• PLEASE TEXT GAME RESULTS TO 210-725-3159

News

2018 MV YOUTH BASKETBALL PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Practice requests have been updated.  Some times have been adjusted by an hour.  Beginning Monday, additional requests can be made.

 

Click on the link below for the available practice times at each gym.

Practice Schedule

 


TUESDAY JANUARY 16 GAMES

These games have been rescheduled to Monday February 26.

 


2018 MV YOUTH BASKETBALL GAME SCHEDULES

Schedules have been loaded.  To view - Click on the SCHEDULES Tab and select your Division and your Team. 


2017-2018 MV YOUTH BASKETBALL CHANGES

  • MV Youth Basketball is adding the 7th/8th Grade Division for both Boys and Girls.  Tryouts will be held on November 15 @ 6:30 PM at the Castroville Elementary Gym.
  • MV Youth Basketball is allowing participants to play up one grade level.  For example, a 4th Grader can play in the 5th/6th Grade Division. However, a 3rd Grader must remain in the 3rd/4th Grade Division.

 

Upcoming Games
Jan 22
1.2 Boys
Drew Lathe & Plaster Inc (Hundley) @ Komplete Roofing & Konstruction (Luff)
7:00pm
1.2 Girls
Dolan Restoration & Const (Garcia) @ McKinley Drilling (Hunt)
6:00pm
3.4 Boys
TM Workzone Masonry (Calle) @ Knowlton's Vista Verde Ranch (Neumann)
7:00pm
Space Invaders (Sedlock) @ Hilltop Electric (Hutnyak)
8:00pm
3.4 Girls
Hotel Alsace (Winkler) @ MWF Concrete Services (Farris)
6:00pm
5.6 Boys
Double T Outfitters (Ripps) @ Liberty Flying Service (Mares)
7:00pm
Titan Factory Direct (Quiroz) @ Hotel Alsace (Winkler)
8:00pm
5.6.7.8 Girls
Nash Construction (Stivors) @ Dave Garcia Farmers Insurance (Garcia)
6:00pm
Jan 23
1.2 Boys
Ericstad Inc (Ducos) @ Five Star Plumbing (Smith)
6:00pm
Tartan Construction (Fillinger) @ Infuse Energy LLC (Shackleford)
7:00pm
3.4 Boys
Miracle Works Granite (Robertson) @ Machinery Auctioneers (Burris)
6:00pm
Robbins Propane (Nash) @ Peerless Equipment (Cartwright)
8:00pm
3.4 Girls
Keystone Construction & Remodeling (Hernandez) @ El Indio Outfitters (Guinther)
7:00pm
5.6 Boys
Hazel Russell State Farm Agency (Strickhausen) @ John Perales & Sons (Anderson)
6:00pm
RT Baseball (Ghavidel) @ www.llcustomhomes.com (Williams)
6:00pm
Frank Jr Reinforcement (Clark) @ Eastbay Team Sales (Millis)
7:00pm
7.8 Boys
Community National Bank (Winkler) @ JD Metal Roofing (Anderson)
7:00pm
Consolidated Service Company (Ramirez) @ Castroville State Bank (Hancock)
8:00pm
Jan 24
1.2 Girls
Orange Corn Company (Bippert) @ We Need Each Other-Daddy Daughter Dance (Payne)
6:00pm
WR Griggs Construction (Griggs) @ McKinley Drilling (Hunt)
7:00pm
3.4 Boys
Southwest Electric (Guzman) @ Miracle Works Granite (Robertson)
6:00pm
Seay The Difference (Reyes) @ Five Star Plumbing (Rains)
7:00pm
3.4 Girls
Hotel Alsace (Winkler) @ Aerohead Group Inc (Bauml)
8:00pm
5.6 Boys
Nash Construction (Gallegos) @ Finish Line Customs (Taylor)
6:00pm
Hotel Alsace (Winkler) @ Southwest Electric (Livingston)
6:00pm
Consolidated Service Company (Stephens) @ Double T Outfitters (Ripps)
7:00pm
Liberty Flying Service (Mares) @ Titan Factory Direct (Quiroz)
8:00pm
5.6.7.8 Girls
Dave Garcia Farmers Insurance (Garcia) @ Medina Valley Pediatrics (Russell)
7:00pm
JP's Metal Buildings (Perales) @ Nash Construction (Stivors)
8:00pm
Jan 28
1.2 Boys
Infuse Energy LLC (Shackleford) @ Komplete Roofing & Konstruction (Luff)
12:00pm
Miracle Works Granite (Wiemers) @ Drew Lathe & Plaster Inc (Hundley)
1:00pm
Five Star Plumbing (Smith) @ Southwest Electric (Haby)
2:00pm
1.2 Girls
Dolan Restoration & Const (Garcia) @ Orange Corn Company (Bippert)
3:00pm
McKinley Drilling (Hunt) @ Medina Valley Pediatrics (Russell)
4:00pm
3.4 Boys
Peerless Equipment (Cartwright) @ Miracle Works Granite (Robertson)
2:00pm
Southwest Electric (Guzman) @ Shannon Beasley Realty (Carney)
3:00pm
Robbins Propane (Nash) @ Seay The Difference (Reyes)
4:00pm
3.4 Girls
El Indio Outfitters (Guinther) @ Hotel Alsace (Winkler)
12:00pm
The Shooter Tutor (Hancock) @ Keystone Construction & Remodeling (Hernandez)
1:00pm
5.6 Boys
John Perales & Sons (Anderson) @ Eastbay Team Sales (Millis)
12:00pm
Double T Outfitters (Ripps) @ Hazel Russell State Farm Agency (Strickhausen)
3:00pm
Nash Construction (Gallegos) @ Hotel Alsace (Winkler)
4:00pm
5.6.7.8 Girls
GTG Customs (Shafer/Castillo) @ JP's Metal Buildings (Perales)
1:00pm
7.8 Boys
Consolidated Service Company (Ramirez) @ Community National Bank (Winkler)
2:00pm
View Full Schedule