Last Updated: June 29, 2016
Countdown to the first 2016 fall season practice
Monday, August 15, 2016  

2016 schedule tracker


We are proud to unveil the pre-season schedule for the state of Maine. We have 142 of the 150 spots confirmed and finalized. At this time we do not have information on only four pre-season games. We will add them to the schedule once their details are obtained.

We understand that times and dates will inevitably change over the next few months. We will do our best to ensure 100% accuracy. If you should find a schedule that has changed, please let us know.

Scrimmage
Monday, August 22nd
John Bapst @ Madison/Carrabec - time is unknown
Ellsworth/Sumner vs Mt. View - location and time is unknown

Exhibition
Friday, August 26th
Messalonskee @ Mt. Blue - time is unknown

Saturday, August 27th
Traip Academy @ Lisbon - time is unknown

Upcoming pre-season games

Monday, Aug 22
Class A
Portland Bulldogs @ Bonny Eagle Scots4:00amStadium Field
Massabesic Mustangs @ Cheverus Stags4:00pmBoulos Stadium
Oxford Hills/Buckfield Vikings @ Sanford Spartans4:00pmCobb Stadium
Windham Eagles @ South Portland Red Riots4:00pmMartin Memorial Field
Greely Rangers @ Edward Little Red Eddies4:45pmFalmouth HS Field
Messalonskee Eagles @ Bangor Rams5:00pmCameron Stadium
Lewiston Blue Devils @ Scarborough Red Storm5:00pmMitchell Sports Complex
Class B
Morse Shipbuilders @ Cony Rams4:00pmAlumni Field (Augusta)
Edward Little Red Eddies @ Falmouth Yachtsmen4:00pmFalmouth HS Field
Gray-New Gloucester Patriots @ Gorham Rams4:00pmGorham Athletic Field
Skowhegan Indians @ Leavitt Hornets4:00pmLibby Field
Brunswick Dragons @ Marshwood Hawks4:00pmMarshwood HS Field
Kennebunk Rams @ Westbrook Blue Blazes4:00pmOlmstead Field
Deering Rams @ Biddeford Tigers4:00pmWaterhouse Field
Lawrence Bulldogs @ Brewer Witches5:00pmDoyle Field
Hampden Academy Broncos @ Mt. Ararat Eagles5:00pmMt. Ararat HS Field
Falmouth Yachtsmen @ Greely Rangers5:30pmFalmouth HS Field
Class C
Mountain Valley Falcons @ Fryeburg Academy Raiders4:00pmChet Bulger Football Field
Old Orchard Beach Seagulls @ Mountain Valley Falcons4:00pmChet Bulger Football Field
Mount Desert Island Trojans @ Waterville Purple Panthers4:00pmDrummond Field
Mt. Blue Cougars @ Spruce Mountain Phoenix4:00pmGriffin Field
Traip Academy Rangers @ Lake Region Lakers4:00pmKilborn Field
Old Town Coyotes @ Winslow Black Raiders4:00pmPoulin Field
Gardiner Tigers @ Cape Elizabeth Capers5:00pmHannaford Field
Dirigo Cougars @ Poland Knights5:00pmPoland Regional HS Field
Belfast Lions @ Hermon Hawks5:00pmPottle Field
Foxcroft Academy Ponies @ Oceanside Mariners5:00pmWasgatt Memorial Field
Class D
Stearns/Schenck Minutemen @ Maine Central Institute Huskies4:00pmAlumni Field (Pittsfield)
Fryeburg Academy Raiders @ Old Orchard Beach Seagulls4:00pmChet Bulger Football Field
York Wildcats @ Winthrop/Monmouth Ramblers4:00pmMaxwell Field
Nokomis Warriors @ Maranacook Black Bears4:00pmRicky Gibson Field of Dreams
Oak Hill Raiders @ Lisbon Greyhounds4:00pmThompson Field
Mattanawcook Academy Lynx @ Washington Academy Raiders4:30pmWashington Academy Field
Houlton Shiretowners @ Bucksport Golden Bucks5:00pmCarmichael Field
Dexter Tigers @ Orono Red Riots5:00pmOrono HS Field
Non MPA
Medomak Valley Panthers @ Camden Hills Windjammers (ME)4:00pmDon Palmer Field
Thornton Academy Golden Trojans @ Pinkterton Academy (NH)4:00pmMemorial Field (Derry)
Noble Knights @ Somersworth High School (NH)4:00pmMemorial Field (Somersworth)
Friday, Aug 26
Class A
Portland Bulldogs @ Thornton Academy Golden Trojans3:30pmHill Stadium
Cheverus Stags @ Deering Rams5:00pmMemorial Field (Portland)
Bonny Eagle Scots @ Oxford Hills/Buckfield Vikings6:00pmGouin Complex
Edward Little Red Eddies @ Lewiston Blue Devils7:00pmWalton Field
Lewiston Blue Devils @ Massabesic Mustangs7:00pmWalton Field
Massabesic Mustangs @ Edward Little Red Eddies7:00pmWalton Field
Scarborough Red Storm @ Windham Eagles7:00pmWindham HS Field
Class B
South Portland Red Riots @ Lawrence Bulldogs5:00pmKeyes Field
Leavitt Hornets @ Brunswick Dragons7:00pmBrunswick HS Field
Bangor Rams @ Brewer Witches7:00pmDoyle Field
Cape Elizabeth Capers @ Falmouth Yachtsmen7:00pmFalmouth HS Field
Biddeford Tigers @ Greely Rangers7:00pmGlenn A. Hutchins Field
Spruce Mountain Phoenix @ Gardiner Tigers7:00pmHoch Field
Portsmouth High School (NH) @ Marshwood Hawks7:00pmMarshwood HS Field
Freeport Falcons @ Morse Shipbuilders7:00pmMcMann Field
Poland Knights @ Westbrook Blue Blazes7:00pmOlmstead Field
Hampden Academy Broncos @ Skowhegan Indians7:00pmReginald Clark Memorial Field
Sanford Spartans @ Noble Knights7:00pmWilliam R. Bourbon Stadium
Class C
Mt. Ararat Eagles @ Fryeburg Academy Raiders4:00pmFryeburg Academy Field
Mount View Mustangs @ Belfast Lions7:00pmDennis Bryant Field
Gorham Rams @ Lake Region Lakers7:00pmKilborn Field
Ellsworth/Sumner Eagles @ Mount Desert Island Trojans7:00pmMount Desert Island HS Field
Yarmouth Clippers @ Gray-New Gloucester Patriots7:00pmMyles Burbank Memorial Field
Orono Red Riots @ Foxcroft Academy Ponies7:00pmOakes Field
Orono Red Riots @ Old Town Coyotes7:00pmVictory Field
Class D
Waterville Purple Panthers @ Maine Central Institute Huskies7:00pmAlumni Field (Pittsfield)
Winslow Black Raiders @ Bucksport Golden Bucks7:00pmCarmichael Field
Hermon Hawks @ Mattanawcook Academy Lynx7:00pmDale J. Curry Field
Mountain Valley Falcons @ Dirigo Cougars7:00pmHarlow Park
Oak Hill Raiders @ Old Orchard Beach Seagulls7:00pmJoe Regina Field
John Bapst Crusaders @ Houlton Shiretowners7:00pmMaliseet Sports Complex
Medomak Valley Panthers @ Winthrop/Monmouth Ramblers7:00pmMaxwell Field
Maranacook Black Bears @ Boothbay Seahawks7:00pmSherman Field
Saturday, Aug 27
Class A
Bonny Eagle Scots @ Oxford Hills/Buckfield Vikings6:00pmGouin Complex
Class B
Arlington Catholic High School (MA) @ York Wildcats10:00amYork HS Field
Cony Rams @ Nokomis Warriors1:00pmFitzpatrick Stadium
Class D
Oceanside Mariners @ Washington Academy Raiders7:00pmWashington Academy Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Upcoming events

Saturday, Jul 9
11th Maine Shrine Lobster Bowl Golf Classic1:00pm
Saturday, Jul 16
Lobster Bowl XXVII4:00pmWaterhouse Field
Monday, Aug 1
Hands off period
Tuesday, Aug 2
Hands off period
Wednesday, Aug 3
Hands off period

For a complete calendar listing, click here!