• Parents you should be contacted mid December for Basketball
  • Basketball Practices Start 1st week of January
  • Basketball 1st game January 6th

Youth Sports *Basketball*Baseball*Softball*Football*Cheer*

Lake Worth Youth Association

News

Next Board Meeting February 14th Wednesday meeting at 7:00 PM Location 4024 Dakota Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135-2850 Vision Church of the A/G

Baseball, Softball, and Cheerleading Sign-ups
in person start January 20th at Lake Worth High School Gym 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Online is ready click on or touch forms menu

Basketball Schedule below. Remember February 24th is Basketball Tournament

Website Updates: Forms Tab is where the Rules and Registration are now located. There are many changes in our website functionality and location of some items have moved.

The Sports Are now located on the "Pages" menu

New Pony Baseball Age Cutoff Date, new date is August 31st, this goes in effect for the 2018 season

LWYA Bylaw Changes at TBA board meeting there are some more Bylaw changes on file to vote on. Download your copy to review. Proposed Changes to Bylaws

We are always looking to improve the use of the website so any comments good or bad please feel free to email Steve Bourne, Public Relations sbourne1@aol.com

See important dates below

Upcoming Games/Practices
Jan 27
06U Basketball
06U Waters @ 06U Sparkman
9:00am
06U Waters @ 06U C-Red
10:00am
08U Basketball
08U Goree @ 08U Rivas
11:00am
08U Sparkman @ 08U Goree
12:00pm
10U Basketball
10U Overman @ 10U Fox
9:00am
10U Vasquez B @ 10U Goree
10:00am
10U Vasquez A @ 10U Baldwin
11:00am
10U C-Red @ 10U Basaldu
12:00pm
10U Rollins @ 10U Bourne
1:00pm
12U Basketball
12U Thomas @ 12U Wiggins
1:00pm
12U Rollins @ 12U C-Red
2:00pm
12U Baldwin @ 12U Wiggins
2:00pm
14U Basketball
14U Rodriguez @ 14U Bourne
3:00pm
14U ACYS-Shafer @ 14U Rodriguez
4:00pm
Feb 3
06U Basketball
06U Waters @ 06U C-Red
9:00am
06U C-Red @ 06U Sparkman
10:00am
08U Basketball
08U Goree @ 08U Sparkman
11:00am
08U Sparkman @ 08U Rivas
12:00pm
10U Basketball
10U Overman @ 10U Basaldu
9:00am
10U Bourne @ 10U Vasquez B
10:00am
10U Fox @ 10U Baldwin
11:00am
10U C-Red @ 10U Rollins
1:00pm
10U Vasquez A @ 10U Goree
2:00pm
12U Basketball
12U Baldwin @ 12U Rollins
12:00pm
12U Wiggins @ 12U C-Red
1:00pm
12U Thomas @ 12U Rollins
2:00pm
14U Basketball
14U Rodriguez @ 14U ACYS-Dean
3:00pm
14U Bourne @ 14U White Settlement
5:00pm
Feb 10
06U Basketball
06U Sparkman @ 06U Waters
9:00am
06U Sparkman @ 06U C-Red
10:00am
08U Basketball
08U Rivas @ 08U Goree
11:00am
08U Rivas @ 08U Sparkman
12:00pm
10U Basketball
10U Bourne @ 10U Vasquez A
11:00am
10U Overman @ 10U Rollins
12:00pm
10U Fox @ 10U Goree
1:00pm
10U Baldwin @ 10U Basaldu
1:00pm
10U C-Red @ 10U Vasquez B
2:00pm
12U Basketball
12U Thomas @ 12U Baldwin
9:00am
12U C-Red @ 12U Thomas
10:00am
12U Wiggins @ 12U Rollins
2:00pm
14U Basketball
14U Bourne @ 14U ACYS-Dean
1:00pm
14U Bourne @ 14U ACYS-Shafer
3:00pm
14U Rodriguez @ 14U White Settlement
5:00pm
View Full Schedule
Eagle Ranch Vision Source