Visitor Counter
18,411

  • Congratulations !- Little League 75th Anniversary !!
  • Some diamonds remain closed by the City. Please make alternate arrangements
  • Coaches- Player of the Year Awards due starting July 27! notify your convenor
  • send in your MBA photos for the album
  • - Playoff Schedules for all divisions now posted -
Welcome to the home of the

Mississauga Baseball Association

Click here to see if your diamond is playable today

  www.mississauga.ca/sportsparks

Then click on baseball, then click sports venue rental, scroll down the page

 

 

Association Members 

            


 MBA General Information Phone Number : 905 567 7179

 Email: info@mississaugabaseball.com
 Email: president@mississaugabaseball.com

 


                                              


 

Until further notice, all appeals for denied local association releases are to be forwarded to the President MBA.

 

Play Baseball Video


Upcoming Games

Wednesday,  Jul 30
Bantam A
Erindale Red @ Mississauga Majors Navy 6:15pm Dobkin
Mississauga Majors White @ Mississauga Southwest Orioles 6:15pm South Common
Midget A
Mississauga Majors Navy @ MNBA Tigers 3 6:15pm Fallingbrook
Mississauga Southwest Cardinals @ Erindale Navy 8:30pm 9th Line North
Erindale Red @ Mississauga Majors Red 8:30pm Dobkin
MNBA Tigers 1 @ MNBA Tigers 4 White 8:30pm Fallingbrook
Pee Wee AA
Mississauga Majors Red @ Oakville A's 8:30pm Glen Abbey
Mississauga North Tigers #2 @ Mississauga North Tigers #1 8:30pm RiverGrove 2
Midget AA
Mississauga SouthwestTwins White @ Forest Glen Giants 8:30pm Fleetwood
Mississauga North Tigers @ Mississauga MajorsWhite 8:30pm Mississauga Valley
Thursday,  Jul 31
Bantam A
Mississauga Majors White @ Mississauga Southwest Athletics 6:15pm South Common
Tyke AA
Oakville A's @ Majors Red 6:15pm Lakeview
MNBA Tigers @ MSBA Twins Grey 6:15pm Tom Chater South
Pee Wee AA
Mississauga North Tigers #1 @ Mississauga Southwest Twins Grey 6:15pm Tom Chater West
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Mississauga North Tigers #2 8:30pm Meadowvale Sports Complex
Mississauga North Tigers #1 @ Mississauga Southwest Twins Blue 8:30pm Tom Chater West
Bantam AA
Mississauga Southwest Twins Grey @ Mississauga Majors Red 8:30pm Dobkin
Midget AA
Erindale Royal @ Mississauga SouthwestTwins White 6:15pm 9th Line North
Mississauga Majors Red @ Mississauga Southwest Twins Blue 8:30pm 9th Line North
Mississauga MajorsWhite @ Forest Glen Giants 8:30pm Fleetwood
Junior
Erindale Red @ Mississauga North Tigers #2 Royal 8:30pm Fallingbrook
Sunday,  Aug 3
Midget AA
Erindale Royal @ Royal York 8:00pm Etobicoke Connorvale Park
Junior
Mississauga North Tigers #2 Royal @ Mississauga Southwest Titans 8:30pm 9th Line North
Monday,  Aug 4
Midget A
Erindale Navy @ MNBA Tigers 1 6:15pm Fallingbrook
Mississauga Southwest Cardinals @ Mississauga Majors Navy 8:30pm Dobkin
MNBA Tigers 3 @ MNBA Tigers 2 8:30pm Fallingbrook
Tyke AA
MNBA Tigers @ Forest Glen Giants 6:15pm Garnetwood
Pee Wee AA
Mississauga Majors Red @ Mississauga North Tigers #2 8:30pm RiverGrove 2
Bantam AA
Erindale Royal @ Erindale Red 8:30pm South Common
Midget AA
Forest Glen Giants @ Erindale Royal 6:15pm 9th Line South
Mississauga North Tigers @ Mississauga SouthwestTwins White 8:30pm 9th Line North
Junior
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Mississauga SouthwestTwins Blue 8:30pm Clarkson
Tuesday,  Aug 5
Bantam A
Erindale Blue @ Erindale Red 6:15pm South Common
Midget A
MNBA Tigers 2 @ Erindale Navy 6:15pm 9th Line South
Pee Wee AA
Mississauga North Tigers #2 @ Oakville A's 8:30pm Glen Abbey
Mississauga Southwest Twins Blue @ Mississauga Majors Navy 8:30pm Waterworks
Bantam AA
Mississauga North Tigers @ Forest Glen Giants 8:30pm Fleetwood
Erindale Royal @ Mississauga Southwest Twins Grey 8:30pm South Common
Midget AA
Mississauga Majors Red @ Mississauga Southwest Twins Grey 6:15pm 9th Line North
Mississauga MajorsWhite @ Erindale Royal 8:30pm 9th Line South
Mississauga Southwest Twins Blue @ Mississauga North Tigers 8:30pm Lisgar
Junior
Mississauga SouthwestTwins Blue @ Mississauga North Tigers #1 White 8:30pm Fallingbrook
Mississauga Southwest Titans @ Rexdale 8:30pm Sunnydale
Wednesday,  Aug 6
Bantam A
Mississauga Southwest Athletics @ Mississauga Majors Navy 6:15pm Dobkin
Midget A
Mississauga Majors Red @ Erindale Navy 6:15pm 9th Line South
Erindale Red @ MNBA Tigers 3 6:15pm Fallingbrook
MNBA Tigers 1 @ Mississauga Majors Navy 8:30pm Dobkin
MNBA Tigers 4 White @ MNBA Tigers 2 8:30pm Fallingbrook
Pee Wee AA
Oakville A's @ Mississauga North Tigers #1 8:30pm RiverGrove 2
Bantam AA
Forest Glen Giants @ Mississauga SouthwestTwins White 8:30pm South Common
Midget AA
Mississauga SouthwestTwins White @ Mississauga MajorsWhite 6:15pm Mississauga Valley
Mississauga Southwest Twins Blue @ Forest Glen Giants 8:30pm Fleetwood
Royal York @ Mississauga Majors Red 8:30pm Mississauga Valley
Junior
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Erindale Red 8:30pm 9th Line South
Thursday,  Aug 7
Bantam A
Erindale Blue @ Mississauga Majors White 6:15pm Dobkin
Mississauga Southwest Orioles @ Mississauga Southwest Athletics 6:15pm South Common
Tyke AA
MSBA Twins Blue @ Oakville A's 6:15pm Bronte Athletic Field
Majors Red @ MSBA Twins Grey 6:15pm Tom Chater South
Pee Wee AA
Oakville A's @ Mississauga Southwest Twins Grey 6:15pm Tom Chater West
Bantam AA
Mississauga North Tigers @ Mississauga Majors Red 8:30pm Dobkin
Mississauga Southwest Twins Grey @ Mississauga Southwest Twins Blue 8:30pm South Common
Monday,  Aug 11
Bantam A
Mississauga Majors White @ Erindale Blue 6:15pm Dobkin
Midget A
MNBA Tigers 2 @ Mississauga Southwest Cardinals 6:15pm 9th Line North
MNBA Tigers 3 @ MNBA Tigers 1 6:15pm Fallingbrook
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Mississauga Majors Red 8:30pm Dobkin
Erindale Navy @ MNBA Tigers 4 White 8:30pm Fallingbrook
Pee Wee AA
Oakville A's @ Mississauga Majors Red 6:15pm Waterworks
Mississauga North Tigers #1 @ Mississauga North Tigers #2 8:30pm RiverGrove 2
Bantam AA
Mississauga SouthwestTwins White @ Erindale Royal 6:15pm South Common
Mississauga Southwest Twins Blue @ Erindale Red 8:30pm South Common
Tuesday,  Aug 12
Bantam A
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Erindale Red 6:15pm South Common
Midget A
MNBA Tigers 4 White @ Erindale Red 6:15pm 9th Line South
MNBA Tigers 3 @ Erindale Navy 6:15pm 9th Line South
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Mississauga Southwest Cardinals 8:30pm South Common
Pee Wee AA
Mississauga North Tigers #2 @ Mississauga Southwest Twins Grey 6:15pm Tom Chater West
Mississauga Southwest Twins Blue @ Oakville A's 8:30pm Glen Abbey
Mississauga Majors Red @ Mississauga Majors Navy 8:30pm Waterworks
Bantam AA
Mississauga Majors Red @ Mississauga North Tigers 6:15pm Lisgar
Erindale Red @ Forest Glen Giants 8:30pm Fleetwood
Wednesday,  Aug 13
Bantam A
Mississauga Southwest Athletics @ Mississauga Southwest Orioles 6:15pm South Common
Midget A
MNBA Tigers 4 White @ MNBA Tigers 3 6:15pm Fallingbrook
MNBA Tigers 1 @ Mississauga Majors Red 8:30pm Dobkin
Erindale Red @ MNBA Tigers 2 8:30pm Fallingbrook
Tyke AA
MNBA Tigers @ MSBA Twins Blue 6:15pm Sheridan
Pee Wee AA
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Mississauga North Tigers #1 8:30pm RiverGrove 2
Bantam AA
Mississauga North Tigers @ Mississauga Southwest Twins Grey 8:30pm South Common

For a complete schedule listing, click here!




powered by LeagueLineup.com

Mississauga Baseball Association