Last Updated: May 28, 2015

 

The 2015 Tournament Schedules Will Be Uploaded As The Locations Are Secured.  We Will Also Be Posting On The Facebook Site.

M.A.B.A. Now Has A Facebook Site! Please Look Us Up, We Are Listed As Mid-Atlantic Baseball Association, Then "Like Us" To Get Up To The Minute Updates.  

 


General League Info
• Our Full-Time league consists of SINGLE AGE GROUPS of ages 8 and 9 that play single games during the week and Sundays and then 10 through High School (19U) age that have both a Division 1 and Division 2 in each that play games one weekday evening and a doubleheader on Sundays. (Note: Ages 14 and UP play two weekday games and a doubleheader on the weekend.)

The spring season begins in early April for 13U and under and ends with an M.A.B.A. divisional tournament at the end of June for each age group. The 14U and up age groups begin at the conclusion of the public high school regular season concluding with the end of season tournament in early to mid July.  We aloo hold an Awards Banquet in the winter to honor the top finishers from the spring season. The fall season begins the Sunday after Labor Day and continues for eight weeks of either 9 inning or doubleheader play on Sundays for the development of players.

Please let us know if you have any questions, or feel free to contact the appropriate age coordinator for more specific information.


Upcoming Games/Practices

Thursday,  May 28
9U Atlantic Division
PG Select Bluesox @ Maryland Warriors 6:00pm 09U-Fairland Recreational Park
Elkridge Hurricanes @ Severna Park Green Hornets 6:00pm 09U-Shipley's Choice Elem.
10U Atlantic Division
Sykesville Cyclones @ HCYP Raiders Blue 6:00pm 10U-Kiwanis Park
Lake Shore Graysox @ LF Archers 6:00pm 10U-LFYAA #5
Gambrills Aces @ Elkridge Hurricanes 6:00pm 10U-Rockburn Park #8
White Marsh Warriors @ WHC Renegades Red 6:00pm 10U-Western Regional Park #1
Severna Park Hornets @ Maryland Cardinals 6:00pm 10U-Winfield Elementary School
10U Piedmont Division
SouthWest York Outlaws @ Titans Baseball Club 6:00pm 10U - Gateway School
Westminster Vipers @ Manchester Blue Sox 6:00pm 10U-Christmas Tree Park A
Elkridge Hurricanes Green @ Diamond Pros 6:00pm 10U-Diamond Pros Field
Urbana @ Sykesville Storm 6:00pm 10U-Fairhaven Park
HCYP Raiders White @ Savage 6:00pm 10U-Savage Park #3
AYRA A's @ Catonsville Cubs 6:00pm 10U-Southwest Academy
11U - Division 1
Bowie Bulldogs @ Elkridge Hurricanes 6:00pm 11U-Rockburn Park #7 (Elkridge)
11U - Division 2
Elkridge Hurricanes @ Shutdown Orioles 6:00pm 11U-Rockburn Park #4 (Elkridge)
12U - Division 1
Kent Island @ Gambrills 6:00pm 12U-Gambrills Athletic Club #4
Savage @ Pasadena 6:00pm 12U-Havenwood Park #2
Elkridge @ Severna Park 6:00pm 12U-Kinder Farm Park-Bronco (Severna Park)
HCYP @ LOUYAA Bears Silver 6:00pm 12U-LOUYAA Utica Park #5
WHC @ Undertakers 6:00pm 12U-Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Bel Air Braves @ PG Select 6:00pm 12U-Sasscer Field #1
Titans Baseball Club @ Frederick Rangers 6:00pm 12U-Utica #4
12U - Division 2
AYRA @ HCYP-White 6:00pm 12U-Kiwanis Wallas
LF Archers @ Lake Shore Blue Sox 6:00pm 12U-Lake Shore #4
LOUYAA Bears Black @ Titans Baseball Club - Gold 6:00pm 12U-Landon Burns (Titans Baseball)
Arden @ Savage 6:00pm 12U-Savage Park #2
Westminster Vipers @ WHC-Black 6:00pm 12U-Western Regional Park
13U - Division 2
Fallston @ White Marsh / Parkville 6:00pm 13U-Eastern Tech High School
14 Division 1
Diamond pros @ Finksburg 6:00pm 14U - Deer Park (Memorial Field)
Putty Hill @ Sykesville Storm 6:00pm 14U - Freedom Fire house
Forest hill @ Bowie 6:00pm 14U - Jericho Park
Red Birds @ Elkridge 6:00pm 14U - Rockburn Park Field 1
WHC Black @ WHC Red 6:00pm 14U - Western Regional Park
14U Atlantic
Catonsville @ Louyaa 6:00pm 14U - FCC
Littlestown @ HCYP 6:00pm 14U - Mt Hebron High School
Mustangs @ Titans 6:00pm 14U - Westminster High School
14U Piedmont
forest hill @ Towsontowne 6:00pm 14U - Dulaney High School
White Marsh @ Diamond pro - Allen 6:00pm 14U - Perry Hall Christian
Emmorton @ Towson 6:00pm 14U - Towson High School
Diamond pro - Lagaz @ Harford Sox 6:00pm 14U - William Paca/Old Post Elementary
16U Atlantic Division
Forest Hill @ Roland Park 6:00pm 16U-Boys Latin School
Titans @ AL Post 38 6:00pm 16U-Dundalk Legion Field
Middletown-M @ WHC 6:00pm 16U-Glenelg HS
HCYP @ Savage 6:00pm 16U-Reservoir HS
Diamond Pros @ Putty Hill 6:00pm 16U-St. Paul's School
16U Piedmont Division
Catonsville @ Reisterstown 6:00pm 16U-Franklin Middle School
LOUYAA @ Sykesville 6:00pm 16U-Freedom Park #1
Diamond Pros @ Joppatown 6:00pm 16U-Joppatown HS

For a complete schedule listing, click here!