Last Updated: July 24, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
482,982

Today is:  Thursday July 24, 2014

Scores missing from 7/22

C1:  BNL  vs  Liberty Lagana


Games that were postponed:  please check back later for makeup date

A:  Ryder's  vs  Dirt Dogs
B:  DPC  vs  Meriden Elks
D1:  Thirsty Knights  vs  Mr. Bentley's



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
All bats must have a orange MASA Approved Bat sticker.
The green sticker is no longer valid.
 
1) Fill out a bat sticker request and I shall contact you in a timely manner and
     will set up a time/place to meet.

OR

2) Stop at one of my games. C1 Division - Mid State Painting

 
Thank you,
Dan Terribile -- MASA Board
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Upcoming Games

Friday,  Jul 25
B Division
Scotty O' Boyles Cafe @ WSM Construction 6:00pm Columbus Park 1
Warriorz @ Cosimo's Lawn Care 7:15pm Columbus Park 1
Specialty Cable @ DPC / K. Lamays 8:30pm Columbus Park 1
D-1 Division
Roden Landscaping @ Thirsty Knights 6:00pm Ben Nessing Field 1
Mr. Bentley's @ Grace Fellowship 6:00pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Little John Movers @ K. LaMay's 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 1
Thirsty Knights @ Grace Fellowship 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 2
D-2 Division
N.I.H.C. @ LaPerla Restaurant Pirates 6:00pm Columbus Park 2
Barnum Financial @ Di-El Tool 7:15pm Columbus Park 2
A.J. Oasis @ Cornerstone Fence 8:30pm Columbus Park 2
Monday,  Jul 28
B Division
Dirty Diana's @ Scotty O' Boyles Cafe 6:00pm Ben Nessing Field 1
Meriden Elks Lodge #35 @ Cosimo's Lawn Care 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 1
Warriorz @ WSM Construction 8:30pm Ben Nessing Field 1
D-1 Division
Little John Movers @ Huntington Power 6:00pm Columbus Park 1
Mr. Bentley's @ Roden Landscaping 6:00pm Columbus Park 2
Little John Movers @ Thirsty Knights 7:15pm Columbus Park 1
K. LaMay's @ Grace Fellowship 7:15pm Columbus Park 2
Mercury Instrament @ Thirsty Knights 8:30pm Columbus Park 1
Lucibello Electric @ Grace Fellowship 8:30pm Columbus Park 2
D-2 Division
Diamond Cutz @ Barnum Financial 6:00pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Di-El Tool @ LaPerla Restaurant Pirates 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Cornerstone Fence @ A.J. Oasis 8:30pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Tuesday,  Jul 29
C-2 Division
Dental Group of Meriden / Wallingford @ Gionfriddo's Fine Men Clothing 6:00pm Columbus Park 1
Nick's Lawn Care @ X-Clusive Cuts 6:00pm Columbus Park 2
Scotty O' Boyles @ Advanced Turbine Services 7:15pm Columbus Park 1
Fiderio & Sons @ Gargolas 7:15pm Columbus Park 2
Summit Handling @ CDL Commercial 8:30pm Columbus Park 1
X-Clusive Cuts @ Fiderio & Sons 8:30pm Columbus Park 2
Wednesday,  Jul 30
A Division
Incredible Oil @ Meriden Pawn 6:00pm Columbus Park 1
Bender Plumbing / Davidson Co. @ Ryder's on Main 7:15pm Columbus Park 1
Ryder's on Main @ Meriden Pawn 8:30pm Columbus Park 1
B Division
DPC / K. Lamays @ Dirty Diana's 6:00pm Columbus Park 2
Warriorz @ Scotty O' Boyles Cafe 7:15pm Columbus Park 2
Dirty Diana's @ Meriden Elks Lodge #35 8:30pm Columbus Park 2
D-1 Division
K. LaMay's @ Huntington Power 6:00pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Little John Movers @ Lucibello Electric 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Mercury Instrament @ Roden Landscaping 8:30pm Ben Nessing Field 2
D-2 Division
A.J. Oasis @ The Orphans 6:00pm Ben Nessing Field 1
N.I.H.C. @ Diamond Cutz 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 1
Di-El Tool @ Cornerstone Fence 8:30pm Ben Nessing Field 1
Thursday,  Jul 31
C-2 Division
Guns & Hoses @ Gionfriddo's Fine Men Clothing 6:00pm Columbus Park 1
Fiderio & Sons @ Nick's Lawn Care 6:00pm Columbus Park 2
Dental Group of Meriden / Wallingford @ Gargolas 7:15pm Columbus Park 1
X-Clusive Cuts @ Sans Souci 7:15pm Columbus Park 2
Scotty O' Boyles @ Dental Group of Meriden / Wallingford 8:30pm Columbus Park 1
Advanced Turbine Services @ Summit Handling 8:30pm Columbus Park 2
Friday,  Aug 1
B Division
Scotty O' Boyles Cafe @ DPC / K. Lamays 8:30pm Ben Nessing Field 1
D-1 Division
K. LaMay's @ Roden Landscaping 6:00pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Mr. Bentley's @ Mercury Instrament 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 2
Mercury Instrament @ Mr. Bentley's 8:30pm Ben Nessing Field 2
D-2 Division
Diamond Cutz @ Di-El Tool 6:00pm Ben Nessing Field 1
N.I.H.C. @ Barnum Financial 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 1
Monday,  Aug 4
D-1 Division
K. LaMay's @ Lucibello Electric 6:00pm Ben Nessing Field 1
Mercury Instrament @ Huntington Power 7:15pm Ben Nessing Field 1
Roden Landscaping @ Huntington Power 8:30pm Ben Nessing Field 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!




powered by LeagueLineup.com

MASA Softball League