Last Updated: April 18, 2015 

Visitor Counter
53,495
  • WELCOME TO THE 2015 MACINTOSH LEAGUE
  • Teams From Littleton, Ayer, Shirley, Groton, Dunstable, Townsend, Ashby, and Pepperell


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Apr 25
Majors 60
Pepperell White @ Pepperell Blue 7:00pm Bartelson 1
Monday,  Apr 27
Majors 70
Littleton Blue @ Pepperell Patriots 6:00pm Bartelson 1
Dunstable Bulls @ GR701-Groton Black 6:00pm Cow Pond Lights
GR702-Groton Maroon @ T/A Gold 6:00pm Craven Field
GR703-Groton Red @ Littleton Gold 6:00pm Shaker 1
Minors-North
Dunstable 2 @ Pepperell White 6:00pm Bartelson 3
GRMI3-Groton Green @ Dunstable 1 6:00pm Larter 2
Minors-South
GRMI2-Groton Maroon @ GRMI1-Groton Black 6:00pm Cow Pond 3
T/A Gold 2 @ Littleton Blue 6:00pm Shaker 2 (Couper)
Tuesday,  Apr 28
Majors 70
Shirley Hawks @ Littleton Blue 6:00pm Shaker 1
Majors 60
Littleton Tigers @ Pepperell Red 6:00pm Bartelson 2
GR602-Groton Maroon @ T/A Young Guns 6:00pm Craven Field
Ayer Panthers @ Shirley Panthers 6:00pm Dale Prentiss
Minors-South
T/A Gold 3 @ Ayer Force 6:00pm Pirone 5
GRMI4-Groton Red @ Littleton Gold 6:00pm Shaker 2 (Couper)
Wednesday,  Apr 29
Minors-North
Pepperell Red @ T/A Gold 1 6:00pm Craven Field
Thursday,  Apr 30
Majors 70
T/A Gold @ GR703-Groton Red 6:00pm Cow Pond 1
GR701-Groton Black @ GR702-Groton Maroon 6:00pm Cow Pond Lights
Pepperell Patriots @ Dunstable Bulls 6:00pm Larter 1
Ayer Panthers @ Littleton Gold 6:00pm Shaker 1
Majors 60
Ayer Panthers @ Pepperell Red 6:00pm Bartelson 1
GR601-Groton Black @ GR602-Groton Maroon 6:00pm Cow Pond 2
T/A Young Guns @ Littleton Tigers 6:00pm Shaker 2 (Couper)
Minors-South
GRMI2-Groton Maroon @ GRMI3-Groton Green 6:00pm Cow Pond 3
Dunstable 1 @ Ayer Force 6:00pm Pirone 5
Friday,  May 1
Minors-North
GRMI1-Groton Black @ Pepperell Red 6:00pm Bartelson 2
Littleton Gold @ T/A Gold 2 6:00pm Craven Field
T/A Gold 3 @ Dunstable 2 6:00pm Larter 2
Minors-South
Pepperell Blue @ Shirley Hawks 6:00pm Dale Prentiss
Saturday,  May 2
Majors 70
Ayer Panthers @ Shirley Hawks 5:30pm Dale Prentiss
Majors 60
Shirley Panthers @ Pepperell White 3:00pm Dale Prentiss
Minors-North
T/A Gold 1 @ Pepperell White 10:00am Bartelson 2
Minors-South
Littleton Gold @ GRMI2-Groton Maroon 2:00pm Cow Pond 3
Littleton Blue @ Shirley Titans 2:00pm Dale Prentiss
Shirley Hawks @ Shirley Titans 3:00pm Dale Prentiss
Sunday,  May 3
Majors 60
Pepperell Blue @ Dunstable Bulls 1:30pm Larter 2
Minors-North
Dunstable 1 @ Dunstable 2 4:00pm Larter 2
Monday,  May 4
Majors 70
Ayer Panthers @ GR702-Groton Maroon 6:00pm Cow Pond Lights
Pepperell Patriots @ T/A Gold 6:00pm Craven Field
Dunstable Bulls @ Shirley Hawks 6:00pm Dale Prentiss
Littleton Blue @ Littleton Gold 6:00pm Shaker 1
Majors 60
Pepperell White @ Pepperell Red 6:00pm Bartelson 1
Ayer Panthers @ GR602-Groton Maroon 6:00pm Cow Pond 2
GR601-Groton Black @ Littleton Tigers 6:00pm Shaker 2 (Couper)
Minors-North
GRMI2-Groton Maroon @ Pepperell Blue 6:00pm Bartelson 2
Pepperell White @ Dunstable 1 6:00pm Larter 1
GRMI3-Groton Green @ T/A Gold 2 6:00pm Spaulding Field
Minors-South
Shirley Hawks @ GRMI4-Groton Red 6:00pm Cow Pond 3
Tuesday,  May 5
Majors 70
GR701-Groton Black @ GR703-Groton Red 6:00pm Cow Pond Lights
Majors 60
Pepperell Blue @ T/A Young Guns 6:00pm Craven Field
Dunstable Bulls @ Shirley Panthers 6:00pm Dale Prentiss
Minors-South
Pepperell Red @ Littleton Blue 6:00pm Shaker 2 (Couper)

For a complete schedule listing, click here!




Online Poll
How do you like the new Macintosh League web site design?
Love it!
Hate it!
I can't believe we let TAYBS run the MAC!


View Results