Last Updated: December 16, 2013

Follow Us
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
102,637

Google

  • Look us up on Facebook: WWW.FACEBOOK.COM\MississippiYouthFootball
  • Check out the On-line Forum! Be heard!
  • E-mail Pictures to be posted here!!!
  • Be an Active member of MYF, report all scores for posting on-line.
  • Want to help! Ask! We need all the help we can get!
Headlines
New Structure for MYFAI
MYFAI Shootout Rules
Football Safe or Not?
Mississippi Youth Football Is More Than a Gridiron League

Mississippi Youth Football Association - State Championship Results!!!!
December 14, 2013 – 09:00 AM

                                                            

 

 

Presidents;
 
To all players, coaches and fans I want to say thank you for your endurance, it has been a long season and you all finished in grand style. I have attached the results from the games at USM. Congratulations to all and remember, It wont be long until next season so I hope you all enjoy some well deserved rest and family time. I wish you all a very merry Christmas and a happy new year.
 
Thank you all for caring about our youth
 
 
Lester Ivy
Commissioner MYFAI
 
 
1st Place in the STATE of MISSISSIPPI
Rookies:  Meridian White
Midgets:  Oak Grove Black
Peewees:  Poplarville
 
 
2nd Place in the STATE of MISSISSIPPI
Rookies: Oak Grove Gold
Midgets:  Scott Central
Peewees: Neshob
 
 
3rd Place in the STATE of MISSISSIPPI
Rookies:  North Forrest
Midgets:  Waynesboro
Rookies:  North Forrest
 
 
4th Place in the STATE of MISSISSIPPI
Rookies:  Prentiss
Midgets:  Leaksville
Peewees:  Scott Central

 


 

 

Mississippi Youth Football ASsociation - State Championship !!!!
December 14, 2013 – 09:00 AM

                                                            

 

Come one come all to see the top youth football teams in the state of Mississippi get it on at the ROCK!!!!!!!!!!!  

That's right!!!    Home of the Golden Eagles!!!!!!!!!!    

 

Time Teams Game Place
9:00 Rookie North Forrest Vs Prentiss 3rd & 4th
10:30 Midget Waynesboro Vs Leaksville 3rd & 4th
12:00 Peewee Petal Red vs Lake Presidents Bowl
1:30 Peewee Scott Central Vs Waynesboro 3rd & 4th
3:00 Rookie Oak Grove Gold Vs Meridian White Championship
4:30 Midget Oak Grove Black Vs Scott Central Champsionship
6:00 Peewee Neshoba Vs Poplarville Championship

 

 

 


 

Semi-final Rounds at JcJC
December 7, 2013

Time Teams Game Place
9:30 Peewee Taylorsville vs Simpson Co. Commissioners Bowl
11:00 Rookie O G Gold Vs Prentiss Semi-finals 
12:30 Rookie Mdn. White Vs North forrest Semi-finals 
2:00 Midget Scott Central Vs Leaksville Semi-finals 
3:30 Midget O G Black Vs pending protest Semi-finals 
5:00 Peewee Scott Central Vs Poplarville Semi-finals 
6:30 Peewee Waynesboro Vs Neshoba Semi-finals 

 


 

Happy Thanks Giving!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
November 28, 2013

Happy Thanks Giving from everyone at MYFA! 

 

May God bless you and all of your family!

 

State Playoff Brackets
November 23, 2013

 

Prentiss (home)28               2013 MYFAI Rookie
  11:am Prentiss  20                
OG Black 0     12:30 Prentiss              
    Neshoba (home) 6 At Prentiss            
    Scott Central (home)28              
      10:00 Scott Central            
    Taylorsville  6                
Poplarville 12         At JCJC          
  10:00 Leaksville       7-Dec          
Leaksville (home)24   11:00 Stone Co.              
    Stone Co. (home) at O G Gold            
    Hazlehurst (home) 26                
      11:00 O G Gold*              
    Oak Grove Gold 32                
Petal White (home)8             At USM December 14    
  11:00 Mdn B&G  16             Champion  
Mdn. B&G20   11:00 Bassfield # 56            
    Bassfield (home) 20 at meridian             
    Mdn. White (home)18              
      11:00 Mdn White # 32            
    Waynesboro 0                
North Forrest (home)22       At JCJC          
  11:00 North Forrest 42     Dec. 7           
Lexington 0   12:30 North Forrest            
    Quitman (home) 20                
    Petal Red (home) 22 at North forrest            
      11:00 Petal Red              
    Morton  18                
        * Under protest            

 

Hazlehurst (home) 20               2013 MYFAI Midget
  11:00 Hazlehurst                
Sumrall 8     2:00 Neshoba              
    Neshoba (home) at neshoba 12:30            
    Scott Central (home) 46              
      11:30 Scott Central             
    Raleigh    6                
Picayune 8         At JCJC          
  11:30 Leaksville 21     7-Dec          
Leaksville (home)34   11:30 Leaksville              
    Lumberton  0 at Leaksville            
    Crystal Springs 22                
      1:00 Crystal Springs            
    Hattiesburg 16                
Taylorsville (home)24           At USM December 14    
  11:am Taylorsville  26             Champion  
Newton 2     11:00 O G Black              
    OG Black 42 at Quitman            
    Mdn. White (home) 6                
      12:30 Quitman              
    Quitman   18                
North Forrest (home)         At JCJC          
  12:30 Lexington   0     Dec. 7           
Lexington     12:30 Waynesboro* # 52            
    Waynesboro 14 at Petal subject to             
    Petal Red (home) 38 protest result            
      12:30 Petal Red # 41            
    Morton  6                  
        * under protest            

 

Hazelhurst (home)26               2013 MYFAI Peewee
  12:30 Hazlehurst 20                
Bassfield 14   12:30 Hazelhurst            
    Philladelphia  6 at hazlehurst            
    Scott Central 36                
      1:pm Scott Central            
    Mize         6                  
Picayune 34         At JCJC          
  1:00 Picayune       7-Dec          
Leaksville (home) 39   11:00 Poplarville            
    Poplarville (home) at North Forrest            
    Simpson Co. (home)                
      11:30 North Forrest            
    North Forrest                
Taylolrsville (home)24           At USM December 14    
  12:30 Taylorsville  10             Champion  
Meridian White 6   11:30  Collins              
    Collins (home) 14 at Waynesboro            
    Lake (home) 0                
      11:00 Waynsboro            
    Waynesboro 24                
OG Gold (home)         At JCJC          
  12:30 Neshoba   14     Dec. 7           
Neshoba     2:00 Neshoba              
    Quitman (home) 12 at Neshoba 2:00            
    Petal Red (home) 38                
      2PM Petal Red              
    Pelahatchie   14                

 

 


Little 8 Playoffs
November 16, 2013

9-Nov     16-Nov   23-Nov          
Laurel (55)  0           MYFAI 2013 Rookie Little 8 Bracket
                     
At Laurel 11:00 Louisville                
                     
Louisville (54) 14                  
    at Louisville              
Heidleberg (48) 34 12:30                
                     
At Heidleberg 12:30 Heidleberg              
                     
Runnlestown (59) 8                  
          At JCJC          
Perry Co. (61) 18                  
                     
At Perry Co 10:00 Sandhill                
                     
Sandhill (48) 40                  
    at Sacred Heart              
Gulf Coast (50)26 12:15                
                     
At Gulf Coast 11:00 Sacred heart              
                     
Sacred Heart (40) 14                  
                     
9-Nov     16-Nov   23-Nov          
Laurel (55) 0                  
              MYFAI 2013 Midget Little 8 Bracket
At Laurel  12:30 Louisville                
                     
Louisville (54) 8                  
    at Louisville 2:00              
Heidleberg (48)24                  
                     
At Heidleberg 3:30 Heidleberg              
                     
Lake (65)  0                  
          At JCJC          
Perry Co. (61)34                  
                     
At Perry Co. 11:30 Perry Co.                
                     
Bassfield (61) 6                  
                     
Gulf Coast (50)                  
                     
At Gulf Coast 12:30 under protest              
                     
Runnlestown (59)                  
                     
9-Nov     16-Nov   23-Nov        
Laurel (55) 8                
            MYFAI 2013 Peewee Little 8 Bracket
AT Laurel 2:00 Kemper Co.            
                   
Kemper Co. (54) 18                
    at Louisville            
Seminary (49)12 11:00am              
                   
At Heidleberg 3:30 Louisville              
                   
Louisville (54)28                
          At JCJC        
Perry Co. (61)14                
                   
At Perry Co. 1:00 Perry Co.              
                   
Runnlestown (59)12                
    at Perry Co.            
Gulf Coast (50) 1:15              
                   
At Gulf Coast 2:00 Richton              
                   
Richton (41)                
                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Timamite Update
November 16, 2013

 

                     
            2013 NORTH TINAMITE PLAYOFFS 
           
           
           
                     
NOV. 2     NOV. 9   NOV. 16   NOV. 23      
                     
QUITMAN                  
                     
    QUITMAN              
NEWTON                  
                     
BGC OF EAST MISS                      At Quitman    QUITMAN          
                     
    LAKE              
LAKE                  
                     
SCOTT CENTRAL                         North Championship          
            Championship      
    KEMPER CO.          
KEMPER CO.                  
                     
NESHOBA                        At Quitman    PHILADELPHIA          
                     
    PHILADELPHIA              
PHILADELPHIA                  
                     
                           KEMPER CO.            
                 
                   
                   
                                  Consolation Game            
                 
                     
                   
                          LAKE            
                     

 


 

Flag Tournament Third Round
November 16, 2013

Flag Tournament Third Round 11/16/2013    

 

At Collins      
1:00 Collins Vs Prentiss
       
       
At Sacred Heart      
11:00 Sacred Heart Vs Heidleberg
       
       
At Perry Co.      
12:00 Perry Co. Vs Richton
       

State Play off Update - After Shoot Out's
November 7, 2013

The brackets are updated with the results of the shoot outs.

Thank you for caring about our youth

Lester
 
Prentiss (home)               2013 MYFAI Rookie
  11:am                      
OG Black     12:30                  
    Neshoba (home)                  
    Scott Central (home)                  
      10:00                  
    Taylorsville                   
Poplarville          At JCJC            
  10:00         7-Dec            
Leaksville (home)   11:00                  
    Stone Co. (home)                  
    Hazlehurst (home)                  
      11:00                  
    Oak Grove Gold                  
Petal White (home)             At USM December 14      
  11:00   Mdn. B&G             Champion    
Mdn. B&G     11:00                  
    Bassfield (home)                  
    Mdn. White (home)                  
      11:00                  
    Waynesboro                  
North Forrest (home)         At JCJC            
  11:00    North Forrest     Dec. 7             
Lexington     12:30                  
    Quitman (home)                  
    Petal Red (home)                  
      11:00                  
    Morton                    
                         
 
Hazlehurst (home)               2013 MYFAI Midget
  11:00                      
Sumrall     2:00                  
    Neshoba (home)                  
    Scott Central (home)                  
      11:30                  
    Raleigh                    
Picayune           At JCJC            
  11:30         7-Dec            
Leaksville (home)   11:30                  
    Lumberton                  
    Crystal Springs (home)                
      1:00                  
    Hattiesburg                  
Taylorsville (home)             At USM December 14      
  11:am                 Champion    
Newton     11:00                  
    OG Black (home)                  
    Mdn. White (home                  
      12:30                  
    Quitman                    
North Forrest (home)         At JCJC            
  12:30    Lexington     Dec. 7             
Lexington     12:30                  
    Waynesboro (home)                  
    Petal Red (home)                  
      12:30                  
    Morton                    
                         
 
Hazelhurst (home)               2013 MYFAI Peewee
  12:30                      
Bassfield     12:30                  
    Philladelphia (home)                  
    Scott Central (home)                  
      1:pm                  
    Mize                    
Picayune           At JCJC            
  1:00         7-Dec            
Leaksville (home)   11:00                  
    Poplarville (home)                  
    Simpson Co. (home)                  
      11:30                  
    North Forrest                  
Taylolrsville (home)             At USM December 14      
  12:30                 Champion    
Meridian White   11:30                  
    Collins (home)                  
    Lake (home)                  
      11:00                  
    Waynesboro                  
OG Gold (home)         At JCJC            
  12:30         Dec. 7             
Neshoba     2:00                  
    Quitman (home)                  
    Petal Red (home                  
      2PM                  
    Pelahatchie                  
                         
 
 
 
 

Little 8 - Update after shoot outs
November 7, 2013

 

The brackets are updated with the results of the shoot outs.

Thank you for caring about our youth

Lester
9-Nov     16-Nov   23-Nov          
Laurel (55)            MYFAI 2013 Rookie Little 8 Bracket
                     
At Laurel 11:00                  
                     
Louisville (54)                  
                     
Heidleberg (48)                  
                     
At Heidleberg 12:30                  
                     
Runnlestown (59)                  
          At JCJC          
Perry Co. (61)                  
                     
At Perry Co 10:00                  
                     
Sandhill (48)                  
                     
Gulf Coast (50)                  
                     
At Gulf Coast 11:00                  
                     
Sacred Heart (40)                  
                     
9-Nov     16-Nov   23-Nov          
Laurel (55)                  
              MYFAI 2013 Midget Little 8 Bracket
At Laurel  12:30                  
                     
Louisville (54)                  
                     
Heidleberg (48)                  
                     

At Heidleberg

3:30

                 
                     
Lake 65                    
          At JCJC          
Perry Co. (61)                  
                     
At Perry Co. 11:30                  
                     
Bassfield (61)                  
                     
Gulf Coast (50)                  
                     
At Gulf Coast 12:30                  
                     
Runnlestown (59)                  
                     
9-Nov     16-Nov   23-Nov        
Laurel (55)                
            MYFAI 2013 Peewee Little 8 Bracket
AT Laurel 2:00                
                   
Kemper Co. (54)                
                   
Seminary (49)                
                   
At Heidleberg 2:00                
                   
Louisville (54)                
          At JCJC        
Perry Co. (61)                
                   
At Perry Co. 1:00                
                   
Runnlestown (59)                
                   
Gulf Coast (50)                
                   
At Gulf Coast 2:00                
                   
Richton (41)                
                   

 

 

North Tinamite Playoffs

 

 

2013 NORTH TINAMITE PLAYOFFS 
               
               
NOV. 2     NOV. 9   NOV. 16   NOV. 23
               
QUITMAN            
               
             
NEWTON            
               
BGC OF EAST MISS          
               
             
LAKE            
               
SCOTT CENTRAL          
            Championship
         
KEMPER            
               
NESHOBA          
               
             
PHILADELPHIA            
               
  NOV. 2 week 8 Tinimites
    HOME   AWAY
    @    
9:00 Tinamite Philladelphia Vs Neshoba
9:00 Tinamite Scott Central Vs Kemper
10:30 Tinamite Quitman Vs Newton
9:00 Tinamite Lake Vs Meridian B&G

 

 


 

Last Minute Changes to Week 8 !!!!! LOOK
October 29, 2013
 
Presidents:
 
Notice the lines highlighted in orange and notify your teams, these are the changes that had to be made due to teams dropping out and makeup games that were missed.
 
Notice the time changes due to added, dropped or moved games and flag games having an extra 15 minutes so the last two minutes on the clock can be ran like tackle rules in each half.
 
On another matter. The playoff meeting is set for Sunday November 3 at 2 PM in Sumrall at the old senior citizens center. Each president that has a team in the playoffs needs to attend or have a representative in attendance. Also each president that has a team eligible for the little 8 and wants to participate needs to attend as that bracket will be filled in at this meeting. Please limit the number of people you bring as we will be limited in seating.
 
Thank you for caring about our youth
 
 
Lester
 
NOV. 2 week 8
    HOME   AWAY
    @    
10:00 Rookie Gulfport Vs PRC
11:30 Midget Gulfport Vs PRC
1:00 Peewee Gulfport Vs PRC
         
8:00 Flag Hattiesburg Vs North Forrest
9:15 Flag Hattiesburg Vs Collins
10>30 Rookie Hattiesburg Vs OG Black
12:00 Midget Hattiesburg Vs OG Black
1:30 Rookie Petal Red  Vs Runnelstown
3:00 Midget Petal Red  Vs  Runnelstown
4:30 Peewee Hattiesburg Vs Petal Red
         
8:45 Flag Richton Vs Sacred Heart 2
10:00 Flag Perry County Vs Seminary
11:15 Rookie Richton Vs North Forrest
12:45 Peewee Columbia  Vs Runnelstown
2:15 Peewee Richton Vs North Forrest
3:45 Midget Columbia  Vs North Forrest
         
10:00 Rookie OG Gold Vs Dixie
11:30 Midget OG Gold Vs Dixie
1:00 Midget OG White Vs Seminary
2:30 Peewee OG Gold Vs Dixie
         
9:00 Flag Sumrall Royal Vs Runnelstown Black
10;15 Flag Sumrall Gold Vs Lawrence County
11:30 Flag Sumrall Gray Vs Runnelstown Gold
12:45 Flag Sumrall White Vs Bassfield
2:00 Rookie Sumrall Vs Clara
3:30 Midget Sumrall Vs Clara
5:00 Peewee Sumrall Vs Clara
         
11:30 Rookie Philladelphia Vs Sebastapol
1:00 Midget Philladelphia Vs Sebastapol
2:30 Peewee Philladelphia Vs Sebastapol
         
10:00 Rookie Stone County Vs Lumberton
11:30 Midget Stone County Vs Lumberton
1:00 Peewee Stone County Vs Lumberton
         
10:00 Rookie Taylorsville Vs Morton
11:30 Midget Taylorsville Vs Morton
1:00 Peewee Taylorsville Vs Morton
         
9:00 Flag Mt. Olive Vs Mize
10:00 Rookie Mt. Olive Vs Mize
11:30 Midget Mt. Olive Vs Mize
1:00 Peewee Mt. Olive Vs Mize
         
10:00 Rookie Purvis Vs Bassfield
11:30 Midget Purvis Vs Bassfield
1:00 Peewee Purvis Vs Bassfield
         
11:30 Rookie Scott Central Vs Quitman
1:00 Midget Scott Central Vs Quitman
2:30 Peewee Scott Cental Vs Quitman
         
10:00 Rookie Raleigh Vs Carthage
11:30 Midget Raleigh Vs Carthage
1:00 Peewee Raleigh Vs Carthage
         
10:00 Rookie Bay Springs Vs Hazlehurst
11:30 Midget Bay Springs Vs Hazlehurst
1:00 Peewee Bay Springs Vs Hazlehurst
    Stringer canceled    
         
10:00 Rookie Petal White Vs Sacred Heart
11:30 Midget Petal White Vs Sacred Heart
         
10:00 Rookie Simpson Vs Neshoba Red
11:30 Midget Simpson Vs Neshoba Red
1:00 Peewee Simpson Vs Neshoba Red
         
9:00 Flag Prentiss NO GAME Vs Prentiss wins by forfiet
10:15 Rookie Prentiss Vs Picayune
11:45 Midget Prentiss Vs Picayune
1:15 Peewee Prentiss Vs Picayune
         
10:00 Rookie Newton Vs Kemper County
11:30 Midget Newton Vs Kemper County
1:00 Peewee Newton Vs Kemper County
         
10:00 Rookie Meridian White Vs Lexington
11:30 Midget Meridian White Vs Lexington
1:00 Rookie Meridian Blue Vs Pelahatchie
2:30 Peewee Meridian White Vs Pisgah
         
9:00 Flag Leaksville Vs Sacred Heart 1
10:15 Rookie Leaksville Vs Perry County
11:45 Midget Leaksville Vs Perry County
1:15 Peewee Leaksville Vs Perry County
         
    At Sandhill    
9:00 Flag Waynesboro Vs Heidleberg
10:00 Rookie Sandhill Vs Waynesboro
11:30 Peewee Sandhill Vs Waynesboro
         
10:15 Rookie Laurel Vs Seminary
11:30 Midget Laurel Vs Waynesboro
1:15 Peewee Laurel Vs Seminary
         
    at Pelahatchie    
10:00 Rookie Pisgah Vs Lake
11:30 Midget Pelahatchie Vs Lake
1:00 Peewee Pelahatchie Vs Lake
         
10:00 Rookie Louisville Vs Newton County
11:30 Midget Louisville Vs Newton County
1:00 Peewee Louisville Vs Newton County
         
10:00 Rookie Crystal Springs Vs Puckett
11:30 Midget Crystal Springs Vs Puckett
1:00 Peewee Crystal Springs Vs Puckett
         
10:00 Rookie Collins Vs Poplarville
11:30 Midget Collins Vs Poplarville
1:00 Peewee Collins Vs Poplarville
         
11:15 Rookie Lawerence County Vs Heidleberg
12:45 Midget Lawerence County Vs Heidleberg
2:30 Peewee Lawerence County Vs Heidleberg
         
10:00 Rookie Meridian B&G Vs Neshoba White
11:30 Midget Meridian B&G Vs Neshoba White
Additional Week 8 Changes
October 23, 2013
 
Presidents:
 
Found two more games from week 2 storms that had to be made up in week 8. Stone County and Lumberton have to play in week 8 and Waynesboro has the bye week Picayune will be at Prentiss. Had to swap games for Lake, pisgah, Pelahatcie and Meridian blue rookies to fill division games so please look at the schedule closely. Remember, the flag and tinamite tournaments begin in week 8, Tom will be sending out the flag games and places and Johnny will set the Tinamite rounds and locations. this will be out by next week.
 
Thank you for caring about our youth.
 
 
Lester
 
NOV. 2 week 8
    HOME   AWAY
    @    
10:00 Rookie Gulfport Vs PRC
11:30 Midget Gulfport Vs PRC
1:00 Peewee Gulfport Vs PRC
         
10:00 Rookie Hattiesburg Vs OG Black
11:30 Midget Hattiesburg Vs OG Black
1:00 Rookie Petal Red  Vs Runnelstown
2:30 Midget Petal Red  Vs Columbia
4:00 Peewee Hattiesburg Vs Petal Red
         
10:00 Rookie Richton Vs North Forrest
11:30 Peewee Columbia  Vs Runnelstown
1:00 Peewee Richton Vs North Forrest
         
10:00 Rookie OG Gold Vs Dixie
11:30 Midget OG Gold Vs Dixie
1:00 Midget OG White Vs Seminary
2:30 Peewee OG Gold Vs Dixie
         
1:00 Rookie Sumrall Vs Clara
2:30 Midget Sumrall Vs Clara
4:00 Peewee Sumrall Vs Clara
         
11:30 Rookie Philladelphia Vs Sebastapol
1:00 Midget Philladelphia Vs Sebastapol
2:30 Peewee Philladelphia Vs Sebastapol
         
10:00 Rookie Stone County Vs Lumberton
11:30 Midget Stone County Vs Lumberton
1:00 Peewee Stone County Vs Lumberton
         
10:00 Rookie Taylorsville Vs Morton
11:30 Midget Taylorsville Vs Morton
1:00 Peewee Taylorsville Vs Morton
         
9:00 Flag Mt. Olive Vs Mize
10:00 Rookie Mt. Olive Vs Mize
11:30 Midget Mt. Olive Vs Mize
1:00 Peewee Mt. Olive Vs Mize
         
10:00 Rookie Purvis Vs Bassfield
11:30 Midget Purvis Vs Bassfield
1:00 Peewee Purvis Vs Bassfield
         
11:30 Rookie Scott Central Vs Quitman
1:00 Midget Scott Central Vs Quitman
2:30 Peewee Scott Cental Vs Quitman
         
10:00 Rookie Raleigh Vs Carthage
11:30 Midget Raleigh Vs Carthage
1:00 Peewee Raleigh Vs Carthage
         
10:00 Rookie Bay Springs Vs Hazlehurst
11:30 Midget Bay Springs Vs Hazlehurst
1:00 Peewee Bay Springs Vs Hazlehurst
         
10:00 Rookie Stringer Vs Sandhill
11:30 Midget Stringer Vs Runnelstown
1:00 Peewee Stringer Vs Sandhill
         
10:00 Rookie Petal White Vs Sacred Heart
11:30 Midget Petal White Vs Sacred Heart
         
10:00 Rookie Simpson Vs Neshoba Red
11:30 Midget Simpson Vs Neshoba Red
1:00 Peewee Simpson Vs Neshoba Red
         
10:00 Rookie Prentiss Vs Picayune
11:30 Midget Prentiss Vs Picayune
1:00 Peewee Prentiss Vs Picayune
         
10:00 Rookie Newton Vs Kemper County
11:30 Midget Newton Vs Kemper County
1:00 Peewee Newton Vs Kemper County
         
10:00 Rookie Meridian White Vs Lexington
11:30 Midget Meridian White Vs Lexington
1:00 Rookie Meridian Blue Vs Pelahatchie
2:30 Peewee Meridian White Vs Pisgah
         
         
10:00 Rookie Leaksville Vs Perry County
11:30 Midget Leaksville Vs Perry County
1:00 Peewee Leaksville Vs Perry County
         
10:00 Rookie Laurel   Seminary
11:30 Midget Laurel   North Forrest midgets
1:00 Peewee Laurel   Seminary
         
10:00 Rookie Pisgah Vs Lake
11:30 Midget Pelahatchie Vs Lake
1:00 Peewee Pelahatchie Vs Lake
         
10:00 Rookie Louisville Vs Newton County
11:30 Midget Louisville Vs Newton County
1:00 Peewee Louisville Vs Newton County
         
10:00 Rookie Crystal Springs Vs Puckett
11:30 Midget Crystal Springs Vs Puckett
1:00 Peewee Crystal Springs Vs Puckett
         
10:00 Rookie Collins Vs Poplarville
11:30 Midget Collins Vs Poplarville
1:00 Peewee Collins Vs Poplarville
         
10:00 Rookie Lawerence County Vs Heidleberg
11:30 Midget Lawerence County Vs Heidleberg
1:00 Peewee Lawerence County Vs Heidleberg
         
10:00 Rookie Meridian B&G Vs Neshoba White
11:30 Midget Meridian B&G Vs Neshoba White
         
         
BYE BYE Waynesboro rookie BYE Waynesboro midget
BYE BYE Waynesboro peewee    
 

 
Week 7 Latest Changes
October 22, 2013

 

Presidents,
 
I have attached the schedule with week 8 in it. There are some changes in week seven, (7), also, so look at this close and notify your teams, these changes are to complete the division games as best as we can see it.
Please begin gathering up your division win/loss record and send them to me.
 
Its close to time to begin playoff arrangements
 
Thank you for caring about our youth
 
 
Lester
 
OCT 26, WEEK 7, 2013
  HOME   AWAY
  At PRC    
10:00 PRC Rookie Vs Picayune Rookie
11:30 PRC Midget Vs Picayune Midget
1:00 PRC PeeWee Vs Picayune PeeWee
       
       
  Stone Co     
10:00 Stone Co Rookie Vs Gulf Coast Rookie
11:30 Stone Co Midget Vs Gulf Coast Midget
1:00 Stone Co PeeWee Vs Gulf Coast PeeWee
       
       
  Lumberton     
10:00 Lumberton Rookie Vs Poplarville Rookie
11:30 Lumberton Midget Vs Poplarville Midget
1:00 Lumberton PeeWee Vs Poplarville PeeWee
       
       
  Clara     
10:00 Clara Rookie Vs Laurel Rookie
11:30 Clara Midget Vs Laural Midget
1:00 Clara PeeWee Vs Laural PeeWee
       
  Waynesboro     
9:00 Waynesboro Flag Vs Heidleburg Flag
10:30 Waynesboro Rookie Vs Heildelburg Rookie
12:00 Waynesboro Midget Vs Heildelburg Midget
1:30 Waynesboro PeeWee Vs Heildelburg PeeWee
       
       
  Quitman     
9:00 Quitman Tinamite Vs Neshoba Tinamite
10:30 Quitman Rookie Vs Bay Springs Rookie
12:00 Quitman Midget Vs Bay Springs Midget
1:30 Quitman PeeWee Vs Bay Springs PeeWee
       
       
  Dixie     
10:00 Dixie Rookie Vs Perry Co Rookie
11:30 Dixie Midget Vs Perry Co Midget
1:00 Dixie PeeWee Vs Perry Co PeeWee
       
  Petal     
9:00 Petal Red Rookie Vs Leakesville Rookie
10:30 Petal Red Midget Vs Leakesville Midget
12:00 Petal Red PeeWee Vs Leakesville PeeWee
1:30 Petal White Rookie Vs Raleigh Rookie
3:00 Petal White Midget Vs Raleigh Midget
       
  Stringer     
10:00 Stringer Rookie Vs Mize Rookie
11:30 Stringer Midget Vs Mize Midget
1:00 Stringer PeeWee Vs Mize PeeWee
       
  Puckett     
10:00 Puckett Rookie Vs Taylorsville Rookie
11:30 Puckett Midget Vs Taylorsville Midget
1:00 Puckett PeeWee Vs Taylorsville PeeWee
       
  Columbia     
10:00 Sacred Heart 1 Flag Vs Leaksville Flag
11:00 Sacred Heart 2 Flag Vs Perry Co. Flag
12:00 Columbia Midget Vs Sacred Heart
1:30 Columbia PeeWee Vs Raleigh PeeWee
       
  Richton     
9:00 Richton Flag Vs Sumrall 1 Flag
10:00 Richton Rookie Vs OG Gold Rookie
11:30 Sandhill Rookie Vs Purvis Rookie
1:00 Sandhill PeeWee Vs Purvis PeeWee
2:30 Richton PeeWee Vs OG Gold PeeWee
       
  Runnelstown     
9:00 Runnelstown 1 Flag Vs Lawrence Co. Flag
10:00 Runelstown 2 Flag Vs Prentiss Flag
11:30 Runnelstown Rookie Vs Lawrence county
1:00 Runnelstown Midget Vs OG Gold Midget
2:30 Runnelstown PeeWee Vs Bassfield Peewee
       
  North Forrest    
9:00 North Forrest Flag Vs Hatiesburg 1
10:00 Sumrall 4 Flag Vs Hattiesburg 2
11:00 North forrest rookie Vs Hattiesburg Rookie
12:30 North Forrest midgets Vs Hattiesburg Midgets
2:00 North Forrest Peewee Vs Hattiesburg PeeWee
       
       
  Crystal Springs     
10:00 Crystal Springs Rookie Vs Prentiss Rookie
11:30 Crystal Springs Midget Vs Prentiss Midget
1:00 Crystal Springs PeeWee Vs Prentiss PeeWee