Last Updated: July 29, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
160,765

  • MAPLE CITY LEAGUE MEN'S DIVISION SLO-PITCH 2014
  • Let's Play Ball!

SCORE SHEETS FOR NEWS PAPER SUBMISSION

Game score sheets
email reports to the addresses below

cdn.sports@sunmedia.ca
bweedon@cogeco.ca

CHATHAM'S ANNUAL SLO PITCH TOURNAMENT 2014

DATE:

AUGUST 9-10

HOME BASE LOCATION:

ST.CLAIR COLLEGE, CHATHAM, ON

DIVISIONS:

MEN'S D & E

WOMEN'S D & E

CO-ED E

COSTS:

$275 ON/BEFORE JULY 25TH

$300 AFTER JULY 25TH

AUGUST 8TH DEADLINE

-$100 DEPOSIT SECURES YOUR SPOT. DIVISIONS FILLING UP QUICKLY!!

AWARDS PER DIVISION:

1ST - $500*

2ND - $250*

3RD - $125*

* BASED ON 8 TEAM DIVISION, WILL VARY WITH MORE OR LESS TEAMS

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR:

RYAN ROBINSON

ryanrob2437@gmail.com

(519)355-1136


Upcoming Games

Tuesday,  Jul 29
Bronze Division
Perry's Refrigeration @ Teksavvy Titans 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
SouthSide Reds @ HEAT 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
SCRAPPERS @ Chatham Towing Services 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
Teksavvy Titans @ Perry's Refrigeration 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
HEAT @ SouthSide Reds 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Chatham Towing Services @ SCRAPPERS 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
Platinum Division
RAY MAC @ SNOW ACD 6:15pm Sterling Park
SNOW ACD @ RAY MAC 7:30pm Sterling Park
Wednesday,  Jul 30
Gold Division
RED BIRDS @ METS 6:15pm Paincourt
Central Tavern @ T-Murr Fury 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
METS @ RED BIRDS 7:30pm Paincourt
T-Murr Fury @ Central Tavern 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Silver Division
Beecoft Appliance @ CRABBY JOE'S Silver 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
CRABBY JOE'S Silver @ Beecoft Appliance 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Platinum Division
WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC @ Charron Transport 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
Charron Transport @ WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
RESCHEDULED
Rumble Homes - Gold @ Red Sox - Gold 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Tom's - silver @ Beselaere - Silver 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Red Sox - Gold @ Rumble Homes - Gold 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 1
Beselaere - Silver @ Tom's - silver 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 2
Thursday,  Jul 31
Bronze Division
Earl E Austin Brewers @ Teksavvy Titans 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Teksavvy Titans @ Earl E Austin Brewers 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 2
RESCHEDULED
HEAT - BRONZE @ Rocket Sports Cards - Bronze 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Chatham Towing - Bronze @ SCAPPERS - Bronze 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
Rocket Sports Cards - Bronze @ HEAT - BRONZE 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 1
SCAPPERS - Bronze @ Chatham Towing - Bronze 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 3
Friday,  Aug 1
Gold Division
RUMBLE @ RED BIRDS 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
RED BIRDS @ RUMBLE 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Silver Division
Tom's Appliance @ Tilbury Rentals 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
Tilbury Rentals @ Tom's Appliance 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Bronze Division
Instant Print Shop @ ALCOBALLICS 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
Rockets Sports Cards @ SouthSide Reds Postponed St Clair Diamond 3
ALCOBALLICS @ Instant Print Shop 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
SouthSide Reds @ Rockets Sports Cards Postponed St Clair Diamond 3
Monday,  Aug 4
Gold Division
Blenheim Red Sox @ METS 6:15pm Paincourt
Central Tavern @ LALLY'S 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
METS @ Blenheim Red Sox 7:30pm Paincourt
LALLY'S @ Central Tavern 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Silver Division
Tom's Appliance @ Bob "N" Buoys Braves 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
Beecoft Appliance @ Tilbury Rentals 6:15pm Sterling Park
Bob "N" Buoys Braves @ Tom's Appliance 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Tilbury Rentals @ Beecoft Appliance 7:30pm Sterling Park
Platinum Division
Erie Glass @ Charron Transport 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
Charron Transport @ Erie Glass 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
Tuesday,  Aug 5
Bronze Division
Teksavvy Titans @ Perry's Refrigeration 6:15pm Paincourt
Chatham Towing Services @ Rockets Sports Cards 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
SouthSide Reds @ SCRAPPERS 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
Earl E Austin Brewers @ HEAT 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
Perry's Refrigeration @ Teksavvy Titans 7:30pm Paincourt
Rockets Sports Cards @ Chatham Towing Services 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
SCRAPPERS @ SouthSide Reds 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
HEAT @ Earl E Austin Brewers 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
RESCHEDULED
Charron - Platinum @ Wright's - Platinum 6:15pm Sterling Park
Wright's - Platinum @ Charron - Platinum 7:30pm Sterling Park
Rumble Homes - Gold @ Red Sox - Gold 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Red Sox - Gold @ Rumble Homes - Gold 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 1
Wednesday,  Aug 6
Gold Division
METS @ Central Tavern 6:15pm Paincourt
RUMBLE @ RED BIRDS 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
Central Tavern @ METS 7:30pm Paincourt
RED BIRDS @ RUMBLE 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Silver Division
BESELAERE @ CRABBY JOE'S Silver 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
CRABBY JOE'S Silver @ BESELAERE 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Platinum Division
Erie Glass @ RAY MAC 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
RAY MAC @ Erie Glass 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
SNOW ACD @ WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC @ SNOW ACD 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 1
Thursday,  Aug 7
Bronze Division
Instant Print Shop @ Chatham Towing Services 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Chatham Towing Services @ Instant Print Shop 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 1
RESCHEDULED
Perry's - Bronze @ ALCOBALLICS - Bronze 8:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
ALCOBALLICS - Bronze @ Perry's - Bronze 9:45pm St Clair Diamond 2
Friday,  Aug 8
Gold Division
T-Murr Fury @ RED BIRDS 6:15pm Paincourt
RED BIRDS @ T-Murr Fury 7:30pm Paincourt
Silver Division
BESELAERE @ Beecoft Appliance 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
Beecoft Appliance @ BESELAERE 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Bronze Division
Perry's Refrigeration @ ALCOBALLICS Postponed St Clair Diamond 2
Teksavvy Titans @ Earl E Austin Brewers 6:15pm Sterling Park
ALCOBALLICS @ Perry's Refrigeration Postponed St Clair Diamond 2
Earl E Austin Brewers @ Teksavvy Titans 7:30pm Sterling Park
Platinum Division
Charron Transport @ SNOW ACD 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
SNOW ACD @ Charron Transport 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3
RESCHEDULED
Rocket Sports Cards - Bronze @ Southside Reds - Bronze 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
Southside Reds - Bronze @ Rocket Sports Cards - Bronze 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Monday,  Aug 11
Gold Division
T-Murr Fury @ RED BIRDS 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 1
RED BIRDS @ T-Murr Fury 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 1
Silver Division
Bob "N" Buoys Braves @ CRABBY JOE'S Silver 6:00pm Paincourt
Beecoft Appliance @ Tom's Appliance 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 2
CRABBY JOE'S Silver @ Bob "N" Buoys Braves 7:15pm Paincourt
Tom's Appliance @ Beecoft Appliance 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 2
Platinum Division
SNOW ACD @ Erie Glass 6:00pm Sterling Park
RAY MAC @ WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC 6:15pm St Clair Diamond 3
Erie Glass @ SNOW ACD 7:15pm Sterling Park
WRIGHT'S ELECTRIC @ RAY MAC 7:30pm St Clair Diamond 3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Headlines
SCORE SHEETS FOR NEWS PAPER SUBMISSION


Maple City Slo-Pitch Men's Division