UPDATED 4/29/16

Please check the calendar each week for gym availability. We have several week night games scheduled as well as school events.                             

Attention Parents - A volunteer from each team is needed to help with the scorebook and clock. Please take a couple minutes to watch this scorebook video.   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gv9zCEMM_AU

 

Friday April 29th at HOMS

           CT1                                             CT2

6:00 Shock vs Mercury                  Bulldogs vs Titans

7:00 Hoosiers vs Shockers            Cobras vs Pirates

 

Saturday April 30th HOMS

                 CT1                                            CT2

 8:15 Stallions vs Sharks                  Falcons vs Panthers

 9:15 Lions vs T-birds                        Cobras vs Titans

10:15 Jaguars vs Stallions              Blue Devils vs Shockers

11:15 Dream vs Fever                     Tarheels vs Hoosiers

12:15 Lynx vs Sparks                      Hurricanes vs Wildcats

 1:15                                                    Mystic vs Storm

 2:30 Bulls vs Cavaliers

 3:30 Heat vs Nets

 4:30 Drive vs Charge

 5:30 Warriors vs Lakers

 

Saturday April 30th SMS

 8:30 Wizards vs Magic

 9:30 D-Fenders vs Vipers

10:30 Celtics vs Raptors

11:30 Pacers vs Hawks

12:30 Grizzlies vs Rockets

 1:30 Red Claws vs Legends

 2:30 Mavs vs Spurs

 3:30 Clippers vs Thunder

 4:30 Energy vs Vipers

 

Playoff schedule:

Monday May 16th HOMS 

                   CT1                                     CT2

6:00 Instr. 1 vs 4                         Pee Wee 1 vs 4

7:00 Instr. 2 vs 3                          Pee Wee 2 vs 3

8:00 Up Girls 1 vs 4                       Up Girls 2 vs 3

 

Tuesday May 17th HOMS 

                  CT1                                        CT2

6:00 Lower Div 1 vs 4

7:00 Lower Div 2 vs 3

8:00 Middle Div 3 vs 6

 

Wednesday May 18th HOMS 

6:00 Middle Div 4 vs 5

7:00 JV Div 1 vs 4

8:00 JV Div 2 vs 3

 

Thursday May 19th HOMS 

6:00 V Div 1 vs 4

7:00 V Div 2 vs 3

 

 

Friday May 20st HOMS 

6:00 Middle Div Winner of 3 vs 6 Plays 2

7:00 Middle Div Winner of 4 vs 5 Plays 1

 

Championship Day May 21st HOMS
           CT1                                                   CT2
 8:15 Instr Div                                         Pee Wee Div
 9:30 Upper Girls Div                                Lower Div
10:45 Middle Div
11:45 JV Div
12:45 Varsity Div
 
 1:30 Evals 6-7
 2:30 Evals 8-9
 4:00 Evals Both Girls 8-10 / 11-15
 Monday May 23rd Evals 10-11
 Tuesday May 24th Evals 12-13
 Wednesday May 25th Evals 14-15
 Thursday May 26th Evals 16-17
 
Rance Newland - League Director
Rance@TreasureCoastBasketball.com