Last Updated: April 25, 2017

 

18th Annual Golf Outing

 

Friday, June 9, 2017

 

Flanders Valley Golf Course, Flanders, NJ

 

 

 

11:30am – 12:30pm Registration & Pre-tournament Contests

 

12:30pm Shotgun Start – Scramble Format

 

 

 

$150.00 per Golfer includes 18 Holes of Golf with Cart,

 

Lunch on the course, Gift Bag, and Buffet Dinner.

 

 

 

Plenty of Door Prizes, Contests on all Par 3’s, Longest Drive and More…..

 

This is Great Time for Everyone, not just Golfers!!

 

Buffet Dinner & Door Prize Raffle….. Only $50.00

 

 

 

Sponsorship Opportunities

 

Hole-In-One Sponsor (4-some, 4 hole sponsors, T-shirt sponsor) $1,500

 

Eagle Sponsor (4-some, 4 hole sponsors) $1,000

 

Birdie Sponsor (2-some, 2 hole sponsors) $600

 

T-shirt Sponsor (Company Logo on Commemorative T-shirts) $500

 

Hole Sponsor (Corporate or Personal Message) $200 

 

(MOBSA is a 501-C3 registered non-profit and all donations are tax deductible)

 

 

 

Click Here to Register 

 

For information please contact:

 

Scott Crance - 973-479-7628 or scott.crance@gmail.com

 

Bill Lockwood – 973-219-5150 or bltlanding@optonline.net

 

Doug Jimenez – 201-919-6132 or dougaj@optonline.net

 

Upcoming Games

Tuesday, Apr 25
Junior Babe Ruth
Hackettstown Black JR @ Hackettstown Orange JR6:00pmHKTN - Doherty Field
LV1 JR @ LV4 JR6:00pmRock Spring Park
MO2 JR @ MO1 JR6:45pmRuss Nagle Field
Boys Majors Black
BMB03 - Desai @ BMB04 - Leonard6:45pmTurkey Brook Field 2
Boys Minors Red
BNR03 - Eagleson @ BNR01 - Klein5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 1
Boys Minors Gold
BNG05 - Rowinski @ BNG04 - McCaffrey5:45pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
BNG01 - Barton @ BNG03 - Zienowicz5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 3
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR01 - Abramson5:45pmSandshore Field 1
Boys Farms Gold
PRACTICE BFG01 - Beins5:45pmMountain View Field
Girls Farms
PRACTICE GFM04 - Carlson5:45pmDan Jordan Field 3
Girls Rookies
PRACTICE GRK02 - Lambert5:45pmDan Jordan Field 1
Wednesday, Apr 26
Senior Babe Ruth
MO1 SR @ MO2 SR6:45pmRuss Nagle Field
Junior Babe Ruth
LV2 JR @ LV3 JR6:00pmPalmer 5
Boys Majors Black
BMB05 - Lutcza @ BMB06 - Chuck5:45pmHKTN - Doherty Field
Boys Majors Red
BMR05 - Patterson @ BMR06 - Johnson5:45pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
Boys Rookies
BRK05 - Grant @ BRK06 - Galster5:45pmHKTN - Pool Field
BRK01 - Rubin @ BRK03 - Arturi5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 2
BRK04 - Norton @ BRK02 - Ginsberg5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 3
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR03 - Cramer5:45pmMountain View Field
Boys Farms Gold
PRACTICE BFG04 - Hoy5:45pmJCC
Girls Farms
GFM02 - Fazioli @ GFM03 - Galinis5:45pmDan Jordan Field 3
Girls Rookies
PRACTICE GRK04 - Smith5:45pmDan Jordan Field 1
PRACTICE GFRK01 - Kilka5:45pmDan Jordan Field 2
Thursday, Apr 27
Boys Majors Black
BMB01 - Scott @ BMB02 - Mendler6:45pmTurkey Brook Field 2
Boys Majors Red
BMR04 - Koroski @ BMR02 - Hollien5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 1
Boys Minors Red
BNR01 - Klein @ BNR05 - Jenkins5:45pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
Boys Minors Gold
BNG03 - Zienowicz @ BNG02 - Beins5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 3
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR05 - Roberson5:45pmJCC
Boys Farms Gold
PRACTICE BFG02 - DeBlock5:45pmMountain View Field
Girls Farms
PRACTICE Practice5:45pmDan Jordan Field 3
Girls Rookies
PRACTICE GRK03 - Wright5:45pmDan Jordan Field 1
Saturday, Apr 29
Senior Babe Ruth
ROX2 SR @ MO1 SR10:00amRuss Nagle Field
ROX1 SR @ MO2 SR4:00pmRuss Nagle Field
Junior Babe Ruth
LV1 JR @ Hackettstown Black JR1:00pmHKTN - Doherty Field
LV2 JR @ MO2 JR1:00pmMt. Olive Middle School Field
LV4 JR @ MO1 JR1:00pmRuss Nagle Field
LV3 JR @ Hackettstown Orange JR4:00pmHKTN - Doherty Field
Boys Majors Black
BMB04 - Leonard @ BMB05 - Lutcza10:00amHKTN - Pool Field
BMB02 - Mendler @ BMB03 - Desai10:00amTurkey Brook Field 2
BMB06 - Chuck @ BMB07 - Bujno12:15pmHKTN - Pool Field
Boys Majors Red
BMR01 - Davis @ BMR05 - Patterson10:00amHKTN - Sheldon Field
BMR06 - Johnson @ BMR02 - Hollien10:00amTurkey Brook Field 1
BMR04 - Koroski @ BMR03 - Frangione12:15pmTurkey Brook Field 1
Boys Minors Red
BNR02 - Shelton @ BNR03 - Eagleson10:00amTurkey Brook Field 3
BNR04 - Montgomery @ BNR05 - Jenkins12:15pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
Boys Minors Gold
BNG04 - McCaffrey @ BNG02 - Beins12:15pmTurkey Brook Field 3
BNG01 - Barton @ BNG05 - Rowinski2:30pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
Boys Rookies
BRK06 - Galster @ BRK02 - Ginsberg10:00amTurkey Brook Field 4
BRK04 - Norton @ BRK03 - Arturi12:15pmTurkey Brook Field 4
BRK01 - Rubin @ BRK05 - Grant4:45pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR05 - Roberson10:00amJCC
BFR01 - Abramson @ BFR04 - Bush12:15pmTurkey Brook Field 2
BFR02 - Cahili @ BFR03 - Cramer2:30pmTurkey Brook Field 2
Boys Farms Gold
BFG02 - DeBlock @ BFG03 - Ferrante2:30pmTurkey Brook Field 1
BFG04 - Hoy @ BFG01 - Beins2:30pmTurkey Brook Field 3
Girls Farms
GFM04 - Carlson @ GFM01 - Zaycek11:30amDan Jordan Field 3
PRACTICE GFM02 - Fazioli1:00pmDan Jordan Field 3
Girls Rookies
GRK02 - Lambert @ GRK03 - Wright10:00amDan Jordan Field 1
GRK04 - Smith @ GFRK01 - Kilka12:15pmDan Jordan Field 1
Monday, May 1
Senior Babe Ruth
MO1 SR @ ROX1 SR7:00pmRoxbury
MO2 SR @ ROX2 SR7:00pmRoxbury
Boys Majors Red
BMR05 - Patterson @ BMR03 - Frangione5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 1
Boys Minors Gold
BNG02 - Beins @ BNG05 - Rowinski5:45pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR02 - Cahili5:45pmMountain View Field
PRACTICE BFR04 - Bush5:45pmSandshore Field 1
Boys Farms Gold
PRACTICE BFG03 - Ferrante5:45pmJCC
Girls Farms
PRACTICE GFM01 - Zaycek5:45pmDan Jordan Field 3
Tuesday, May 2
Junior Babe Ruth
LV2 JR @ Hackettstown Black JR6:00pmHKTN - Doherty Field
LV3 JR @ MO2 JR6:45pmRuss Nagle Field
Boys Majors Black
BMB02 - Mendler @ BMB04 - Leonard6:45pmTurkey Brook Field 2
Boys Minors Red
BNR03 - Eagleson @ BNR04 - Montgomery5:45pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
BNR05 - Jenkins @ BNR02 - Shelton5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 1
Boys Minors Gold
BNG04 - McCaffrey @ BNG03 - Zienowicz5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 3
Boys Rookies
BRK05 - Grant @ BRK03 - Arturi5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 4
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR01 - Abramson5:45pmSandshore Field 1
Boys Farms Gold
PRACTICE BFG01 - Beins5:45pmMountain View Field
Girls Farms
PRACTICE GFM04 - Carlson5:45pmDan Jordan Field 3
Girls Rookies
PRACTICE GRK02 - Lambert5:45pmDan Jordan Field 2
Wednesday, May 3
Junior Babe Ruth
LV1 JR @ MO1 JR6:45pmRuss Nagle Field
Boys Majors Black
BMB05 - Lutcza @ BMB03 - Desai6:45pmBudd Lake Field
BMB06 - Chuck @ BMB01 - Scott6:45pmTurkey Brook Field 2
Boys Majors Red
BMR04 - Koroski @ BMR06 - Johnson5:45pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
BMR01 - Davis @ BMR02 - Hollien5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 1
Boys Rookies
BRK04 - Norton @ BRK06 - Galster5:45pmHKTN - Pool Field
BRK01 - Rubin @ BRK02 - Ginsberg5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 4
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR03 - Cramer5:45pmMountain View Field
Boys Farms Gold
PRACTICE BFG04 - Hoy5:45pmJCC
Girls Farms
PRACTICE GFM03 - Galinis5:45pmDan Jordan Field 3
Girls Rookies
PRACTICE GRK04 - Smith5:45pmDan Jordan Field 1
PRACTICE GFRK01 - Kilka5:45pmDan Jordan Field 2
PRACTICE GRK03 - Wright5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 3
Thursday, May 4
Junior Babe Ruth
LV4 JR @ Hackettstown Orange JR6:00pmHKTN - Doherty Field
Boys Majors Black
BMB07 - Bujno @ BMB02 - Mendler6:45pmTurkey Brook Field 2
Boys Minors Red
BNR01 - Klein @ BNR02 - Shelton5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 1
Boys Minors Gold
BNG01 - Barton @ BNG04 - McCaffrey5:45pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR05 - Roberson5:45pmJCC
Boys Farms Gold
PRACTICE BFG02 - DeBlock5:45pmMountain View Field
Girls Farms
PRACTICE GFM02 - Fazioli5:45pmDan Jordan Field 3
Saturday, May 6
Senior Babe Ruth
ROX2 SR @ ROX1 SRTBARoxbury
MO2 SR @ MO1 SR4:00pmRuss Nagle Field
Junior Babe Ruth
LV4 JR @ LV2 JR9:00amRock Spring Park
LV3 JR @ MO1 JR10:00amRuss Nagle Field
MO2 JR @ Hackettstown Black JR1:00pmHKTN - Doherty Field
Hackettstown Orange JR @ LV1 JR1:00pmPalmer 5
Boys Majors Black
BMB05 - Lutcza @ BMB07 - Bujno10:00amHKTN - Pool Field
BMB01 - Scott @ BMB03 - Desai10:00amTurkey Brook Field 2
BMB04 - Leonard @ BMB06 - Chuck12:15pmHKTN - Pool Field
Boys Majors Red
BMR02 - Hollien @ BMR03 - Frangione10:00amTurkey Brook Field 1
BMR06 - Johnson @ BMR01 - Davis12:15pmTurkey Brook Field 1
BMR05 - Patterson @ BMR04 - Koroski2:30pmTurkey Brook Field 1
Boys Minors Red
BNR04 - Montgomery @ BNR01 - Klein12:15pmTurkey Brook Field 2
BNR05 - Jenkins @ BNR03 - Eagleson2:30pmTurkey Brook Field 2
Boys Minors Gold
BNG03 - Zienowicz @ BNG05 - Rowinski10:00amHKTN - Sheldon Field
BNG02 - Beins @ BNG01 - Barton10:00amTurkey Brook Field 3
Boys Rookies
BRK02 - Ginsberg @ BRK03 - Arturi10:00amTurkey Brook Field 4
BRK05 - Grant @ BRK04 - Norton12:15pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
BRK06 - Galster @ BRK01 - Rubin12:15pmTurkey Brook Field 4
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR01 - Abramson10:00amJCC
BFR02 - Cahili @ BFR05 - Roberson12:15pmTurkey Brook Field 3
BFR04 - Bush @ BFR03 - Cramer2:30pmTurkey Brook Field 3
Boys Farms Gold
BFG02 - DeBlock @ BFG04 - Hoy12:15pmJCC
BFG01 - Beins @ BFG03 - Ferrante2:30pmJCC
Girls Farms
GFM02 - Fazioli @ GFM04 - Carlson10:00amDan Jordan Field 3
GFM01 - Zaycek @ GFM03 - Galinis11:30amDan Jordan Field 3
Girls Rookies
GRK02 - Lambert @ GRK04 - Smith10:00amDan Jordan Field 1
GFRK01 - Kilka @ GRK03 - Wright12:15pmDan Jordan Field 1
Monday, May 8
Senior Babe Ruth
MO1 SR @ ROX2 SR7:00pmRoxbury
MO2 SR @ ROX1 SR7:00pmRoxbury
Boys Majors Black
BMB03 - Desai @ BMB07 - Bujno5:45pmHKTN - Pool Field
Boys Majors Red
BMR04 - Koroski @ BMR01 - Davis5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 1
Boys Minors Gold
BNG02 - Beins @ BNG04 - McCaffrey5:45pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
BNG03 - Zienowicz @ BNG01 - Barton5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 3
Boys Rookies
BRK04 - Norton @ BRK01 - Rubin5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 4
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR02 - Cahili5:45pmMountain View Field
PRACTICE BFR04 - Bush5:45pmSandshore Field 1
Boys Farms Gold
PRACTICE BFG03 - Ferrante5:45pmJCC
Girls Farms
PRACTICE GFM01 - Zaycek5:45pmDan Jordan Field 3
Girls Rookies
GRK04 - Smith @ GRK03 - Wright5:45pmDan Jordan Field 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!