Last Updated: May 4, 2016
FAN SHOP
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
602,911


  • DISTRICT 31 CHAMPS 1997 - 2005, 2007 - 2013
  • LONG ISLAND CHAMPS 1998, 2000, 2002, 2003 - 2005, 2009 - 2013

WELCOME TO THE

GAME STATUS OF GAMES FOR TUESDAY MAY 2ND AS OF 3:30PM..
 
 
As of 3:25PM, Squirts, T-Ball, Sandlot and any divisions playing on Back Turf or Front Turf Field will be played as scheduled...Of course, if at that time weather is not favorable, the team managers will make a game time decision.
 
As for games off site(not a Burns Park), those games are cancelled.
 
As for games at Burns Rookies Field, Majors Field and Burns 90 foot field, those games are cancelled due to poor field conditions.

 //////////////////////////////////////////

 

 

 

IF YOU MISSED OUR REGISTRATION FOR THE 2016 SPRING SEASON, MAKE NOTE OF THE FOLLOWING

WE ARE STILL ACCEPTING REGISTRATIONS AND ENCOURAGE ANYONE STILL LOOKING TO REGISTER TO DO SO ASAP, SO THAT YOUR CHILD DOES NOT END UP ON A WAITING LIST.

CALL ANNEMARIE AT 798-8236

 


  
   

 

 

WANT ADDITIONAL INFO ON OUR PROGRAM..GO TO THE MENU ITEM TO THE LEFT OF THIS MESSAGE 'HANDOUTS'. THERE YOU WILL FIND YEARBOOKS FROM PREVIOUS LAYING RULES AND OTHER INFORMATION

 

 

********* 

 

 

 

 

Abbott & Costello 'WHO's ON FIRST CLASSIC'

WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS


1978 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
1987 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
1989 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
1997 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
1998 10 Year Old District 31 Champs
1998 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
1999 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
1999 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
2000 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2000 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
2001 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
2002 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2003 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2003 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
2003 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
2004 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
2004 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
2005 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
2005 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
2007 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2008 11 Year Old District 31 Champs
2008 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2009 10 Year Old District 31 Champs
2009 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2010 10 Year Old District 31 Champs
2010 11 Year Old District 31 Champs
2010 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2010 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
2011 10 Year Old District 31 Champs
2011 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2011 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
           2011 Seniors Division District 31 Champs     

2012 10 Year Old District 31 Champs 

 2013 12 Year OLd District 31 Champs                                                                        

LONG ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS


1978 Seniors Division Long Island Champs
1998 10 Year Old Long Island Champs
1998 12 Year Old Long Island Champs
2000 12 Year Old Long Island Champs
2002 12 Year Old Long Island Champs
2003 Juniors Division Long Island Champs
2003 Seniors Division Long Island Champs
2004 Juniors Division Long Island Champs
2004 Seniors Division Long Island Champs
2005 Juniors Division Long Island Champs
2009 12 Year Old Long Island Champs
2010 11 Year Old Long Island Champs
2010 Juniors Division Long Island Champs
2011 10 Year Old Long Island Champs
2011 Juniors Division Loing Island Champs

2012 11 Year Old Long Island Champs

2013 12 Year Old Long Island Champs


NEW YORK STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2003 Seniors Division New York State Champs
2004 Juniors Division New York State Champs
2005 Juniors Division New York State Champs
2011 10 Year Old New York State Champs



REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS

2004 Juniors Division Eastern Region Champs
2011 10 Year Old Team Mid-Atlantic Region Champs





LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES PARTICIPANTS

2004 Juniors Division ( 9th in the World )

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~







Upcoming Games/Practices

Wednesday, May 4
0 - T-Ball Division
04 - Orangetheory Fitness Massapequa Auburn Tigers @ 11 - Marine Bulkheading Inc Kansas State Wildcats6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
08 - Group Focus El Paso Chihuahuas @ 03 - Sports Authority Greensboro Grasshoppers6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
10 - Elite Kitchens Charlotte Knights @ 02 - New Wave Sports Greensboro Grasshoppers6:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
2 - AA - West Division
07 - American Portfolios Nationals @ 10 - Artic Air Athletics5:45pmBurns Park Back Turf
3 - AAA - National League
04 - All American Hamburger Drive-In Dodgers @ 07 - Star Multi Care Services Pirates5:30pmRichard Place
4 - Majors Division National
03 - Massapequa Perk Cubs @ 02 - Matturro & Associates Athletics7:45pmBurns Park - Majors Field
4 - Majors Division American
04 - New York Life Astros @ 07 - Completely Covered Insurance Agency Yankees5:30pmBurns Park - Majors Field
6 - Seniors Division
01 - The Parkoff Organization Yankees @ 03 - EJG Sports LLC Pirates8:15pmBurns Park 90 Foot
Q - Squirts Division
04 - Good Samaritan Hospital LSU Tigers @ 01 - Vincon Electric Florida Gators6:00pmBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field
Thursday, May 5
0 - T-Ball Division
10 - Parisi Speed School Arizona State Sun Devils @ 12 - "Just Have Fun" Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
01 - KSKI Construction Inc Bradenton Marauders @ 07 - Prospect Sports Omaha Storm Chasers6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
06 - Good Guys Contracting Eugene Emeralds @ 04 - GM Burger Bar El Paso Chihuahuas6:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
2 - AA - East Division
05 - Alphaserve Technologies Yankees @ 03 - Slomin's Inc Pirates5:45pmBurns Front Turf
11 - Brooklynmayd Powersports Astros @ 01 - Cardmart Mets5:45pmBurns Park Back Turf
3 - AAA - National League
05 - Rapisardi Construction Corp Rangers @ 06 - Branch Services Athletics5:30pmBurns Park - Majors Field
5 - Juniors Division National
08 - Mercato Kitchen Blue Jays @ 03 - Isaac Family Athletics5:45pmBerner Middle School 90 foot diamond
Friday, May 6
0 - T-Ball Division
02 - Synergy Gym Kentucky Wildcats @ 05 - Hassell Bros. Auto Body Maryland Terapins6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
01 - Miss Tara's Little Rascals Texas A&M Aggies @ 09 - Calda Pizzeria Oklahoma State Cowboys6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
08 - Shore Provisions Trenton Thunder @ 07 - Finn's Deli Binghamton Mets6:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
09 - Gregorio's Pizzeria Bradenton Marauders @ 11 - William J. Schwarz PTPC Omaha Storm Chasers6:00pmBurns Park Back Turf
5 - Juniors Division National
07 - HIMED Pirates @ 04 - Sunrise Contracting Inc GC Yankees5:45pmBerner Middle School 90 foot diamond
6 - Seniors Division
06 - MILL Clyne @ 01 - The Parkoff Organization Yankees5:30pmAmes Middle School
08 - MILL Codispodo @ 04 - Prestige Heating Service Angels5:30pmBurns Park 90 Foot
05 - Play It Again Sports Dodgers @ 07 - MILL Nolan8:15pmBurns Park 90 Foot
Saturday, May 7
0 - T-Ball Division
09 - Calda Pizzeria Oklahoma State Cowboys @ 04 - Orangetheory Fitness Massapequa Auburn Tigers9:00amBurns Park East T-Ball Field
11 - Marine Bulkheading Inc Kansas State Wildcats @ 05 - Hassell Bros. Auto Body Maryland Terapins10:45amBurns Park East T-Ball Field
02 - Synergy Gym Kentucky Wildcats @ 08 - Brooklyn Square Pizza Alabama Crimson Tide 12:30pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
06 - ER Dox ProHEALTH Urgent Care Georgia Bulldogs @ 07 - Alphaserve Technologies Miami Hurricanes2:15pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
12 - "Just Have Fun" Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets @ 01 - Miss Tara's Little Rascals Texas A&M Aggies4:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
03 -Fredo's Pizza &Pasta Notre Dame Fighting Irish @ 10 - Parisi Speed School Arizona State Sun Devils5:45pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
04 - South Shore Barber Shop Charlotte Knights @ 08 - Group Focus El Paso Chihuahuas9:00amBurns Park West T-Ball Field
07 - Prospect Sports Omaha Storm Chasers @ 05 - Finn's Deli Wisconsin Timber Rattlers11:00amBurns Park West T-Ball Field
03 - Sports Authority Greensboro Grasshoppers @ 02 -Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza Binghamton Mets1:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
06 - Diamond Spikes Baseball Trenton Thunder @ 01 - KSKI Construction Inc Bradenton Marauders3:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
08 - Shore Provisions Trenton Thunder @ 11 - William J. Schwarz PTPC Omaha Storm Chasers9:00amAnchor Park
05 - Iavarone Bros Wisconsin Timber Rattlers @ 09 - Gregorio's Pizzeria Bradenton Marauders9:00amBurns Park - Rookies Field
07 - Finn's Deli Binghamton Mets @ 10 - Elite Kitchens Charlotte Knights9:00amBurns Park Back Turf
04 - GM Burger Bar El Paso Chihuahuas @ 03 - The Gucciardo Law Firm Rochester Red Wings11:00amBurns Park - Rookies Field
01 - Carmela's Pizzeria Batavia Muckdo @ 12 - Chicken Au Go Go Wilmington Blue Rocks1:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
02 - New Wave Sports Greensboro Grasshoppers @ 06 - Good Guys Contracting Eugene Emeralds3:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
2 - AA - East Division
10 - Artic Air Athletics @ 02 - Massapequa Park Church of the Nazarene Angels9:00amBurns Front Turf
09 - Hunter Cabinets Giants @ 03 - Slomin's Inc Pirates11:00amBurns Front Turf
2 - AA - Central Division
01 - Cardmart Mets @ 08 - Mid-Island Mortgage Corp Royals1:30pmBurns Park Back Turf
07 - American Portfolios Nationals @ 05 - Alphaserve Technologies Yankees4:00pmBurns Park Back Turf
2 - AA - West Division
06 - Broadway Gourmet Caterers Blue Jays @ 11 - Brooklynmayd Powersports Astros11:00amBurns Park Back Turf
3 - AAA - National League
02 - All Island Sheet Metal Inc Mets @ 07 - Star Multi Care Services Pirates10:00amRichard Place
01 - Twistee Freeze Nationals @ 08 - Ross Strent and Co LLP Blue Jays1:00pmRichard Place
03 - Adelberg Pediatric Dental Royals @ 06 - Branch Services Athletics4:00pmRichard Place
3 - AAA - American League
04 - All American Hamburger Drive-In Dodgers @ 05 - Rapisardi Construction Corp Rangers5:00pmBurns Park - Majors Field
4 - Majors Division National
01 - Prestige Home Heating Service Pirates @ 02 - Matturro & Associates Athletics1:00pmBurns Park - Majors Field
04 - New York Life Astros @ 03 - Massapequa Perk Cubs3:00pmBurns Park - Majors Field
4 - Majors Division American
06 - Verrino Construction Royals @ 05 - Felicetti Orthodontics Mets9:00amBurns Park - Majors Field
08 - Anchor Fuel Oil Cardinals @ 07 - Completely Covered Insurance Agency Yankees11:00amBurns Park - Majors Field
5 - Juniors Division National
05 - "Joe The Barber" Phillies @ 02 - Sunrise Cyclery Dodgers2:00pmBerner Middle School 90 foot diamond
07 - HIMED Pirates @ 03 - Isaac Family Athletics2:00pmMassapequa High School
06 - OMF Pediatrics Mets @ 01 - Modell's Sporting Goods Rays4:30pmBerner Middle School 90 foot diamond
08 - Mercato Kitchen Blue Jays @ 04 - Sunrise Contracting Inc GC Yankees4:30pmMassapequa High School
6 - Seniors Division
02 - Amity Harbor Sports Mets @ 03 - EJG Sports LLC Pirates9:00amMassapequa High School
Q - Squirts Division
04 - Good Samaritan Hospital LSU Tigers @ 05 - Fass & D'Agostino, P.C. Michigan Wolverines10:00amBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field
02 - Aflac Long Island Nebraska Cornhuskers @ 01 - Vincon Electric Florida Gators12:00pmBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field
Monday, May 9
0 - T-Ball Division
10 - Parisi Speed School Arizona State Sun Devils @ 05 - Hassell Bros. Auto Body Maryland Terapins6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
06 - Diamond Spikes Baseball Trenton Thunder @ 07 - Prospect Sports Omaha Storm Chasers6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
03 - The Gucciardo Law Firm Rochester Red Wings @ 01 - Carmela's Pizzeria Batavia Muckdo6:00pmAnchor Park
08 - Shore Provisions Trenton Thunder @ 11 - William J. Schwarz PTPC Omaha Storm Chasers6:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
2 - AA - Central Division
09 - Hunter Cabinets Giants @ 05 - Alphaserve Technologies Yankees5:45pmBurns Park Back Turf
3 - AAA - National League
09 - Sunrise Contracting Inc GC Yankees @ 07 - Star Multi Care Services Pirates5:30pmBurns Park - Majors Field
4 - Majors Division National
05 - Felicetti Orthodontics Mets @ 01 - Prestige Home Heating Service Pirates7:45pmBurns Park - Majors Field
5 - Juniors Division National
01 - Modell's Sporting Goods Rays @ 03 - Isaac Family Athletics5:30pmBurns Park 90 Foot
5 - Juniors Division American
02 - Sunrise Cyclery Dodgers @ 08 - Mercato Kitchen Blue Jays5:45pmBerner Middle School 90 foot diamond
6 - Seniors Division
04 - Prestige Heating Service Angels @ 08 - MILL Codispodo8:15pmBurns Park 90 Foot
Tuesday, May 10
0 - T-Ball Division
02 - Synergy Gym Kentucky Wildcats @ 06 - ER Dox ProHEALTH Urgent Care Georgia Bulldogs6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
02 -Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza Binghamton Mets @ 03 - Sports Authority Greensboro Grasshoppers6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
06 - Good Guys Contracting Eugene Emeralds @ 07 - Finn's Deli Binghamton Mets6:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
2 - AA - Central Division
04 - Dr. Spruck and Dr. DeLuccia, DDS Cardinals @ 07 - American Portfolios Nationals5:45pmBurns Park Back Turf
3 - AAA - National League
01 - Twistee Freeze Nationals @ 06 - Branch Services Athletics5:30pmRichard Place
4 - Majors Division American
07 - Completely Covered Insurance Agency Yankees @ 06 - Verrino Construction Royals5:30pmBurns Park - Majors Field
6 - Seniors Division
06 - MILL Clyne @ 01 - The Parkoff Organization Yankees5:30pmBurns Park 90 Foot
07 - MILL Nolan @ 05 - Play It Again Sports Dodgers8:15pmBurns Park 90 Foot
Q - Squirts Division
02 - Aflac Long Island Nebraska Cornhuskers @ 03 - Vintage Auto Body & Towing Kansas Jayhawks6:00pmBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field
Wednesday, May 11
0 - T-Ball Division
09 - Calda Pizzeria Oklahoma State Cowboys @ 07 - Alphaserve Technologies Miami Hurricanes6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
01 - KSKI Construction Inc Bradenton Marauders @ 04 - South Shore Barber Shop Charlotte Knights6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
12 - Chicken Au Go Go Wilmington Blue Rocks @ 03 - The Gucciardo Law Firm Rochester Red Wings6:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
2 - AA - West Division
03 - Slomin's Inc Pirates @ 10 - Artic Air Athletics5:45pmBurns Park Back Turf
3 - AAA - American League
02 - All Island Sheet Metal Inc Mets @ 05 - Rapisardi Construction Corp Rangers5:30pmRichard Place
4 - Majors Division National
02 - Matturro & Associates Athletics @ 04 - New York Life Astros7:45pmBurns Park - Majors Field
4 - Majors Division American
03 - Massapequa Perk Cubs @ 08 - Anchor Fuel Oil Cardinals5:30pmBurns Park - Majors Field
5 - Juniors Division National
06 - OMF Pediatrics Mets @ 04 - Sunrise Contracting Inc GC Yankees5:30pmBurns Park 90 Foot
6 - Seniors Division
03 - EJG Sports LLC Pirates @ 02 - Amity Harbor Sports Mets8:15pmBurns Park 90 Foot
Q - Squirts Division
04 - Good Samaritan Hospital LSU Tigers @ 01 - Vincon Electric Florida Gators6:00pmBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!