Last Updated: September 24, 2017
  • WELCOME TO MORAC BASEBALL & SOFTBALL COMMUNITY

 Don't forget to check out the headlines section on the right of this page!

St. Vincent has become a wonderful partner to the park this year.  Please visit their website linked below to see what all they can offer you!

St. Vincent

Upcoming Dates to Remember: 

October 14th - Golf Plus Demo Day for new USA Bats

 

October 22nd - Dinger Derby and Coaches Game

 

 8U M'Town Team: 

Zac Nash                      Quinn Hoesli

Barron Baumann          Ty Miller

Ty Pohl                         Price Hurst

Jaxson Ladley              Waylon Riddle

Myles McCutchan        Luke Kemper

Carson Frome              Colton Mercer    

 11U M'Town Team:

Jake Mazzier          Luke Johnston

Mason Renfro        Ryne Wilhite

Mason Gogel         Eli Huff

Jed Galvin             Adam Kemper

Braden Perry         Luke Grayson

AJ Hall                  Kelton Creekmur

 

SOFTBALL:

  

MORAC Board for 2017 season

The following people will be serving on your MORAC board for the 2017 season:

John Wahnsiedler: President

Jason McCutchan: Vice President

JR Mullinax: Treasurer

Brandon Ladley: Secretary

Erric Hoesli: At-large

Chris Pillow: At-large

THIS WEEKS GAMES

Monday, Sep 25
Minor (Live Pitch 9 & 10)
Mullinax @ Rice6:00pmMcCutchanville Field 3 (Minor)
Babe Ruth 16-18
Indiana Cardinals @ SI Shockers6:00pmMcCutchanville Field 7 Babe Ruth (Martin Field)
Fall 10U Softball
PRACTICE Fall 10U Rotramel5:30pmMcCutchanville Field 1
Tuesday, Sep 26
Minor (Live Pitch 9 & 10)
Bryant @ Moore6:00pmMcCutchanville Field 3 (Minor)
Rookie (Pitching Machine 7 & 8)
Railey @ Huebner5:30pmMcCutchanville Field 4 (Rookie)
Babe Ruth 13-15
M'Town 13 @ ECS 76:00pmMcCutchanville Field 7 Babe Ruth (Martin Field)
Fall 10U Softball
PRACTICE Fall 10U Goins5:30pmMcCutchanville Field 1
Wednesday, Sep 27
Rookie (Pitching Machine 7 & 8)
Dubord @ Fiestel5:30pmMcCutchanville Field 4 (Rookie)
Babe Ruth 13-15
McCutchanville Green @ Thunder6:00pmMcCutchanville Field 7 Babe Ruth (Martin Field)
Fall 8U Softball
PRACTICE Fall 8U Dierlam5:30pmMcCutchanville Field 1
Thursday, Sep 28
Minor (Live Pitch 9 & 10)
Mullinax @ Rice6:00pmMcCutchanville Field 3 (Minor)
Rookie (Pitching Machine 7 & 8)
Bailey @ Jones5:30pmMcCutchanville Field 4 (Rookie)
Babe Ruth 16-18
M'Town 16 @ MudDOGS6:00pmMcCutchanville Field 7 Babe Ruth (Martin Field)
Major Fall Ball
Sport Grey (Lichtenberg) @ Navy (Peerman)6:00pmMcCutchanville Field 2 (Major)
Fall 8U Softball
PRACTICE Fall 8U Okes5:30pmMcCutchanville Field 1
Friday, Sep 29
Rookie (Pitching Machine 7 & 8)
George @ Railey5:30pmMcCutchanville Field 4 (Rookie)
Fall 8U Softball
Fall 8U Okes PRACTICE5:30pmMcCutchanville Field 1
Saturday, Sep 30
Minor (Live Pitch 9 & 10)
Moore @ Mullinax2:00pmMcCutchanville Field 3 (Minor)
Bryant @ Rice4:00pmMcCutchanville Field 3 (Minor)
Rookie (Pitching Machine 7 & 8)
Huebner @ Dubord9:00amMcCutchanville Field 4 (Rookie)
Babe Ruth 13-15
McCutchanville Green @ M'Town 139:00amMcCutchanville Field 7 Babe Ruth (Martin Field)
M'Town 13 @ Lehman Heat11:00amMcCutchanville Field 7 Babe Ruth (Martin Field)
Lehman Heat @ ECS 81:00pmMcCutchanville Field 7 Babe Ruth (Martin Field)
Thunder @ Bomb Squad3:00pmMcCutchanville Field 7 Babe Ruth (Martin Field)
McCutchanville Charcoal @ Thunder5:00pmMcCutchanville Field 7 Babe Ruth (Martin Field)
Major Fall Ball
Navy (Peerman) @ Royal (Hall)12:00pmMcCutchanville Field 2 (Major)
Fall 8U Softball
PRACTICE Fall 8U Okes11:30amMcCutchanville Field 1
Sunday, Oct 1
Minor (Live Pitch 9 & 10)
Mullinax @ Bryant2:00pmMcCutchanville Field 3 (Minor)
Rice @ Moore4:00pmMcCutchanville Field 3 (Minor)
Babe Ruth 13-15
ECS 7 @ McCutchanville Charcoal5:00pmMcCutchanville Field 7 Babe Ruth (Martin Field)
Babe Ruth 16-18
Indiana Cardinals @ MudDOGS1:00pmMcCutchanville Field 1
St. Wendell Swing @ Indiana Cardinals3:00pmMcCutchanville Field 1
Major Fall Ball
Royal (Hall) @ Sport Grey (Lichtenberg)3:00pmMcCutchanville Field 2 (Major)

For a complete schedule listing, click here!