• WELCOME TO MORAC BASEBALL & SOFTBALL COMMUNITY
News

 Don't forget to check out the headlines section on the right of this page!

St. Vincent has become a wonderful partner to the park this year.  Please visit their website linked below to see what all they can offer you!

St. Vincent

 

Concession Workers can be found under "pages" and "concession stand workers"

Or click here

Upcoming Dates to Remember: 

 

April 29th & 30th - Team Picture Days - schedule link

 

May 5th - Shetland League Summer All Star open tryouts - 4:00 p.m. - ?? -  

May 6th - 7U Summer All Star open tryouts - 5-6:30 on Rookie field

 

May 4th-6th  - 13U baseball tournament hosted by 13U M'Town

     Flyer for Tournament

 

May 18th  - MORAC Charity Auction

 

 

 

SOFTBALL:

  


MORAC Board for 2018 season

The following people will be serving on your MORAC board for the 2018 season:

John Wahnsiedler: President

Jason McCutchan: Vice President

JR Mullinax: Treasurer

Brandon Ladley: Secretary

Brian Drake: At-large

Chris Pillow: At-large

THIS WEEKS GAMES
Apr 26
T-Ball
Shetland Instructional
Elrod @ Richardson
5:30pm
Rookie
Hoesli/McCutchan @ Dubord/Lee
5:30pm
Minor
Hayes-Gold @ Mullinax-Navy
6:00pm
Major
McCutchanville 1 @ South
5:30pm
U8 Softball
POSITION/TBD @ 8U Softball - Okes
5:45pm
Apr 27
T-Ball
Scheu @ McKnight
5:45pm
Shetland Advanced
Rookie
Day/Kemper @ Feistel/Richardson
5:30pm
Mercer/Ladley @ Railey/Grubb
7:00pm
Minor
Rice-Red @ Bryant-Gray
6:00pm
Apr 28
T-Ball
Butler @ Harper
10:00am
Lickey @ Harvey
11:30am
McKnight @ Wheeler
4:00pm
Shetland Instructional
Richardson @ Royer
11:00am
Elrod @ Eagleson
12:30pm
Shetland Advanced
Tanner @ Hussmann
5:30pm
Rookie
PRACTICE 7U M-Town
9:00am
Minor
Mullinax-Navy @ Bryant-Gray
11:00am
Hayes-Gold @ Wheeler-Royal Blue
1:00pm
U8 Softball
PRACTICE 8U Softball - Dierlam
11:00am
PRACTICE 8U Softball - Dugan
3:30pm
Apr 29
T-Ball
Harvey @ McKnight
1:30pm
Shetland Instructional
Shetland Advanced
Dubord @ Mitchell
3:00pm
Rookie
Hoesli/McCutchan @ Miller/Frome
1:00pm
PRACTICE 7U M-Town
4:00pm
Minor
PRACTICE MTown 10U
2:00pm
PRACTICE MTown 9U
3:30pm
Major
South @ McCutchanville 2
1:00pm
St. Philip @ McCutchanville 1
3:00pm
U10 Softball
POSITION/TBD @ 10U Softball - Hudson
2:00pm
Apr 30
T-Ball
McKnight @ Riat
5:45pm
Shetland Instructional
Richardson @ Stute
5:30pm
Rookie
Railey/Grubb @ Day/Kemper
5:15pm
Lampkins/Wagner @ Miller/Frome
6:45pm
Minor
Bryant-Gray @ Wheeler-Royal Blue
6:00pm
Major
South @ McCutchanville 1
5:30pm
German @ McCutchanville 2
9:30pm
U8 Softball
PRACTICE 8U Softball - Okes
12:30pm
POSITION/TBD @ 8U Softball - Okes
5:45pm
May 1
T-Ball
Scheu @ Harvey
5:45pm
Shetland Advanced
Rookie
Baumann/Pohl @ Dubord/Lee
5:30pm
Minor
Mullinax-Navy @ Rice-Red
6:00pm
U10 Softball
POSITION/TBD @ 10U Softball - Nisbeth
5:45pm
POSITION/TBD @ 10U Softball - Hudson
7:15pm
May 2
T-Ball
Butler @ Lickey
5:45pm
Shetland Instructional
Eagleson @ Elrod
5:30pm
Rookie
PRACTICE 7U M-Town
TBA
Baumann/Pohl @ Day/Kemper
6:45pm
Minor
Hayes-Gold @ Bryant-Gray
6:00pm
View Full Schedule