Last Updated: April 15, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
148,193

Google

  • MAPLE CITY LEAGUE MEN'S DIVISION SLO-PITCH 2014
  • Let's Play Ball!

STAY OFF DIAMONDS

TEAMs: I HAVE BEEN INSTRUCTED BY THE CITY THAT NO TEAM IS TO PLAY OR PRACTISE ON THE DIAMOND SITES UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE, THIS ALSO INCLUDES PAIN COURT. ANY TEAM CATCH ON DIAMOND SITE WILL HAVE TO ANSWER TO THE CITY AND EXECUTIVES OF THE LEAGUE AND THIS MAY INCLUDE BEING FINED. USE SCHOOL YARDS AND ONLY IF DRY

BAT TESTING

Bat testing will be completed on the following dates at the Holiday Inn Express & Suites

 

 

Saturday April 12,2014 12-3

Monday Arril 21,2014 6-8

 

Men's League Meeting
 26 MARCH, 2014 MEETING 6:30 PM IMPERIAL CLUB FINAL ROSTER AND $850.00 SO WE CAN DO DIVISIONS AND SCHEDULE.

 

9TH APRIL, 2014 BALANCE OF ENTRY FEE AND YOU WILL KNOW AHEAD THE TOTAL COST.

 

NEED TWO (2) CONTACT S FOR TEAM WITH NAME, PHONE # AND CELL # AND E-MAIL ADDRESS.

 

BY-LAWS WILL BE REVIEWED

 

MUST COMPLETE PRO FILE ON COMPUTER FOR SPOA TO BE ACTIVE, LAST YEAR THERE WAS A NUMBER OF MEMBERS THAT DIDN’T COMPLETE FILE, THIS YEAR YOU MUST COMPLETE OR YOU WILL NOT PLAY ( NO INSURANCE ) IF PLAY FORFEIT AND FINE BY-LAW PASSED AT AGM.

 

BAT TESTING WILL BE DONE ON ALL BATS STARTING EARLY MARCH, DATES WILL BE ADVISED.

 

LEAGUE STARTS 28 APRIL, 2014

 

 

 

AT MEETING TEAMS WILL BE ADVISED WHAT MONEY THEY HAVE CREDIT ON TOWARDS THEIR FEE.

 

ANY QUESTIONS CALL.

THANKS

 

NEW TEAMS ADVISE ME THAT YOU RECIEVED THIS E-MAIL AND THAT I HAVE THE RIGHT E-MAIL ADDRESS. THANKS

SCORE SHEETS FOR NEWS PAPER SUBMISSION

Game score sheets
email reports to the addresses below

cdn.sports@sunmedia.ca
bweedon@cogeco.ca


Upcoming Games

Monday,  Apr 28
Gold Division
Fury @ RED BIRDS 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
RED BIRDS @ Fury 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Silver Division
Bob "N" Buoys Braves @ CRABBY JOE'S Silver 6:00pm Paincourt
Beecoft Appliance @ Tom's Appliance 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
CRABBY JOE'S Silver @ Bob "N" Buoys Braves 7:15pm Paincourt
Tom's Appliance @ Beecoft Appliance 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Platinum Division
SNOW ACD @ Erie Glass 6:00pm Sterling Park
RAY MAC @ WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
Erie Glass @ SNOW ACD 7:15pm Sterling Park
WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC @ RAY MAC 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
Tuesday,  Apr 29
Bronze Division
POSTMA @ Teksavvy Titans 6:00pm Paincourt
Rockets Sports Cards @ HEAT 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
ALCOBALLICS @ REDS 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
Chatham Towing Services @ SCRAPPERS 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
Teksavvy Titans @ POSTMA 7:15pm Paincourt
HEAT @ Rockets Sports Cards 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
REDS @ ALCOBALLICS 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
SCRAPPERS @ Chatham Towing Services 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
Wednesday,  Apr 30
Gold Division
LALLY'S @ RUMBLE 6:00pm Paincourt
Blenheim Red Sox @ Central Tavern 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
RUMBLE @ LALLY'S 7:15pm Paincourt
Central Tavern @ Blenheim Red Sox 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Silver Division
Don Morrison @ BESELAERE 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
BESELAERE @ Don Morrison 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Platinum Division
Charron Transport @ RAY MAC 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
RAY MAC @ Charron Transport 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
Friday,  May 2
Gold Division
Fury @ METS 6:00pm Paincourt
METS @ Fury 7:15pm Paincourt
Silver Division
Bob "N" Buoys Braves @ Tom's Appliance 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
Tom's Appliance @ Bob "N" Buoys Braves 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Bronze Division
HEAT @ SCRAPPERS 6:00pm Sterling Park
Perry's Refrigeration @ Earl E Austin Brewers 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
Rockets Sports Cards @ ALCOBALLICS 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
SCRAPPERS @ HEAT 7:15pm Sterling Park
Earl E Austin Brewers @ Perry's Refrigeration 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
ALCOBALLICS @ Rockets Sports Cards 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
Monday,  May 5
Gold Division
Blenheim Red Sox @ RED BIRDS 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
RED BIRDS @ Blenheim Red Sox 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Silver Division
Tom's Appliance @ Don Morrison 6:00pm Paincourt
BESELAERE @ CRABBY JOE'S Silver 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
Don Morrison @ Tom's Appliance 7:15pm Paincourt
CRABBY JOE'S Silver @ BESELAERE 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Platinum Division
Charron Transport @ WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC @ Charron Transport 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
Tuesday,  May 6
Bronze Division
ALCOBALLICS @ Teksavvy Titans 6:00pm Paincourt
POSTMA @ Chatham Towing Services 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
Rockets Sports Cards @ Earl E Austin Brewers 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
Perry's Refrigeration @ REDS 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
Teksavvy Titans @ ALCOBALLICS 7:15pm Paincourt
Chatham Towing Services @ POSTMA 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Earl E Austin Brewers @ Rockets Sports Cards 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
REDS @ Perry's Refrigeration 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
Wednesday,  May 7
Gold Division
RUMBLE @ Fury 6:00pm Paincourt
Central Tavern @ METS 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
Fury @ RUMBLE 7:15pm Paincourt
METS @ Central Tavern 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Silver Division
BESELAERE @ Bob "N" Buoys Braves 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
Bob "N" Buoys Braves @ BESELAERE 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Platinum Division
SNOW ACD @ RAY MAC 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
RAY MAC @ SNOW ACD 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
Thursday,  May 8
Bronze Division
SCRAPPERS @ Earl E Austin Brewers 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Earl E Austin Brewers @ SCRAPPERS 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 2
Friday,  May 9
Gold Division
LALLY'S @ Blenheim Red Sox 6:00pm Paincourt
Blenheim Red Sox @ LALLY'S 7:15pm Paincourt
Silver Division
CRABBY JOE'S Silver @ Beecoft Appliance 6:00pm Sterling Park
Beecoft Appliance @ CRABBY JOE'S Silver 7:15pm Sterling Park
Bronze Division
HEAT @ REDS 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
POSTMA @ Perry's Refrigeration 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
REDS @ HEAT 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Perry's Refrigeration @ POSTMA 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Platinum Division
WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC @ Erie Glass 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
Erie Glass @ WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
Monday,  May 12
Gold Division
RUMBLE @ METS 6:00pm Paincourt
METS @ RUMBLE 7:15pm Paincourt
Silver Division
Beecoft Appliance @ Don Morrison 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
CRABBY JOE'S Silver @ Tom's Appliance 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
Don Morrison @ Beecoft Appliance 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Tom's Appliance @ CRABBY JOE'S Silver 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Platinum Division
Charron Transport @ SNOW ACD 6:00pm Sterling Park
RAY MAC @ Erie Glass 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
SNOW ACD @ Charron Transport 7:15pm Sterling Park
Erie Glass @ RAY MAC 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Season Starts in...
9 Days
Headlines
SCORE SHEETS FOR NEWS PAPER SUBMISSION


Maple City Slo-Pitch Men's Division