Last Updated: May 4, 2016
  • Welcome to all Hackettstown Players, Coaches & Parents
  • MOBSA Night - This Friday at Longhorn Steakhouse

 

 

 Click here for golf outing online form

Upcoming Games

Wednesday, May 4
Boys Majors Black
HACKETTSTOWN BLACK @ ANGELS5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 2
HACKETTSTOWN GRAY @ BLUE JAYS6:45pmBudd Lake Field
Boys Rookies
BRK04 - SWAYZE @ BRK03 - BEINS5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 4
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR02 - DAMICO5:45pmMountain View Field
Boys Farms Gold
PRACTICE BFG03 - CRAMER5:45pmJCC
PRACTICE BFG04 - WINTERSTEIN5:45pmSandshore Field 1
Girls Majors
Yankees @ Giants8:00pmTurkey Brook Field 2
Girls Minors
Rockhounds @ Mudcats6:00pmDan Jordan Field 1
Girls Farms
Farms - Zaycek @ Farms - Clark6:00pmDan Jordan Field 3
Girls Rookies
Rookies - Lambert, MO2 @ Rookies - Dolan, MO36:00pmDan Jordan Field 2
Thursday, May 5
Senior Babe Ruth
Roxbury 2 - PIRATES @ Long Valley 16:00pmRock Spring Park
Junior Babe Ruth
Hackettstown Orange @ Mt. Olive 16:45pmRuss Nagle Field
Boys Majors Black
HACKETTSTOWN WHITE @ METS6:45pmBudd Lake Field
Boys Majors Red
BRAVES @ HACKETTSTOWN BLACK5:45pmHKTN - Pool Field
HACKETTSTOWN ORANGE @ CARDINALS5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 4
Boys Minors
HACKETTSTOWN ORANGE @ RIVERDOGS5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 1
MUDHENS @ MUCKDOGS5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 2
DURHAM BULLS @ IRONPIGS5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 3
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR01 - TESTER5:45pmSandshore Field 2
Boys Farms Gold
PRACTICE BFG01 - SCERBO5:45pmJCC
Friday, May 6
Boys Rookies
BRK02 - KOLLER @ BRK01- BARTON5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 4
Saturday, May 7
Senior Babe Ruth
Roxbury 3 - YANKEES @ Roxbury 2 - PIRATES10:00amHorseshoe Lake
Roxbury 4 - METS @ Mt. Olive 210:00amRuss Nagle Field
Long Valley 2 @ Roxbury 1 - GIANTSPostponedHorseshoe Lake
Long Valley 1 @ Mt. Olive 11:00pmRuss Nagle Field
Junior Babe Ruth
Hackettstown Orange @ Hackettstown Black10:00amDoherty Field
Mt. Olive 3 @ Long Valley1:00pmPalmer Park 5
Mt. Olive 2 @ Mt. Olive 14:00pmRuss Nagle Field
Boys Majors Black
METS @ HACKETTSTOWN ORANGE10:00amHKTN - Pool Field
ANGELS @ HACKETTSTOWN GRAY12:15pmHKTN - Pool Field
BLUE JAYS @ HACKETTSTOWN WHITE2:30pmHKTN - Pool Field
WHITE SOX @ HACKETTSTOWN BLACK4:45pmHKTN - Pool Field
Boys Majors Red
HACKETTSTOWN ORANGE @ HACKETTSTOWN BLACK12:15pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
CARDINALS @ CUBS2:30pmTurkey Brook Field 2
PIRATES @ BRAVES4:45pmTurkey Brook Field 1
Boys Minors
IRONPIGS @ HACKETTSTOWN WHITE10:00amHKTN - Sheldon Field
DURHAM BULLS @ MUCKDOGS12:15pmTurkey Brook Field 1
RUBBERDUCKS @ HACKETTSTOWN BLACK2:30pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
HACKETTSTOWN GRAY @ MUDHENS2:30pmTurkey Brook Field 1
RIVERDOGS @ HACKETTSTOWN ORANGE4:45pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
Boys Rookies
PRACTICE BRK04 - SWAYZE10:00amTBA
BRK03 - BEINS @ BRK01- BARTON12:15pmTurkey Brook Field 4
BRK05 - ROWINSKI @ BRK02 - KOLLER2:30pmTurkey Brook Field 4
Boys Farms Red
BFR02 - DAMICO @ BFR01 - TESTER10:00amTurkey Brook Field 1
BFR04 - DAVIS @ BFR03 - MELENDEZ10:00amTurkey Brook Field 2
Boys Farms Gold
PRACTICE BFG01 - SCERBO10:00amJCC
BFG05 - CAHILI @ BFG02 - ABRAMSON10:00amTurkey Brook Field 3
BFG04 - WINTERSTEIN @ BFG03 - CRAMER12:15pmTurkey Brook Field 3
Girls Minors
Mudcats @ Rivercats10:30amDan Jordan Field 1
Girls Farms
Farms - Clark @ Farms - Wright12:30pmDan Jordan Field 1
Farms - Zaycek @ Farms - Foy12:30pmDan Jordan Field 2
Girls Rookies
RX2 @ Rookies - Lambert, MO210:30amDan Jordan Field 2
Rookies - Widzemok, MO1 @ Rookies - Dolan, MO310:30amDan Jordan Field 3
Monday, May 9
Senior Babe Ruth
Long Valley 1 @ Roxbury 3 - YANKEES7:00pmHorseshoe Lake
Boys Minors
MUDHENS @ IRONPIGS5:45pmBudd Lake Field
MUCKDOGS @ RUBBERDUCKS5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 1
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR04 - DAVIS5:45pmJCC
Girls Majors
Yankees @ Pirates7:30pmTurkey Brook Field 2
Girls Minors
Rockhounds @ Rivercats6:00pmDan Jordan Field 1
Girls Farms
Farms - Clark @ Farms - Kilka6:00pmDan Jordan Field 2
Tuesday, May 10
Senior Babe Ruth
Roxbury 1 - GIANTS @ Mt. Olive 16:45pmRuss Nagle Field
Junior Babe Ruth
Mt. Olive 1 @ Mt. Olive 36:00pmMt. Olive Middle School Field
Boys Majors Black
HACKETTSTOWN BLACK @ HACKETTSTOWN GRAY5:45pmHKTN - Pool Field
BLUE JAYS @ METS6:45pmBudd Lake Field
Boys Majors Red
HACKETTSTOWN BLACK @ BRAVES5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 2
Boys Minors
HACKETTSTOWN ORANGE @ DURHAM BULLS5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 1
Boys Rookies
BRK01- BARTON @ BRK05 - ROWINSKI5:45pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR03 - MELENDEZ5:45pmMountain View Field
Boys Farms Gold
PRACTICE BFG05 - CAHILI5:45pmJCC
PRACTICE BFG02 - ABRAMSON5:45pmSandshore Field 1
Wednesday, May 11
Senior Babe Ruth
Long Valley 2 @ Roxbury 4 - METS7:00pmHorseshoe Lake
Junior Babe Ruth
Long Valley @ Hackettstown Orange6:00pmDoherty Field
Boys Majors Black
HACKETTSTOWN ORANGE @ HACKETTSTOWN WHITE5:45pmHKTN - Pool Field
ANGELS @ WHITE SOX6:45pmBudd Lake Field
Boys Minors
HACKETTSTOWN BLACK @ HACKETTSTOWN GRAY5:45pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
HACKETTSTOWN WHITE @ RIVERDOGS5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 1
Boys Rookies
PRACTICE BRK03 - BEINS5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 4
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR02 - DAMICO5:45pmMountain View Field
Boys Farms Gold
PRACTICE BFG03 - CRAMER5:45pmJCC
PRACTICE BFG04 - WINTERSTEIN5:45pmSandshore Field 1
Girls Majors
Pirates @ Braves7:30pmTurkey Brook Field 2
Girls Farms
Farms - Wright @ Farms - Foy6:00pmDan Jordan Field 2
Girls Rookies
Rookies - Lambert, MO2 @ Rookies - Widzemok, MO16:00pmDan Jordan Field 1
Thursday, May 12
Senior Babe Ruth
Roxbury 2 - PIRATES @ Mt. Olive 26:45pmRuss Nagle Field
Junior Babe Ruth
Mt. Olive 2 @ Hackettstown Black6:00pmDoherty Field
Boys Majors Red
CARDINALS @ HACKETTSTOWN ORANGE5:45pmHKTN - Pool Field
PIRATES @ CUBS5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 2
Boys Rookies
BRK02 - KOLLER @ BRK04 - SWAYZE5:45pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
Boys Farms Red
PRACTICE BFR01 - TESTER5:45pmSandshore Field 2
Boys Farms Gold
PRACTICE BFG01 - SCERBO5:45pmJCC
Saturday, May 14
Senior Babe Ruth
Roxbury 3 - YANKEES @ Long Valley 210:00amPalmer Park 5
Roxbury 4 - METS @ Roxbury 1 - GIANTS10:00amRighter Road
Mt. Olive 1 @ Roxbury 2 - PIRATES1:00pmHorseshoe Lake
Mt. Olive 2 @ Long Valley 11:00pmPalmer Park 5
Junior Babe Ruth
Long Valley @ Mt. Olive 210:00amRuss Nagle Field
Hackettstown Orange @ Mt. Olive 31:00pmRuss Nagle Field
Hackettstown Black @ Mt. Olive 14:00pmRuss Nagle Field
Boys Majors Black
HACKETTSTOWN GRAY @ HACKETTSTOWN WHITE10:00amHKTN - Pool Field
HACKETTSTOWN BLACK @ HACKETTSTOWN ORANGE12:15pmHKTN - Pool Field
METS @ WHITE SOX2:30pmBudd Lake Field
BLUE JAYS @ ANGELS4:45pmBudd Lake Field
Boys Majors Red
HACKETTSTOWN ORANGE @ CUBS10:00amBudd Lake Field
CARDINALS @ BRAVES12:15pmBudd Lake Field
PIRATES @ HACKETTSTOWN BLACK12:15pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
Boys Minors
RUBBERDUCKS @ HACKETTSTOWN ORANGE10:00amHKTN - Sheldon Field
DURHAM BULLS @ HACKETTSTOWN WHITE2:30pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
RIVERDOGS @ IRONPIGS3:30pmTurkey Brook Field 1
HACKETTSTOWN GRAY @ MUCKDOGS3:30pmTurkey Brook Field 2
HACKETTSTOWN BLACK @ MUDHENS3:30pmTurkey Brook Field 3
Boys Rookies
PRACTICE BRK02 - KOLLER10:00amSandshore Field 1
BRK05 - ROWINSKI @ BRK03 - BEINS3:30pmTurkey Brook Field 4
BRK04 - SWAYZE @ BRK01- BARTON5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 4
Boys Farms Red
BFR03 - MELENDEZ @ BFR02 - DAMICO1:00pmJCC
BFR01 - TESTER @ BFR04 - DAVIS2:30pmJCC
Boys Farms Gold
BFG05 - CAHILI @ BFG04 - WINTERSTEIN10:00amJCC
BFG01 - SCERBO @ BFG03 - CRAMER11:30amJCC
PRACTICE BFG02 - ABRAMSON1:00pmSandshore Field 1
Girls Majors
Giants @ Yankees12:30pmDan Jordan Field 1
Braves @ Pirates12:30pmDan Jordan Field 2
Girls Minors
Mudcats @ Rockhounds10:30amDan Jordan Field 1
Girls Farms
Farms - Foy @ Farms - Clark9:00amDan Jordan Field 1
Farms - Kilka @ Farms - Zaycek9:00pmDan Jordan Field 3
Girls Rookies
Rookies - Widzemok, MO1 @ Rookies - Dolan, MO310:30amDan Jordan Field 2
Rookies - Lambert, MO2 @ CM310:30amTBA
Monday, May 16
Senior Babe Ruth
Mt. Olive 2 @ Mt. Olive 16:45pmRuss Nagle Field
Boys Minors
HACKETTSTOWN WHITE @ RUBBERDUCKS5:45pmHKTN - Pool Field
Boys Rookies
BRK05 - ROWINSKI @ BRK04 - SWAYZE5:45pmHKTN - Sheldon Field
PRACTICE BRK01- BARTON5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 4
Boys Farms Red
BFR04 - DAVIS @ BFR02 - DAMICO5:45pmTurkey Brook Field 1
Girls Majors
Giants @ Braves7:30pmTurkey Brook Field 2
Girls Minors
Rivercats @ Mudcats6:00pmDan Jordan Field 1
Girls Farms
Farms - Zaycek @ Farms - Wright6:00pmDan Jordan Field 2
Girls Rookies
Rookies - Widzemok, MO1 @ Rookies - Dolan, MO36:00pmDan Jordan Field 3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!