• Welcome to the MBA
  • connect with your local baseball association to register
  • Congratulations Erindale Little League on your 50th Anniversary
  • Baseball season is here!
Welcome to the home of the

Mississauga Baseball Association

Happy 50th Anniversary Erindale Lions!!!

Click here to see if your diamond is playable today

  www.mississauga.ca/sportsparks

Then click on baseball, then click sports venue rental, scroll down the page

 

 

Association Members 

            


 

 Email: info@mississaugabaseball.com
 Email: president@mississaugabaseball.com

 


                                              


 

Until further notice, all appeals for denied local association releases are to be forwarded to the President MBA.


Upcoming Games

Wednesday,  Jul 1
Bantam HL
MSBA Cardinals @ Majors Grey HL 6:15pm Martin Dobkin
Bantam Select
Erindale Cardinals Blue @ MSBA Twins Blue 6:15pm Ninth Line North
MSBA Twins White @ MNBA Tigers 2 6:15pm RiverGrove 1
Junior Select
MSBA Twins - Blue @ Erindale Cardinal Blue 8:30pm Ninth Line South
Midget HL
MSBA Cardinals HL @ MNBA Tigers 1 HL 8:30pm Fallingbrook
MNBA Tigers 2 HL @ Majors Navy HL 8:30pm Waterworks
Midget Select
MSBA Twins Blue @ Majors Red 8:30pm Valleys
Peewee Select
MNBA Tigers @ Erindale 8:30pm Martin Dobkin #2
Majors Navy @ MSBA Twins 8:30pm Tom Chater South
Thursday,  Jul 2
Bantam HL
Majors Navy HL @ Majors Red HL 6:15pm Martin Dobkin
Bantam Select
Erindale Cardinals Blue @ Erindale Cardinal Red 6:15pm South Common
MSBA Twins White @ Majors Red 8:30pm Martin Dobkin
Junior Select
MNBA Tigers 2 @ MNBA Tigers 1 8:30pm Fallingbrook
MSBA Titans @ Erindale Cardinal Red 8:30pm Ninth Line South
Midget HL
Majors White HL @ Majors Red HL 8:30pm Valleys
Midget Select
MSBA Twins Grey @ MSBA Twins Blue 8:30pm Ninth Line North
Tyke Select
Milton Mets @ Majors Red 6:15pm Lakeview
Sunday,  Jul 5
Junior Select
MNBA Tigers 2 @ MSBA Titans 8:30pm Ninth Line North
Midget Select
MSBA Twins Grey @ Royal York 8:00pm Connorvale
Monday,  Jul 6
Bantam HL
Majors Navy HL @ MSBA Blue Jays 6:00pm Ninth Line North
MSBA Cardinals @ MSBA Orioles 6:15pm South Common
Bantam Select
MSBA Twins Grey @ Majors Navy 8:30pm Martin Dobkin
Junior Select
Erindale Cardinal Red @ MSBA Twins - Blue 8:30pm Clarkson
Majors Red @ Erindale Cardinal Navy 8:30pm Fleetwood
Midget HL
MNBA Tigers 2 HL @ MNBA Tigers 3 HL 6:15pm Fallingbrook
Peewee Select
Majors Red @ Majors Navy 6:15pm Waterworks
Tyke Select
Majors Navy @ MNBA Tigers 6:15pm RiverGrove 2
Tuesday,  Jul 7
Bantam HL
Erindale Cardinal Red HL @ Majors Grey HL 6:15pm Martin Dobkin
MSBA Cardinals @ MSBA Athletics 6:15pm South Common
Junior Select
Erindale Cardinal Blue @ MNBA Tigers 1 8:30pm Fallingbrook
Midget HL
MSBA Cardinals HL @ Erindale Cardinal Red HL 6:15pm Ninth Line South
MNBA Tigers 1 HL @ Majors Red HL 8:30pm Valleys
Midget Select
MSBA Twins Blue @ MSBA Twins White 8:30pm Ninth Line North
Majors Red @ Erindale Cardinal 8:30pm Ninth Line South
Peewee Select
Erindale @ Majors Navy 8:30pm Waterworks
Tyke Select
Majors Red @ Milton Mets 6:15pm EW Foster
Forest Glen @ MSBA Twins 6:15pm Tom Chater North
Wednesday,  Jul 8
Bantam HL
MSBA Athletics @ Majors Navy HL 6:15pm Martin Dobkin
MSBA Orioles @ Erindale Cardinal Red HL 6:15pm South Common
Bantam Select
Majors Red @ MSBA Twins White 6:15pm Ninth Line North
Majors Navy @ MNBA Tigers 2 6:15pm RiverGrove 1
Junior Select
Erindale Cardinal Navy @ Erindale Cardinal Red 8:30pm Ninth Line South
Midget HL
Majors Red HL @ MNBA Tigers 2 HL 8:30pm Fallingbrook
Majors White HL @ MSBA Cardinals HL 8:30pm South Common
Erindale Cardinal Red HL @ Majors Navy HL 8:30pm Waterworks
Midget Select
Royal York @ Majors Red 8:30pm Valleys
Peewee Select
Majors Red @ MNBA Tigers 8:30pm Syntex
Erindale @ MSBA Twins 8:30pm Tom Chater South
Thursday,  Jul 9
Bantam HL
Majors Grey HL @ Majors Red HL 6:15pm Martin Dobkin
Bantam Select
MSBA Twins Blue @ Erindale Cardinal Red 6:15pm South Common
MNBA Tigers 2 @ Majors Red 8:30pm Martin Dobkin
Junior Select
MSBA Twins - Blue @ MNBA Tigers 1 8:30pm Fallingbrook
MSBA Titans @ Erindale Cardinal Blue 8:30pm Ninth Line South
Midget HL
MNBA Tigers 3 HL @ Majors Navy HL 8:30pm Valleys
Midget Select
MSBA Twins White @ MSBA Twins Grey 8:30pm Clarkson
Erindale Cardinal @ MSBA Twins Blue 8:30pm Ninth Line North
Tyke Select
MSBA Twins @ Majors Navy 6:15pm Lakeview
Sunday,  Jul 12
Junior Select
MNBA Tigers 1 @ MSBA Titans 8:30pm Ninth Line North
Midget Select
MSBA Twins Blue @ Royal York 8:00pm Connorvale
Monday,  Jul 13
Bantam HL
Erindale Cardinal Red HL @ MSBA Blue Jays 6:00pm Ninth Line North
Majors Red HL @ MSBA Orioles 6:15pm South Common
Bantam Select
MSBA Twins White @ MSBA Twins Blue 8:30pm Ninth Line North
Junior Select
Erindale Cardinal Navy @ MSBA Twins - Blue 8:30pm Clarkson
MNBA Tigers 2 @ Majors Red 8:30pm Valleys
Midget HL
Erindale Cardinal Red HL @ MNBA Tigers 3 HL 6:15pm Fallingbrook
Peewee Select
MNBA Tigers @ Majors Red 6:15pm Waterworks
Tyke Select
Forest Glen @ Majors Navy 6:15pm Lakeview
Majors Red @ MNBA Tigers 6:15pm RiverGrove 2
Tuesday,  Jul 14
Bantam HL
MSBA Athletics @ Erindale Cardinal Red HL 6:15pm South Common
Bantam Select
MSBA Twins Blue @ MSBA Twins Grey 6:15pm Ninth Line North
Junior Select
Erindale Cardinal Red @ MNBA Tigers 2 8:30pm Fallingbrook
Midget HL
Majors White HL @ Erindale Cardinal Red HL 6:15pm Ninth Line South
Majors Navy HL @ Majors Red HL 8:30pm Valleys
Midget Select
Majors Red @ MNBA Tigers 2 7:30pm Lisgar
Royal York @ MSBA Twins White 8:30pm Ninth Line North
MSBA Twins Grey @ Erindale Cardinal 8:30pm Ninth Line South
Peewee Select
MSBA Twins @ Majors Navy 8:30pm Waterworks
Tyke Select
Milton Mets @ Forest Glen 6:15pm Garnetwood Park
Majors Red @ MSBA Twins 6:15pm Tom Chater North

For a complete schedule listing, click here!