Last Updated: April 28, 2016

Upcoming Games

Thursday, Apr 28
Spring Shetland Division (5-6)
MV Graphite (Hatch) @ Harwood6:00pmHarwood
Spring Pinto Division (7-8)
St. Wendel # 1 @ MV White (Austin)7:00pmWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Spring LL Minor Division (9-10)
MV Black (Angel) @ MV Maroon (Hathaway)5:30pmWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Friday, Apr 29
Spring Shetland Division (5-6)
MV Maroon (Hamilton) @ West Terrace # 25:30pmWest Terrace
Spring LL Minor Division (9-10)
MV Black (Angel) @ Golfmoor Orange (Branson)5:30pmGolfmoor Minor
Golfmoor Forest Green (Shumate) @ MV White (Conyers)5:30pmWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Spring Pony Division American (13-14)
German @ MV Maroon (Dutkiewicz)5:30pmCGB Field at MVYB
MV Graphite (Hamilton) @ Garvin 15:30pmGarvin
MV Maroon (Dutkiewicz) @ German7:30pmCGB Field at MVYB
Saturday, Apr 30
Spring Shetland Division (5-6)
West Terrace # 3 @ MV Graphite (Hatch)11:00amWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Spring Pinto Division (7-8)
West Terrace # 3 Dirtbags @ MV White (Austin)2:00pmWest Terrace
German # 1 - Hoosiers @ MV Maroon (Clowers)3:00pmCGB Field at MVYB
Spring LL Minor Division (9-10)
MV Maroon (Hathaway) @ Golfmoor Orange (Branson)TBAGolfmoor Minor
Spring LL Major Division (11-12)
MV Graphite (Royer) @ Golfmoor Orange (Reynolds)9:00amGolfmoor Major
MV Maroon (Oeth) @ Golfmoor Purple (Paulin)11:00amGolfmoor Major
MV Black (Dooley) @ Golfmoor Lime Green (Clark)3:00pmGolfmoor Major
Girl's Softball
West Terrace 1 @ MV U8 #2 (Seth)10:00amGirls Softball Field at MVYB
Stringtown @ MV U14 (Carl)1:00pmGirls Softball Field at MVYB
Stringtown @ MV U14 (Carl)3:00pmGirls Softball Field at MVYB
All-Stars Division
MV RiverBats 9U @ TBDTBAPaoli
Sunday, May 1
Girl's Softball
Stringtown 1 @ MV U10 #1 (Brittney)3:00pmExpressway Chevy Field at MVYB
All-Stars Division
MV RiverBats 9U @ TBDTBAPaoli
Monday, May 2
Spring Shetland Division (5-6)
MV Maroon (Hamilton) @ West Terrace # 46:00pmWest Terrace
Spring LL Minor Division (9-10)
MV Black (Angel) @ MV White (Conyers)5:00pmExpressway Chevy Field at MVYB
Spring LL Major Division (11-12)
NP Red (Hannah) @ MV Maroon (Oeth)5:30pmWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
MV Graphite (Royer) @ MV Black (Dooley)7:00pmWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Spring Pony Division American (13-14)
Stringtown @ MV Graphite (Hamilton)5:30pmCGB Field at MVYB
MV Maroon (Dutkiewicz) @ Garvin 17:30pmGarvin
Girl's Softball
St. Phillip 2 @ MV U8 #1 (Amanda)6:00pmGirls Softball Field at MVYB
Tuesday, May 3
Spring Pinto Division (7-8)
Corpus Christi # 2 @ MV Graphite (Embrey)5:30pmCGB Field at MVYB
MV White (Austin) @ St. Philip # 1 Cardinals5:30pmSt. Philip
MV Maroon (Clowers) @ St. Joe # 1 - Red6:00pmSt. Joe - East
Spring LL Minor Division (9-10)
NP Red (Krug) @ MV Maroon (Hathaway)5:30pmWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Wednesday, May 4
Spring LL Minor Division (9-10)
NP Grey (Bender) @ MV Black (Angel)5:30pmWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Spring LL Major Division (11-12)
MV Graphite (Royer) @ NP Red (Hannah)5:30pmNorth Posey Youth Club
MV Black (Dooley) @ MV Maroon (Oeth)7:00pmWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Spring Pony Division American (13-14)
Garvin 1 @ MV Graphite (Hamilton)PostponedCGB Field at MVYB
Girl's Softball
Poseyville @ MV U10 #1 (Brittney)5:30pmExpressway Chevy Field at MVYB
Thursday, May 5
Spring Shetland Division (5-6)
German # 4 @ MV Graphite (Hatch)5:30pmWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Spring Pinto Division (7-8)
St. Bens Raven @ MV Graphite (Embrey)5:30pmCGB Field at MVYB
WSIL @ MV White (Austin)7:00pmCGB Field at MVYB
Girl's Softball
West Terrace 2 @ MV U8 #2 (Seth)6:00pmGirls Softball Field at MVYB
Friday, May 6
Spring Pinto Division (7-8)
Holy Redeemer @ MV White (Austin)7:30pmCGB Field at MVYB
Spring LL Minor Division (9-10)
MV Maroon (Hathaway) @ NP Grey (Bender)5:30pmNorth Posey Youth Club
NP Red (Krug) @ MV Black (Angel)5:30pmWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
MV White (Conyers) @ NP Black (Simmons)7:00pmNorth Posey Youth Club
Spring LL Major Division (11-12)
MV Graphite (Royer) @ MV Maroon (Oeth)7:00pmWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Spring Pony Division American (13-14)
MV Graphite (Hamilton) @ West TerracePostponedWest Terrace
Saturday, May 7
Spring Pinto Division (7-8)
German # 3 @ MV Graphite (Embrey)CanceledCGB Field at MVYB
MV Maroon (Clowers) @ MV Graphite (Embrey)1:00pmCGB Field at MVYB
Corpus Christi # 2 @ MV Maroon (Clowers)3:00pmCGB Field at MVYB

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Upcoming Events

Monday, Jul 18
2016 MVYB RiverBend BashWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
MVYB 9U and 10U TournamentWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Tuesday, Jul 19
2016 MVYB RiverBend BashWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
MVYB 9U and 10U TournamentWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Wednesday, Jul 20
2016 MVYB RiverBend BashWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
MVYB 9U and 10U TournamentWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Thursday, Jul 21
2016 MVYB RiverBend BashWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
MVYB 9U and 10U TournamentWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Friday, Jul 22
2016 MVYB RiverBend BashWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
MVYB 9U and 10U TournamentWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Saturday, Jul 23
2016 MVYB RiverBend BashWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
MVYB 9U and 10U TournamentWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
Sunday, Jul 24
2016 MVYB RiverBend BashWarehouse Services Field at MVYB
MVYB 9U and 10U TournamentWarehouse Services Field at MVYB

For a complete calendar listing, click here!