Last Updated: June 24, 2017

Register Online
Team Registration

Welcome to the Home of the

MidState Girls Softball League

MSGSL

The MidState Girls Softball League

...is a competitive travel fastpitch league serving community based softball organizations from Central New Jersey. MSGSL was established in 1997 to provide an opportunity for girls to develop skills, good sportsmanship, and an appreciation for team play. For the summer travel season, there are community organizations fielding teams in 5 divisions; 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U and HS. Governed by ASA rules, the playing season runs from mid June, culminating in single round elimination play offs the end of July.

AGE ELIGIBILITY is governed by ASA with the exception of the High School Division. A player's age as of December 31 determines the age bracket in which the player is eligible to play. MSGSL High School division currently INCLUDES graduated seniors.

Visit the Bulletin Board for current league information!

 

2016 Championship Games!

10U- Flemington Flames over Skylands Pride!

12U- Branchburg Blaze over Flemington Flames Red!

14U- Branchburg Blaze Red over Flemington Flames!

HS- Voorhees Stars over Bridgewater Panthers!

(Photo coming soon)

And of course our 8U Players

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR WINNERS AND THE RUNNER UPS! WE LOOK FORWARD TO SEEING EVERYONE NEXT YEAR!

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Monday, Jun 26
8U
Flemington Flames @ Skylands Pride6:30pm
10U
Skylands Pride Gold @ Montgomery Mavericks6:00pmMontgomery - Montgomery Park
Flemington Flames @ Phillipsburg Liners6:00pmPhillipsburg-Greenwich Elementary School
12U B
Flemington Flames Black @ Skylands Pride6:00pmClinton – Bundt Park
Montgomery Mavericks White @ Voorhees Stars6:00pmVoorhees Stars - Old Turnpike School Lower Field
14U
Voorhees Stars @ Manville Mustangs6:30pmManville High School
Flemington Flames @ Montgomery Mavericks Gold6:30pmMontgomery - Montgomery Park
Skylands Pride @ Montgomery Mavericks Silver6:30pmMontgomery - Montgomery Park
HS
Bridgewater Panthers @ Skylands Pride6:30pmClinton - North Hunterdon HS Varsity Field
Voorhees Stars @ Hopewell Renegades7:00pmHopewell – Quarry Field
Tuesday, Jun 27
10U
Skylands Pride Gold @ Del Val Lightning6:00pmDelaware Valley – Kingwood Park
12U A
Skylands Pride @ Branchburg Blaze6:00pmBranchburg - White Oak Park Field 18
Bridgewater Panthers @ Flemington Flames Red6:00pmFlemington - Lenape Park Field 15
Hopewell Valley Renegades @ Montgomery Mavericks Green6:00pmTBD
12U B
Phillipsburg Liners @ Flemington Flames Black6:00pmFlemington - Lenape Park Field 14
Voorhees Stars @ Montgomery Mavericks White6:00pmTBD
HS
Skylands Pride @ Roxbury Rebelz6:30pmTBD
Voorhees Stars @ Bridgewater Panthers6:30pmTBD
Lawrence Xtreme @ Hopewell Renegades7:00pmHopewell – Quarry Field
Wednesday, Jun 28
8U
Bridgewater Panthers @ Flemington Flames6:30pmFlemington - Lenape Park Field 16
10U
Del Val Lightning @ Montgomery Mavericks6:00pmMontgomery - Montgomery Park
Skylands Pride Green @ Phillipsburg Liners6:00pmPhillipsburg-Greenwich Elementary School
14U
Flemington Flames @ Manville Mustangs6:00pmManville High School
Skylands Pride @ Bridgewater Panthers6:30pmClinton - North Hunterdon HS Varsity Field
Montgomery Mavericks Gold @ Voorhees Stars6:30pmVoorhees Stars - Old Turnpike School Upper Field
HS
Voorhees Stars @ Skylands Pride6:30pmClinton - North Hunterdon HS Varsity Field
Thursday, Jun 29
10U
Skylands Pride Gold @ Bridgewater Panthers6:00pmBridgewater North Bridge Field 3
12U A
Branchburg Blaze @ Bridgewater Panthers6:00pmBridgewater North Bridge Fields
Montgomery Mavericks Green @ Skylands Pride6:00pmClinton – Bundt Park
Flemington Flames Red @ Hopewell Valley Renegades6:30pmHopewell – Quarry Field
12U B
Phillipsburg Liners @ Montgomery Mavericks White6:00pmTBD
Skylands Pride @ Voorhees Stars6:00pmVoorhees Stars - Old Turnpike School Lower Field
14U
Montgomery Mavericks Gold @ Skylands Pride6:30pmClinton – Bundt Park Field 4
Bridgewater Panthers @ Flemington Flames6:30pmFlemington - Lenape Park Field 14
HS
Hopewell Renegades @ Skylands Pride6:30pmClinton - North Hunterdon HS Varsity Field
Bridgewater Panthers @ Lawrence Xtreme6:30pmLawrence - Colavita Field
Roxbury Rebelz @ Voorhees Stars6:30pmVoorhees Stars Voorhees HS Field
Friday, Jun 30
8U
Flemington Flames @ Montgomery Mavericks6:30pmMontgomery - Montgomery Park
10U
Flemington Flames @ Bridgewater Panthers6:00pmBridgewater North Bridge Field 2
Montgomery Mavericks @ Skylands Pride Gold6:00pmClinton – Bundt Park Field 5
Phillipsburg Liners @ Del Val Lightning6:00pmDelaware Valley – Kingwood Park
14U
Voorhees Stars @ Bridgewater Panthers6:30pmBridgewater North Bridge Fields

For a complete schedule listing, click here!