Last Updated: July 31, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
486,618

Today is:  Thursday  July 31, 2014

Scores missing from 7/30
A:  Ryder's on Main  vs  Meriden Pawn


Playdown & Playoff link on the left side of the page has all information needed for teams making the playoffs.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Please send in scores ASAP. This helps to put all playdown & playoff information online much quicker.


Games that were postponed on Wednesday 7/23 have been rescheduled except for one. A Division, Dirt Dogs vs Ryder's, this game will be rescheduled if needed.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
All bats must have a orange MASA Approved Bat sticker.
The green sticker is no longer valid.
 
1) Fill out a bat sticker request and I shall contact you in a timely manner and
     will set up a time/place to meet.

OR

2) Stop at one of my games. C1 Division - Mid State Painting

 
Thank you,
Dan Terribile -- MASA Board
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Upcoming Games

Thursday,  Jul 31
C-1 Division
Silver Mill Tours / Ted's Rest. / Aresco's @ Giacco Oil 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 1
Vi's Pizza / Neil's Donuts @ Mid-State Painting 8:30pm Ben Nessing Field 1
C-2 Division
Guns & Hoses @ Gionfriddo's Fine Men Clothing 6:00pm Columbus Park 1
Fiderio & Sons @ Nick's Lawn Care 6:00pm Columbus Park 2
Dental Group of Meriden / Wallingford @ Gargolas 7:15pm Columbus Park 1
X-Clusive Cuts @ Sans Souci 7:15pm Columbus Park 2
Scotty O' Boyles @ Dental Group of Meriden / Wallingford 8:30pm Columbus Park 1
Advanced Turbine Services @ Summit Handling 8:30pm Columbus Park 2
Women's Division
N.I.H.C. @ Meriden Manufacturing 6:30pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Anytime Sun Tanning / S.J. Pappas @ Mid-State Painting / Dirt Dogs 7:30pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Friday,  Aug 1
B Division
Scotty O' Boyles Cafe @ DPC / K. Lamays 8:30pm Ben Nessing Field 1
D-1 Division
K. LaMay's @ Roden Landscaping 6:00pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Mr. Bentley's @ Mercury Instrament 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Mercury Instrament @ Mr. Bentley's 8:30pm Ben Nessing Field 2
D-2 Division
Diamond Cutz @ Di-El Tool 6:00pm Ben Nessing Field 1
N.I.H.C. @ Barnum Financial 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 1
Monday,  Aug 4
A Division
Meriden Pawn @ Incredible Oil 6:00pm Columbus Park 1
Ryder's on Main @ Bender Plumbing / Davidson Co. 7:15pm Columbus Park 1
D-1 Division
K. LaMay's @ Lucibello Electric 6:00pm Ben Nessing Field 1
Thirsty Knights @ Mr. Bentley's 6:00pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Mercury Instrament @ Huntington Power 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 1
Roden Landscaping @ Huntington Power 8:30pm Ben Nessing Field 1
D-2 Division
The Orphans @ LaPerla Restaurant Pirates 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Di-El Tool @ Diamond Cutz 8:30pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Tuesday,  Aug 5
C-1 Division
Mid-State Painting @ Vi's Pizza / Neil's Donuts 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 1
Giacco Oil @ Silver Mill Tours / Ted's Rest. / Aresco's 8:30pm Ben Nessing Field 1
Women's Division
Mid-State Painting / Dirt Dogs @ Anytime Sun Tanning / S.J. Pappas 6:30pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Wednesday,  Aug 6
A Division
Incredible Oil @ Meriden Pawn 6:00pm Columbus Park 1
Bender Plumbing / Davidson Co. @ Ryder's on Main 7:15pm Columbus Park 1
D-2 Division
Diamond Cutz @ Di-El Tool 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 2
LaPerla Restaurant Pirates @ The Orphans 8:30pm Ben Nessing Field 2

For a complete schedule listing, click here!




powered by LeagueLineup.com

MASA Softball League