Last Updated: August 20, 2017
MYF
MYF
113,501


  • Fall Season games begin on Saturday September 9th.
  • If interested in Umpiring contact 903-780-0640 or 903-348-2686
  • Congratulations to the Mineola Dragons 6U Boys 4th Place finish in State.
  • Congratulations to the Mineola Jackets 8U Girls 2nd place finish in state!!!!!
  • Come out and help make a difference in a child's youth experience.

Welcome to the Home of

Congratulations 2017 6u Boys Mineola Dragons 4th place in State

July 28, 2017

Congratulations Mineola Jackets 2nd place in the 8U 2017 State Tournament.

FallBall 2017 Look Who's Coming

 

6u Boys

Mineola Naturals

Edgewood Rangers

Mineola Bombers

Mineola Longhorns

 

8u Boys

Lindale Red Sox

Mineola Longhorns

Grand Saline Destroyers

Alba Crushers

Quitman Rascals

Grand Saline Cubs

Edgewood Bulldogs

Fritvale Bobcats

Mineola Stingers

Van Dirty Dogs

Canton Eagles

Winnsboro Reds

Mineola Braves

 

 

10U Boys

Hawkins Hawks

Mineola Rangers

Mineola Wreck-n-Balls

Grand Saline Indians

Rains Rebels

 

6U Girls

Mineola Dirt Dolls

AG Crush

 

8U Girls

Did Not Make

 

10u Girls

Mineola Jackets

Grand Saline Revolution  

Mineola Diamond Darlings

Mineola Pride

Hawkins Lady Hawks

Emory Inferno

 

12u Girls

Quitman Storm

Edgewood Adrenaline

Yantis Sliders

Fruitvale Ladycats

Quitman Ripshot 

14U Boys

Did Not Make

 

15U Girls

Did Not Make

2017 Board of directors

January 3, 2017

The new board of directors and officers for the upcoming season:

Robert Hamlin-President/Umpire Director

Mike Bowles-Vice President

Cindy Gant -secretary/Concession Stand

Mark Smith -Treasurer

Dan Rouse-member at large/Advertising

Bobby Williams-Grounds Maintenance

Bob Speights-Advertising/Grounds maintenance 

Sheri Pickle-Girls Commissioner-903-343-9558

Amber Cook-Community Involvement/Pictures

Omar Rumsey-Advertising/Grounds Maintenance 

Tamara Hamlin-Boys Commisioner-903-348-2686

Kodie Bell-Tournaments/Draft Committee

Dusty Cook-Equiptment Manager/Pictures

Robbie Ballard-Board Member/Grounds Maintenance 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday, Sep 9
6U Boys
Mineola Naturals @ Mineola Bombers9:00amField 2
Mineola Bombers @ Mineola Longhorns10:00amField 2
Edgewood Rangers @ Mineola Naturals11:00amField 2
Mineola Longhorns @ Edgewood Rangers12:00pmField 2
6U Girls
Alba Golden Crush @ Mineola Madness1:00pmField 2
Mineola Madness @ Mineola Dirt Dolls2:00pmField 2
Mineola Dirt Dolls @ Alba Golden Crush3:00pmField 2
10U Girls
Mineola Diamond Darlings @ Hawkins Lady Hawks9:00amField 4
Mineola Pride @ Mineola Diamond Darlings10:30amField 4
Hawkins Lady Hawks @ Emory Inferno12:00pmField 4
Mineola Jackets @ Mineola Pride1:30pmField 4
Emory Inferno @ Grand Saline Revolution3:00pmField 4
Grand Saline Revolution @ Mineola Jackets4:30pmField 4
12U Girls
Quitman RipShot @ Quitman Storm9:00amField 1
Quitman Storm @ Fruitvale Ladycats10:45amField 1
Yantis Sliders @ Quitman RipShot12:30pmField 1
Fruitvale Ladycats @ Edgewood Adrenaline2:15pmField 1
Edgewood Adrenaline @ Yantis Sliders4:00pmField 1
8U Boys
Mineola Braves @ Quitman Rascals9:00amField 5
Alba Crushers @ Mineola Stingers9:00amField 6
Quitman Rascals @ Lindale Red Sox10:30amField 5
Mineola Longhorns @ Alba Crushers10:30amField 6
Winnsboro Reds @ Mineola Braves12:00pmField 5
Mineola Stingers @ Edgewood Bulldogs12:00pmField 6
Lindale Red Sox @ Canton Eagles1:30pmField 5
Fruitvale Bobcats @ Mineola Longhorns1:30pmField 6
Van Dirty Dogs @ Winnsboro Reds3:00pmField 5
Edgewood Bulldogs @ Grand Saline Destroyers3:00pmField 6
Canton Eagles @ Grand Saline Cubs4:30pmField 5
Grand Saline Destroyers @ Fruitvale Bobcats4:30pmField 6
Grand Saline Cubs @ Van Dirty Dogs6:00pmField 5
10U Boys
Hawkins Hawks @ Grand Saline Indians9:00amField 3
Mineola Wreck-N-Balls @ Hawkins Hawks10:30amField 3
Grand Saline Indians @ Mineola Rangers12:00pmField 3
Rains Rebels @ Mineola Wreck-N-Balls1:30pmField 3
Mineola Rangers @ Rains Rebels3:00pmField 3
Saturday, Sep 16
6U Boys
Mineola Longhorns @ Mineola Bombers1:00pmField 2
Edgewood Rangers @ Mineola Longhorns2:00pmField 2
Mineola Bombers @ Mineola Naturals3:00pmField 2
Mineola Naturals @ Edgewood Rangers4:00pmField 2
6U Girls
Mineola Dirt Dolls @ Mineola Madness10:00amField 1
Mineola Madness @ Alba Golden Crush11:00amField 1
Alba Golden Crush @ Mineola Dirt Dolls12:00pmField 1
10U Girls
Hawkins Lady Hawks @ Grand Saline Revolution9:00amField 4
Grand Saline Revolution @ Mineola Pride10:30amField 4
Mineola Diamond Darlings @ Hawkins Lady Hawks12:00pmField 4
Mineola Pride @ Mineola Jackets1:30pmField 4
Emory Inferno @ Mineola Diamond Darlings3:00pmField 4
Mineola Jackets @ Emory Inferno4:30pmField 4
12U Girls
Quitman Storm @ Fruitvale Ladycats9:00amField 1
Yantis Sliders @ Quitman Storm10:45amField 1
Fruitvale Ladycats @ Quitman RipShot12:30pmField 1
Edgewood Adrenaline @ Yantis Sliders2:15pmField 1
Quitman RipShot @ Edgewood Adrenaline4:00pmField 1
8U Boys
Mineola Stingers @ Mineola Longhorns9:00amField 5
Grand Saline Cubs @ Edgewood Bulldogs9:00amField 6
Mineola Longhorns @ Grand Saline Destroyers10:30amField 5
Edgewood Bulldogs @ Lindale Red Sox10:30amField 6
Quitman Rascals @ Mineola Stingers12:00pmField 5
Fruitvale Bobcats @ Grand Saline Cubs12:00pmField 6
Grand Saline Destroyers @ Winnsboro Reds1:30pmField 5
Lindale Red Sox @ Mineola Braves1:30pmField 6
Van Dirty Dogs @ Quitman Rascals3:00pmField 5
Alba Crushers @ Fruitvale Bobcats3:00pmField 6
Winnsboro Reds @ Canton Eagles4:30pmField 5
Mineola Braves @ Alba Crushers4:30pmField 6
Canton Eagles @ Van Dirty Dogs6:00pmField 5
10U Boys
Mineola Rangers @ Mineola Wreck-N-Balls9:00amField 3
Mineola Wreck-N-Balls @ Grand Saline Indians10:30amField 3
Hawkins Hawks @ Mineola Rangers12:00pmField 3
Grand Saline Indians @ Rains Rebels1:30pmField 3
Rains Rebels @ Hawkins Hawks3:00pmField 3
Saturday, Sep 30
6U Boys
Mineola Naturals @ Mineola Longhorns9:00amField 2
Edgewood Rangers @ Mineola Naturals10:00amField 2
Mineola Longhorns @ Mineola Bombers11:00amField 2
Mineola Bombers @ Edgewood Rangers12:00pmField 2
6U Girls
Mineola Madness @ Alba Golden Crush1:00pmField 2
Alba Golden Crush @ Mineola Dirt Dolls2:00pmField 2
Mineola Dirt Dolls @ Mineola Madness3:00pmField 2
10U Girls
Emory Inferno @ Hawkins Lady Hawks9:00amField 4
Hawkins Lady Hawks @ Mineola Jackets10:30amField 4
Mineola Pride @ Emory Inferno12:00pmField 4
Mineola Jackets @ Mineola Diamond Darlings1:30pmField 4
Grand Saline Revolution @ Mineola Pride3:00pmField 4
Mineola Diamond Darlings @ Grand Saline Revolution4:30pmField 4
12U Girls
Fruitvale Ladycats @ Yantis Sliders9:00amField 1
Edgewood Adrenaline @ Fruitvale Ladycats10:45amField 1
Yantis Sliders @ Quitman Storm12:30pmField 1
Quitman RipShot @ Edgewood Adrenaline2:15pmField 1
Quitman Storm @ Quitman RipShot4:00pmField 1
8U Boys
Lindale Red Sox @ Grand Saline Cubs9:00amField 5
Mineola Longhorns @ Quitman Rascals9:00amField 6
Mineola Stingers @ Lindale Red Sox10:30amField 5
Winnsboro Reds @ Mineola Longhorns10:30amField 6
Grand Saline Cubs @ Mineola Braves12:00pmField 5
Quitman Rascals @ Fruitvale Bobcats12:00pmField 6
Canton Eagles @ Mineola Stingers1:30pmField 5
Alba Crushers @ Winnsboro Reds1:30pmField 6
Mineola Braves @ Van Dirty Dogs3:00pmField 5
Fruitvale Bobcats @ Edgewood Bulldogs3:00pmField 6
Edgewood Bulldogs @ Canton Eagles4:30pmField 5
Grand Saline Destroyers @ Alba Crushers4:30pmField 6
Van Dirty Dogs @ Grand Saline Destroyers6:00pmField 5
10U Boys
Hawkins Hawks @ Grand Saline Indians9:00amField 3
Mineola Wreck-N-Balls @ Hawkins Hawks10:30amField 3
Grand Saline Indians @ Rains Rebels12:00pmField 3
Mineola Rangers @ Mineola Wreck-N-Balls1:30pmField 3
Rains Rebels @ Mineola Rangers3:00pmField 3
Saturday, Oct 7
6U Boys
Mineola Bombers @ Mineola Naturals1:00pmField 2
Mineola Naturals @ Mineola Longhorns2:00pmField 2
Edgewood Rangers @ Mineola Bombers3:00pmField 2
Mineola Longhorns @ Edgewood Rangers4:00pmField 2
6U Girls
Mineola Madness @ Mineola Dirt Dolls10:00amField 2
Mineola Dirt Dolls @ Alba Golden Crush11:00amField 2
Alba Golden Crush @ Mineola Madness12:00pmField 2
10U Girls
Hawkins Lady Hawks @ Grand Saline Revolution9:00amField 4
Grand Saline Revolution @ Emory Inferno10:30amField 4
Mineola Pride @ Hawkins Lady Hawks12:00pmField 4
Emory Inferno @ Mineola Jackets1:30pmField 4
Mineola Diamond Darlings @ Mineola Pride3:00pmField 4
Mineola Jackets @ Mineola Diamond Darlings4:30pmField 4
12U Girls
Quitman RipShot @ Yantis Sliders9:00amField 1
Edgewood Adrenaline @ Quitman RipShot10:45amField 1
Yantis Sliders @ Fruitvale Ladycats12:30pmField 1
Quitman Storm @ Edgewood Adrenaline2:15pmField 1
Fruitvale Ladycats @ Quitman Storm4:00pmField 1
8U Boys
Grand Saline Cubs @ Winnsboro Reds9:00amField 5
Mineola Stingers @ Grand Saline Destroyers9:00amField 6
Alba Crushers @ Grand Saline Cubs10:30amField 5
Mineola Braves @ Mineola Stingers10:30amField 6
Winnsboro Reds @ Lindale Red Sox12:00pmField 5
Grand Saline Destroyers @ Quitman Rascals12:00pmField 6
Canton Eagles @ Alba Crushers1:30pmField 5
Mineola Longhorns @ Mineola Braves1:30pmField 6
Lindale Red Sox @ Van Dirty Dogs3:00pmField 5
Quitman Rascals @ Edgewood Bulldogs3:00pmField 6
Fruitvale Bobcats @ Canton Eagles4:30pmField 5
Edgewood Bulldogs @ Mineola Longhorns4:30pmField 6
Van Dirty Dogs @ Fruitvale Bobcats6:00pmField 5
10U Boys
Hawkins Hawks @ Rains Rebels9:00amField 3
Grand Saline Indians @ Hawkins Hawks10:30amField 3
Rains Rebels @ Mineola Rangers12:00pmField 3
Mineola Wreck-N-Balls @ Grand Saline Indians1:30pmField 3
Mineola Rangers @ Mineola Wreck-N-Balls3:00pmField 3
Saturday, Oct 14
6U Boys
Mineola Bombers @ Mineola Naturals9:00amField 2
Edgewood Rangers @ Mineola Bombers10:00amField 2
Mineola Naturals @ Mineola Longhorns11:00amField 2
Mineola Longhorns @ Edgewood Rangers12:00pmField 2
6U Girls
Mineola Madness @ Alba Golden Crush1:00pmField 1
Alba Golden Crush @ Mineola Dirt Dolls2:00pmField 1
Mineola Dirt Dolls @ Mineola Madness3:00pmField 1
10U Girls
Mineola Pride @ Emory Inferno9:00amField 4
Hawkins Lady Hawks @ Mineola Pride10:30amField 4
Emory Inferno @ Mineola Jackets12:00pmField 4
Grand Saline Revolution @ Hawkins Lady Hawks1:30pmField 4
Mineola Jackets @ Mineola Diamond Darlings3:00pmField 4
Mineola Diamond Darlings @ Grand Saline Revolution4:30pmField 4
12U Girls
Fruitvale Ladycats @ Yantis Sliders9:00amField 1
Edgewood Adrenaline @ Fruitvale Ladycats10:45amField 1
Yantis Sliders @ Quitman RipShot12:30pmField 1
Quitman Storm @ Edgewood Adrenaline2:15pmField 1
Quitman RipShot @ Quitman Storm4:00pmField 1
8U Boys
Lindale Red Sox @ Alba Crushers9:00amField 5
Canton Eagles @ Grand Saline Destroyers9:00amField 6
Edgewood Bulldogs @ Winnsboro Reds10:30amField 5
Mineola Braves @ Canton Eagles10:30amField 6
Alba Crushers @ Edgewood Bulldogs12:00pmField 5
Grand Saline Destroyers @ Lindale Red Sox12:00pmField 6
Fruitvale Bobcats @ Mineola Braves1:30pmField 5
Winnsboro Reds @ Quitman Rascals1:30pmField 6
Van Dirty Dogs @ Mineola Stingers3:00pmField 5
Grand Saline Cubs @ Mineola Longhorns3:00pmField 6
Mineola Stingers @ Fruitvale Bobcats4:30pmField 5
Quitman Rascals @ Grand Saline Cubs4:30pmField 6
Mineola Longhorns @ Van Dirty Dogs6:00pmField 5
10U Boys
Hawkins Hawks @ Mineola Rangers9:00amField 3
Mineola Wreck-N-Balls @ Hawkins Hawks10:30amField 3
Mineola Rangers @ Grand Saline Indians12:00pmField 3
Rains Rebels @ Mineola Wreck-N-Balls1:30pmField 3
Grand Saline Indians @ Rains Rebels3:00pmField 3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!