 Rink
Amherst Hockey Association @ NJ Bandits - Red 4:50pm 32 Rink
Ramapo Saints - Black @ Jefferson Jaguars 4:50pm 80 Rink
Peewee B Division
Westfield Jr. Bombers @ Ramapo Saints - Blue 7:30am 32 Rink
Valley Bruins @ Lake Placid Blue Bombers 8:40am 32 Rink
Plattsburgh Roadrunners @ Berkshire Bruins 9:50am 32 Rink
NJ Bandits @ Syracuse Blazers 11:00am 32 Rink
Ramapo Saints - Blue @ Amherst Youth Hockey 3:00pm USA Rink
Westfield Jr. Bombers @ NJ Bandits 4:10pm USA Rink
Berkshire Bruins @ Lake Placid Blue Bombers 5:20pm USA Rink
Plattsburgh Roadrunners @ Valley Bruins 6:30pm USA Rink
Peewee A Blue Division
Perinton Blades @ Jefferson Jaguars 2:30pm 80 Rink
NJ Bandits - Black @ Ramapo Saints - White 3:40pm 80 Rink
Peewee A Gold Division
Lysander Lightning @ Ramapo Saints - Blue 12:10pm 32 Rink
NJ Bandits - Red @ Amherst Hockey Association 1:20pm 32 Rink
Bantam B Blue Division
Berkshire Bruins @ Lake Placid Blue Bombers 8:00am USA Rink
Lysander Lightning @ Ogdensburg Leafs 9:10am USA Rink
Ogdensburg Leafs @ Lake Placid Blue Bombers 6:00pm 80 Rink
Lysander Lightning @ Berkshire Bruins 7:10pm 80 Rink
Bantam B Gold Division
Cape Cod Canal Sharks @ Oswego Buccaneers 12:40pm USA Rink
Valley Youth Hockey @ NJ Bandits - Red 1:50pm USA Rink
Bantam A Division
Monroe County Youth Hockey @ Ramapo Saints - White 10:20am USA Rink
NJ Bandits - Black @ West Hartford Wolves 11:30am USA Rink
Ramapo Saints - White @ STS Express 7:40pm USA Rink
West Hartford Wolves @ Monroe County Youth Hockey 8:20pm 80 Rink
14U Girls Division
Hamburg Hawks @ Lake Placid Blue Bombers 2:30pm USA Rink
Barre Blades @ St. Albans Saints 3:40pm USA Rink
Saturday,  Feb 28
Mite Division
Lake Placid Blue Bombers - Blue @ Berkshire Bruins - Black 9:10am USA Rink
Saranac Lake Red Storm - Red @ Ramapo Saints - Gold 9:10am USA Rink
Lake Placid Blue Bombers - Gold @ Berkshire Bruins - Gold 9:45am USA Rink
Saranac Lake Red Storm - White @ Ramapo Saints - Red 9:45am USA Rink
Berkshire Bruins - Black @ Saranac Lake Red Storm - Red 10:20am USA Rink
Ramapo Saints - Gold @ Lake Placid Blue Bombers - Blue 10:20am USA Rink
Berkshire Bruins - Gold @ Saranac Lake Red Storm - White 11:00am USA Rink
Ramapo Saints - Red @ Lake Placid Blue Bombers - Gold 11:00am USA Rink
Lake Placid Blue Bombers - Blue @ Saranac Lake Red Storm - Red 11:35am USA Rink
Ramapo Saints - Gold @ Berkshire Bruins - Black 11:35am USA Rink
Lake Placid Blue Bombers - Gold @ Saranac Lake Red Storm - White 12:10pm USA Rink
Ramapo Saints - Red @ Berkshire Bruins - Gold 12:10pm USA Rink
Berkshire Bruins - Gold @ Lake Placid Blue Bombers - Blue 12:50pm 32 Rink
Saranac Lake Red Storm - Red @ Ramapo Saints - Red 12:50pm 32 Rink
Berkshire Bruins - Black @ Lake Placid Blue Bombers - Gold 1:25pm 32 Rink
Saranac Lake Red Storm - White @ Ramapo Saints - Gold 1:25pm 32 Rink
Squirt B Blue Division
Berkshire Bruins @ Yale Youth Hockey 9:50am 32 Rink
Lake Placid Blue Bombers @ NJ Bandits - White 11:00am 80 Rink
Squirt B Gold Division
Ramapo Saints - White @ NJ Bandits - Grey 8:00am USA Rink
Oswego Buccaneers @ Hanover Indians 9:50am 80 Rink
Squirt A Division
Jefferson Jaguars @ Lysander Lightning 4:30pm USA Rink
Amherst Hockey Association @ Ramapo Saints - Black 5:40pm USA Rink
Peewee B Division
NJ Bandits @ Plattsburgh Roadrunners 11:00am 32 Rink
Lake Placid Blue Bombers @ Amherst Youth Hockey 12:10pm 32 Rink
Syracuse Blazers @ Ramapo Saints - Blue 12:10pm 80 Rink
Valley Bruins @ Westfield Jr. Bombers 1:20pm 80 Rink
Ramapo Saints - Blue @ Berkshire Bruins 6:50pm USA Rink
Amherst Youth Hockey @ Syracuse Blazers 8:00pm USA Rink
Peewee A Blue Division
Ramapo Saints - White @ Perinton Blades 7:30am 32 Rink
Jefferson Jaguars @ NJ Bandits - Black 8:40am 32 Rink
Peewee A Gold Division
Ramapo Saints - Blue @ NJ Bandits - Red 7:30am 80 Rink
Amherst Hockey Association @ Lysander Lightning 8:40am 80 Rink
Bantam B Blue Division
Berkshire Bruins @ Ogdensburg Leafs 1:20pm 32 Rink
Lake Placid Blue Bombers @ Lysander Lightning 2:30pm 32 Rink
Bantam B Gold Division
NJ Bandits - Red @ Cape Cod Canal Sharks 2:30pm 80 Rink
Oswego Buccaneers @ Valley Youth Hockey 3:20pm USA Rink
Bantam A Division
West Hartford Wolves @ Ramapo Saints - White 3:40pm 32 Rink
STS Express @ NJ Bandits - Black 4:50pm 32 Rink
14U Girls Division
Lake Placid Blue Bombers @ Barre Blades 3:40pm 80 Rink
St. Albans Saints @ Hamburg Hawks 4:50pm 80 Rink
Sunday,  Mar 1
Squirt A Division
Ramapo Saints - Black @ Lysander Lightning 8:00am 32 Rink
NJ Bandits - Red @ Jefferson Jaguars 8:00am 80 Rink

For a complete schedule listing, click here!