Last Updated: July 27, 2014

Like our facebook page

Guest Counter
85,528

Days until the kick-off of the 2014 season
39 Days
Headlines
Maine Shrine Lobster Bowl XXV

Exhibition schedule

July 20, 2014


After many emails and more research than we can remember, we have uploaded the scrimmage and exhibition schedule for all 77 teams for the 2014 season. They can be viewed at our website - www.leaguelineup.com/mainefootball. We have tried to be as thorough as possible with our research to obtain this information. We anticipate a few changes between now and the end of the Hands Off Period on August 18th so we'll continue to follow-up with schools and their websites as needed. If you notice anything that seems incorrect or has since been updated we invite you to let us know.

We would like to explain the following items that will appear on the scheduling list which.

- On the 25th there will be four games held where three teams will be taking part. This was information provided to us by Athletic Directors over the last month and a half. Massabesic and Lawrence will be in Lewiston, Fryeburg Academy and Old Orchard Beach will be in Cape Elizabeth, Greely and Yarmouth will be in Mt. Ararat, and Dexter and John Bapst will be at Mount View.

- As was explained to us by the Wells AD, they will not be playing a scrimmage game.

- There will be three out-of-state exhibition games. York will play Arlington Catholic of Massachusetts on August 25th and Saint Thomas Acquinas of New Hampshire on August 29th. Marshwood will play Portsmouth of New Hampshire on August 29th.

- Houlton will be hosting a Jamboree on August 30th. At this time their website has not indicated a time or opponents.

- Winthrop/Monmouth at this time has not indicated an opponent for the August 25th scrimmage.



 

 
 

 


Scrimmage/Exhibition schedule

Monday,  Aug 25
Class A
South Portland Red Riots @ Cheverus Stags 4:00pm Boulos Stadium
Windham Eagles @ Sanford Spartans 4:00pm Cobb Stadium
Lawrence Bulldogs @ Lewiston Blue Devils 4:00pm Don Roux Field
Massabesic Mustangs @ Lewiston Blue Devils 4:00pm Don Roux Field
Skowhegan Indians @ Oxford Hills Vikings 4:00pm Gouin Complex
Deering Rams @ Thornton Academy Golden Trojans 4:00pm Hill Stadium
Cony Rams @ Scarborough Red Storm 4:00pm Mitchell Sports Complex
Portland Bulldogs @ Biddeford Tigers 4:00pm Waterhouse Field
Brunswick Dragons @ Bonny Eagle Scots 5:00pm Bonny Eagle HS Field
Hampden Academy Broncos @ Bangor Rams 5:00pm Cameron Stadium
Class B
Massabesic Mustangs @ Lawrence Bulldogs 4:00pm Don Roux Field
Gray-New Gloucester Patriots @ Gorham Rams 4:00pm Gorham Athletic Field
Noble Knights @ Marshwood Hawks 4:00pm Marshwood HS Field
Westbrook Blue Blazes @ Morse Shipbuilders 4:00pm McMann Field
Greely Rangers @ Mt. Ararat Eagles 4:00pm Mt. Ararat HS Field
Yarmouth Clippers @ Mt. Ararat Eagles 4:00pm Mt. Ararat HS Field
Edward Little Red Eddies @ Messalonskee Eagles 4:00pm Veterans Field
Arlington Catholic High School (MA) @ York Wildcats 4:00pm York HS Field
Spruce Mountain Phoenix @ Mt. Blue Cougars 5:00pm Caldwell Field
Kennebunk Rams @ Falmouth Yachtsmen 5:00pm Falmouth HS Field
Old Orchard Beach Seagulls @ Fryeburg Academy Raiders 5:00pm Hannaford Field
Brewer Witches @ Oceanside Mariners 5:00pm Wasgatt Memorial Field
Class C
Traip Academy Rangers @ Poland Knights 1:00pm Poland Regional HS Field
Maranacook Black Bears @ Lake Region Lakers 4:00pm Art Kilborn Athletic Complex
Mount Desert Island Trojans @ Camden Hills Windjammers 4:00pm Don Palmer Field
Belfast Lions @ Waterville Purple Panthers 4:00pm Drummond Field
Greely Rangers @ Yarmouth Clippers 4:00pm Mt. Ararat HS Field
Hermon Hawks @ Nokomis Warriors 4:00pm Nokomis Regional HS Field
Old Town Coyotes @ Winslow Black Raiders 4:00pm Poulin Field
Foxcroft Academy Ponies @ Madison/Carrabec Bulldogs 4:00pm Rudman Field
Fryeburg Academy Raiders @ Cape Elizabeth Capers 5:00pm Hannaford Field
Old Orchard Beach Seagulls @ Cape Elizabeth Capers 5:00pm Hannaford Field
Gardiner Tigers @ Leavitt Hornets 6:00pm Libby Field
Class D
Telstar Rebels @ Sacopee Valley Hawks 3:00pm Sacopee Valley HS Field
Maine Central Institute Huskies @ Stearns Minutemen 4:00pm Alumni Field (Millinocket)
Washington Academy Raiders @ Mattanawcook Academy Lynx 4:00pm Dale J. Curry Field
Mountain Valley Falcons @ Dirigo Cougars 4:00pm Harlow Park
Lisbon Greyhounds @ Oak Hill Raiders 4:00pm Oak Hill HS Field
Freeport Falcons @ Boothbay Seahawks 4:00pm Sherman Field
Houlton Shiretowners @ Bucksport Golden Bucks 5:00pm Carmichael Field
Dexter Tigers @ Mount View Mustangs 5:00pm Mount View HS Field
Ellsworth/Sumner Eagles @ Orono Red Riots 5:00pm Orono HS Field
Friday,  Aug 29
Class A
Cheverus Stags @ Biddeford Tigers 6:00pm Waterhouse Field
Sanford Spartans @ Lewiston Blue Devils 7:00pm Don Roux Field
Noble Knights @ Portland Bulldogs 7:00pm Fitzpatrick Stadium
Scarborough Red Storm @ Deering Rams 7:00pm Memorial Field (Portland)
Bonny Eagle Scots @ Edward Little Red Eddies 7:00pm Walton Field
Massabesic Mustangs @ Windham Eagles 7:00pm Windham HS Field
Class B
Portsmouth High School (NH) @ Marshwood Hawks 6:00pm Marshwood HS Field
Wells Warriors @ Kennebunk Rams 6:00pm Veterans Memorial Field
Saint Thomas Acquinas High School (NH) @ York Wildcats 6:00pm York HS Field
Thornton Academy Golden Trojans @ Brunswick Dragons 7:00pm Brunswick HS Field
Bangor Rams @ Lawrence Bulldogs 7:00pm Keyes Field
Cony Rams @ Mt. Ararat Eagles 7:00pm Mt. Ararat HS Field
Gorham Rams @ Westbrook Blue Blazes 7:00pm Olmstead Field
Greely Rangers @ Skowhegan Indians 7:00pm Reginald Clark Memorial Field
Brewer Witches @ Hampden Academy Broncos 7:00pm Weatherbee Complex
Class C
Fryeburg Academy Raiders @ Lake Region Lakers 6:00pm Art Kilborn Athletic Complex
Mount View Mustangs @ Belfast Lions 7:00pm Dennis Bryant Field
Falmouth Yachtsmen @ Cape Elizabeth Capers 7:00pm Hannaford Field
Mt. Blue Cougars @ Leavitt Hornets 7:00pm Libby Field
Ellsworth/Sumner Eagles @ Mount Desert Island Trojans 7:00pm Mount Desert Island HS Field
Oceanside Mariners @ Gray-New Gloucester Patriots 7:00pm Myles Burbank Memorial Field
Orono Red Riots @ Foxcroft Academy Ponies 7:00pm Oakes Field
Mountain Valley Falcons @ Poland Knights 7:00pm Poland Regional HS Field
Stearns Minutemen @ Old Town Coyotes 7:00pm Victory Field
Spruce Mountain Phoenix @ Yarmouth Clippers 7:00pm Yarmouth HS Field
Class D
Sacopee Valley Hawks @ Oak Hill Raiders 4:00pm Oak Hill HS Field
Lisbon Greyhounds @ Telstar Rebels 4:00pm Telstar HS Field
Winslow Black Raiders @ Bucksport Golden Bucks 7:00pm Carmichael Field
Traip Academy Rangers @ Winthrop/Monmouth Ramblers 7:00pm Maxwell Field
Waterville Purple Panthers @ Maine Central Institute Huskies 7:00pm MCI Field
Old Orchard Beach Seagulls @ Maranacook Black Bears 7:00pm Ricky Gibson Field of Dreams
Dirigo Cougars @ Boothbay Seahawks 7:00pm Sherman Field
Camden Hills Windjammers @ Washington Academy Raiders 7:00pm Washington Academy Field
Saturday,  Aug 30
Class A
Oxford Hills Vikings @ South Portland Red Riots 1:00pm Martin Memorial Field
Class B
Gardiner Tigers @ Messalonskee Eagles 4:00pm Veterans Field
Class C
Morse Shipbuilders @ Freeport Falcons 1:30pm Pownal Road Athletic Field
Class D
Madison/Carrabec Bulldogs @ Dexter Tigers 1:00pm Tiger Field
Hermon Hawks @ Mattanawcook Academy Lynx 4:00pm Dale J. Curry Field
Nokomis Warriors @ John Bapst Crusaders 7:00pm Cameron Stadium
Medomak Valley Panthers @ Houlton Shiretowners 7:00pm Maliseet Sports Complex

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Monday,  Aug 4
MPA Hands-off Period
Tuesday,  Aug 5
MPA Hands-off Period
Wednesday,  Aug 6
MPA Hands-off Period
Thursday,  Aug 7
MPA Hands-off Period
Friday,  Aug 8
MPA Hands-off Period

For a complete calendar listing, click here!




Maine High School Football

 Administration Login