Last Updated: June 27, 2015

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
179,274

  • MAPLE CITY LEAGUE MEN'S DIVISION SLO-PITCH 2015
  • Let's Play Ball!

2014 PENNANT WIINNERS

 CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING PENNANT WINNERS 

Gold       -   BOSTON PIZZA REDSOX

Silver     -   CRABBY JOE'S

Bronze   -    INSTANT PRINT

Platinum  -  CHARRON TRANSPORT 

2014 PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS

 

GOLD       -    BOSTON PIZZA RED SOX 

SILVER     -    TOM'S APPLIANCE

BRONZE  -     TEKSAVVY

PLATINUM  -  CHARRON TRANSPORT

SCORE SHEETS FOR NEWS PAPER SUBMISSION

Game score sheets
email reports to the addresses below

cdn.sports@sunmedia.ca
bweedon@cogeco.ca


Upcoming Games

Tuesday,  Jun 30
Bronze Division
HEAT @ BOSTON PIZZA 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
INSTANT PRINT @ CHARRON TRANSPORT 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
BOSTON PIZZA @ HEAT 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
CHARRON TRANSPORT @ INSTANT PRINT 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Platinum Division
WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC @ THE PRICE IS RIGHT 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
THE PRICE IS RIGHT @ WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
RESCHEDULED
PLATINUM - RAY MAC @ PLATINUM - COLLINS BAROW 6:15pm Paincourt
PLATINUM - COLLINS BAROW @ PLATINUM - RAY MAC 7:30pm Paincourt
Wednesday,  Jul 1
Gold Division
CENTRAL TAVERN @ FURY 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
FURY @ CENTRAL TAVERN 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Silver Division
BEECROFT APPLIANCE @ QPS HEATING & COOLING 6:15pm Paincourt
TOM'S @ VINK NETWORK 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
QPS HEATING & COOLING @ BEECROFT APPLIANCE 7:30pm Paincourt
VINK NETWORK @ TOM'S 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Platinum Division
ERIE GLASS @ MOOSE LODGE 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
MOOSE LODGE @ ERIE GLASS 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
RESCHEDULED
GOLD - RED SOX @ GOLD - RED BIRDS 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
GOLD - RED BIRDS @ GOLD - RED SOX 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 1
Thursday,  Jul 2
Bronze Division
BOSTON PIZZA @ PERRY'S 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
CHARRON TRANSPORT @ E. AUSTIN 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
PERRY'S @ BOSTON PIZZA 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 2
E. AUSTIN @ CHARRON TRANSPORT 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 3
Friday,  Jul 3
Gold Division
METS @ CENTRAL TAVERN 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
CENTRAL TAVERN @ METS 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Silver Division
TEKSAVVY TITANS @ CHATHAM PRO SHOP 6:15pm Paincourt
VINK NETWORK @ CRABBY JOE'S 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
CHATHAM PRO SHOP @ TEKSAVVY TITANS 7:30pm Paincourt
CRABBY JOE'S @ VINK NETWORK 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Bronze Division
SOUTH SIDE REDS @ HEAT 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
HEAT @ SOUTH SIDE REDS 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
Platinum Division
COLLINS BARROW @ RAY MAC 6:15pm Sterling Park
RAY MAC @ COLLINS BARROW 7:30pm Sterling Park
Monday,  Jul 6
Gold Division
RUMBLE HOMES @ BOSTON PIZZA RED SOX 6:15pm Paincourt
FURY @ RED BIRD'S 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
BOSTON PIZZA RED SOX @ RUMBLE HOMES 7:30pm Paincourt
RED BIRD'S @ FURY 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Silver Division
QPS HEATING & COOLING @ BEECROFT APPLIANCE 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
BEECROFT APPLIANCE @ QPS HEATING & COOLING 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
TOM'S @ CRABBY JOE'S 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
CRABBY JOE'S @ TOM'S 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 2
Platinum Division
ROCKETS SPORTS CARDS @ MOOSE LODGE 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
THE PRICE IS RIGHT @ WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC 6:15pm Sterling Park
MOOSE LODGE @ ROCKETS SPORTS CARDS 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC @ THE PRICE IS RIGHT 7:30pm Sterling Park
RESCHEDULED
SILVER - CHATHAM PRO SHOP @ SILVER - TEKSAVVY 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
SILVER - TEKSAVVY @ SILVER - CHATHAM PRO SHOP 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 1
Tuesday,  Jul 7
Bronze Division
INSTANT PRINT @ E. AUSTIN 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
PERRY'S @ BOSTON PIZZA 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
HEAT @ CHARRON TRANSPORT 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
E. AUSTIN @ INSTANT PRINT 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
BOSTON PIZZA @ PERRY'S 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
CHARRON TRANSPORT @ HEAT 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
Platinum Division
RAY MAC @ ERIE GLASS 6:15pm Paincourt
ERIE GLASS @ RAY MAC 7:30pm Paincourt
Wednesday,  Jul 8
Gold Division
RUMBLE HOMES @ METS 6:15pm Paincourt
BOSTON PIZZA RED SOX @ CENTRAL TAVERN 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
METS @ RUMBLE HOMES 7:30pm Paincourt
CENTRAL TAVERN @ BOSTON PIZZA RED SOX 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Silver Division
BEECROFT APPLIANCE @ TEKSAVVY TITANS 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
TEKSAVVY TITANS @ BEECROFT APPLIANCE 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Platinum Division
WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC @ COLLINS BARROW 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
COLLINS BARROW @ WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
THE PRICE IS RIGHT @ MOOSE LODGE 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
MOOSE LODGE @ THE PRICE IS RIGHT 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 2
RESCHEDULED
PLATINUM - RAY MAC @ PLATINUM - ERIE GLASS 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
PLATINUM - ERIE GLASS @ PLATINUM - RAY MAC 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 3
Thursday,  Jul 9
Silver Division
CHATHAM PRO SHOP @ VINK NETWORK 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
VINK NETWORK @ CHATHAM PRO SHOP 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 1
Bronze Division
BOSTON PIZZA @ SOUTH SIDE REDS 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
PERRY'S @ E. AUSTIN 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
SOUTH SIDE REDS @ BOSTON PIZZA 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 1
E. AUSTIN @ PERRY'S 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 2
Friday,  Jul 10
Silver Division
QPS HEATING & COOLING @ CRABBY JOE'S 6:15pm Paincourt
CRABBY JOE'S @ QPS HEATING & COOLING 7:30pm Paincourt
Monday,  Jul 13
Gold Division
CENTRAL TAVERN @ RUMBLE HOMES 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
RUMBLE HOMES @ CENTRAL TAVERN 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
RED BIRD'S @ BOSTON PIZZA RED SOX 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
BOSTON PIZZA RED SOX @ RED BIRD'S 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 1
Silver Division
CRABBY JOE'S @ QPS HEATING & COOLING 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
QPS HEATING & COOLING @ CRABBY JOE'S 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
BEECROFT APPLIANCE @ VINK NETWORK 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
VINK NETWORK @ BEECROFT APPLIANCE 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 2
Platinum Division
MOOSE LODGE @ THE PRICE IS RIGHT 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC @ ERIE GLASS 6:15pm Sterling Park
ERIE GLASS @ WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC 7:30pm Sterling Park
THE PRICE IS RIGHT @ MOOSE LODGE 7:45pm St Clair Diamond 3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!